Featured Stories

Eneco Tour Stages 1 and 2 Full Results – Five Canucks Racing

by pedalmag.com
August 13, 2013 (Vorst, The Netherlands) – Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ grabbed the win on Stage 2 from Ardooie to Vorst, 176.9km, to take the overall lead as the Eneco Tour gets underway in the Netherlands. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling was the winner of Stage 1 from Koksijde to Ardooie 175.3km. Five Canucks are racing lead by Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale in 86th.

Results

Stage 1 – Aug. 12 – Koksijde – Ardooie 175.3km
1. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling 4:01:14
2. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 2
3. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
4. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
5. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
7. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
8. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
9. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
10. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
11. Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
13. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
14. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
16. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
17. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
18. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
19. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
20. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
21. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
23. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty
24. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
25. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
26. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
28. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
29. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
30. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
32. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
34. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
35. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
36. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
37. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
38. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
39. Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
40. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
41. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
42. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
43. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
44. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
45. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
46. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
49. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
51. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
52. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
53. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale
54. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
55. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
56. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge
57. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
58. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
59. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
60. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
61. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
62. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
64. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
65. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
66. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
67. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
68. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
69. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
70. Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale
71. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
72. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
73. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
74. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
75. Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale
76. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
77. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
79. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
80. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
81. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
82. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
83. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
84. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
85. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
86. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
87. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
88. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
89. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
90. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
91. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
92. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
93. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
94. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
95. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
96. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
97. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
98. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
99. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
100. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
101. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
102. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
103. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
104. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
105. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
106. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
107. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
108. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
109. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
110. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
111. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol
112. Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
113. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
114. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
115. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
116. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
118. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119. Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
120. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling
121. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
122. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha
124. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
125. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
126. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
127. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
128. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
129. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
130. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
131. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
132. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
133. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
136. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
137. Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
138. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
139. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
140. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
141. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:30
142. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 0:32
143. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:41
144. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 1:21
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
146. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:49
147. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ  2:00
148. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling
149. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ 3:50
150. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
151. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
152. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
153. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
154. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
155. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
156. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
157. Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
158. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
159. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
160. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
161. Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
162. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
163. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
164. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
165. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
166. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
167. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
168. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team

Stage 2 – Aug. 13 – Ardooie – Vorst 176.9km

1. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:03:34
2. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp
4. Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
5. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
6. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
7. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
8. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
9. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
10. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
11. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
12. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 5
13. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
14. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
15. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
17. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
18. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
19. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
20. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
21. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
23. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
24. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
25. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
26. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
27. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
28. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
29. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge
30. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
31. Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale
32. Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondial0:12
33. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
34. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
35. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard
36. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
37. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
38. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
39. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha
40. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
41. Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
42. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
43. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
44. Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
45. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
46. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
47. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
50. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
51. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
52. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
53. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
55. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
56. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
57. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
58. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
59. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
60. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
61. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
62. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
64. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
65. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
66. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
67. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
69. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
70. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
71. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:29
72. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:31
73. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:35
74. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
75. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38
77. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
78. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida
80. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
81. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
82. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
83. Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale
84. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
85. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
86. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty
87. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
88. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
89. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling
91. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
92. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
93. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
94. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
95. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
96. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
97. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
98. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
99. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
100. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
101. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
102. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
103. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
104. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
105. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
106. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
107. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 0:51
108. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:54
109. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:56
110. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:59
111. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
112. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:03
113. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ 1:06
114. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ
115. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 1:10
116. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
117. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp
118. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
119. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
120. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
121. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
122. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
123. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 1:22
124. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
125. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
126. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
127. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
128. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
129. Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
130. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
131. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
132. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
133. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
134. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
135. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
136. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:28
137. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:43
138. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:49
139. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 1:52
140. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 1:58
141. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2:04
142. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling  5
143. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:04
144. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
145. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
146. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty
147. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
148. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise  5
149. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2:39
150. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale 2:53
151. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 4:38
152. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp 8:54
153. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha
154. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
155. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol
156. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
157. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
158. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
159. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
160. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale
161. Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
162. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling
163. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
164. Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team
DNF Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
DNF Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
DNS Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team
DNS Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling

GC after Stage 2
1. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 8:04:40
2. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling 3
3. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4
4. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin-Sharp 6
5. Lars Boom (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 7
6. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 8
7. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Belisol 9
8. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team 0:10
9. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
10. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Wanty
11. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
12. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
13. Marko Kump (Slo) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
14. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:13
15. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
16. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
17. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 0:15
18. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Katusha
19. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
20. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
21. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
23. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Katusha
24. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
25. Tom Dumoulin (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
26. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
28. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling
29. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
30. Daryl Impey (Rsa) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
32. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Julian Kern (Ger) Ag2R La Mondiale
34. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
35. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
36. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:17
37. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack Leopard 0:18
38. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:21
39. Francisco Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 0:22
40. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
41. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha
42. Danny Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
43. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
44. Luca Wackermann (Ita) Lampre-Merida
45. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
46. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47. Maxime Monfort (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
48. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
49. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Katusha
50. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ
51. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
53. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
54. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
55. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
56. Axel Domont (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale
57. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
59. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
60. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
61. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) RadioShack Leopard
62. Bob Jungels (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
63. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha
64. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
65. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
66. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
67. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
68. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
69. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
70. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 0:39
73. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 0:41
74. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:45
75. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
76. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
77. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:48
78. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Ag2R La Mondiale
79. Ioannis Tamouridis (Gre) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Wanty
81. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) BMC Racing Team
82. Matti Breschel (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
83. Gregory Habeaux (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
84. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano
85. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
86. Hugo Houle (Can) Ag2R La Mondiale
87. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
88. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
90. Grégory Rast (Sui) RadioShack Leopard
91. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
92. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
93. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
94. Daniele Bennati (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
95. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
96. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
98. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Sky Procycling
99. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol
100. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
101. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
102. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
103. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
104. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:50
105. Benjamin Verraes (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty 1:00
106. Tom Veelers (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 1:01
107. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 1:09
108. Takashi Miyazawa (Jpn) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:13
109. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ 1:16
110. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ
111. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 1:20
112. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol
113. Jonas Aaen Jörgensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
114. Davide Vigano (Ita) Lampre-Merida
115. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
116. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
117. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
118. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:32
119. Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
121. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
122. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
123. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha
124. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
125. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick-Step Cycling Team
126. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:38
127. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:59
128. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol 2:02
129. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge 2:08
130. Danilo Napolitano (Ita) Accent Jobs-Wanty 2:14
131. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
132. Guillaume Boivin (Can) Cannondale Pro Cycling 2:32
133. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Garmin-Sharp 2:39
134. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling 2:44
135. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 2:49
136. Gediminas Bagdonas (Ltu) Ag2R La Mondiale 3:02
137. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Argos-Shimano 3:33
138. Winner Anacona Gomez (Col) Lampre-Merida 4:36
139. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Wanty
140. Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
141. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
142. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 4:54
143. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 4:57
144. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Ag2R La Mondiale 5:20
145. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
146. Stijn Devolder (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
147. Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling
148. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha
149. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team 6:02
150. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
151. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 8:36
152. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Ag2R La Mondiale 9:04
153. Theo Bos (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
154. Danilo Hondo (Ger) RadioShack Leopard
155. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
156. Robert Hunter (Rsa) Garmin-Sharp
157. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) Lotto Belisol
158. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling
159. Graeme Brown (Aus) Belkin Pro Cycling
160. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:10:51
161. Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Katusha 0:12:52
162. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Sky Procycling
163. Jure Kocjan (Slo) Euskaltel-Euskadi
164. Evan Huffman (USA) Astana Pro Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.