Featured Stories

Elliot Lake – Stage 2 Results, Photos and GC

August 19, 2007 – Here are the results from Stage 2 of Ontario Road Cup #6: Elliot Lake Jewel in the Wilderness Presented by The Nordev Group, August 18-19. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) won the Cat 1/2 Men’s race, while Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta/J. Lindeberg) took top honours in the Senior Women’s race.


Stage 2 – Criterium

Results

Cadet Women Finish Order – 36.4 km – Average Speed 42.6 km/h
1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 0:51:13
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay: Bla) 1:24
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja)
4. Catherine Harnden (Independent) 3:33


Cadet Women – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 40
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay: Bla) 37
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 35
4. Catherine Harnden (Independent) 34

Total Points

1. Krista Ruby (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 40
2. Katie Spittlehouse (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay: Bla) 37
3. Stephanie Bester (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 35
4. Catherine Harnden (Independent) 34

Junior Women Finish Order – 41.6 km – Average Speed 46.0 km/h

1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com) 0:54:15


Junior Women – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com) 40

Total Points

1. Celeste Jones-Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com) 40

Master Women Finish Order – 36.4 km – Average Speed 41.5 km/h

1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 0:52:38
2. Andrea Bowker (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 0:09
3. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek) 2:11


Master Women – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 40
2. Andrea Bowker (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 37
3. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek) 35

Total Points

1. Lori Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 40
2. Andrea Bowker (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 37
3. Laurie Vanderhaeghe (Reynold Cycle/Trek) 35

Master 3 & Senior 4 Men Finish Order – 40.3 km – Average Speed 47.4 km/h

1. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers) 0:51:03
2. Mika Jylha (Independent)
3. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club) 2:08
4. Berto Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 2:11
5. Peter Kraiker (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 11:52
DNF Michael Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club)

Master 3 & Senior 4 Men – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers) 40
2. Mika Jylha (Independent) 37
3. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club) 35
4. Berto Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 34
5. Peter Kraiker (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 33

Total Points

1. Charles Dumas (London Centennial Wheelers) 40
2. Mika Jylha (Independent) 37
3. Michel Barbeau (Sudbury Cycling Club) 35
4. Berto Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 34
5. Peter Kraiker (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 33

Cadet Men Finish Order – 40.3 km – Average Speed 48.2 km/h

1. Sam Loud (Black Sheep Cycling Club) 0:50:10
2. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:45
3. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 0:54
5. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 3:02
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 6:19
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club) 13:13
DNF Brody Pasciullo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
DNF Matthew Gallo (Mazurcoaching.Com)

Cadet Men – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Sam Loud (Black Sheep Cycling Club) 40
2. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 37
3. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 35
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 34
5. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 33
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 32
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club) 31

Total Points

1. Sam Loud (Black Sheep Cycling Club) 40
2. Trevor Damen (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 37
3. Matt Degiacomo (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 35
4. Matteo Dal-Cin (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 34
5. Christopher Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 33
6. Trevor Dickenson (St. Catharines Cycling Club) 32
7. Connor English (Peterborough Cycling Club) 31

Master 2 & Senior 3 Men Finish Order – 41.6 km – Average Speed 51.1 km/h

1. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 0:48:53
2. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli)
3. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
4. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:03
5. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club)
6. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club)
7. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 0:54
8. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance) 1:37
9. Scott Gilligan (Independent) 1:44
10. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team)
11. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
12. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team)
13. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club) 2:16
14. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 4:11
15. Tim Best (Independent) 4:11
16. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 5:59
DNF Michael David Bennett (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli)
DNF Ryan Phelps (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
DNS Dieter Baumgardt (Mazurcoaching.Com)
DNS Vincent Francescutti (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
DNS Julian Howitt (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing)
DNS Andy Selin (Open Access/ Grg Road Racing)
DNS Francois Demers (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli)
DNS Jason Henrie (Sudbury Cycling Club)

Master 2 & Senior 3 Men – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 40
2. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 37
3. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 35
4. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 34
5. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club) 33
6. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club) 32
7. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 31
8. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance) 30
9. Scott Gilligan (Independent) 29
10. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 28
11. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 27
12. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team) 26
13. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club) 25
14. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 24
15. Tim Best (Independent) 23
16. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 22

Total Points

1. Mark Wheeler (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 40
2. Matt Deluco (Euro-Sports.Ca / Foodery Cycli) 37
3. Michael Amaral (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 35
4. Peter Tregunno (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 34
5. Nathan Schnarr (Waterloo Cycling Club) 33
6. Kerry Abols (Sudbury Cycling Club) 32
7. Will Vandenberg (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 31
8. Justen Winster (Pedal Performance) 30
9. Scott Gilligan (Independent) 29
10. Ryan Trant (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 28
11. Greg Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 27
12. David Grose (Bikesports Racing Team) 26
13. Tovi Heilbronn (Midweek Cycling Club) 25
14. Andrew Davy (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 24
15. Tim Best (Independent) 23
16. Matthew Knight (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 22

Junior Men Finish Order – 41.6 km – Average Speed 51.2 km/h

1. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing) 0:48:44
2. Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
3. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
4. Fister Karlo (Rid – Rst)
5. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
6. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club)
7. Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle)
8. Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Indspendant Rp)
9. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com) 0:12
10. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 0:15
11. Andrew Dadds (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 0:19
12. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 2:38
13. Derek Harnden (Independent) 3:37
14. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 4:21
15. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club) 4:31
16. Iannis Peponoulas (Gears & Grinds Racing) 5:21


Junior Men – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing) 40
2. Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 37
3. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 35
4. Fister Karlo (Rid – Rst) 34
5. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 33
6. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club) 32
7. Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle) 31
8. Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Indspendant Rp) 30
9. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com) 29
10. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 28
11. Andrew Dadds (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 27
12. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 26
13. Derek Harnden (Independent) 25
14. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 24
15. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club) 23
16. Iannis Peponoulas (Gears & Grinds Racing) 22

Total Points

1. Devon Novakowski (Gears & Grinds Racing) 40
2. Marco Cote (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 37
3. Evan Mundy (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 35
4. Fister Karlo (Rid – Rst) 34
5. Logan Cornel (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 33
6. Kyle Fry (Peterborough Cycling Club) 32
7. Matthew Mccartney (J & J Cycle) 31
8. Marc- Olivier Jussaume (Indspendant Rp) 30
9. Jan Zak (Mazurcoaching.Com) 29
10. Jamie Riggs (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 28
11. Andrew Dadds (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team) 27
12. Ryan Crawford (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 26
13. Derek Harnden (Independent) 25
14. John Lucente (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 24
15. Mitchell Woodman (Peterborough Cycling Club) 23
16. Iannis Peponoulas (Gears & Grinds Racing) 22

Senior Women Finish Order – 41.6 km – Average Speed 50.5 km/h

1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 0:49:24
2. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) 2:50
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing)
4. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team)
5. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.Com) 3:16
6. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 3:44
7. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 6:33
8. Carmen Diges (Independent) 7:53
9. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing) 8:16
10. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com) 8:16
DNS Kathryn Rozitis (Zm Cycling Club)

Senior Women – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 40
2. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) 37
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing) 35
4. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team) 34
5. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.Com) 33
6. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 32
7. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 31
8. Carmen Diges (Independent) 30
9. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing) 29
10. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com) 28

Total Points

1. Merrill Collins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 40
2. Anne Guzman (Team Kenda Tire) 37
3. Krystal Jeffs (Hub Racing) 35
4. Ireen Wieditz (Terry Precision Cycling Team) 34
5. Heather Davidson-Meyn (Mazurcoaching.Com) 33
6. Alyssa Mellon (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 32
7. Aimee Allen (Maple Leaf Cycling Club) 31
8. Carmen Diges (Independent) 30
9. Carrie Cartmill (Jamis Racing) 29
10. Rebecca Nelson (Mazurcoaching.Com) 28

Master 1 Men Finish Order – 45.5 km – Average Speed 51.0 km/h

1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com) 0:53:34
2. Ed Campbell (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 0:00
3. Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club) 0:08
4. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
5. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms)
6. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing)
7. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club)
8. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions)
9. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club)
10. Mark Hearn (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt)
11. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club)
12. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
13. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja)
14. Edward Renkema (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt)
15. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
16. Gregory T. Cushing (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 0:14
17. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles)
18. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen)
19. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
20. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions)
21. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions)
22. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 0:29
23. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 3:29
24. Malcolm Eade (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 11:36
DNF Brent Lowes (Sound Solutions)
DNF Oscar Retamal (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNF Martin Derlacki (Midweek Cycling Club)
DNS David Woolley (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja)

Master 1 Men – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com) 40
2. Ed Campbell (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 37
3. Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club) 35
4. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 34
5. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms) 33
6. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing) 32
7. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club) 31
8. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 30
9. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 29
10. Mark Hearn (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 28
11. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club) 27
12. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 26
13. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 25
14. Edward Renkema (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 24
15. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 23
16. Gregory T. Cushing (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 22
17. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles) 21
18. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 20
19. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) 19
20. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions) 18
21. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions) 17
22. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 16
23. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 15
24. Malcolm Eade (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 14

Sprint:1

1. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 3
2. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 2
3. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 1

Sprint:2
Name (Team) Points
1. Mark Hearn (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 3
2. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 2
3. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com) 1

Sprint:3

1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com) 3
2. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing) 2
3. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 1

Sprint:4
Name (Team) Points
1. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 3
2. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing) 2
3. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 1

Sprint:5
Name (Team) Points
1. Ed Campbell (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 3
2. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 2
3. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 1

Sprint:6
Name (Team) Points
1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com) 3
2. Ed Campbell (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 2
3. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 1

Total Points
Name (Team) Points
1. Michael M. Moore (Team Race.Com) 47
2. Ed Campbell (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 42
3. Steve Heck (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 41
4. Jon Gee (Ti Cycle Racing) 36
5. Richard Dagenais (Timmins Cycling Club) 35
6. Piers Davidge (Cycle 4 Ms) 33
7. Ed Makarchuk (Sound Solutions) 32
8. Mark Hearn (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 31
9. Thomas Schmidt (Zm Cycling Club) 31
10. Terrence Martineau (Ottawa Bicycle Club) 29
11. Neil Hendry (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 27
12. Derek D`Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club) 27
13. Peter Kofman (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja) 25
14. Jon Barnes (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 25
15. Edward Renkema (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 24
16. W. Drew Robertson (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 22
17. Gregory T. Cushing (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 22
18. Scott Coulas (Impala Bicycles) 21
19. Andrew Lees (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) 19
20. Glenn Cameron (Sound Solutions) 18
21. Chris Wood (Sound Solutions) 18
22. Chris Kiziak (Sound Solutions) 17
23. Martin Ray (Team Trek Store/Ride For Karen) 16
24. Malcolm Eade (D’Ornellas / Delta Graphics Rt) 14

Elite 1 & 2 Men Finish Order – 71.5 km – Average Speed 52.9 km/h

1. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 1:21:08
2. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
3. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com)
4. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)
5. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
6. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)
7. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)
8. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club)
9. Andrew Nichol (Mazurcoaching.Com)
10. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)
11. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com)
12. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com)
13. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
14. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
15. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing)
16. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E)
17. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com)
18. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif)
19. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta – Transport Belmire) 0:08
20. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club)
21. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike)
22. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
23. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 2:10
24. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 3:23
25. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers) 4:37
26. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E) 5:42
DNF Chris Atkins (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg)
DNF Mark Batty (Team R.A.C.E)
DNF Craig Browne (Coach Chris.Ca / Ted Velikonja)
DNF Josh Gillingham (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay)
DNF Andrew Hunt (St. Catharines Cycling Club)
DNF Marco Li (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S)
DNF James Macdonald (Cyclissimo Cycling Club)
DNF Peter Mogg (The Hub Bicycle Club)
DNF Keith Moore (Team Spin 12)
DNF Ciro Viviano (Maple Leaf Cycling Club)
DNS Mark Stables (Independent)

Elite 1 & 2 Men – Points Results

Finish Points

1. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 40
2. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 37
3. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com) 35
4. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 34
5. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 33
6. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 32
7. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 31
8. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club) 30
9. Andrew Nichol (Mazurcoaching.Com) 29
10. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 28
11. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 27
12. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com) 26
13. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 25
14. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 24
15. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) 23
16. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E) 22
17. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 21
18. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 20
19. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta – Transport Belmire) 19
20. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club) 18
21. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike) 17
22. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 16
23. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 15
24. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 14
25. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers) 13
26. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E) 12

Sprint:1

1. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta – Transport Belmire) 3
2. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com) 2
3. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 1

Sprint:2
Name (Team) Points
1. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 3
2. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 2
3. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 1

Sprint:3
Name (Team) Points
1. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 3
2. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 2
3. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 1

Sprint:4
Name (Team) Points
1. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 3
2. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 2
3. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 1

Sprint:5
Name (Team) Points
1. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 3
2. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 2
3. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 1

Sprint:6
Name (Team) Points
1. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 3
2. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 2
3. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 1

Sprint:7
Name (Team) Points
1. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 3
2. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 2
3. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 1

Sprint:8
Name (Team) Points
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 3
2. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 2
3. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 1

Sprint:9
Name (Team) Points
1. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 3
2. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike) 2
3. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 1

Sprint:10
Name (Team) Points
1. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike) 3
2. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 2
3. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 1

Total Points
Name (Team) Points
1. Alex Bhogal (Mazurcoaching.Com) 43
2. Heath Cockburn (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 41
3. Mark Pozniak (Team Race.Com) 38
4. Darko Ficko (La Bicicletta / J. Lindeberg) 37
5. Buck Miller (Team Race.Com) 37
6. Ed Veal (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 37
7. Jeffery Schiller (The Cyclepath Thunder Bay) 36
8. Sebastian Porten (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 35
9. Thomas Foster (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 34
10. Jonathan Prosser (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 32
11. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club) 30
12. Andrew Nichol (Mazurcoaching.Com) 29
13. Brendan Matthias (Mazurcoaching.Com) 26
14. Jamie Gilgen (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 25
15. Bryan Rusche (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 24
16. Keir Plaice (Emd Serono Cycle Logik Racing) 23
17. Eric Robertson (Team R.A.C.E) 22
18. Jonathan Wood (Ertc/Redbike) 22
19. Peter Sanowar (Italpasta – Transport Belmire) 22
20. Justin Steeds (Aquila Racing / Racer Sportif) 20
21. James Larmer (Sudbury Cycling Club) 18
22. Derrek Ivey (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 16
23. Chris Freeland (Cycle Solutions/Angry Johnny’S) 15
24. Andrew Bradbury (Cyclissimo Cycling Club) 14
25. Isaac Smith (J.V.R. De Betauwers) 13
26. Adam Thuss (Team R.A.C.E) 12





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.