Featured Stories

Eneco Tour Stage 6 Final Full Results

by pedalmag.com

August 14, 2011 (Geleen, the Netherlands) – Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling won the final Stage 6 from Sittard to Geleen 201.2km, to claim the overall victory as the Eneco Tour wrapped up on Sunday.  Belgian star Philippe Gilbert (Omega Pharma-Lotto) was second and David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo was third. Canada’s Michael Barry ended up 31st overall helping his teammate Boasson Hagen win the overall.

Results

1.    Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     4:53:06
2.    Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
3.    Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
4.    Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
5.    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
6.    Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
7.    Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
8.    Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9.    Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
10.    Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
11.    Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
12.    Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
13.    Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
14.    Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
15.    Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
16.    Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
17.    David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
18.    Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
19.    Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
20.    Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21.    Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
22.    Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
23.    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24.    Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
25.    Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
26.    Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling
27.    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28.    Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
29.    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30.    Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
31.    Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
<b>    32.    Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling         </b>
33.    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
34.    Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
35.    David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
36.    Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
37.    Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
38.    Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
39.    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
40.    Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
41.    Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
42.    Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
43.    Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
44.    Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
45.    Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
46.    Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
47.    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48.    Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
49.    Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50.    Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
51.    Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
52.    Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
53.    Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
54.    Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
55.    Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad     00:32
56.    Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     00:41
57.    Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
58.    Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
59.    Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team     01:11
60.    James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
61.    Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
62.    Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
63.    Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64.    Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
65.    Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
66.    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67.    Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano     01:34
68.    Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
69.    Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack
70.    Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
71.    Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72.    Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad     01:36
73.    Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
74.    Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
75.    Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
76.    Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad     01:37
77.    Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
78.    Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
79.    Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     02:07
80.    Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack     02:21
81.    Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     02:22
82.    Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     02:41
83.    Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
84.    Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
85.    Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
86.    Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team     02:48
87.    Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD     02:49
88.    Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     03:26
89.    Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
90.    Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD     03:32
91.    David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard     03:45
92.    Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team     03:49
93.    Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack     04:54
94.    Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo     05:20
95.    André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
96.    Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     07:30
97.    Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
98.    Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
99.    Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team     18:04
100.    Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
101.    William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
DNF     Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
DNF     Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD
DNF     Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF     Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF     Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF     Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF     Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF     Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF     Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
DNF     Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
DNF     Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil – Shimano
DNF     Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF     Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
DNF     Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano
DNF     Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
DNF     Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
DNF     Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF     Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF     Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF     Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNF     Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
DNF     Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF     Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
DNF     Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
DNF     Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF     Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
DNF     Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
DNF     Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
DNF     Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF     Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNF     Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
DNF     Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNF     Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF     Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF     Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
DNF     Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
DNF     Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
DNF     Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF     Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
DNF     Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF     Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF     Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF     Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
DNF     Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF     Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF     Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF     Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
DNF     Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF     Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF     Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
DNF     Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
DNF     Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
DNS     Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
DNS     Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
Final GC

1.    Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling     22:54:22
2.    Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     00:22
3.    David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo     00:28
4.    Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team     00:35
5.    Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     00:57
6.    Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     01:04
7.    Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     01:07
8.    Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team     01:08
9.    Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack     01:09
10.    Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek     01:13
11.    Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team     01:15
12.    Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     01:17
13.    Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     01:22
14.    Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team     01:26
15.    Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano     01:31
16.    Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
17.    Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek     01:33
18.    Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     01:37
19.    Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard     01:47
20.    Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team     01:50
21.    Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     01:53
22.    Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad     01:54
23.    Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team     01:57
24.    Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling     01:59
25.    Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     02:04
26.    Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team     02:05
27.    Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale     02:07
28.    Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     02:12
29.    Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack     02:13
30.    Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team     02:19
<b>    31.    Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling     02:29    </b>
32.    Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team     02:32
33.    Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team     02:33
34.    Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     02:36
35.    Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     02:43
36.    Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling     02:44
37.    Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
38.    Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
39.    Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack     02:47
40.    Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team     02:48
41.    Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
42.    Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack     02:57
43.    Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard     03:00
44.    Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team     03:06
45.    Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     03:07
46.    Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale     03:09
47.    Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD     03:31
48.    Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard     03:32
49.    Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard     03:33
50.    Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD     03:38
51.    Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     03:45
52.    Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek     04:02
53.    Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack     04:21
54.    Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     04:22
55.    Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     04:44
56.    Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     05:10
57.    Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling     05:29
58.    Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto     05:38
59.    Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana     05:39
60.    Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     05:55
61.    Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD     06:16
62.    David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD     07:29
63.    Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard     08:03
64.    Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team     08:15
65.    Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     08:20
66.    Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team     08:46
67.    Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD     09:30
68.    Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
69.    Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack     09:41
70.    Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team     10:00
71.    David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard     10:01
72.    Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     10:31
73.    Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling     11:36
74.    Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team     12:02
75.    Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team     12:42
76.    Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi     14:16
77.    Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale     14:39
78.    Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek     15:42
79.    Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     15:52
80.    Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team     16:53
81.    André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto     17:37
82.    Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto     17:41
83.    Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team     18:18
84.    Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
85.    Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team     18:56
86.    Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad     19:48
87.    James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent     20:05
88.    Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     20:06
89.    Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator     20:13
90.    Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne     20:16
91.    Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad     21:13
92.    Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling     21:45
93.    Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo     22:29
94.    Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack     22:48
95.    Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano     23:02
96.    Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team     24:11
97.    Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team     25:56
98.    Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo     29:53
99.    Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team     31:37
100.    Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana     33:42
101.    William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek     1:01:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.