Featured Stories

Dirt Squirrel Cross Ontario CX Cup #1 – Full Results

by pedalmag.com

September 22, 2015 (Dundas, Ontario) – Here are the full results from the Dirt Squirrel Cross presented by Slow Burn Racing on Sunday, Sept. 20 at the Christie Conservation Area in Dundas, Ontario. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood) was the top woman while Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam) topped the men’s field.

Results

Under 17 Men & Women – 10.2km – Average Speed 21.3km/h
1. Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:28:45
2. David Moore (Independent – CMU17) 0:09
3. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 1:52
4. Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave – CMU15) 1:57
5. Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU11) 3:33
6. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 3:56
7. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU13) 4:57
8. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 6:41
9. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd – CMU11) -1 Lap
10. Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club – CMU13) -1 Lap
11. Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap

Minime Boys – 10.2km – Average Speed 19.9km/h
1. Rich Elliott (Centurion Next Wave – CMU15) 0:30:42
2. Colton Bartholomew (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU11) 1:36
3. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU13) 3:00
4. Theron Inglis (Team Hardwood Trek – CMU13) 4:44
5. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMU11) -1 Lap
6 Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap

Cadet Men – 10.2km – Average Speed 21.3km/h
1. Colton Woods (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 0:28:45
2. David Moore (Independent – CMU17) 0:09
3. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 1:52
4. Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave – CMU17) 3:56

Elite 4/Master 3 Men – 12.75km – Average Speed 20.3km/h
1. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:37:45
2. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMA.3) 0:32
3. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:59
4. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 1:00
5. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:01
6. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 1:04
7. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 1:05
8. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:14
9. Chris Pollett (Independent – CMMA.3) 1:33
10. Chris Wedeles (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 1:37
11. Shawn Reeder (Independent – CMMA.3) 1:41
12. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 1:45
13. Chris Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 1:57
14. Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 1:58
15. Steve Grujic (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:18
16. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:21
17. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.4) 2:22
18. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:24
19. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 2:30
20. Jeff Johnston (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – CMMB.3) 2:34
21. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 2:45
22. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:51
23. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 3:01
24. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club BCC – CMM – C.3) 3:06
25. Stephen Cooley (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 3:11
26. Sean Sealey (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 3:11
27. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:15
28. Derek D’Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:17
29. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 3:18
30. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 3:20
31. Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 3:25
32. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 3:26
33. Adrian Saywell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – CME.4) 3:30
34. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 3:32
35. Chuck Taylor (St.Catharines Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 3:33
36. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:36
37. Michael Nyby (Cycle Solutions – CME.4) 3:37
38. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:41
39. Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 3:43
40. Christopher Britton (Independent – PMM – C.3) 3:43
41. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMM – C.3) 3:46
42. Shawn Hill (Independent – CME.4) 3:47
43. Ian Gartley (Independent – CME.4) 3:50
44. Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:56
45. Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:59
46. Chris Riecker (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – CMMB.3) 4:05
47. Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CMM – C.3) 4:17
48. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 4:30
49. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – CMM – C.3) 4:44
50. Anthony Kingsley (Independent – PMMA.3) 4:45
51. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 4:47
52. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 4:47
53. Harold Walker (Independent – PMMB.3) 4:53
54. Joseph Miller (Independent – CMMA.3) 5:02
55. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 5:09
56. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 5:11
57. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 5:20
58. Richard Pougnet (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – CMU23.4) 5:33
59. Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CME.4) 5:33
60. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMM – C.3) 5:45
61. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMM – C.3) 5:50
62. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 6:27
63. Cameron Mahon (Independent – PMM – C.3) 6:35
64. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 6:38
65. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 6:38
66. Simon Sharpe (Independent – CMMB.3) 7:11
67. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge – CMM – C.3) 7:24
68. Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 8:01
69. Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) 8:05
70. Bruce Hoppe (Forest City Velodrome – CMM – C.3) 8:11
71. Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Race Team – CMMB.3) 8:36
72. Micheal Fitzjohn (Blackwell Cycle – PMMB.3) -1 Lap
73 Philip Robinson (Independent – CMM – C.3) -1 Lap
74 Mike Mcinnis (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
75 Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos Inc. – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
76 Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.3) -1 Lap
77 Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) -1 Lap
78 Gary Ducker (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNF Oaken Work (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4)
DNS A.J. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4)
DNS Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.3)
DNS Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club – CMM – C.3)

Elite 4 Men – 12.75km – Average Speed 19.8km/h
1. Aaron Hamill (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:38:44
2. Connor Gregory (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 0:01
3. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CMU23.4) 0:05
4. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:15
5. Chris Wedeles (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 0:38
6. Bernhard Isopp (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 0:46
7. Matthew Dempster (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 1:22
8. Taylor Ford (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.4) 1:23
9. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 1:25
10. Robert Bateman (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 1:31
11. Stephen Bilicki (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:46
12. Stephen Cooley (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.4) 2:12
13. Sean Sealey (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 2:12
14. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:19
15. Ryan Prystai (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 2:26
16. Adrian Saywell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – CME.4) 2:31
17. Matthew Zammit (Independent – CME.4) 2:33
18. Michael Nyby (Cycle Solutions – CME.4) 2:38
19. Tyler Ramsbottom (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4) 2:44
20. Shawn Hill (Independent – CME.4) 2:48
21. Ian Gartley (Independent – CME.4) 2:51
22. Richard Pougnet (Holiday Inn Calgary Northwest/ – CMU23.4) 4:34
23. Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CME.4) 4:34
DNF Oaken Work (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.4)
DNS A.J. Larivee (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4)

Master 3 Men – 12.75km – Average Speed 20.3km/h
1. Kevin Lockhart (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 0:37:45
2. Eric De Groote (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CMMA.3) 0:32
3. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:01
4. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 1:05
5. Chris Pollett (Independent – CMMA.3) 1:33
6. Shawn Reeder (Independent – CMMA.3) 1:41
7. Chris Ferron (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 1:57
8. Adam Myers (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 1:58
9. Steve Grujic (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:18
10. Jeff Johnston (Nine2Fivepro.Com Cycling Team – CMMB.3) 2:34
11. Mark Chappel (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:51
12. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 3:01
13. Bruce Day (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CMM – C.3) 3:06
14. David Michael Lamb (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:15
15. Derek D’Angelo (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:17
16. Chris Buchan (Bikes On Wheels – CMMA.3) 3:20
17. Dave Munro (Independent – CMMB.3) 3:26
18. Chuck Taylor (St.Catharines Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 3:33
19. Tim Griffin (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:36
20. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:41
21. Christopher Britton (Independent – PMM – C.3) 3:43
22. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMM – C.3) 3:46
23. Mark De Koning (Hamilton Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:56
24. Trevor Rickwood (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:59
25. Chris Riecker (Kurzawinski Coach – Bike Zone – CMMB.3) 4:05
26. Jeff Norman (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CMM – C.3) 4:17
27. Alain Francq (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 4:30
28. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – CMM – C.3) 4:44
29. Anthony Kingsley (Independent – PMMA.3) 4:45
30. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 4:47
31. Andre Gaulin (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 4:47
32. Harold Walker (Independent – PMMB.3) 4:53
33. Joseph Miller (Independent – CMMA.3) 5:02
34. Jean Michaud (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMD.3) 5:09
35. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 5:11
36. Mike Chalovich (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 5:20
37. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMM – C.3) 5:45
38. Pedro Caraballo (Full Throttle Cycle Club – CMM – C.3) 5:50
39. William Ross (Midweek Cycling Club – CMM – C.3) 6:27
40. Cameron Mahon (Independent – PMM – C.3) 6:35
41. Mike Clark (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) 6:38
42. Kevin Brown (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 6:38
43. Simon Sharpe (Independent – CMMB.3) 7:11
44. Don Gilroy (Lantern Rouge – CMM – C.3) 7:24
45. Mark Buckaway (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 8:01
46. Brian Rogers (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) 8:05
47. Bruce Hoppe (Forest City Velodrome – CMM – C.3) 8:11
48. Clifford Vanclief (The Hub Race Team – CMMB.3) 8:36
49. Micheal Fitzjohn (Blackwell Cycle – PMMB.3) -1 Lap
50 Philip Robinson (Independent – CMM – C.3) -1 Lap
51 Mike Mcinnis (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
52 Ian Darling (Pedales Rapidos Inc. – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
53 Jeff Kielley (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.3) -1 Lap
54 Ian Macqueen (Awi Racing – CMMD.3) -1 Lap
55 Gary Ducker (Ontario Masters Cycling Associ – CMMB.3) -1 Lap
DNS Giles Marshall (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.3)
DNS Mark Montgomery (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3)
DNS Lorenz Calcagno (Speed River Cycling Club – CMM – C.3)

Minime Girls – 7.65km – Average Speed 14.6km/h
1. Sarah Fuller (Peterborough Cycling Club 0) 0:31:27

All Women – 15.3km – Average Speed 20.8km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – CWE.1) 0:44:06
2. Mandy Dreyer (Independent – CWE.2) 1:57
3. Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CWJ) 3:02
4. Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 3:41
5. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 4:19
6. Valerie Flower (Independent – CWMA) 4:47
7. Nathalie Mousseau (Independent – CWMB) 5:44
8. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 5:58
9. Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CWMB) 6:22
10. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 7:30
11. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto – Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 8:25
12. Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA) -1 Lap
13 Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) -1 Lap
14 Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
15 Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB) -1 Lap
16 Meg Siegel (Independent – CWE.3) -1 Lap
DNF Ruby West (Kallisto – Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWJ)

Junior Women – 15.3km – Average Speed 19.5km/h
1. Samantha Fuller (Wolfpak Racing/Inception Cycle – CWJ) 0:47:08
DNF Ruby West (Kallisto – Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWJ)

Master Women – 15.3km – Average Speed 18.8km/h
1. Valerie Flower (Independent – CWMA) 0:48:53
2. Nathalie Mousseau (Independent – CWMB) 0:57
3. Sandra Deegan (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CWMB) 1:35
4. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) 2:43
5. Alexa Pagel (Lantern Rouge – CWMA) -1 Lap
6 Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CWMB) -1 Lap
7 Sheila Casey (Awi Racing – CWMB) -1 Lap

Master 2/Elite 3/Junior Men – 15.3km – Average Speed 21.4km/h
1. Jake Allaire (Independent RMJ) 0:42:59
2. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.3) 1:01
3. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 1:13
4. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 1:14
5. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 1:16
6. Mike Amaral (Independent – CMMA.2) 1:20
7. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMM – C.2) 1:28
8. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMM – C.2) 1:30
9. Scott Mcdougall (Independent – CMJ) 1:31
10. Brad Hunter (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 1:32
11. Marshall Eidinger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.3) 1:45
12. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 1:58
13. Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.2) 2:01
14. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.3) 2:04
15. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing P/B Apex Race Photo – CMMB.2) 2:05
16. Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CMMA.2) 2:06
17. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – CME.3) 2:09
18. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 2:09
19. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 2:28
20. Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.2) 2:32
21. Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – CMMA.2) 2:33
22. David Labancz (Independent – CMMB.2) 2:33
23. Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 2:34
24. Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.3) 2:42
25. Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 2:43
26. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 2:47
27. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMM – C.2) 2:52
28. Robert Givens (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CMMB.2) 3:07
29. Miguel Novo (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – CMMB.2) 3:26
30. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 3:27
31. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 3:30
32. Jeremy Cummins (Independent – CMMA.2) 3:40
33. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) 3:55
34. Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 4:07
35. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 4:35
36. Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.2) 4:52
37. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 5:01
38. Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team – CMM – C.2) 5:20
39. Tim Taha (Independent – CMMB.2) -1 Lap
DNF Jesse Jarjour (Independent – CME.3)

Junior Men – 15.3km – Average Speed 21.4km/h
1. Jake Allaire (Independent RMJ) 0:42:59
2. Scott Mcdougall (Independent – CMJ) 1:31
3. Nicholas Diniz (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMJ) 1:58

Elite 3 Men – 15.3km – Average Speed 20.9km/h
1. Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.3) 0:44:00
2. Gabhan Chalmers (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:15
3. Marshall Eidinger (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.3) 0:44
4. Paul Mckeever (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.3) 1:03
5. Jacob Williams (Cycle Solutions – CME.3) 1:08
6. Tom Cauduro (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.3) 1:33
7. Michael Jaffray (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.3) 1:41
8. Jeff Moote (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CME.3) 1:42
9. Mitch Kaiser (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 1:46
DNF Jesse Jarjour (Independent – CME.3)

Master 2 Men – 15.3km – Average Speed 20.8km/h
1. Chris Mcquinn (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 0:44:12
2. Rob Rice (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:01
3. Mike Amaral (Independent – CMMA.2) 0:07
4. Richard Thomas (Independent – CMM – C.2) 0:15
5. Bob Bergman (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMM – C.2) 0:17
6. Brad Hunter (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 0:19
7. Michael Cranwell (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMM – C.2) 0:48
8. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing P/B Apex Race Photo – CMMB.2) 0:52
9. Noah Rosen (The Velo Colour Supper Club – CMMA.2) 0:53
10. Myke Seppa (Sudbury Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 0:56
11. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 1:15
12. Warren Blatt (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.2) 1:19
13. Bryan Tyers (Nacsworld P/B Waspcam – CMMA.2) 1:20
14. David Labancz (Independent – CMMB.2) 1:20
15. James Cook (Canadian Cycling Magazine – CMM – C.2) 1:39
16. Robert Givens (Chain Reaction Cycling Club/Ec – CMMB.2) 1:54
17. Miguel Novo (Novofit – Compass 360 Racing – CMMB.2) 2:13
18. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 2:14
19. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 2:17
20. Jeremy Cummins (Independent – CMMA.2) 2:27
21. Mark Palma (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMMA.2) 2:42
22. Gabe Faraone (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMMB.2) 2:54
23. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 3:22
24. Robert Massicotte (Erace Cancer Cycling Team – CMM – C.2) 3:39
25. Derek Koops (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 3:48
26. Don Macphail (Cycles London Racing Team – CMM – C.2) 4:07
27. Tim Taha (Independent – CMMB.2) -1 Lap

Elite Women – 15.3km – Average Speed 20.8km/h
1. Ashley Barson (Rise Racing P/B Cyclepath Wood – CWE.1) 0:44:06
2. Mandy Dreyer (Independent – CWE.2) 1:57
3. Tabi Ferguson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 3:41
4. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CWE.3) 4:19
5. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 5:58
6. Candice Vermeulen (Kallisto – Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 8:25
7. Danielle Schon (Lantern Rouge – CWE.3) -1 Lap
8 Meg Siegel (Independent – CWE.3) -1 Lap

Elite 1&2/Master 1 Men – 22.95km – Average Speed 22.5km/h
1. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 1:01:20
2. Jon Winfield (Awi Racing – CME.2) 0:18
3. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 0:30
4. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 0:38
5. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 0:50
6. William Elliott (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2) 0:58
7. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) 1:00
8. Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – CME.2) 1:00
9. Ryan Rutherford (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.2) 1:36
10. Robert Pinet (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:56
11. Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CMMB.1) 2:26
12. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) 2:58
13. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling – CMMA.1) 3:15
14. Scott Buschlen (Independent – CMM – C.1) 3:24
15. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 3:26
16. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CME.2) 4:06
17. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 4:37
18. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 4:39
19. Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMB.1) 4:39
20. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2) 5:51
21. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.1) -1 Lap
DNF Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – CME.2)
DNF Edward Christopher Pol (Independent – CMM – C.1)

Master 1 Men – 22.95km – Average Speed 22.2km/h
1. Tim Marshall (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:01:58
2. Scott Fitzgerald (Photon Racing P/B Engineered A – CMMA.1) 0:12
3. Robert Pinet (B1 Evo Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 1:18
4. Brian Truman (Pedalinx Zuck Bikes – CMMB.1) 1:48
5. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) 2:20
6. Jamie Schuman (Team 905 Cycling – CMMA.1) 2:37
7. Scott Buschlen (Independent – CMM – C.1) 2:46
8. Tom Nesbitt (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 2:48
9. Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 3:59
10. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 4:01
11. Chris White (Esteemtraining.Com – CMMB.1) 4:01
DNF Edward Christopher Pol (Independent – CMM – C.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 22.95km – Average Speed 22.5km/h
1. Trevor O’Donnell (Real Deal/Gears P/B Waspcam – CMU23.2) 1:01:20
2. Jon Winfield (Awi Racing – CME.2) 0:18
3. Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1) 0:30
4. William Elliott (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2) 0:58
5. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Ted Velikonja/Tr – CME.2) 1:00
6. Alex Gibson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Dev – CME.2) 1:00
7. Ryan Rutherford (Bateman’S Bicycle Company Ltd. – CME.2) 1:36
8. Derek Hardinge (Independent – CME.2) 4:06
9. Brian Moore (Team Ncch P/B Dec Express – CMU23.2) 5:51
10. Marco Li (Towheels/Epicsportsperf/BCC – CME.1) -1 Lap
DNF Jacques Cormier (Bikes On Wheels – CME.2)

Single Speed – 15.3km – Average Speed 20.4km/h
1. Mark Stuart (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 0:45:05
2. Jacob Mitchell (Rock And Road Cycle Race Team – CMU23.4) 0:59
3. Kevin Tearle (Team Pbr P/B Racer Sportif – CMMB.2) 3:48
4. Jeff Mccachren (Beaches Cycling Club (BCC – CME.4) 7:12





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.