Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Eneco Tour Stage 5 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
August 13, 2011 (Roermond, the Netherlands) – Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD took the win on the 189.2km Stage 5 in Genk over Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana in second and Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team in third. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling in 46th continues to lead overall while his Canadian teammate Michael Barry placed 68th and sits 42nd overall.

Results

1. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD  4:12:14
2. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
3. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team  00:03
4. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  00:06
5. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
6. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
7. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
8. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
9. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
10. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
11. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
12. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
14. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
15. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
17. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
18. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
20. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
23. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
24. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
25. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
26. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
27. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
28. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
29. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
31. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
32. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
33. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
34. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
35. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
36. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
37. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
39. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
40. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
41. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
42. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
43. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
44. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
45. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
46. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
47. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
48. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
49. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
52. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
53. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
54. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
55. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
56. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano
57. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
58. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
60. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
61. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
62. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
63. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
64. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
65. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
66. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
67. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
68. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
69. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
70. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
71. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling
72. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
73. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
75. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
76. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
77. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
79. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
80. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
81. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
82. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
84. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
85. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
86. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
87. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
88. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
89. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
90. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
93. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
94. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
95. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
96. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
97. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack
98. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
99. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack
100. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
101. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
102. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
103. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
104. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
105. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD  00:31
106. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
107. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
108. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
109. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
110. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
111. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  00:33
112. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  00:35
113. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
114. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
115. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
116. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  00:37
117. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:40
118. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
119. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
120. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  00:44
121. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad  00:47
122. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
123. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:51
124. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil-Shimano
125. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:53
126. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-ISD  00:06
127. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  00:59
128. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana  01:03
129. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre-ISD  01:25
130. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  01:45
131. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
132. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD
133. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team  00:06
134. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  01:45
135. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
136. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  02:11
137. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  02:16
138. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano  02:33
139. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  02:36
140. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  00:06
141. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  03:04
142. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
143. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
144. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  04:04
145. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
147. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
148. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  04:25
149. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
150. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  06:55
151. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  12:19
152. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
153. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
154. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155. Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano
DNF  Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
DNS  Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNS  Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo

GC after Stage 5

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  18:01:26
2. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  00:12
3. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  00:18
4. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  00:25
5. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  00:47
6. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  00:54
7. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  00:57
8. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  00:58
9. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack  00:59
10. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  01:03
11. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  01:05
12. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:11
13. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  01:12
14. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  01:16
16. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  01:21
17. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
18. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  01:22
19. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek  01:23
20. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:27
21. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  01:37
22. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team  01:40
23. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  01:41
24. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:43
25. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD  01:45
26. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  01:47
27. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  01:49
28. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  01:50
29. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack
30. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team  01:51
31. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  01:54
32. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  01:55
33. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale  01:57
34. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  02:02
35. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack  02:03
36. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
37. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  02:04
38. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  02:09
39. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:11
40. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:12
41. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  02:18
42. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  02:19
43. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  02:20
44. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  02:22
45. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  02:23
46. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  02:24
48. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  02:26
49. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  02:27
50. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  02:32
51. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  02:33
52. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
53. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  02:34
55. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
56. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team  02:38
57. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
59. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  02:41
60. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack  02:43
61. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack  02:47
62. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  02:50
63. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  02:52
64. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  02:56
65. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  02:57
66. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  03:05
67. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD  03:28
68. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  03:48
69. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  03:51
70. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  05:00
71. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  05:17
72. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  05:19
73. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  05:29
74. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  05:45
75. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  05:48
76. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team  05:57
77. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
78. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  06:11
79. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  06:19
80. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre-ISD  06:31
81. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  06:55
82. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  07:04
83. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD  07:19
84. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team  07:42
85. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  07:45
86. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana  07:54
87. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack  07:57
88. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  08:12
89. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano  09:24
90. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team  10:18
91. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-ISD  10:46
92. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team  11:21
93. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad  11:24
94. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling  11:26
95. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack  11:34
96. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  12:07
97. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  12:55
98. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  13:01
99. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  13:16
100. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  13:18
101. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek  13:55
102. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  14:05
103. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  14:06
104. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  15:40
105. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  15:43
106. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  16:16
107. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  16:30
108. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  16:59
109. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD  17:15
110. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack  17:44
111. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  17:50
112. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  17:54
113. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  18:01
114. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  18:02
115. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  18:05
116. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team  18:08
117. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
118. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  18:25
119. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano  18:28
120. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  18:36
121. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  18:44
122. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  18:46
123. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  18:59
124. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
125. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  19:13
126. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  19:16
127. Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  19:26
128. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil-Shimano  19:50
129. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  19:56
130. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling  19:59
131. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  20:03
132. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  20:13
133. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  20:21
134. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  20:55
135. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  20:58
136. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano  21:18
137. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad  21:21
138. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  22:00
139. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  22:04
140. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  22:08
141. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team  23:15
142. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  23:27
143. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  23:55
144. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  24:12
145. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  24:48
146. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  26:02
147. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  26:14
148. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team  28:10
149. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  28:33
150. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  28:46
151. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  31:06
152. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  39:17
153. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  41:00
154. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  43:12
155. Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano  51:52





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.