Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Eneco Tour Prologue, Stage 1 Full Results, Photos

by pedalmag.com
August 09, 2011 (Sint Willebrord, the Netherlands)  – Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team won the opening 5.7km Prologue at the Eneco Tour in The Netherlands besting Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling in second and David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo in 3rd for his first Pro win. Canada’s Michael Barry (Sky Procycling) placed 142nd.

On Stage 1 from Oosterhout to Sint Willebrord, 192.1km, it was  André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto taking the win over Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team in second with Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo third on the podium. Barry was 90th as Phinney in seventh continues to lead overall.

Results

Prologue – August 8 – Amersfoort 5.7km

1. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 06:57
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 00:07
3. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:08
4. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 00:09
5. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:10
6. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:11
7. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack 00:12
8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:15
9. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:18
10. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
11. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
12. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek 00:19
13. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling
14. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
15. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
16. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:20
17. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 00:22
18. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
20. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
22. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 00:24
25. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
26. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
27. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 00:26
28. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 00:27
30. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
31. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
32. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
34. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
35. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
36. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
37. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:28
38. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
39. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
40. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 00:29
41. Robbie Mcewen (Aus) Team RadioShack
42. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:30
43. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
44. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
45. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
46. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
47. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 00:31
48. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
49. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
50. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
51. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
52. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
54. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:32
55. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
56. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
57. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
58. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
59. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano 00:33
60. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil – Shimano
61. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
62. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
63. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
65. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 00:34
66. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
67. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
68. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:35
69. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
70. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
71. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:36
72. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
73. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
74. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 00:37
75. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
76. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
77. Tiziano Dall’antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
78. Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:38
79. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
80. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
81. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack
82. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
83. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
84. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:39
85. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
86. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
87. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
88. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
89. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 00:40
90. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
91. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
92. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
93. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team
94. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:41
95. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
96. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
97. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
98. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
99. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 00:42
100. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
101. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
102. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
103. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:43
104. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
105. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 00:44
108. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
109. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
110. Maxim Iglinsky (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
111. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team 00:45
112. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
113. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano
114. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
115. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 00:46
116. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
117. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
118. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
119. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
120. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek
121. David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
122. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
123. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:47
124. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
125. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 00:48
126. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
127. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:49
128. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
129. Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
130. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
131. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
132. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 00:50
133. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
134. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
135. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 00:51
136. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 00:52
137. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:53
138. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
139. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
140. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
141. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
142. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 00:54
143. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
144. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 00:56
145. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:57
146. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
147. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
148. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 00:58
149. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
150. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
151. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 00:59
152. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale
153. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
154. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
155. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 01:01
156. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
157. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 01:02
158. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
159. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 01:04
160. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 01:05
161. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
162. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 01:06
163. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
164. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
165. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:07
166. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:10
167. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD 01:11
168. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 01:14
169. Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano 01:16
170. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 01:18
171. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:21
172. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 01:27
173. Michael Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 01:28
174. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 01:41
175. Matt Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad 02:05

Stage 1 – August 9 – Oosterhout to Sint Willebrord – 192.1km

1. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto 4:21:20
2. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
3. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
4. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
5. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
7. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team
8. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
9. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
10. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
11. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
12. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD
13. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
14. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
15. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
16. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo
17. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
19. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
20. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
21. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
22. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
23. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano
24. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling
25. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
26. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
27. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
28. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
29. David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
30. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
31. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
32. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
33. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
34. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack
38. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
39. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
40. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack
41. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad
42. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad
43. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
45. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
46. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
47. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
48. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD
49. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
50. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
51. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
52. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
53. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
54. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
55. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
56. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
57. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
58. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
59. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
60. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
61. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
62. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
63. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
64. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard
65. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
66. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
67. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
68. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team
69. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
70. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
71. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
72. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
73. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
74. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
75. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
76. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
77. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
78. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
79. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
80. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
81. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
82. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
83. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
84. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
85. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
86. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
87. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team
88. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
89. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
90. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling
91. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
92. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling
93. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek
94. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil – Shimano
95. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling
96. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
97. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
98. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
99. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
100. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
101. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
102. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
103. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
104. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
105. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
106. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
107. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
108. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
109. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
110. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
111. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
112. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
113. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
114. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
115. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
116. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
117. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard
118. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
119. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
120. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
121. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
122. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad
123. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard
124. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad
125. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
126. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD
127. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek
128. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano
129. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 02:39
130. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
131. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
132. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:03
133. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
134. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD 03:09
135. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team
136. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad
137. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
138. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD
139. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD
140. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
141. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo
142. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo
143. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano
144. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
145. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
146. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
148. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana
149. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
150. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 00:00
151. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
152. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
153. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 04:05
154. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:00
155. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 04:48
156. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 07:12
157. Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano
158. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
159. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
160. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
161. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 07:17
162. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
163. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 07:21
164. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
165. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 08:51
166. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
167. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team
168. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 12:32
169. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
DNF Rubén Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Francisco Perez Sanchez (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Joost Posthuma (Ned) Leopard Trek
DNF Sébastien Minard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNS Cameron Wurf (Aus) Liquigas-Cannondale

GC after Stage 1

1. Taylor Phinney (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:28:17
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 00:07
3. David Millar (Gbr) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:08
4. Alex Rasmussen (Den) HTC-Highroad 00:09
5. Lars Boom (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:10
6. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:11
7. Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Team RadioShack 00:12
8. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:15
9. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:18
10. Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
11. Dominique Cornu (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
12. Greg Henderson (Nzl) Sky Procycling 00:19
13. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Saxo Bank Sungard
14. Robert Hunter (RSA) Team RadioShack
15. Jens Mouris (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:20
16. André Greipel (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
17. Vasili Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 00:22
18. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
19. Bert Grabsch (Ger) HTC-Highroad
20. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo
21. Luke Roberts (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
22. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
23. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
24. Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo 00:23
25. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) HTC-Highroad 00:24
26. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team RadioShack
27. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Leopard Trek
28. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Saxo Bank Sungard 00:26
29. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
30. Danilo Hondo (Ger) Lampre – ISD 00:27
31. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Sky Procycling
32. Martin Elmiger (Sui) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Baden Cooke (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard
34. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
35. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Rabobank Cycling Team
36. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:28
37. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) HTC-Highroad
38. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) HTC-Highroad 00:29
39. Robbie McEwen (Aus) Team RadioShack
40. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 00:30
41. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil – Shimano
42. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
43. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
44. Joost Van Leijen (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:31
45. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
46. Leonardo Fabio Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
47. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
48. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team
49. Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 00:32
50. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
51. Dmytro Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre – ISD
52. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha Team
53. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54. Koen De Kort (Ned) Skil – Shimano 00:33
55. Roger Kluge (Ger) Skil – Shimano
56. Linus Gerdemann (Ger) Leopard Trek
57. Kristof Goddaert (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
58. Grega Bole (Slo) Lampre – ISD
59. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 00:34
60. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Pro Team Astana
61. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:35
63. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Katusha Team
64. Romain Lemarchand (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:36
66. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team RadioShack
67. David Tanner (Aus) Saxo Bank Sungard 00:37
68. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Katusha Team
69. Tiziano Dall’Antonia (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
70. Karsten Kroon (Ned) BMC Racing Team 00:38
71. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
72. Sam Bewley (Nzl) Team RadioShack
73. Tom Veelers (Ned) Skil – Shimano
74. Stefan Van Dijk (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 00:39
75. Denis Galimzyanov (Rus) Katusha Team
76. Manuel Antonio Leal Cardoso (Por) Team RadioShack
77. Mark Renshaw (Aus) HTC-Highroad
78. Ben Swift (Gbr) Sky Procycling 00:40
79. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
80. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Movistar Team
81. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 00:41
82. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo
83. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
84. Rob Goris (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 00:42
85. Steven Caethoven (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
86. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:43
87. Volodymir Gustov (Ukr) Saxo Bank Sungard 00:44
88. Pieter Jacobs (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
89. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
90. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana
91. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Quickstep Cycling Team 00:45
92. Jürgen Van Goolen (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
93. Giacomo Nizzolo (Ita) Leopard Trek 00:46
94. Yuriy Krivtsov (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
95. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
96. Maxime Vantomme (Bel) Katusha Team
97. David Boucher (Fra) Omega Pharma-Lotto
98. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
99. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 00:47
100. Grégory Rast (Sui) Team RadioShack
101. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 00:48
102. Matteo Tosatto (Ita) Saxo Bank Sungard
103. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:49
104. Damiano Caruso (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
105. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
106. Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator
107. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 00:50
108. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Katusha Team
109. Stijn Neirynck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 00:52
110. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 00:53
111. Andreas Stauff (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
112. Simone Ponzi (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
113. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
114. Michael Barry (Can) Sky Procycling 00:54
115. Roy Curvers (Ned) Skil – Shimano 00:56
116. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre – ISD 00:57
117. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
118. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
119. Wim De Vocht (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 00:58
120. Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Skil – Shimano 00:59
121. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
122. Arnoud Van Groen (Ned) Veranda’s Willems – Accent 01:01
123. James Vanlandschoot (Bel) Veranda’s Willems – Accent
124. Dominic Klemme (Ger) Leopard Trek 01:02
125. Juan José Haedo (Arg) Saxo Bank Sungard 01:04
126. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 01:05
127. Mathew Hayman (Aus) Sky Procycling 01:06
128. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
129. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 01:07
130. Theo Bos (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 01:10
131. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 01:18
132. Michaël Van Staeyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Mercator 01:28
133. Maxim Gourov (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 01:41
134. Matthew Brammeier (Irl) HTC-Highroad 02:05
135. Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:12
136. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 03:29
137. Alexander Mironov (Rus) Katusha Team 03:37
138. Julien Berard (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:40
139. Jens Debusschere (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 03:44
140. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo 03:45
141. Branislau Samoilau (Blr) Movistar Team
142. Javier Iriarte (Esp) Movistar Team 03:46
143. Julien Fouchard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:47
144. Yevgeniy Nepomnyachshiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 03:49
145. Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 03:51
146. David Loosli (Sui) Lampre – ISD
147. Ronan Van Zandbeek (Ned) Skil – Shimano 03:54
148. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team 04:02
149. Allan Davis (Aus) Pro Team Astana 04:07
150. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) HTC-Highroad 04:08
151. Andreas Klier (Ger) Team Garmin-Cervelo 04:11
152. Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Garmin-Cervelo 04:14
153. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – ISD 04:15
154. Enrico Magazzini (Ita) Lampre – ISD 04:20
155. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 05:15
156. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Pro Team Astana 05:19
157. Matteo Trentin (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team 07:51
158. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 07:53
159. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Garmin-Cervelo 07:55
160. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 07:56
161. Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:02
162. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:04
163. Feng Han (Chn) Skil – Shimano 08:27
164. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 08:42
165. Ruslan Pydgornyy (Ukr) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 08:44
166. Simon Zahner (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:31
167. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 09:37
168. Johann Tschopp (Sui) BMC Racing Team 09:45
169. William Clarke (Aus) Leopard Trek 13:18





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.