Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Crit̩rium du Dauphin̩ Lib̩r̩ Stage 4 Full Results РGrabsch Wins

by pedalmag.com

June 10, 2009 (Valence, France) – Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-High Road has won the 42.4km ITT from Bourg-Les-Valence to Valence on Stage 4 with Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto in second now back in the leader’s jersey with David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Slipstream in 3rd. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana in 5th is now second overall. Top Canadian was Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream in 30th.

Results

1. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-High Road 51:26:00 (49.462 km/h)
2. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 0:07
3. David Millar (Gbr) Garmin-Slipstream 0:39
4. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-High Road 0:40
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana0:44
6. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:01
7. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank1:19
8. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 1:20
9. Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 1:23
10. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 1:24
11. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank1:31
12. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne1:38
13. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 1:43
14. Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas1:45
15. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank1:47
16. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 1:57
17. Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 2:08
18. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:10
19. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
20. Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step2:11
21. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2:14
22. Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-N.G.C. 2:15
23. Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:16
24. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:18
25. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana 2:21
26. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 2:22
27. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana2:26
28. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank2:30
29. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto
30. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 2:34
31. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 2:35
32. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto 2:36
33. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team2:44
34. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35. Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:45
36. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
37. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:48
38. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana 2:49
39. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 2:50
40. Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-High Road2:51
41. Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:04
42. Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux
43. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha3:05
44. Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-High Road 3:07
45. José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale 3:13
46. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:15
47. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:16
48. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 3:17
49. Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto
50. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:21
51. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
52. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 3:22
53. Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:25
54. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:28
55. Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 3:29
56. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:30
57. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank
58. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom3:31
59. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale3:33
60. Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:35
61. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 3:37
62. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
63. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana
64. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom3:38
65. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:44
66. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas3:45
67. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 3:48
68. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step 3:49
69. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 3:52
70. Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:55
71. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C. 3:57
72. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi4:00
73. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:02
74. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 4:05
75. Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:06
76. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia-High Road4:07
77. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:08
78. Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team 4:10
79. Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia-High Road 4:14
80. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:15
81. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:16
82. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:17
83. Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 4:18
84. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 4:20
85. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 4:21
86. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:22
87. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step
88. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:25
89. Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 4:29
90. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 4:30
91. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 4:31
92. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana4:33
93. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:36
94. Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:54
95. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:56
96. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram
97. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 4:59
98. Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana
99. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana
100. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 5:01
101. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.
102. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 5:04
103. Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:09
104. Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha 5:10
105. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 5:11
106. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 5:15
107. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
108. Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team5:16
109. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 5:17
110. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:18
111. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 5:22
112. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 5:25
113. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:27
114. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram
115. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank
117. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5:30
118. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 5:34
119. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5:37
120. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto5:42
121. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 5:44
122. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne5:50
123. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 5:54
124. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:56
125. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence-Lotto 5:57
126. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto5:59
127. Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6:03
128. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 6:07
129. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:08
130. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne6:17
131. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 6:25
132. David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne6:35
133. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 6:42
134. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 7:03
135. Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7:04
136. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 7:15
137. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 7:16
138. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C.7:21
139. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha
140. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:36
141. Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7:41
142. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 8:16
143. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 8:31
144. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 8:59
145. Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 9:06
146. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 9:38
DNS Marcel Sieberg (Ger) Team Columbia-High Road

GC after stage 4

1. Cadel Evans (Aus) Silence-Lotto 11:16:19
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Spa) Astana 0:45
3. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Team Columbia-High Road 0:48
4. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-High Road 1:07
5. David Millar (GBr) Garmin-Slipstream 1:09
6. Stef Clement (Ned) Rabobank 1:33
7. Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Quick Step 1:46
8. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 1:54
9. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank 2:01
10. Mikel Astarloza Charreau (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 2:07
11. Vicenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas 2:12
12. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
13. Lars Ytting Bak (Den) Team Saxo Bank 2:13
14. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Milram 2:37
15. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank 2:38
16. Martin Velits (Svk) Team Milram 2:40
17. José Ivan Gutierrez Palacios (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 2:47
18. Sebastian Lang (Ger) Silence-Lotto
19. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quick Step 2:50
20. Joost Posthuma (Ned) Rabobank 2:58
21. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Spa) Astana 3:01
22. Jürgen Van De Walle (Bel) Quick Step 3:05
23. Simon Spilak (Slo) Lampre-N.G.C. 3:08
24. Lazlo Bodrogi (Fra) Team Katusha 3:09
25. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Silence-Lotto 3:11
26. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Astana 3:13
27. Yuri Trofimov (Rus) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:14
28. Jeróme Coppel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 3:17
29. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
30. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Spa) Rabobank 3:22
31. Alexandre Moos (Swi) BMC Racing Team 3:26
32. Ivan Basso (Ita) Liquigas 3:28
33. Jacob Fuglsang (Den) Team Saxo Bank 3:30
34. Christophe Kern (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne
35. Cameron Wurf (Aus) Fuji-Servetto 3:33
36. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 3:34
37. Svein Tuft (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 3:38
38. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:53
39. Evgeni Petrov (Rus) Team Katusha 3:56
40. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank 3:58
41. Christophe Le Mével (Fra) Française Des Jeux
42. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Team Katusha 4:01
43. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:03
44. Inigo Landaluze Intxaurraga (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:04
45. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 4:05
46. Maciek Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas 4:08
47. Remi Pauriol (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 4:12
48. Laurent Lefèvre (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:13
49. Craig Lewis (USA) Team Columbia-High Road 4:16
50. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 4:18
51. José-Luis Arrieta Lujambio (Spa) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team
53. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Team Milram 4:19
54. Jurgen Van Goolen (Bel) Team Saxo Bank 4:20
55. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank 4:22
56. Tomas Vaitkus (Ltu) Astana 4:23
57. Nicolas Roche (Irl) AG2R La Mondiale 4:24
58. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
59. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:26
60. Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:29
61. Franck Hoj (Den) Team Saxo Bank 4:30
62. Mathieu Ladagnous (Fra) Française Des Jeux
63. Gorka Verdugo Marcotegui (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:32
64. Fabrice Piamontesi (Ita) Fuji-Servetto 4:35
65. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:36
66. Lasse Bochmann Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
67. Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-High Road 4:38
68. Igor Anton Hernandez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 4:41
69. Juan Manuel Garate Cepa (Spa) Rabobank 4:43
70. Alexsandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 4:50
71. Tom Boonen (Bel) Quick Step
72. William Bonnet (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 4:53
73. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
74. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Liquigas 4:59
75. Amael Moinard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 5:02
76. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 5:04
77. Benoit Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux 5:05
78. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 5:12
79. Aliaksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas 5:13
80. Adam Hansen (Aus) Team Columbia-High Road 5:15
81. Servais Knaven (Ned) Team Milram 5:19
82. Stephane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:20
83. Vladimir Efimkin (Rus) AG2R La Mondiale 5:24
84. Morris Possoni (Ita) Team Columbia-High Road 5:29
85. Cyril Dessel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:39
86. Timothy Duggan (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 5:41
87. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Quick Step 5:43
88. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Quick Step 5:45
89. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Spa) Astana 5:51
90. Gert Steegmans (Bel) Team Katusha 5:55
91. Pierrick Fédrigo (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 5:58
92. Rémy Di Grégorio (Fra) Française Des Jeux
93. Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Team Milram 6:09
94. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Slipstream 6:13
95. Sergey Renev (Kaz) Astana 6:15
96. Thomas Peterson (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 6:20
97. Oscar Pereiro Sio (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
98. Karsten Kroon (Ned) Team Saxo Bank 6:22
99. Murillo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Liquigas 6:23
100. Nicolay Trussov (Rus) Team Katusha 6:24
101. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:28
102. Christian Meier (Can) Garmin-Slipstream 6:36
103. Jesus Albert Hernandez Blazquez (Spa) Astana 6:42
104. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Team Saxo Bank 6:44
105. Stéphane Augé (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 6:46
106. Markus Zberg (Swi) BMC Racing Team
107. Xabier Zandio Echaide (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 6:51
108. Anthony Geslin (Fra) Française Des Jeux
109. Alexandre Pichot (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 6:52
110. Josep Jufre Pou (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 6:53
111. Mauro Santambrogio (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 6:57
112. Hubert Dupont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 6:58
113. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 6:59
114. Florian Stalder (Swi) BMC Racing Team 7:17
115. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:22
116. Frederik Willems (Bel) Liquigas 7:23
117. Marco Velo (Ita) Quick Step 7:25
118. David Moncoutié (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 7:31
119. Javier Megias Leal (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 7:38
120. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Silence-Lotto 7:45
121. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Team Katusha 7:58
122. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Quick Step 8:07
123. Marco Bandiera (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 8:36
124. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Team Katusha 8:39
125. Bingen Fernandez Bustinza (Spa) Cofidis, Le Credit en Ligne 9:32
126. Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 9:46
127. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 10:13
128. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Caisse d’Epargne 10:48
129. Inaki Isasi Flores (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 11:59
130. Volodymyr Zagorodny (Ukr) Lampre-N.G.C. 14:22
131. Christian Kux (Ger) Team Milram 15:24
132. Ian Mckissick (USA) BMC Racing Team 15:27
133. Alexander Serov (Rus) Team Katusha 15:33
134. Angelo Furlan (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 15:46
135. Alan Perez Lezaun (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 16:10
136. Arnaud Coyot (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 16:25
137. Sébastien Chavanel (Fra) Française Des Jeux 16:29
138. Roy Sentjens (Ned) Silence-Lotto 16:52
139. Daniele Righi (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 17:17
140. Dominik Roels (Ger) Team Milram 17:52
141. Paul Voss (Ger) Team Milram 18:37
142. Steven Cozza (USA) Garmin-Slipstream 19:21
143. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Silence-Lotto 19:38
144. Mirco Lorenzetto (Ita) Lampre-N.G.C. 19:55
145. Alberto Fernandez De La Puebla (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 21:51
146. Héctor González Baeza (Spa) Fuji-Servetto 27:04





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.