Featured Stories

Eneco Tour Stage 4 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
August 12, 2011 (Roermond, the Netherlands) – Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack won the Stage 4 14.7km ITT in Roermond with HTC-Highroad’s Alex Rasmussen (Den) claiming second and Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto third. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling in 9th is the new race leader. Canada’s Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) placed 120th.

Results

1. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack  0:17:55
2. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad  0:14
3. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:20
4. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  0:27
5. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:30
7. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
8. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
9. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  0:32
10. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  0:34

11. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:37
12. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
13. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack  0:38
14. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:39
15. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
16. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team  0:41
17. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  0:42
18. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
19. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano  0:43
20. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale  0:45
21. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
22. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
23. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling  0:46
24. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:48
25. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:49
26. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
27. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:51
28. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack  0:53
29. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
30. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:55
32. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
33. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
34. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  0:56
35. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:57
36. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team  0:58
37. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  0:59
38. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:00
39. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  1:01
40. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  1:02
41. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
42. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
43. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
44. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team  1:03
45. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:04
46. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano
47. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
48. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:06
49. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team  1:08
50. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
51. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
52. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:09
53. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  1:11
54. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
55. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
56. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre-ISD  1:12
57. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  1:14
58. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  1:15
59. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
60. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
61. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  1:16
62. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:17
63. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
64. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:19
65. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
66. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  1:20
67. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano
68. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:21
69. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
70. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
71. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
72. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:22
73. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD
74. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
75. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  1:25
76. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team  1:26
77. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
78. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
79. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling  1:27
80. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  1:28
81. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
82. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:29
83. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:30
84. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
85. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
86. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
87. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team
88. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
89. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team  1:33
90. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
91. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:34
92. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:36
93. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
94. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:37
95. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
96. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
97. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
98. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team  1:38
99. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
100. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:39
101. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:40
102. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
103. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  1:42
104. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
105. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
106. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
107. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano
108. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
109. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  1:45
110. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
111. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
112. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  1:46
113. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:47
115. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  1:48
116. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
117. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:49
118. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
119. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  1:50
120. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  1:52
121. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
122. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimxano  1:55
123. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
124. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
125. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
126. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  1:56
127. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  1:58
129. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
130. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
131. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
132. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  2:00
133. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:01
134. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
135. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:02
136. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack  2:03
137. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
138. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana  2:05
139. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
140. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:06
141. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
142. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:09
143. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  2:10
144. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:11
145. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:13
146. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  2:14
147. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:18
148. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:20
149. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
150. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:23
151. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo  2:24
152. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  2:31
153. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
154. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:41
155. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil-Shimano  2:45
156. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  2:48
157. Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano  2:58
158. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  3:01
159. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  3:24
DNS  Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
DNS  Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
DNS  Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil-Shimano

GC after Stage 4

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  13:49:06
2. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:12
3. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:18
4. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:27
5. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:47
6. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:54
7. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  0:57
8. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:58
9. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack  0:59
10. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek  1:03
11. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team  1:05
12. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:11
13. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad  1:12
14. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:16
16. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil-Shimano  1:21
17. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre-ISD
18. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad  1:22
19. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek  1:23
20. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:27
21. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard  1:37
22. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team  1:40
23. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad  1:41
24. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:43
25. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD  1:45
26. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  1:47
27. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling  1:49
28. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack  1:50
29. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:53
30. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  1:54
31. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team  1:55
32. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale  1:57
33. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:02
34. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team  2:03
35. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
36. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
37. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  2:04
38. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling  2:06
39. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
40. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team  2:09
41. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:11
42. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  2:12
43. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
44. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:18
45. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling  2:19
46. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team  2:20
47. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team  2:22
48. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale  2:23
49. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
50. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  2:24
51. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard  2:25
52. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  2:26
53. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:27
54. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  2:31
55. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  2:32
56. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  2:33
57. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
58. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD  2:34
59. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
60. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team  2:38
61. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
62. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
63. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek  2:41
64. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack  2:43
65. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack  2:47
66. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  2:52
67. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team  2:56
68. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  2:57
69. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD  3:03
70. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  3:23
71. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  5:00
72. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre-ISD  5:12
73. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team  5:17
74. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  5:19
75. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  5:23
76. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  5:25
77. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano  5:26
78. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana  5:29
79. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre-ISD  5:40
80. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  5:45
81. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team  5:57
82. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
83. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard  6:11
84. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard  6:19
85. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  6:55
86. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana  6:57
87. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil-Shimano  7:04
88. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team  7:42
89. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo  7:43
90. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo  7:45
91. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack  7:57
92. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team  8:39
93. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  8:42
94. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad  0:10:43
95. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:10:46
96. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:11:21
97. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling  0:11:26
98. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack  0:11:34
99. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:11:36
100. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:12:32
101. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  0:12:42
102. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:12:55
103. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:13:16
104. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale  0:13:18
105. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:13:20
106. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:13:46
107. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:13:55
108. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:14:04
109. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:16:34
110. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD  0:17:34
111. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack  0:17:44
112. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:17:50
113. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad  0:17:54
114. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  0:18:01
115. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  0:18:02
116. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad  0:18:05
117. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team  0:18:08
118. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems-Accent
119. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:18:12
120. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling  0:18:20
121. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:18:23
122. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard  0:18:25
123. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil-Shimano  0:18:28
124. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
125. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:18:36
126. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  0:18:44
127. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team  0:18:46
128. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad  0:18:48
129. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil-Shimano  0:18:51
130. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  0:18:59
131. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil-Shimano  0:19:05
132. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek  0:19:06
133. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:19:10
134. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:19:13
135. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
136. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team  0:19:17
137. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:19:51
138. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  0:19:56
139. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  20:03
140. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:20:13
141. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team  0:20:21
142. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:20:27
143. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale  0:20:30
144. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad  0:20:40
145. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto  0:20:50
146. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:21:56
147. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana  0:23:26
148. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:23:27
149. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator  0:23:38
150. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems-Accent  0:25:45
151. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo  0:26:28
152. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:26:47
153. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:26:56
154. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne  0:27:04
155. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team  0:27:41
156. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  0:28:46
157. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:28:47
158. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek  0:30:59
159. Feng Han (Chn) Skil-Shimano  0:39:39





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.