Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Eneco Tour Stages 1-3 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Tom Boonen wins Stage [P] Cor Vos
August 13, 2015 (Ardooie, Belgium) – Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step sits second overall following his win on the 171.9km Stage 3 from Beveren to Ardooie as Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton holds a 1-second advantage with Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky, who won the opening stage, in 3rd overall. Canada’s Hugo Houle (AG2R La Mondiale) is 68th and Svein Tuft (Orica GreenEdge) is 120th on the GC.

Andre Greipel takes Stage 2 [P] Cor Vos
Elia Viviani winner of the opening Stage [P] Cor Vos

Results

Stage 1 – Aug. 10 – Bolsward-Bolsward – 183.5km
1. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky 4:06:18
2. Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
3. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
4. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
5. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
6. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
8. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
9. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
10. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
11. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
12. Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
13. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
15. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
16. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
17. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
18. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
19. André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
20. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
22. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
23. Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
24. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
25. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
26. Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
27. Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
28. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
29. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
30. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
32. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
34. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
35. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
38. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
39. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
40. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
41. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
42. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
43. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
44. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
45. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
46. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
47. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
49. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
50. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
51. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
53. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
54. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick Step
55. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
56. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
57. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
58. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick Step
59. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
60. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
61. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
62. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
63. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
64. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
65. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
66. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
67. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
68. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
69. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick Step
70. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
71. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
72. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
73. Dayer Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
74. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
75. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
76. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
77. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
78. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
79. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
80. David Boucher (Bel) FDJ
81. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
82. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
83. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
84. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
85. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
86. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
87. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
88. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
89. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
90. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
91. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
92. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
93. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
94. Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
95. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
96. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
97. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
98. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
99. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
100. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
101. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
102. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
103. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
104. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
105. Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
106. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
107. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
108. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
109. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
110. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
111. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
112. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
113. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
114. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
115. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
116. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
117. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
119. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
120. Juan Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
121. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
122. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal
123. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
124. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
125. Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
126. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
128. Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
129. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
130. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
131. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
132. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
133. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
134. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
135. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
136. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
137. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Team Sky
138. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
139. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
140. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
141. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
142. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
143. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
144. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
145. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
146. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
147. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
148. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
149. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
150. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
151. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
152. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
153. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
154. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
155. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
156. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
157. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
158. Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
DNF Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
DNS Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team

Stage 2 – Aug. 11 – Breda-Breda – 180km
1. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 4:12:52
2. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
3. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
4. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
5. Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
6. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
7. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
8. Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
9. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
11. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
12. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
13. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
15. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
16. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
17. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18. André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
19. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
20. Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
21. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
22. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
23. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
24. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick Step
25. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
26. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
27. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
28. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
29. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
30. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
31. Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
33. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
34. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
35. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
37. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
38. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
39. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
40. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal
41. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
42. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
43. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
44. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
45. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick Step
46. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
47. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
48. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
49. David Boucher (Bel) FDJ
50. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
51. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
52. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
53. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
54. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
55. Dayer Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
56. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
57. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
58. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
59. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
60. Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
61. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
62. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
63. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
64. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
65. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
66. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick Step
67. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal
68. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
69. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
70. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
71. Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
72. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
73. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
74. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
75. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
76. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
77. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
78. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
79. Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
80. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
81. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
82. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
83. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
84. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
85. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
86. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
87. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
88. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
89. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
91. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
92. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
93. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
94. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
95. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
96. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
97. Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
98. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
99. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
100. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
101. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
102. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
104. Juan Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
106. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
107. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
108. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
109. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
110. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
111. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
112. Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
113. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
114. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
115. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
116. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Team Sky
117. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
118. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
119. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
120. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
121. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
122. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
123. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
124. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
125. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
126. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
127. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
128. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
129. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
130. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
131. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
132. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
134. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
135. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
136. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
137. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
138. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
139. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
140. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
141. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
142. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
144. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
145. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
146. Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
147. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
148. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
149. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 4:15:18
150. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 4:12:52
151. Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
152. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
153. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:16:49
154. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
155. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:17:50
156. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 4:20:36
157. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 4:12:52
DNS Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert

Stage 3 – Aug. 12 – Beveren-Ardooie – 171.9km
1. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 3:54:25
2. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
3. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
4. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
6. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal
7. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
8. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
9. Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
10. Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
11. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
12. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
13. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
14. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
16. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
17. Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
18. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
19. André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
20. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
21. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team
22. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
23. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
24. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
26. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
27. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
28. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
29. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
30. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
31. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
32. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
33. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
34. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
36. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
37. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
38. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
39. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
40. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
41. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
42. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
43. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
45. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
46. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
47. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick Step
48. Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
49. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
50. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
51. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
53. Dayer Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
54. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
55. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
56. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
57. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
58. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
59. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
60. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
61. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
62. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
63. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
64. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team
65. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
66. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
67. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick Step
68. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
69. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
70. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick Step
71. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Team Sky
72. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
73. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
74. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
75. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
77. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
78. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
79. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
80. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
81. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
82. Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
83. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
84. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
85. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
86. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
87. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
88. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
89. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
90. Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
91. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
92. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
93. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
94. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
95. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
96. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
97. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
98. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
99. Juan Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
100. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
101. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
102. Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
103. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
105. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
106. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
107. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
108. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
109. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
110. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
111. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
112. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
113. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
114. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
116. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
117. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
118. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
119. Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
120. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
121. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
122. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
123. Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
124. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
125. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
126. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
127. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
128. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
130. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
131. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge
132. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
133. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
134. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
135. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
136. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
137. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
138. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
139. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
140. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
141. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 00:25
142. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 00:42
143. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 00:57
144. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 01:09
145. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 01:36
146. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 01:48
147. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 02:41
148. Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
149. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
150. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:03
151. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
152. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:42
153. David Boucher (Bel) FDJ 06:10
DNF Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Matti Breschel (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNS Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNS Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise

GC after Stage 3

1. Jesper Asselman (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 12:13:20
2. Tom Boonen (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step 0:01
3. Elia Viviani (Ita) Team Sky
4. André Greipel (Ger) Lotto Soudal 0:05
5. Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise 0:06
6. Danny van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing 0:09
7. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
8. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Team Katusha
9. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
10. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
11. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:10
12. Nico Denz (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) BMC Racing Team 0:11
14. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:13
15. Nathan Haas (Aus) Team Cannondale-Garmin
16. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:14
17. Dylan Groenewegen (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 0:15
18. Roy Jans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
19. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
20. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
21. Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
22. Moreno Hofland (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
23. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
24. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
25. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
26. André Looij (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
27. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
28. Oliver Naesen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
29. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
30. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Soudal
32. Roberto Ferrari (Ita) Lampre-Merida
33. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Cannondale-Garmin
34. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
36. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
37. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
38. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
39. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
40. Boy Van Poppel (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
41. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
42. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre-Merida
43. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx-Quick Step
44. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx-Quick Step
45. Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
46. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
47. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
48. Matthias Brandle (Aut) IAM Cycling
49. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
50. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
51. Alexander Porsev (Rus) Team Katusha
52. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
53. Dayer Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
54. Simon Spilak (Slo) Team Katusha
55. Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
56. Jan Bakelants (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
58. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
59. Berden De Vries (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
60. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
61. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
62. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
63. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx-Quick Step
64. Victor Campenaerts (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
65. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
66. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
67. Enrico Gasparotto (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
68. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
69. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
70. Georg Preidler (Aut) Team Giant-Alpecin
71. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Team Cannondale-Garmin
72. Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
73. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
74. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
75. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
76. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
77. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
78. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
79. Thomas Sprengers (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
80. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
81. Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
82. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
83. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx-Quick Step
84. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
85. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Etixx-Quick Step
86. Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Team Cannondale-Garmin
87. Michael Valgren (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
88. Jan Polanc (Slo) Lampre-Merida
89. Pavel Kochetkov (Rus) Team Katusha
90. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
91. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
92. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Team Cannondale-Garmin
93. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
94. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ
95. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling
96. Marco Marcato (Ita) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
97. Adam Blythe (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
98. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ
99. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
100. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
101. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
102. Tim Kerkhof (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
103. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
104. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
105. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
106. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
107. Loic Vliegen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
108. Huub Duijn (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
109. Preben Van Hecke (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Baloise
110. Juan Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
111. Andrew Fenn (Gbr) Team Sky
112. Eugenio Alafaci (Ita) Trek Factory Racing
113. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
114. Patrick Gretsch (Ger) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
116. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton
117. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-Merida
118. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
119. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
120. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica GreenEdge 
121. Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
122. Jérôme Baugnies (Bel) Wanty-Groupe Gobert
123. Alan Marangoni (Ita) Team Cannondale-Garmin
124. Michael Rogers (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
125. Adriano Malori (Ita) Movistar Team
126. Lars Petter Nordhaug (Nor) Team Sky
127. Marcel Aregger (Sui) IAM Cycling
128. Thomas Leezer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
129. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
130. Danny Pate (USA) Team Sky
131. Rick Flens (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
132. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
133. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
134. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
135. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
136. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Orica GreenEdge
137. Christopher Sutton (Aus) Team Sky
138. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
139. Francis Mourey (Fra) FDJ
140. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Lotto Soudal 0:40
141. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Soudal 00:57
142. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 01:12
143. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky 01:51
144. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Roompot Oranje Peloton 02:03
145. Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek Factory Racing 02:41
146. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 02:56
147. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
148. Nathan Earle (Aus) Team Sky
149. Robert Wagner (Ger) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 03:18
150. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 04:12
151. David Boucher (Bel) FDJ 06:22
152. Stig Broeckx (Bel) Lotto Soudal 08:55
153. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 09:08

 





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.