Featured Stories

Duehring on Stage 5 Podium & 4th Overall at Redlands Report, Photos, Final GC – Ellsay 7th in Men’s, Cataford Wins KOM

by Ben Andrew

May 08, 2017 (Redlands, CA) – The Redlands Bicycle Classic concluded on Sunday with the ever-challenging Stage 5 Sunset Road Race with Canada’s Jasmin Duehring (Sho-Air Twenty20) 3rd on the final stage and 4th overall, while Alex Cataford (UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team) won the KOM Jersey and Nigel Ellsay (Silber Pro Cycling) finished 7th on the men’s General Classification.

Woman's podium (l-r) Hall 2nd, Winder 1st, Duehring 3rd [P] Redlands Bicycle Classic
Duehring of Sho-Air Twenty20 was the top Canadian in the women’s event landing third on the Stage 5 podium despite a crash in the final corner. American Ruth Winder took the stage victory followed 33 seconds later by Lauren Hall (both UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team). Canadians Lex Albrecht (Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank), Katherine Maine (Rally Cycling) and Kirsti Lay (Rally Cycling) all finished within the top-10 in 6th, 7th and 10th, respectively.

Team Sho-Air [P] Team Sho-Air
With her Stage 5 win, Winder extended her lead in the General Classification to top the field with a 1:05 advantage over fellow American Amber Neben (The Dare To Be Project) in second and a 1:24 gap ahead of Hall in third. Duehring finished 4th overall as the top Canuck after five days of racing at 3:24 behind Winder, with Albrect and Lay close behind in 5th and 6th overall.

Nigel Ellsay [P] Silber Pro Cycling Team
After a day of aggressive racing, Spaniard Franciso Mancebo or Canyon Bicycles was victorious on Stage 5 of the Men’s Redlands Bicycle Classic. American Steve Fisher, also of Canyon Bicycles beat Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) of Axeon Hagens Berman to the line, finishing 2nd, 14 seconds ashy of Mancebo. Nigel Ellsay of Silber Pro Cycling was the top Canadian on the day, finishing 11th at 17 seconds down while Travis Samuel (H&R Block Pro Cycling) also finished inside the top-20 in 16th.

Alex Cataford [P] United HealthCare
Canada’s Alex Cataford of UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling claimed the Climber GC jersey with 24 points ahead of Americans Kaler Marshall in second with 22 points and Eisenhart in 3rd with 20 points.

Nigel Ellsay protected by his team [P] Silber Pro Cycling Team
“The extreme heat of the first four days changed dramatically on Redland’s final stage. The mercury dropped throughout the day, and ominous clouds rolled in from the San Bernadino mountains as the race entered its climax on the 12 challenging laps of the Sunset circuit. As the temperature dropped to 8°C, rain and hail began pelting the peloton. Spainish rider Francisco ‘Paco’ Mancebo made a bold solo move in the extreme conditions, stretching Race leader TJ Eisenhart’s Holowesko-Citadel team to its breaking point. Ellsay hung tough for Silber as riders were shredded from the front group. The ellusive tactical moment to attack in this kind of race situation never arose for Nigel. Mancebo hung tough for a gritty stage win. Nigel rolled in with the front group of 13 remaing riders, including overall race winner Eisenhart. Nigel’s efforts helped him climb into 7th overall,” said Silber Pro Cycling owner, Scott McFarlane

Gord Fraser (l) and Nigel Ellsay [P] Silber Pro Cycling Team
Ellsay was the top Canuck in the men’s GC, finishing 7th at 1:52 back on race winner Tj Eisenhart (USA) of Holowesk/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear. Samuel was the next Canadian on GC in 12th, 7:37 back, while fellow countryman Jack Burke (Aevolo) finished 18th overall. 8:37 back from Eisenhart. Canadian James Piccoli (Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team) started the day 5th overall, however he did not finish the final stage. Piccoli took to Facebook following the stage, sharing that a mechanical forced him to retire from the race.

Jerseys (l-r) [P] Redlands Bicycle Classic
The USA Pro Road Tour picks up again with the Amgen Breakaway from Heart Disease Women’s Race from May 11-14th followed by the Winston-Salem Classic Criterium on May 27th for both the Men and Women.

Results

Men
1. Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles 3:42:34
2. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 00:14
3. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman
4. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 00:16
5. Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 00:17
6. Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling
7. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
8. Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
9. James Fouché (Nzl) Mobius Future Racing
10. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
11. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
12. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
13. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
14. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 00:51
15. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
16. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 00:17
17. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 01:33
18. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:03
19. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
20. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling
21. Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
22. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 02:17
23. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
24. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
25. Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 03:11
26. Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles
27. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 03:30
28. Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project
29. Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
30. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
31. Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
32. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 05:15
33. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 05:29
34. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 05:56
35. Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
36. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
37. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
38. Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
39. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
40. Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
41. Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles
42. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman
43. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling
44. Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo
45. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
46. Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 07:07
47. Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project 07:20
48. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles
49. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 09:02
50. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09:40
51. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 09:46
52. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
53. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
54. Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN
55. Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 11:01
56. Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 11:47
57. Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 14:31
58. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 15:16
59. Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 17:35
60. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 24:38
61. Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 26:00
62. Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 26:12
63. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 27:38
64. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 30:12
65. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
66. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo
67. Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
68. Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
69. Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
70. Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 32:15
71. Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation 33:07
72. Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project
73. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
74. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
75. Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
76. Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 34:30
77. Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
78. Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
79. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
80. Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 35:34
81. Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
82. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 38:34
83. Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
84. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN
85. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
86. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
87. Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle
88. Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
89. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
90. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
91. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 40:07
92. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
93. Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 43:37
94. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 47:24
95. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery
96. Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees
97. Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing
98. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
99. Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
100. Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team
101. Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN 51:30
102. Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
DNF Jokin Extabe Leturia (Esp) Aevolo
DNF Geoffrey Curran (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman
DNF Chad Beyer (USA) Canyon Bicycles
DNF Chris Winn (Aus) Canyon Bicycles
DNF Erik Slack (USA) Canyon Bicycles
DNF Karl Menzies (USA) Cylance Cycling
DNF Hunter Grove (USA) Cylance Cycling
DNF Bryan Lewis (USA) Cylance Cycling
DNF Alfredo Rodriguez (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling
DNF Conor O’Brien (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Marc-Antoine Nadon (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joe Lewis (Aus) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Ty Magner (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
DNF Jordan Cheyne (Can) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
DNF Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling
DNF Ryan Roth (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Nicolas Masbourian (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
DNF Morgan Schmitt (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
DNF Evan Bybee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces
DNF Matt McLoone (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
DNF Kyle Buckosky (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc.
DNF Kyle Stoffan-Thornton (USA) CRCA / Foundation
DNF Kevin Girkins (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O
DNF Max Ackermann (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development
DNF James Piccoli (Can) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Jules Goguely (Fra) Storck-CCN
DNF Philip Lavery (USA) Storck-CCN
DNF Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Samuel Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees

Women
1. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 3:12:48
2. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 00:33
3. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
4. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 02:30
5. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
6. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 02:34
7. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling
8. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
9. Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation
10. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling
11. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
12. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
13. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
14. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 02:38
15. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
16. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
17. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
18. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi USA
19. Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation
20. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
21. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
22. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek
23. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 02:45
24. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 04:50
25. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 12:03
26. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing
27. Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries
28. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing
29. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
30. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team
31. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 15:28
32. Emily Rodger (Can) The Dare To Be Project
33. Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
34. Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek
35. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 15:34
36. Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek
37. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
38. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
39. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
40. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing
41. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized
42. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 15:39
43. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 16:42
44. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 37:43
45. Emily Spence (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo
46. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation
47. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling
48. Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
49. Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project
50. Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries
51. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation
52. Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek
53. Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) The Dare To Be Project
54. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
55. Ayesha McGowan (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 49:03
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) The Dare To Be Project
DNF Katie Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Abby Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA
DNF Kendelle Hodges (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA
DNF Ivy Audrain (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Peta Mullens (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint
DNF Holly Breck (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20
DNF Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
DNF Antonieta Gaxiola (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized

Final GC

Men
1. Tj Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 11:39:33
2. Brandon McNulty (USA) Rally Cycling 00:44
3. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 00:59
4. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 01:16
5. Franciso Mancebo (Esp) Canyon Bicycles
6. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 01:51
7. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 01:52
8. Jhonnatan Narvaez (Ecu) Axeon Hagens Berman 02:12
9. Seghei Tvetkov (Rou) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 02:25
10. Kyle Murphy (USA) Cylance Cycling 03:05
11. Lachlan Norris (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 04:19
12. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 07:37
13. Ruben Campanioni (Cub) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 07:52
14. Matt Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 08:25
15. Isaiah Newkirk (USA) 303 Project 08:26
16. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 08:27
17. Eder Frayre (Mex) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 08:30
18. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 08:37
19. Luis Villalobos (Mex) Aevolo 08:38
20. Gabriel Baca (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 09:00
21. Christopher Blevins (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 09:23
22. Alex Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 09:55
23. Andrei Krasilnikau (Blr) Holowesko/Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 09:58
24. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
25. Eric Marcotte (USA) Cylance Cycling 10:38
26. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 11:25
27. Robert Squire (USA) Canyon Bicycles 12:19
28. Oliver Flautt (USA) 303 Project 12:59
29. Flavio Deluna (USA) Storck-CCN 14:28
30. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 15:27
31. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 16:42
32. Josh Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
33. Sam Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 16:50
34. Brett Wachtendorff (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 17:34
35. Cory Greenberg (USA) Canyon Bicycles 18:19
36. Cristhian Ravelo (Col) 303 Project 18:45
37. Ulises Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 18:53
38. James Fouché (Nzl) Mobius Future Racing 19:35
39. Steve Fisher (USA) Canyon Bicycles 19:36
40. Kaler Marshall (USA) Canyon Bicycles 20:27
41. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 21:45
42. Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 22:40
43. Campbell Stewart (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 22:56
44. Orlando Garibay (Mex) Cylance Cycling 23:11
45. Samuel Burston (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 24:20
46. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 24:52
47. Michael Rice (Aus) Axeon Hagens Berman 26:07
48. Ben Carman (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 27:20
49. Alexander Cowan (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 27:39
50. Jonathan Brown (USA) Axeon Hagens Berman 28:19
51. Bryan Gomez (Col) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 28:20
52. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 28:21
53. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 28:43
54. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 28:51
55. Brad Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 29:39
56. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 30:39
57. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 31:25
58. Adam Farabaugh (USA) 303 Project 37:48
59. Jonathan Sandoval (USA) CRCA / Foundation 38:00
60. Callum Gordon (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 40:46
61. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 41:23
62. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 42:43
63. Alex Hoehn (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 43:18
64. Jonathan Freeter (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 43:23
65. Sam Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 43:48
66. Mat Stephens (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 46:36
67. Peter Disera (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 46:51
68. Joseph Schmalz (USA) Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 47:28
69. Connor Sallee (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 49:07
70. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 50:09
71. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 50:11
72. Mattison Brady (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 50:47
73. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development 51:20
74. Steven Kusy (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 52:08
75. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 52:30
76. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 53:48
77. Tyler Stites (USA) Aevolo 55:16
78. Anton Varabei (Can) Toronto Hustle 55:35
79. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 56:07
80. Thomas Humphreys (USA) Battley H-D/Spokes Etc. 56:11
81. Austin Stephens (USA) 303 Project 56:33
82. Timothy Savre (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 58:41
83. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 1:00:28
84. Andrew Clemence (USA) 303 Project 1:00:44
85. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 1:01:27
86. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 1:02:15
87. Corey Davis (USA) Support Clean Sport / SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:03:16
88. Stefan Rothe (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:06:33
89. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:06:38
90. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 1:06:44
91. Brian McCulloch Elevate-KHS Pro Cycling 1:07:21
92. Noah Simms (Can) Toronto Hustle 1:09:24
93. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 1:09:37
94. Evan Bausbacher (USA) Arapahoe Resoureces 1:09:46
95. Chris Riekert (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:10:39
96. Chase Goldstein (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:13:01
97. Jason Gandzjuk (USA) ELBOWZ Racing p/b Synergy.O 1:14:08
98. Gera Medina (Mex) Storck-CCN 1:15:35
99. Aaron Bicknell (Aus) Mobius Future Racing 1:15:38
100. Matt Chatlaong (USA) Herbalife p/b Marc Pro – Nature’s Bakery 1:18:17
101. Quinten Kirby (USA) SoCalCycling.com Team 1:18:27
102. Andrew Goessling (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes pb Equator Coffees 1:20:06

Women
1. Ruth Winder (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 9:39:49
2. Amber Neben (USA) The Dare To Be Project 01:05
3. Katharine Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 01:24
4. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 03:24
5. Lex Albrecht (Can) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 04:44
6. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 05:33
7. Kate Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 05:58
8. Leah Thomas (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 06:47
9. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 07:21
10. Lindsay Bayer (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 07:44
11. Ingrid Drexel (Mex) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 07:49
12. Brianna Walle (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 10:06
13. Heidi Franz (USA) Amy D. Foundation 10:48
14. Marie-Soleil Blais (Can) Folsom Bike/Trek 11:01
15. Lindsay Myers (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 11:33
16. Lauren Hall (USA) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 13:45
17. Scotti Lechuga (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 13:58
18. Megan Jastrab (USA) Amy D. Foundation 14:30
19. Lizzie Williams (Aus) Hagens Berman / Supermint 14:43
20. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 15:04
21. Rushlee Buchanan (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:08
22. Lauretta Hanson (Aus) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 16:19
23. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 17:51
24. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 18:22
25. Diana Penuela (Col) UnitedHealthcare Pro Cycling Team 18:31
26. Emily Newsom (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 21:06
27. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi USA 21:23
28. Miriam Brouwer (Can) Rise Racing 23:14
29. Jen Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 23:22
30. Caitlin Laroche (USA) Rally Cycling 24:51
31. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 26:05
32. Marcela Prieto (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 27:46
33. Emily Rodger (Can) The Dare To Be Project 28:34
34. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 29:19
35. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi USA 31:10
36. Veronica Leal (Mex) Conade-Visit México-Specialized 33:49
37. Melanie Wong (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 36:18
38. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Rise Racing 37:00
39. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi USA 37:13
40. Karlee Gendron (Can) Rise Racing 37:24
41. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 39:19
42. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 42:51
43. Illi Gardner (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 47:39
44. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 52:17
45. Margot Clyne (USA) Amy D. Foundation 53:36
46. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 1:01:05
47. Joy McCulloch (USA) Amy D. Foundation 1:02:46
48. Emily Spence (USA) QCW Cycling p/b Breakaway – Jl Velo 1:03:06
49. Hannah Shell (USA) The Dare To Be Project 1:10:11
50. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi USA 1:12:23
51. Ellen Noble (USA) Colavita/Bianchi USA 1:15:05
52. Megan Ruble (USA) Folsom Bike/Trek 1:16:18
53. Natalie Kerwin (Nzl) The Dare To Be Project 1:19:13
54. Maddy Ward (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 1:20:05
55. Ayesha McGowan (USA) Jakroo-Chrome Industries 1:25:47





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.