Featured Stories

Recent Videos

E3 Harelbeke Full Results – Sagan In Charge

by pedalmag.com

Sagan wins [P] Cor Vos
March 28, 2014 (Belgium) - Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale took charge at 213km E3 Harelbeke race today in the Flanders region of Belgium taking the win over Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team in second and Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky in third with Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team fourth as the four sprinted to the line.  Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar finished 92nd while Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge DNF’d.

Results

1. Peter Sagan (Svk) Cannondale 4:56:31
2. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
3. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Team Sky
4. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
5. Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team 01:16
6. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Belisol
7. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 01:19
8. Tyler Farrar (USA) Garmin Sharp
9. Fabian Cancellara (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
10. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team
11. Tom Boonen (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
12. Jurgen Roelandts (Bel) Lotto Belisol
13. Luca Paolini (Ita) Team Katusha
14. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15. John Degenkolb (Ger) Team Giant-Shimano
16. Laurens De Vreese (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
17. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team Sky
18. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) MTN – Qhubeka
19. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
20. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek Factory Racing 01:21
21. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano 01:28
22. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) AG2R La Mondiale 03:14
23. Michael Morkov (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
24. Adrien Petit (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Giant-Shimano
26. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Belisol
27. Tom Van Asbroeck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
28. Jean-Pierre Drucker (Lux) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
29. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) IAM Cycling
30. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
31. Yoann Offredo (Fra) FDJ.fr
32. Francisco José Ventoso Alberdi (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Vincent Jerome (Fra) Team Europcar
34. Sébastien Turgot (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Viacheslav Kuznetsov (Rus) Team Katusha
36. Yves Lampaert (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
37. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
38. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica Greenedge
39. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Team Europcar
40. Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41. Martin Elmiger (Sui) IAM Cycling
42. Andrey Amador Bakkazakova (CRc) Movistar Team
43. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
44. Egoitz Garcia Echeguibel (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale
46. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
47. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
48. Salvatore Puccio (Ita) Team Sky
49. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale
50. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
51. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
52. Björn Leukemans (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
53. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
54. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team Sky
55. Grégory Rast (Sui) Trek Factory Racing
56. Bram Tankink (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
57. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Garmin Sharp
58. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Garmin Sharp
59. Nick Nuyens (Bel) Garmin Sharp
60. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
62. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Tinkoff-Saxo
63. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
64. Steve Chainel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
65. Lloyd Mondory (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
67. Damien Gaudin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
68. Jerome Cousin (Fra) Team Europcar
69. Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 05:08
70. Ruslan Tleubayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
71. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica Greenedge
72. Nikolay Trusov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
73. Jarl Salomein (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
74. Alexey Tsatevitch (Rus) Team Katusha
75. Antonio Parrinello (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
76. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
77. Silvan Dillier (Sui) BMC Racing Team
78. Valentin Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
79. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
80. Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Lotto Belisol
81. Heinrich Haussler (Aus) IAM Cycling
82. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
83. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
84. Johan Le Bon (Fra) FDJ.fr
85. Ramon Sinkeldam (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
86. Paolo Longo Borghini (Ita) Cannondale
87. Enrique Sanz (Esp) Movistar Team
88. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 07:33
89. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
90. Steele Von Hoff (Aus) Garmin Sharp
91. Vladimir Isaichev (Rus) Team Katusha
92. Antoine Duchesne (Can) Team Europcar
93. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
94. Iljo Keisse (Bel) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
95. Koen De Kort (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
96. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ.fr
97. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
98. William Bonnet (Fra) FDJ.fr
99. Maxime Daniel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
100. Vladimir Gusev (Rus) Team Katusha
101. Jan Ghyselinck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
102. Jaco Venter (RSA) MTN-Qhubeka 09:31
103. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
105. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
106. Matthias Krizek (Aut) Cannondale
107. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin Sharp
108. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
109. Wesley Kreder (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
110. Manuele Boaro (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
111. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Jos Van Emden (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Svein Tuft (Can) Orica Greenedge
DNF Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jens Mouris (Ned) Orica Greenedge
DNF Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Andrea Guardini (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica Greenedge
DNF Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF Michael Hepburn (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNF Jetse Bol (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Thomas Leezer (Ned) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Yohann Gene (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNF Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma – Quick-Step Cycling Team
DNF Maarten Wynants (Bel) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Robert Wagner (Ger) Belkin Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
DNF David Boucher (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
DNF Mathew Hayman (Aus) Orica Greenedge
DNF Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
DNF Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
DNF Hayden Roulston (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jesse Sergent (Nzl) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Jasper Stuyven (Bel) Trek Factory Racing
DNF Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF Gabriel Rasch (Nor) Team Sky
DNF Morgan Lamoisson (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF Rudiger Selig (Ger) Team Katusha
DNF Vegard Breen (Nor) Lotto Belisol
DNF Aliaksandr Kuchynski (Blr) Team Katusha
DNF Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Rick Zabel (Ger) BMC Racing Team
DNF Davide Appollonio (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Roy Curvers (Ned) Team Giant-Shimano
DNF Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Team Europcar
DNF Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Lotto Belisol
DNF Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
DNF Edward King (USA) Cannondale
DNF Marco Bandiera (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Johann Van Zyl (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
DNF Laurent Mangel (Fra) FDJ.fr
DNF Songezo Jim (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
DNF Jens Debusschere (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF Kristian Sbaragli (Ita) MTN – Qhubeka
DNF Andreas Stauff (Ger) MTN – Qhubeka
DNF Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale
DNF Jérôme Pineau (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNF Sander Helven (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNF Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Cannondale
DNF Edward Theuns (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNF Michal Kolár (Svk) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNF Ken Hanson (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Aldo Ino Ilesic (Slo) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Martijn Maaskant (Ned) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF John Murphy (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
DNF Tim Declercq (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise
DNF Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Patrick Facchini (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Tim De Troyer (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
DNF Carlos Jose Ochoa (Ven) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
DNF Nicola Testi (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Kenny Robert Van Hummel (Ned) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Andrea Zordan (Ita) Androni Giocattoli
DNF Edwig Cammaerts (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Gerald Ciolek (Ger) MTN – Qhubeka
DNF Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Mirko Selvaggi (Ita) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
DNF Luca Dodi (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Louis Verhelst (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Gert Joeaar (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Niccolo Bonifazio (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF Raymond Kreder (Ned) Garmin Sharp
DNF Lasse Norman Hansen (Den) Garmin Sharp
DNF Sébastien Hinault (Fra) IAM Cycling
DNF Roger Kluge (Ger) IAM Cycling
DNF Dominic Klemme (Ger) IAM Cycling
DNF Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNS Jelle Wallays (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen – Baloise





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.