Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Critérium International — Stage 3 Final

March 30, 2008 (Charleville-Mézières, France) — Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC won the overall today at the Critérium International with Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC finishing in second and Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne in third. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) High Road took the final Stage 3 ITT, 8.3km, in Charleville-Mézières over Tony Martin (Ger) High Road in second and Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC in third.

Results

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) High Road 10.16
2. Tony Martin (Ger) High Road 0.07
3. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 0.13
4. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
5. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30 0.14
6. Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.18
7. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis 0.19
8. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 0.23
9. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
10. Adam Hansen (Aus) High Road
11. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 0.24
12. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 0.25
13. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle – H30 0.26
14. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
15. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0.27
16. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
17. David Herrero (Spa) Karpin Galicia 0.28
18. Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 0.3
19. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre 0.32
20. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
21. Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
22. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 0.34
23. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC
24. Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team 0.35
25. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
26. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 0.36
27. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 0.37
28. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram
29. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 0.38
30. Kim Kirchen (Lux) High Road
31. Chris Froome (Ken) Barloworld 0.39
32. Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road 0.4
33. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 0.41
34. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0.43
35. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 0.44
36. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 0.45
37. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 0.46
38. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano 0.47
39. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano
40. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 0.49
41. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.51
42. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) High Road 0.52
43. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC
44. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 0.53
45. Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano
46. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia
47. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 0.55
48. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team
49. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 0.56
50. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis
51. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
52. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team
53. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 0.58
54. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
55. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0.59
56. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1
58. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner
60. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 1.01
61. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld 1.02
62. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
63. Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 1.04
64. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1.05
65. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
66. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
67. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
68. Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
69. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 1.06
70. Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.07
71. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1.08
72. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis
73. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1.1
74. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.12
75. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC
76. Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.13
77. Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis 1.14
78. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
79. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team
80. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
81. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 1.15
82. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre 1.16
83. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.18
84. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1.19
85. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 1.2
86. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1.23
87. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole
88. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel 1.24
89. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel 1.25
90. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre 1.27
91. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld
92. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1.28
93. Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.31
94. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre
95. Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1.32
96. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank
97. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 1.35
98. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
99. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 1.37
100. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.39
101. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 1.4
102. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1.42
103. Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram
104. Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.43
105. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 1.44
106. Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 1.47
107. Jesús Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia
108. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 1.51
109. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 1.52
110. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1.55
111. Ian Stannard (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 2.11
112. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 2.15
113. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 2.16
114. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 2.18

Final GC

1. Jens Voigt (Ger) Team CSC 7.29.01
2. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Team CSC 0.57
3. Luis León Sánchez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
4. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis 1.03
5. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank 1.08
6. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.11
7. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
8. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.15
9. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom
10. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre 1.16
11. Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.2
12. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1.23
13. Trent Lowe (Aus) Slipstream Chipotle – H30
14. Jussi Veikkanen (Fin) Française des Jeux 1.26
15. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 1.33
16. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 1.35
17. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1.39
18. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 1.52
19. Andy Schleck (Lux) Team CSC 1.53
20. Egoi Martínez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
21. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre 2.27
22. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre 2.43
23. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 5.38
24. David Millar (GBr) Slipstream Chipotle – H30 5.41
25. Kevin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 5.45
26. Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road 5.55
27. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 5.56
28. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank 6.08
29. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing Team 6.2
30. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 6.35
31. Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram 6.57
32. Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin Galicia 7.43
33. Michael Blaudzun (Den) Team CSC 7.52
34. David Herrero (Spa) Karpin Galicia 7.53
35. David Zabriskie (USA) Slipstream Chipotle – H30 8.1
36. Clément Lhotellerie (Fra) Skil-Shimano 8.23
37. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) High Road 8.24
38. Francesco Bellotti (Ita) Barloworld 8.31
39. Julien El Farès (Fra) Cofidis 8.36
40. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank 8.4
41. Yann Huguet (Fra) Cofidis
42. Jorge Azanza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 8.43
43. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8.51
44. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole 8.52
45. Chris Froome (Ken) Barloworld 9.07
46. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9.08
47. Johann Tschopp (Swi) Bouygues Telecom 9.11
48. Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9.22
49. Vincent Jérôme (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 9.28
50. Thierry Huppond (Fra) Skil-Shimano 9.32
51. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis
52. Tom Leezer (Ned) Rabobank 9.37
53. Iban Velasco Murillo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 10.3
54. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre 11.02
55. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Crédit Agricole 11.31
56. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) High Road 11.56
57. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
58. Laszlo Bodrogi (Hun) Crédit Agricole 12.03
59. Rick Flens (Ned) Rabobank 12.19
60. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 12.22
61. Ian McKissick (USA) BMC Racing Team 12.28
62. Bobby Julich (USA) Team CSC 12.3
63. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 12.38
64. Albert Timmer (Ned) Skil-Shimano 12.43
65. Delio Fernandez Cruz (Spa) Karpin Galicia 12.49
66. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 12.55
67. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 12.56
68. Christophe Edaleine (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13.01
69. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
70. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel 13.02
71. Mathieu Drujon (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 13.05
72. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 13.08
73. Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis 13.1
74. Matej Jurco (Svk) Team Milram
75. Giampaolo Cheula (Ita) Barloworld
76. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française des Jeux 13.14
77. Christophe Rinero (Fra) Agritubel 13.2
78. Patrick Calcagni (Swi) Barloworld 13.23
79. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 13.33
80. Mickaël Buffaz (Fra) Cofidis 13.36
81. Kim Kirchen (Lux) High Road 13.52
82. Kevin Neirynck (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 13.59
83. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 14.12
84. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 14.18
85. Piet Rooijakkers (Ned) Skil-Shimano 14.23
86. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14.29
87. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole 14.49
88. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 14.57
89. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis 15.16
90. Aitor Hernández (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.37
91. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 15.42
92. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Slipstream Chipotle – H30 15.44
93. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 15.59
94. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 16.02
95. Yauheni Hutarovich (Blr) Française des Jeux 16.3
96. Benoît Salmon (Fra) Agritubel 16.37
97. Bert Scheirlinckx (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 17.01
98. Tony Martin (Ger) High Road 17.34
99. Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing Team 18.2
100. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 18.57
101. Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team 19.17
102. Benjamin Gourgue (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 19.32
103. Adam Hansen (Aus) High Road 19.59
104. Josu Agirre Aseginolaza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 20.49
105. Emilien-Benoît Berges (Fra) Agritubel 21.16
106. Sylvain Calzati (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 21.31
107. Dirk Bellemakers (Ned) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 21.35
108. Jonathan Garcia (USA) BMC Racing Team 21.49
109. Mikel Gaztañaga Echeverria (Spa) Agritubel 22
110. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano 22.03
111. Dimitri Champion (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 22.1
112. Jesús Cobelo Fojo (Spa) Karpin Galicia 22.22
113. Ian Stannard (GBr) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 22.46
114. Steven Kleynen (Bel) Landbouwkrediet-Tönissteiner 22.53





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.