Featured Stories

Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo, Full Results, Photos – Kirchmann 48th

by pedalmag.com

April 14, 2011 (Dwingeloo, France) – Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit scored the sprint win at the 141.2km Drentse 8 van Dwingeloo over Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zar in second with Sweden’s Emma Johansson (Hitec Products-UCK) in third. Leah Kirchmann was the top Canadian in 48th.

Results

1. Marianne Vos (Ned) Nederland Bloeit 3:21:30
2. Shelley Olds (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara
3. Emma Johansson (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK
4. Martine Bras (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
5. Liesbet De Vocht (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
6. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
7. Monia Baccaille (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
8. Belinda Goss (Aus) Australia
9. Rochelle Gilmore (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
10. Isabelle Söderberg (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
11. Chloe Hosking (Aus) HTC Highroad Women
12. Barbara Guarischi (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
13. Carla Ryan (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
14. Julia Martisova (Rus) Gauss
15. Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
16. Monique Van De Ree (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
17. Pascale Jeuland (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
18. Romy Kasper (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
19. Joanne Kiesanowski (Nzl) TIBCO-To The Top
20. Carmen Small-Mcnellis (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
21. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Hitec Products-UCK
22. Janneke Kanis (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
23. Sarah Duster (Ger) Nederland Bloeit
24. Alessandra Borchi (Ita) Gauss
26. Polona Batagelj (Svk) Bizkaia-Durango
27. Cherise Taylor (Rsa) Lotto Honda Team
28. Chiara Nadalutti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
29. Sophie Creux (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
30. Emma Mackie (Aus) TIBCO-To The Top
31. Dorte Lohse (Den) Denmark
32. Annemiek Van Vleuten (Ned) Nederland Bloeit
33. Amy Pieters (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
34. Ana Bianca Schnitzmeier (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
35. Ine Beyen (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
36. Gabriela Slamova (Cze) Vienne Futuroscope
37. Megan Guarnier (USA) TIBCO-To The Top
38. Lieselot Decroix (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
39. Nathalie Lamborelle (Lux) Abus Nutrixxion
40. Annalisa Cucinotta (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
41. Katie Colclough (Gbr) HTC Highroad Women
42. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
43. Mascha Pijnenborg (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:12
44. Andrea Bosman (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
45. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) HTC Highroad Women
46. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Diadora-Pasta Zara
47. Marie Voreland (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
48. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Canada
49. Suzanne De Goede (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
50. Ester Kortekaas (Ned) Jan van Arckel
51. Roxanne Knetemann (Ned) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
52. Judith Arndt (Ger) HTC Highroad Women
53. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:15
54. Marie Lindberg (Swe) Abus Nutrixxion
55. Elisa Longo Borghini (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
56. Elena Kuchinskaya (Rus) Gauss
57. Sharon Laws (Gbr) Garmin-Cervelo
58. Emilie Aubry (Sui) Nederland Bloeit
59. Tatiana Guderzo (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
60. Cecilie Johansen (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
61. Sara Grifi (Ita) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
62. Eleonora Patuzzo (Ita) Diadora-Pasta Zara
63. Bianca Van Den Hoek (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
64. Juliette Wigbold (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
65. Jennifer Hohl (Sui) SC MCipollini Giordana
66. Lorena Foresi (Ita) Gauss
67. Mariëlle Kerste (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
68. Loes Markerink (Ned) Jan van Arckel
69. Valentina Scandolara (Ita) Gauss
70. Inga Cilvinaite (Ltu) Diadora-Pasta Zara
72. Vicki Whitelaw (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
73. Linn Torp (Nor) Alriksson Go:Green
74. Anne De Wildt (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
75. Elena Valentini (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
76. Monica Holler (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
77. Amber Neben (USA) HTC Highroad Women
78. Kristin Mcgrath (USA) US National Team
79. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Vienne Futuroscope
80. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
81. Amber Pierce (USA) Diadora-Pasta Zara
82. Loes Gunnewijk (Ned)
83. Lindsay Myers (USA) US National Team
84. Karin Aune (Swe) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
85. Trine Schmidt (Den) Garmin-Cervelo
86. Jessie Daams (Bel) Garmin-Cervelo
87. Irene Tessink (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
88. Elena Berlato (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
89. Claudia Hausler (Ger) Diadora-Pasta Zara
90. Tayler Wiles (USA) US National Team
91. Marta Bastianelli (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
92. Marieke Den Otter (Ned) Jan van Arckel
93. Tatiana Antoshina (Rus) Gauss
94. Geerike Schreurs (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
95. Marijn De Vries (Ned) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
96. Sarah-Lena Hofmann (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
97. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
98. Madeleine Olsson (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
99. Martina Ruzickova (Cze) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
100. Birgit Lavrijssen (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team 0:28
101. Laura Fouquet (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
102. Michele Lauge (Den) Denmark
103. Amanda Miller (USA) HTC Highroad Women
104. Florence Girardet (Fra) Vienne Futuroscope
105. Leah Guloien (Can) Canada
106. Jessica Kihlbom (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
107. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Australia
108. Maria Grandt Petersen (Den) Abus Nutrixxion
109. Carlee Taylor (Aus) TIBCO-To The Top
110. Nina Ovcharenko (Ukr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
111. Christina Becker (Ger) Skil-Koga Cycling Team
112. Simona Frapporti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
113. Eline De Roover (Bel) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
114. Veronica Andreasson (Swe) Lotto Honda Team
115. Jessica Prinner (USA) US National Team
116. Davina Summers (Aus) Bizkaia-Durango
117. Franziska Merten (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
118. Rowena Fry (Aus) Australia
119. Marlen Jöhrend (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
120. Jackie Crowell (USA) US National Team
121. Alison Starnes (USA) US National Team 0:34
122. Julie Leth (Den) Denmark 0:36
123. Judith Bloem (Ned) Jan van Arckel 0:44
124. Malin Rydlund (Swe) Alriksson Go:Green
125. Tina Nielsen (Den) Denmark 0:51
126. Bridie O’Donnell (Aus) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
127. Carla Ryan (Aus) Garmin-Cervelo 0:54
128. Amy Cure (Aus) Australia 1:05
129. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo 1:07
130. Francesca Tognali (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 1:11
131. Sjoukje Dufoer (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team 1:53
132. Tania Belvederesi (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team 2:00
DNF Trixi Worrack (Ger) AA Drink-Leontien.nl Cycling Team
DNF Tone Hatteland (Nor) Hitec Products-UCK
DNF Tatiana Riabchenko (Ukr) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
DNF Rosane Kirch (Bra) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
DNF Giada Borgato (Ita) Colavita Forno d’Asolo
DNF Samantha Galassi (Ita) SC MCipollini Giordana
DNF Anisha Vekemans (Bel) Topsport Vlaanderen 2012-Ridley Team
DNF Josephine Tomic (Aus) Lotto Honda Team
DNF Shara Gillow (Aus) Australia
DNF Alex Carle (Aus) Australia
DNF Erinne Willock (Can) TIBCO-To The Top
DNF Marissa Otten (Ned) Dolmans Landscaping Team
DNF Ella Michal (Isr) S.C. Michela Fanini Rox
DNF Gloria Presti (Ita) Top Girls Fassa Bortolo
DNF Katherine Bates (Aus) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Anna Fischer (Ger) Abus Nutrixxion
DNF Giulia Bonetti (Ita) Kleo Ladies Team
DNF Cristina Alcalde Huertanos (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Ariadna Tudel (And) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Catalina Rayo Ramis (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Maria Loureda Gonzales (Esp) Bizkaia-Durango
DNF Janine Bubner (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Franziska Ruschke (Ger) Kuota Speed Kueens
DNF Annemarie Morin (Can) Canada
DNF Julia Garnet (Can) Canada
DNF Karlee Gendron (Can) Canada

DNF Henriette Christensen (Den) Denmark
DNF Esther Lommers (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Mirjam Van Dijk (Ned) Restore Cycling Team
DNF Sigrid Kruizinga (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Petra Wijngerden (Ned) Jan van Arckel
DNF Sandra Van Veghel (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
DNF Alike Haanstra (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland
DNF Leah Ter Horst (Ned) SRAM-WV Eemland





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.