Featured Stories

Crit̩rium du Dauphin̩ Lib̩r̩ РStage 5 Full Results РTrofimov Wins

June 13, 2008 (Morzine, France) – Iouri Trofimov (Bouygues Telecom) scored win today at the 125km Stage 5, from Ville-La-Grand to Morzine over Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto in second and race leader Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne in third. Evans is in second overall with Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana in third. Canada’s Michael Barry (High Road) finished 56th today and is 57th overall.

Results

1. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 3.07.46 (39.943 km/h)
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0.18
3. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
4. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.23
5. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre 0.26
6. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
7. Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
8. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 0.44
9. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 1.24
10. Michael Rogers (Aus) High Road
11. Dario Cioni (Ita) Silence-Lotto
12. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 1.43
13. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
14. Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2.13
15. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux
18. Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC
19. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole
20. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole
21. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step
22. Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana
23. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
24. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2.18
25. Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 2.52
26. Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto
27. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas
28. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 3.09
29. George Hincapie (USA) High Road
30. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
31. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step
32. David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
33. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 3.13
34. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
35. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4
37. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram
38. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank
39. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole
40. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana
41. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
42. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 4.06
43. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 4.15
44. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 5.28
45. Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
46. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux
47. Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quick Step 5.57
48. Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
49. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux 6.07
50. Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
51. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto
52. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank
53. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne
54. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
55. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC
56. Michael Barry (Can) High Road
57. David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis
58. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto
59. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis
60. Craig Lewis (USA) High Road 6.21
61. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto 7.28
62. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 7.29
63. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 8.22
64. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 8.57
65. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre
66. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas
67. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 10.02
68. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner
69. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner
70. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner
71. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 10.23
72. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 11.31
73. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 14.28
74. Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quick Step 15.54
75. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana
76. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner
77. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
78. Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road
79. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
80. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
81. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas
82. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas
83. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram
84. Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step
85. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas
86. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto
87. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC
88. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole
89. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram
90. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
91. Scott Davis (Aus) High Road
92. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana
93. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana
94. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole
95. Iñaki Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
97. William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
98. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole
99. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott
100. Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step
101. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
102. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC
103. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux
104. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step
105. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 19.35
106. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux
107. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram
108. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
109. Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis
110. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis
111. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
112. Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram
113. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis
114. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
115. Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116. Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank
117. Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana
118. Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram
120. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121. Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto
122. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis
123. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
124. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 21.33
125. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
126. Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
127. Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
128. Javier Mejías (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott
129. Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner 23.08
DNF Michiel Elijzen (Ned) Rabobank
DNF Emanuele Bindi (Ita) Lampre
DNF Paolo Fornaciari (Ita) Lampre
DNF Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre
DNF Roberto Longo (Ita) Lampre
DNF Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre
DNS José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott

GC after Stage 5

1. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 17.57.50
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0.37
3. Levi Leipheimer (USA) Astana 1.29
4. Iouri Trofimov (Rus) Bouygues Telecom 2.16
5. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2.36
6. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3.03
7. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis 3.12
8. Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.15
9. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3.17
10. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Crédit Agricole 4.24
11. Dario Cioni (Ita) Silence-Lotto 4.27
12. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Lampre 4.29
13. Michael Rogers (Aus) High Road 4.35
14. Lars Bak (Den) Team CSC 4.38
15. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Française des Jeux 5.12
16. Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 5.16
17. Sandy Casar (Fra) Française des Jeux 5.21
18. Daniel Navarro (Spa) Astana 5.48
19. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas 5.49
20. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC 6.08
21. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Quick Step 6.27
22. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick Step 6.31
23. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 6.4
24. Peter Velits (Svk) Team Milram 6.42
25. Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 7.08
26. Charles Wegelius (GBr) Liquigas 7.15
27. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 7.29
28. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) Crédit Agricole 7.33
29. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole 7.4
30. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana 8.04
31. Josep Jufré (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 8.12
32. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC 8.24
33. John Gadret (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 8.34
34. George Hincapie (USA) High Road 8.5
35. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9.11
36. Patrice Halgand (Fra) Crédit Agricole 9.35
37. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank 9.37
38. Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quick Step 9.48
39. Amaël Moinard (Fra) Cofidis 10.13
40. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10.15
41. David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 10.23
42. Nicki Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 10.35
43. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Française des Jeux 11.09
44. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 11.38
45. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 11.42
46. David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis 12
47. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Silence-Lotto 12.05
48. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 12.44
49. Cyrille Monnerais (Fra) Française des Jeux 12.45
50. Matej Mugerli (Slo) Liquigas 12.5
51. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Silence-Lotto 13.13
52. Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 13.26
53. Craig Lewis (USA) High Road 13.39
54. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Team Milram 14.02
55. Mario Aerts (Bel) Silence-Lotto 14.46
56. Peter Wrolich (Aut) Gerolsteiner 14.58
57. Michael Barry (Can) High Road 15.13
58. Valerio Agnoli (Ita) Liquigas 15.51
59. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Gerolsteiner 16.07
60. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 16.42
61. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 17.16
62. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 17.17
63. Stef Clement (Ned) Bouygues Telecom 18.29
64. Sergio Paulinho (Por) Astana 18.45
65. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team CSC 20.05
66. Heinrich Haussler (Ger) Gerolsteiner 21.08
67. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 21.36
68. Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 21.44
69. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Gerolsteiner 22.18
70. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank 22.2
71. Dmitry Grabovskiy (Ukr) Quick Step 23.13
72. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 23.14
73. Tom Stamsnijder (Ned) Gerolsteiner 23.25
74. Roy Sentjens (Bel) Silence-Lotto 23.26
75. Björn Schröder (Ger) Team Milram 24.09
76. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Française des Jeux 24.28
77. Chris Anker Sørensen (Den) Team CSC 25.27
78. Juan José Oroz (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 25.58
79. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre 25.59
80. Nicolas Portal (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 27.22
81. Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick Step 27.33
82. Iñaki Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 27.54
83. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Crédit Agricole 27.55
84. Joan Horrach (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 28.04
85. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 28.06
86. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 29.03
87. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 29.12
88. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 29.33
89. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 30.23
90. José Luis Rubiera (Spa) Astana 30.52
91. William Bonnet (Fra) Crédit Agricole 31.07
92. Maryan Hary (Fra) Cofidis 31.59
93. Aurélien Passeron (Fra) Saunier Duval-Scott 32.36
94. Mauro Da Dalto (Ita) Liquigas 33.26
95. Kevin Van Impe (Bel) Quick Step 33.37
96. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) Liquigas 33.49
97. Davide Viganò (Ita) Quick Step 33.59
98. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team CSC 34.19
99. William Walker (Aus) Rabobank 34.36
100. Scott Davis (Aus) High Road 35.06
101. Thor Hushovd (Nor) Crédit Agricole 35.08
102. Volker Ordowski (Ger) Gerolsteiner 35.17
103. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana 35.18
104. Brett Lancaster (Aus) Team Milram 35.29
105. Florent Brard (Fra) Cofidis 36.16
106. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 36.18
107. Arnaud Labbe (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 37.02
108. Marcus Ljungqvist (Swe) Team CSC 37.19
109. Bert Grabsch (Ger) High Road 37.37
110. Sebastian Schwager (Ger) Team Milram 38.16
111. Benjamin Noval (Spa) Astana 39.02
112. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Française des Jeux 39.2
113. Julien Loubet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 39.22
114. Javier Mejías (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 39.5
115. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 40
116. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Bouygues Telecom 40.09
117. Pedro Horrillo (Spa) Rabobank 40.36
118. Bart Dockx (Bel) Silence-Lotto 40.57
119. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis 41.2
120. Sergio Ghisalberti (Ita) Team Milram 41.29
121. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 41.55
122. Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 42.28
123. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis 43.29
124. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram 43.52
125. Carlo Westphal (Ger) Gerolsteiner 45.37
126. José Vicente Garcia (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 45.46
127. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française des Jeux 46.05
128. Alberto Fernández De La Puebla (Spa) Saunier Duval-Scott 52.53
129. Beñat Albizuri (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1.02.23





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.