Featured Stories

Eneco Tour Stages 4 and 5 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
August 16, 2013 (Geleen, The Netherlands) – Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team grabbed the 13.2km ITT win on Stage 5 from Sittard to Geleen and is now only 4s behind race leader Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling who was 10th. Svein Tuft (Orica-GreenEdge) lead the Canadians in 21st with Francois Parisien (Team Argos-Shimano) the top Canuck overall in 38th.

Results

Stage 4 – Aug. 15 – Essen to Vlijmen 169.6km

1. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 3:47:36
2. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
3. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
4. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
5. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
6. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
7. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
8. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
9. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
10. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
11. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
12. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
13. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
14. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
15. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
17. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
18. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
19. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
20. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
21. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
22. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge
23. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
24. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
25. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
26. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
27. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
28. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:06
29. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
30. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
32. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
33. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
34. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty
35. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
37. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
38. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
39. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
40. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
42. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
43. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
44. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
45. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
46. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
47. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
48. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
49. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
51. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
52. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
53. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
54. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
55. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
56. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
58. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
59. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
60. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
61. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
62. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
64. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
65. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
66. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
67. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
69. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
70. Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale
71. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
72. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:14
73. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
74. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:21
75. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:23
76. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling
77. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26
78. Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:29
79. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
80. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha
81. Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
82. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale
83. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
84. Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale
85. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
86. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
87. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
88. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
89. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:34
90. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
91. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
92. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
93. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
94. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
95. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
97. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
98. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
99. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
100. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
101. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
102. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
103. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
104. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
105. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:48
106. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:50
107. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol
108. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:09
109. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:23
110. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:33
111. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:46
112. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
113. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
114. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
116. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
117. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
118. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
119. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
120. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
121. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
122. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
123. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:55
124. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:11
125. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
126. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
127. Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
128. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
129. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
130. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
131. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
132. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
133. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
134. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
135. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
136. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
137. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
138. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
139. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
140. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
141. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
142. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
143. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
144. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
145. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 3:17
147. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
148. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling
149. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
150. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 3:21
151. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 4:48
152. Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
153. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 4:50
154. Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 7:04
155. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
156. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 7:49
157. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 9:43
158. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:14
159. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:11
DNF Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
DNF Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp

Stage 5 – Aug. 16 – Sittard to Geleen (ITT) 13.2km
1. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:16:04
2. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:04
3. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
4. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:06
5. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:09
6. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:11
7. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:14
8. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17
9. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:18
10. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:20
11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:23
12. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
13. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:24
14. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
15. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:26
16. Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:28
17. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
18. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
19. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha 0:29
20. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:31
21. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 0:33
22. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:38
23. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
24. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge 0:39
25. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
26. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
27. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:40
28. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
29. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
30. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
31. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:42
32. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:43
33. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:44
34. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
35. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 0:45
36. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:46
37. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 0:47
38. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:48
39. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team 0:49
40. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol
41. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
42. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:51
43. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:52
44. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:53
45. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
46. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:54
47. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:55
48. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha
49. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
50. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 0:56
51. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:57
52. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:58
53. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:01
54. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
55. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:02
56. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 1:03
57. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:04
58. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
59. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
60. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
61. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
62. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
63. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:05
64. Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale
65. Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
66. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
67. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:06
68. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
69. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:07
70. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
71. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:10
72. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
73. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:11
74. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
75. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
76. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
77. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:13
78. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
79. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
80. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 1:14
81. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:15
82. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
83. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
84. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:16
85. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 1:18
87. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 1:19
88. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
89. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
90. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
91. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:20
92. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:22
93. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:24
94. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:26
97. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
98. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:27
99. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:28
100. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:30
101. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
102. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:33
103. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
104. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling 1:34
105. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
106. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107. Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:35
108. Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 1:36
109. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:38
110. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 1:39
111. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
112. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
113. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
114. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:40
115. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
116. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42
117. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:43
118. Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:46
119. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:47
120. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
121. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:48
122. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
123. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 1:49
124. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:50
125. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida 1:51
126. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
127. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale 1:52
128. Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:53
129. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:54
130. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:55
131. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:56
132. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 1:57
133. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
134. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:58
135. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:59
136. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
137. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:01
138. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
139. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 2:03
140. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
141. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 2:05
142. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
143. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 2:07
144. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
145. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 2:08
146. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:09
147. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 2:11
148. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha 2:13
149. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 2:14
150. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 2:16
151. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:23
152. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 2:24
153. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:28
154. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 2:30
155. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:42
156. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:07
DNS Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling
DNS Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNS Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
DNS Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida

GC after Stage 5
1. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 16:22:39
2. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:04
3. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:08
4. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
5. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 0:10
6. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:18
7. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:23
8. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:24
9. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha 0:25
10. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:26
11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:27
12. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
13. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:29
14. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 0:30
15. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
16. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:35
17. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:37
18. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge
19. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard 0:38
20. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:47
21. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:48
22. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 0:50
24. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:51
25. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
26. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:52
27. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 0:54
28. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
29. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:57
30. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ 0:59
31. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
32. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
33. Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 1:02
34. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:06
35. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
36. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha 1:07
37. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha 1:08
38. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 1:11
39. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:13
40. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:15
42. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:17
43. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:18
44. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:21
45. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
46. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:22
47. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 1:24
48. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:28
49. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha 1:29
50. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:31
51. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:35
52. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:41
53. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team 1:42
54. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:44
55. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:49
56. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:50
57. Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale
58. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:54
59. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:55
61. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 1:56
62. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
63. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 2:03
64. Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:05
65. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty 2:06
66. Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:07
67. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:08
68. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 2:10
69. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
70. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 2:11
71. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 2:15
72. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 2:17
73. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 2:19
74. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:23
75. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ 2:26
76. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling 2:28
78. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:29
79. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
80. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:35
81. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 2:41
82. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 2:46
83. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha 2:53
84. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 2:54
85. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:59
86. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 3:00
87. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 3:04
88. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 3:09
89. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge 3:11
90. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 3:16
91. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 3:17
92. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 3:21
93. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
94. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 3:24
95. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 3:27
96. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 3:36
97. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 3:37
98. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol 3:57
99. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 3:58
100. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 4:07
101. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4:16
102. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
103. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4:17
104. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4:25
105. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:30
106. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:31
107. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 4:37
108. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:42
109. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 4:43
110. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale 4:45
111. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 4:46
112. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 4:51
113. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 5:08
114. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 5:15
115. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 5:29
116. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 5:46
117. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard 5:48
118. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:59
119. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 6:01
120. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 6:03
121. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ 6:04
122. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 6:06
123. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 6:08
124. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol 6:12
125. Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 6:34
126. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 6:46
127. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 7:03
128. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida 7:05
129. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling
130. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 7:12
131. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 8:09
132. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida 8:27
133. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha 8:39
134. Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 8:45
135. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling 9:26
136. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 9:31
137. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:13
138. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:10:12
139. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:10:17
140. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:10:23
141. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:10:24
142. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard 0:10:28
143. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
144. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:11:01
145. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:17
146. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:13:04
147. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:13:32
148. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 0:13:38
149. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:13:55
150. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:15:59
151. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:16:07
152. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:16:25
153. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha 0:17:37
154. Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team 0:17:54
155. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling 0:18:06
156. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26:49

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.