Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Dam Cross Ontario Cup #7 Full Results

by pedalmag.com
Peter Disera (Norco) [P] Peter Kraiker
October 30, 2016 (Woodstock ON) – Here are the full results from the Dam Cross Ontario Cup #7 presented by TO WHEELS, Ontario Cup #7, held in Woodstock Ontario, on Sunday, Oct. 30. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling) topped the women’s field while Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team) led the men’s competition.

Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave) and her son Max [P] Peter Kraiker

Results

Under 17 Men & Women – 10.8 km – Average Speed 22.0 km/h
1. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17) 0:29:24
2. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 0:15
3. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:23
4. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU13) 2:24
5. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 2:26
6. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CMU15) 3:00
7. Max Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 3:52
8. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWU17) 3:54
9. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU13) 3:55
10. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – CWU17) 4:28
11. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU13) 5:37
12. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU15) 5:44
13. Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club – CWU17) 7:20
14. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 8:00
15. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU13) 8:20
16. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) 8:34
17. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) -1 Lap
18. Emma Lazenby (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWU17) -1 Lap
19. Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
20. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU11) -1 Lap
21. Ashlin Barry (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
DNS Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17)

PeeWee Boys – 10.8 km – Average Speed 20.4 km/h
1. Ian Ackert (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU13) 0:31:48
2. William Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU13) 5:36
3. Benen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMU13) 6:10
4. Connor Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap
5. Augustus De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU11) -1 Lap
6. Ashlin Barry (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMU11) -1 Lap

Minime Boys – 10.8 km – Average Speed 21.9 km/h
1. Dylan Bibic (Midweek Cycling Club – CMU15) 0:29:39
2. Owen Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 0:08
3. Theron Inglis (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 2:11
4. Finlay Macewen (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CMU15) 2:45
5. Max Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) 3:37
6. Theodore De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMU15) 5:29
7. Rohan Mehta (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU15) -1 Lap

Cadet Men – 10.8 km – Average Speed 22.0 km/h
1. Levi Ogryzlo (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMU17)
DNS Paul Mysko (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU17)

Elite 4 / Master 3 Men – 13.5 km – Average Speed 22.2 km/h
1. Galen Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:36:34
2. Thomas Clark (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 0:14
3. Jacob Mitchell (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:24
4. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:31
5. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3) 0:33
6. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMB.3) 1:01
7. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing – CME.4) 1:01
8. Jonathan Van Der Sluis (St Catharines Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:10
9. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 1:21
10. Jeff Kirchner (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMA.3) 1:24
11. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB.3) 1:33
12. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:45
13. Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:47
14. Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 1:56
15. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour – CME.4) 2:16
16. Josh Martin (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:19
17. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 2:35
18. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:39
19. Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:44
20. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMC.3) 2:55
21. Ozren Opacic (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 3:12
22. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:23
23. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.4) 3:26
24. Markus Rummel (Independent – CME.4) 3:27
25. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 3:44
26. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:49
27. Lucas Murnaghan (Independent – CMMB.3) 4:00
28. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMD.3) 4:04
29. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 4:15
30. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 4:15
31. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 4:46
32. Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 4:48
33. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 5:14
34. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB.3) 5:31
35. John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 5:47
36. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – CME.4) 6:05
37. Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA.3) 6:40
38. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 6:53
39. Ezra Lipton (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 6:55
40. Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 7:38
41. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 8:47
DNF Julian Simpson (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) -3 Laps
DNF Kyle Laing (Independent – CME.4) -4 Laps
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3)

Elite 4 Men – 13.5 km – Average Speed 22.2 km/h
1. Galen Kennedy (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:36:34
2. Thomas Clark (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 0:14
3. Jacob Mitchell (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:24
4. Scott Elliott (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 0:31
5. Mark Lancia (Awi Racing – CME.4) 1:01
6. Jonathan Van Der Sluis (St Catharines Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:10
7. Stephen Lake (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:45
8. Ryan Kent (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CME.4) 1:47
9. Jamie Vrooman (Vélocolour – CME.4) 2:16
10. Josh Martin (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:19
11. Eric Hueston (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.4) 2:35
12. Brandon Livingston (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 2:39
13. Ozren Opacic (Lantern Rouge – CME.4) 3:12
14. Mike Spagnola (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.4) 3:26
15. Markus Rummel (Independent – CME.4) 3:27
16. Robert Daniells (Waterloo Cycling Club – CME.4) 4:15
17. John Howison (Waterloo Cycling Club – RME.4) 5:47
18. Calvin Rowaan (Bike Zone Racing – CME.4) 6:05
19. Ezra Lipton (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.4) 6:55
DNF Kyle Laing (Independent – CME.4) -4 Laps

Master 3 Men – 13.5 km – Average Speed 21.8 km/h
1. Simon Kelley (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMB.3) 0:37:07
2. Vance Lai (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMB.3) 0:28
3. Oggie Sokolovic (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 0:48
4. Jeff Kirchner (Beaches Cycling Club (Bcc) – CMMA.3) 0:51
5. Mark De Koning (Phi Hotel Group / P-K Express – CMMB.3) 1:00
6. Steve Traenkmann (Oakville Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 1:23
7. Mathew Gallagher (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:11
8. Tim Lawson (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CMMC.3) 2:22
9. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 2:50
10. Jason Rodrigues (Lantern Rouge – CMMB.3) 3:11
11. Gordon Drewitt (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:16
12. Lucas Murnaghan (Independent – CMMB.3) 3:27
13. Paul Dean (Cycles London Racing Team – CMMD.3) 3:31
14. Rob Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 3:42
15. Ed Vanpuymbroeck (Independent – CMMC.3) 4:13
16. Robert Nespolo (Speed River Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 4:15
17. Jayson Vaneerdewijk (Lantern Rouge – CMMA.3) 4:41
18. Moise Bensimon (Independent – CMMB.3) 4:58
19. Craig Saari (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA.3) 6:07
20. Steve Hart (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.3) 6:20
21. Mike Mcinnis (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 7:05
22. Francis Morrow (Independent – CMMD.3) 8:14
DNF Julian Simpson (Dark Horse Flyers Cycling Club – CMMA.3) -3 Laps
DNS Michael Longfield (Midweek Cycling Club – CMMB.3)

PeeWee Girls – 10.8 km – Average Speed 19.4 km/h
1. Elli Clark (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU13) 0:33:19
2. Ava Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU13) 1:42
3. Isabella Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU13) 4:25

Cadet Women – 10.8 km – Average Speed 19.5 km/h
1. Kaitlyn Shikaze (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CWU17) 0:33:18
2. Elizabeth Archbold (Madonna Wheelers Cycling Club – CWU17) 0:34
3. Marlee Vanderlee (Energy Cycling Club – CWU17) 3:26
4. Emma Lazenby (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWU17) -1 Lap

All Women – 13.5 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWE.2) 0:37:36
2. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU23.3) 1:18
3. Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny’s P/B Norco & Gar – CWU23.2) 1:37
4. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – CWE.3) 1:45
5. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWE.3) 1:55
6. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’s Bike Co – CWE.2) 2:25
7. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 3:16
8. Katie Ozolins (Independent – CWE.3) 3:23
9. Marcy Dibbley (Independent – CWMB) 3:27
10. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 3:34
11. Kayla Mckee (Independent – CWU23.3) 3:48
12. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 4:25
13. Stephanie Cholyk (Independent – CWE.3) 4:40
14. Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge – CWMB) 4:47
15. Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny’s P/B Norco & Gar – CWMB) 5:12
16. Pauline Beaupre (Bateman’s Bike Co – CWE.3) 5:15
17. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) 5:22
18. Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CWE.3) 5:52
19. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) 5:59
20. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 6:53
21. Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist – CWMA) 7:29
22. Vanessa Stauffer (Cycle-Smart, Inc. – CWMA) 8:17
23. Cathy Williams (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) -1 Lap
DNS Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWMA)

Under 23 Women – 13.5 km – Average Speed 20.8 km/h
1. Dana Gilligan (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWU23.3) 0:38:54
2. Paige Foxcroft (Angry Johnny’s P/B Norco & Gar – CWU23.2) 0:19
3. Kayla Mckee (Independent – CWU23.3) 2:30

Master Women – 13.5 km – Average Speed 19.8 km/h
1. Kathleen Macewen (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CWMB) 0:40:52
2. Marcy Dibbley (Independent – CWMB) 0:11
3. Trish Snyder (Lantern Rouge – CWMB) 1:31
4. Nathalie Mousseau (Angry Johnny’s P/B Norco & Gar – CWMB) 1:56
5. Amy White (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) 2:06
6. Maureen O’Hare (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) 2:43
7. Kathleen Banville (Urbane Cyclist – CWMA) 4:13
8. Vanessa Stauffer (Cycle-Smart, Inc. – CWMA) 5:01
9. Cathy Williams (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CWMB) -1 Lap
DNS Christina Alsop (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWMA)

Master 2 / Elite 3 / Junior Men – 16.2 km – Average Speed 22.6 km/h
1. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – CMU17) 0:42:59
2. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 1:42
3. Brad Hauser (Independent – CME.3) 1:44
4. Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ) 1:45
5. Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 2:15
6. Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 2:19
7. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.2) 2:23
8. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing P/B Apex Race Photo – CMMB.2) 2:49
9. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing – CMJ) 2:59
10. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 3:01
11. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 3:05
12. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – CMMB.2) 3:13
13. Ryan Prystai (Independent – CME.3) 3:23
14. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 3:23
15. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMA.2) 3:34
16. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMD.2) 3:45
17. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB.2) 3:46
18. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 3:47
19. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMC.2) 3:47
20. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMC.2) 3:59
21. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 4:04
22. Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks – RME.3) 4:06
23. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 4:42
24. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 4:55
25. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 5:02
26. Roy Andrigo (Independent – CMMC.2) 5:03
27. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – CME.3) 5:26
28. Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – CMMB.2) 5:35
29. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 5:42
30. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 5:45
31. Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMB.2) 5:47
32. Martin Mueller (Cycle Life Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 6:34
33. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – CMJ) 6:48
34. David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 6:55
35. Jeff Moote (Team Cf – CME.3) 7:11
36. Stephen Cheung (Team Cf – CMMB.2) 7:37
DNS Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.3)

Junior Men – 16.2 km – Average Speed 22.6 km/h
1. Colton Woods (Trek Store Cc – CMU17) 0:42:59
2. Scott Leonard (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMJ) 1:45
3. Thomas Hulton (Awi Racing – CMJ) 2:59
4. Cyril Jan Hoferica (Midweek Cycling Club – CMJ) 6:48

Elite 3 Men – 16.2 km – Average Speed 21.8 km/h
1. John Hauser (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 0:44:41
2. Brad Hauser (Independent – CME.3) 0:02
3. Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 0:33
4. Alex Keen (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 0:37
5. Ryan Prystai (Independent – CME.3) 1:41
6. Joel Anderson (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 1:41
7. Sean Poulter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CME.3) 2:22
8. Andrew Buzzell (Fitworks – RME.3) 2:24
9. Scott Weldon (Novofit – Compass360Racing – CME.3) 3:44
10. David Wheelock (Kirwin Partners Cycling Team – CME.3) 5:13
11. Jeff Moote (Team Cf – CME.3) 5:29
DNS Taylor Ford (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.3)

Master 2 Men – 16.2 km – Average Speed 21.4 km/h
1. Nathan Silverthorn (Independent – CMMA.2) 0:45:22
2. Neil Ireland (Arp Racing P/B Apex Race Photo – CMMB.2) 0:26
3. Solomon Amos (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 0:38
4. Tim Gale (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 0:42
5. Mark Chappel (Waspcam – CMMB.2) 0:50
6. Adam Myers (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMA.2) 1:11
7. David Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMD.2) 1:22
8. Jason Mottaz (Silent Sports – CMMB.2) 1:23
9. Marcus Boyle (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 1:24
10. Garnett Abbey (Erace Cancer Cycling Team P/B – CMMC.2) 1:24
11. Igor Dragoslavic (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CMMC.2) 1:36
12. Rolston Miller (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 2:19
13. Alan Reain (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.2) 2:32
14. Markus Schroeter (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 2:39
15. Roy Andrigo (Independent – CMMC.2) 2:40
16. Marten Mann (London Honda/Integrity Tool & – CMMB.2) 3:12
17. David Enns (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.2) 3:19
18. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 3:22
19. Marc Joanisse (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMB.2) 3:24
20. Martin Mueller (Cycle Life Cycling Club – CMMC.2) 4:11
21. Stephen Cheung (Team Cf – CMMB.2) 5:14

Elite Women – 13.5 km – Average Speed 21.5 km/h
1. Lisa Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CWE.2) 0:37:36
2. Miriam Brouwer (The Cyclery-Opus – CWE.3) 1:45
3. Natascha Piciga (Giant Toronto/Liv Pb Powerwatt – CWE.3) 1:55
4. Nicole Visschedyk (Bateman’s Bike Co – CWE.2) 2:25
5. Katie Ozolins (Independent – CWE.3) 3:23
6. Candice Moote (Kallisto-Fcv P/B Toyo Tires – CWE.3) 3:34
7. Carolyn Smith (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 4:25
8. Stephanie Cholyk (Independent – CWE.3) 4:40
9. Pauline Beaupre (Bateman’s Bike Co – CWE.3) 5:15
10. Joanne Beattie (Pedal Harder-Six S Partners – CWE.3) 5:52
11. Kari Hueber (Waterloo Cycling Club – CWE.3) 6:53

Elite 1&2 / Master 1 Men – 24.3 km – Average Speed 24.8 km/h
1. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 0:58:46
2. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMJ) 0:18
3. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMB.1) 1:01
4. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU23.2) 1:08
5. Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.1) 1:42
6. Andrew Watson (Awi Racing – CME.2) 2:01
7. Nathan Chown (Team Cf – CME.1) 2:27
8. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 2:36
9. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 3:08
10. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.2) 3:18
11. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) 3:18
12. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 3:58
13. Eric Jobin (Independent – CMMB.1) 3:59
14. Tim Mcclure (Team Cf – CME.2) 4:04
15. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.2) 4:26
16. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.2) 4:40
17. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CME.2) 4:50
18. Jamie Schuman (Team Cf – CMMB.1) 4:50
19. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 5:38
20. Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) 5:42
21. Chris White (Independent – CMMB.1) 6:51
22. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.2) 6:58
23. Raymond Auger (Cycle-Smart, Inc. – CME.2) 7:20
24. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.2) 7:50
25. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA.1) -1 Lap
26. Eric De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMMA.1) -1 Lap
DNS Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1)
DNS Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.2)
DNS Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1)

Master 1 Men – 24.3 km – Average Speed 24.4 km/h
1. Robert Holmgren (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMMB.1) 0:59:47
2. George Organ (Cyclepath Oakville Race Team – CMMB.1) 2:17
3. Mark Brusso (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMA.1) 2:57
4. Eric Jobin (Independent – CMMB.1) 2:58
5. Jamie Schuman (Team Cf – CMMB.1) 3:49
6. Mike Patte (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.1) 4:37
7. Chris White (Independent – CMMB.1) 5:50
8. Chris Pollett (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CMMA.1) -1 Lap
9. Eric De Groote (Bateman’s Bike Co – CMMA.1) -1 Lap
DNS Angus Botterell (Morning Glory Cycling Club – CMMB.1)

Elite 1&2 Men – 24.3 km – Average Speed 24.8 km/h
1. Peter Disera (Norco Factory Team – CMU23.1) 0:58:46
2. Nicholas Diniz (Racer Sportif / Mattamy Homes – CMJ) 0:18
3. Matthew Staples (Centurion Next Wave Cycling Te – CMU23.2) 1:08
4. Marco Li (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.1) 1:42
5. Andrew Watson (Awi Racing – CME.2) 2:01
6. Nathan Chown (Team Cf – CME.1) 2:27
7. Scott Fitzgerald (Mariposa Bicycles – CME.2) 2:36
8. Chris Barson (Coachchris.Ca/Joe Rousseau/Gar – CME.2) 3:08
9. David Mccaig (Urbane Cyclist – CME.2) 3:18
10. Tim Mcclure (Team Cf – CME.2) 4:04
11. James Fedosov (Speed River Cycling Club – CME.2) 4:26
12. Jacques Cormier (Midweek Cycling Club – CME.2) 4:40
13. Gaelen Merritt (Wheels Of Bloor/Graywood Devel – CME.2) 4:50
14. Anderson Reid (Lantern Rouge – CME.2) 5:42
15. Bret Waghorne (Bateman’s Bike Co – CME.2) 6:58
16. Raymond Auger (Cycle-Smart, Inc. – CME.2) 7:20
17. Paul Mckeever (To Wheels Epic Sports Bcc – CME.2) 7:50
DNS Erik Box (Cycles Devinci – CME.1)
DNS Mark Brouwer (Neworld Cycle – CME.2)

Single Speed – 13.5 km – Average Speed 21.0 km/h
1. Jacob Williams (Lantern Rouge – CME.3) 0:38:35
2. Kevin Gibson (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.3) 1:51
3. Thomas Hughes (Lapdogs Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 2:42
4. Stephanie Cholyk (Independent – CWE.3) 4:39
5. Joel Rose (Waterloo Cycling Club – CMMB.2) 5:19





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.