October 27, 2005 – Here are the results from this past weekend’s Durham ‘Cross, held in Durham, Ontario:
Masters B, C, D
Master BCD
1. Ed Campbell- St Catherines CC C 578 51:00:00
2. Mike Vantil- Silver Spokes B 565 51:32:00
3. Ian Starke- Indep. B 572 52:05:00
4. Peter Hennessy- Indep. B 567 52:07:00
5. Howard Knapp- Impala Cycles B 577 52:43:00
6. Rob Cheskey- Hamilton CC C 574 53:58:00
7. Paul Dean- Westhaven Homes C 566 54:05:00
8. Martin Kohn- Indep. C 568 54:10:00
9. Richard Wade- Newmarket Eagles C 576 55:53:00
10. Don Mccullough- D’Ornellas RT B 570 56:10:00
11. Keith MacDonald- Cavern Cycles B 569 56:45:00
12. Murray Wood- Orilia C 575 57:00:00
13. Ron Spencer- Indep. B 571 57:45:00
14. Pierre Perrin – Midweek Club B 480 -1
15. Philip Robinson- The Hub B 439 -1
16. Will Winn- Impala Cycles B 187 -1
17. Rick Jackson- St Catherines CC C 573 -1
18. Gordon Avann- KHS B 1188 DNF
19. Jan Kocemba- Indep. D 897 DNF
Women
1. Maogosha Pyjor- Wheels of Bloor 56:32:00
2. Anita Lagler- Wheels of Blloor 58:50:00
3. Carolynne Haill- Chain Reaction 1:01:50
4. Jaymie Mcgowan- McMaster CC 1:02:52
5. Tabitha Ferguson- Waterloo CC 1:04:47
6. Celeste Jones- Baumgardt- Aquilla -1
7. Prisca Natterer- True North -1
8. Karen Watson- McMaster CC -1
9. Catherine Adams- Indep. -1
10. Briana Illingworth- indep. -1
11. Lesley Bowles- indep. -1
12. Celine Foreht- Sporting Life DNF
13. Celeste Murray- Cavern CC DNF
Senior Men
1. Mike Garrigan- Epica/Digica 1:01:35
2. Mathew Hewitt- Franks Red Hot 1:02:13
3. Kyle Douglas- Bay Cycle/3Roxs 1:03:10
4. Dave Dermont- True North 1:03:55
5. Warren Tilbrook- St Catherines CC 1:06:12
6. Tim Carleton- Sports Swap 1:06:27
7. John Kalinowski- Chain Reaction 1:07:50
8. Stephnae Desharmes- St. Catherines CC 1:08:20
9. Mike Dennis- Midweek Club 1:08:38
10. Keith Moore- Waterloo CC -1
11. Mark Batty- Gears Racing -1
12. Scott Kelly- McMaster CC -1
13. Dave Brown- Bike Sports -1
14. Stephane Marcotte- Cycle Solutions -1
15. Erik Box- The Hub -2
16. Gibson Boyd- Cavern Cycles -2
17. Magosha Pyjor- Wheels of Bloor -2
18. Darko Antic- Indep. -3
19. Rob Vanderwauden- The Hub -3
20.Pete Morse- The Hub DNF
Junior
1.Zach Winn- Impala Cycles Jr 1:04:30
2. Cory Hancock- 3 Rocs Racing Jr 1:05:48
3. Andrew Bradbury- Indep. Jr DNF
Cadet
1. Jared Stafford- Cyclissimo CC MM 43:30:00
2. Andrew Dodds- Midweek Club Cadet 49:55:00
3. Ben Winn- Impala Cycles Cadet 49:56:00
4. Luke Winn- Impala Cycles Cadet -1
5. Matthew Gallo- Hamilton CC Cadet -1