Featured Stories

Eneco Tour Stage 3 Full Results – Bos Wins

by pedalmag.com
August 08, 2012 (Genk, The Netherlands) – Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge remains third overall as Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team scored the win on Stage 3 from Riemst-Genk, 188km with John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 2nd and Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp third. Alberto Contador Velsaco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank finished safely in the pack in 42nd. Dominique Rollin (FDJ-BigMat) was 102nd.

Results

1. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 4:14:49
2. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
3. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
4. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
5. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
6. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
7. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
8. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
9. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team
10. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge
12. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
13. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team
14. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
15. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
16. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
17. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
18. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
19. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
20. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
21. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
22. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r-La Mondiale
23. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
25. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
26. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge
27. Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
28. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
29. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
30. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD
32. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
33. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
34. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
35. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
36. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
37. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
38. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
39. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
40. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team
41. Alberto Contador Velsaco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
42. Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
43. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
44. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp
45. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
46. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
47. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
48. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
51. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
52. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
53. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
54. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team
55. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
56. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
58. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
59. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
60. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
61. Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
62. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
63. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
64. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
65. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
66. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
67. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
68. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
69. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp
70. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
71. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
72. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
73. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
74. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
75. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
76. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
77. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
78. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
79. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
80. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
81. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
82. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
83. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
84. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
85. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
86. Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos-Shimano
87. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
88. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
91. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
92. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
93. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
94. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
96. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
98. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
99. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
100. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
101. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
102. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-BigMat
103. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r-La Mondiale
104. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
105. Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
106. Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano
107. Victor Cabade Carla (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
109. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
110. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
111. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-Shimano
112. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
113. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
114. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
115. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
116. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
117. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
118. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
119. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-BigMat
121. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
122. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
123. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
124. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
125. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
126. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling
127. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling
128. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
129. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
130. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
131. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
132. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
133. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
134. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
135. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
136. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
137. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 00:23
138. Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 00:44
139. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
140. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 01:01
141. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
142. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:15
143. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
145. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
146. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
147. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 01:24
148. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
149. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 01:28
150. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
151. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:47
152. Egurrola Saez De Arregui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:33
153. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge 02:41
154. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2r-La Mondiale
155. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD
156. Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 03:17
157. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 03:55
158. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team
159. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano
160. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 04:07
161. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 05:19
162. Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 11:59
DNF Christopher Sutton (Aus) Sky Procycling
DNF Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team

GC after Stage 3

1. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-GreenEdge 10:14:26
2. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
3. Svein Tuft (Can) Orica-GreenEdge
4. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
5. Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica-GreenEdge
6. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 00:01
7. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
8. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
9. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
10. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
11. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
12. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
13. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha Team 00:02
14. Pavel Brutt (Rus) Katusha Team
15. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Katusha Team
16. Simon Spilak (Slo) Katusha Team
17. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:04
18. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19. Graeme Brown (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
20. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
21. Mark Renshaw (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
22. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team 00:15
23. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:17
24. Robert Wagner (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
25. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
26. Daniel Oss (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
27. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 00:18
28. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) RadioShack-Nissan
29. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan
30. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) RadioShack-Nissan
31. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
32. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
33. Pablo Lastras Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Jonathan Nicolas Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
35. Jan Bakelants (Bel) RadioShack-Nissan
36. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
37. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) Movistar Team
39. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 00:23
40. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 00:26
41. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Garmin-Sharp 00:27
42. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Sharp
43. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Sky Procycling
44. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
45. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
46. Alberto Contador Velsaco (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
47. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
48. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
49. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Sharp
50. Marco Marcato (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:31
51. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
52. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
53. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
54. Gustav Larsson (Swe) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
56. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
57. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ-BigMat 00:32
58. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
59. Dominique Rollin (Can) FDJ-BigMat
60. David Boucher (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
61. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
62. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:34
63. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 00:36
64. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Sky Procycling
65. Roy Curvers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 00:37
66. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Argos-Shimano
67. Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
68. Alessandro Petacchi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 00:44
69. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
70. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
71. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre-ISD
72. Matteo Montaguti (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale
73. Adriano Malori (Ita) Lampre-ISD
74. Manuel Belletti (Ita) Ag2r-La Mondiale 00:45
75. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
76. Martin Elmiger (Sui) Ag2r-La Mondiale
77. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 00:46
78. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
79. Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
80. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
81. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
82. Sven Vandousselaere (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
83. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator
84. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 00:48
85. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
86. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
87. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Astana Pro Team 00:55
88. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
89. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Astana Pro Team
90. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
91. Davide Appollonio (Ita) Sky Procycling 00:59
92. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale
93. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s 01:04
94. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s 01:06
95. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
96. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
97. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s
98. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:09
99. Victor Cabade Carla (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
100. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:10
102. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
103. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 01:17
104. Wouter Mol (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:28
105. Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 01:32
106. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team 01:34
107. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:36
108. Andreas Klier (Ger) Garmin-Sharp 01:46
109. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen-Mercator 01:50
110. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 01:51
111. Tanel Kangert (Est) Astana Pro Team 01:56
112. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre-ISD 02:00
113. Frederique Robert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 02:03
114. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 02:13
115. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 02:22
116. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank
117. Aidis Kruopis (Ltu) Orica-GreenEdge 02:32
118. Tom Veelers (Ned) Argos-Shimano 02:35
119. Bert De Backer (Bel) Argos-Shimano
120. Marcus Burghardt (Ger) BMC Racing Team 02:38
121. Pierre Cazaux (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 02:51
122. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-ISD 02:52
123. Sjef De Wilde (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s 03:07
124. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Sharp 03:10
125. Rudiger Selig (Ger) Katusha Team 03:18
126. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 03:23
127. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 03:35
128. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 03:54
129. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 04:07
130. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 04:12
131. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 04:23
132. Steve Chainel (Fra) FDJ-BigMat
133. Jeremy Hunt (Gbr) Sky Procycling 04:27
134. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 04:32
135. Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 04:34
136. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge 04:39
137. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) Ag2r-La Mondiale 04:50
138. Adam Blythe (Gbr) BMC Racing Team 04:56
139. Martin Kohler (Sui) BMC Racing Team 05:05
140. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s 05:11
141. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 05:14
142. Fabio Sabatini (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 05:37
143. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 05:38
144. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 05:51
145. Marcel Kittel (Ger) Argos-Shimano 06:20
146. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Saxo Bank-Tinkoff Bank 06:31
147. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 06:52
148. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 06:55
149. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s 07:08
150. Kevin Ista (Bel) Accent Jobs-Willems Veranda’s 07:10
151. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
152. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 07:19
153. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 07:46
154. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) FDJ-BigMat 08:00
155. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 08:34
156. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:40
157. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-ISD 09:37
158. Albert Timmer (Ned) Argos-Shimano 09:58
159. Egurrola Saez De Arregui (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:22
160. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Ag2r-La Mondiale 11:58
161. Nelson Oliveira (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 12:17
162. Boris Shpilevsky (Rus) Ag2r-La Mondiale 12:46





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.