Featured Stories

Critérium du Dauphiné Stages 3, 4 – Dennis Leads GC, Canada’s Meier 53rd

release by Critérium du Dauphiné

June 10, 2015 – Team time trial world champions BMC Racing Team justified their reputation as they also won the TTT that hadn’t been part of the history of the DauphinÈ for 35 years. They reinstated Australia’s Rohan Dennis in the lead exactly two years after he took the command of the race through an individual time trial. Along with his team-mate Tejay van Garderen, he’s four seconds ahead of Tour de France champion Vincenzo Nibali whose Astana team did great while Team Sky lost 35 seconds as well as Peter Kennaugh’s yellow-blue jersey.

BMC wins [P] Cor Vos

FDJ was the first team in action but the third one quickly set the best time at the check point of Le Perreux, km 14, and on the finishing, and that was world champions BMC Racing Team. After half way, they were four seconds ahead of Astana and the exact same number separated the two squads on the finishing line. Both BMC and Astana deplored to have lost some team-mates too early, as the likes of Manuel Quinziato and Dimitri Gruzdev couldn’t hold the pace of their leaders after forcing in the technical early part of the course.

BMC lined up for the TTT [P] Cor Vos

Quinziato was the highest ranked of the BMC riders so Rohan Dennis became the virtual leader once Team Sky appeared at the check point with a deficit of 17 seconds. Second highest ranked BMC rider Michael Sch”r was also not part of the quintet that scored the victory. While the other specialists, Movistar, Etixx-Quick Step and Orica-GreenEdge, positioned themselves behind BMC and Astana, only Cannondale-Garmin and Team Sky represented a potential threat but the American team looked pretty disorganized and the British outfit was already 17 seconds down at km 14.

Orica GreenEDGE [P] Cor Vos

Reduced to six riders, Team Sky kept losing time in the second half to finish sixth with a deficit of 35 seconds. On the eve of the race, Kennaugh saw no reason why they wouldn’t win it. Dennis, also the best young rider in the race, is back in the yellow-blue jersey while Daniel Teklehaimanot (MTN-Qhubeka) retained the polka dot jersey and Nacer Bouhanni (Cofidis) exchanged the white jersey by the green one as Sacha Modolo (Lampre-Merida) abandoned the DauphinÈ prior to stage 3.

Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing [P] Cor Vos

Stage 4

In another thrilling finale with many attacks behind long lasting leaders Martijn Keizer and Tosh Van der Sande, Nacer Bouhanni managed to collect a second stage victory for Cofidis in a bunch sprint even though he was left with only one team-mate (Julien Simon). Rohan Dennis (BMC) kept the yellow-blue jersey one ahead of the much awaited legendary stage to Pra Loup.

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis [P] Cor Vos

163 riders started stage 4 in Anneyron-Porte de DrômArdèche. It was the longest stage of the 67th Critérium du Dauphiné with 228 kilometres to be covered. After three kilometers, Martijn Keizer (LottoNL-Jumbo) and Tosh Van der Sande (Lotto-Soudal) rode away. They got a maximum advantage of 8.05 after 40 kilometres. The BMC Racing Team of race leader Rohan Dennis put two riders, Joey Rosskopf and Dylan Teuns, to set the pace of the peloton and maintain the same difference of about six minutes between them and the escapees. Luis Angel Maté also indicated that Cofidis targeted a bunch sprint finish for Nacer Bouhanni in Sisteron.

The time gap remained just above six minutes for a couple of hours. With 25km to go, it was 4.25 and MTN-Qhubeka decided to speed up while Etixx-Quick Step contributed to the chase as well. Keizer continued solo in the côte de la Marquise with 13km to go as Cyril Gautier (Europcar) fired up the peloton. Tim Wellens (Lotto-Soudal) was first to rejoin Keizer with 8km to while Wilco Kelderman (LottoNL-Jumbo), white jersey wearer Julian Alaphilippe (Etixx-Quick Step) and Vincenzo Nibali (Astana) were very active as they tried to escape from the peloton.

Wellens was reined in with only 2.5km remaining. His team-mate Tony Gallopin, the third Lotto-Soudal to occupy the front scene on that day, was next to attack just before the flamme rouge. He found an opportunity to imitate Peter Kennaugh’s winning effort on stage 1 but although hot favorite Nacer Bouhanni looked isolated, Julien Simon, the only team-mate he had left on his side closed the gap onto Gallopin. The addition of the places was tight between Rohan Dennis and Tejay van Garderen but they finished in that order, 30th and 34th respectively, so the Australian kept the lead at half way into the 67th Critérium du Dauphiné.

Results

Stage 3 – TTT – 24.5km – Rohan to Montagny
1. BMC Racing Team 29:54
2. Astana Pro Team 0:04
3. Movistar Team 0:05
4. Etixx – Quick-Step 0:18
5. Orica GreenEdge 0:23
6. Team Sky 0:35
7. Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:43
8. Lampre-Merida 0:47
9. IAM Cycling 0:50
10. Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:54
11. Bora-Argon 18
12. Lotto Soudal 0:59
13. AG2R La Mondiale 1:00
14. Team Katusha 1:05
15. MTN – Qhubeka 1:07
16. Team Europcar 1:08
17. Trek Factory Racing 0:14
18. Team Giant-Alpecin 1:18
19. Tinkoff-Saxo 1:30
20. FDJ.fr 1:36
21. Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49

Stage 4 – 228km – Anneyron to Sisteron
1. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 5:30:53
2. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
3. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
4. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
5. Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
6. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
7. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
8. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
9. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
10. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
11. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
12. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
13. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
14. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
15. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
16. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
17. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
19. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
20. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
21. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
22. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
23. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
24. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
25. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
26. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
27. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
28. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
29. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
30. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
31. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
32. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
33. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
35. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
36. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
37. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
38. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
39. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
40. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
42. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
44. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
45. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
48. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
49. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo
51. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
52. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
53. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
54. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
55. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
56. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
57. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
58. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
59. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
60. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
61. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
62. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
63. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
64. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
65. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
66. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
67. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
68. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
69. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
70. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
71. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
72. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
73. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
74. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
75. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
76. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
77. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
78. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
79. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
80. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
81. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
82. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
83. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
84. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
86. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
87. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
88. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
89. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
90. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
91. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:23
92. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:30
93. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
94. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 1:09
95. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:34
96. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 2:43
97. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:05
98. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
99. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
100. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
101. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
102. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka
103. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
104. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
105. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
106. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
107. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
109. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
110. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 4:24
111. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
112. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
114. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
116. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:59
117. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
118. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
119. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
120. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 5:09
121. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
122. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
123. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 6:04
124. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
125. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
127. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
128. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
129. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
130. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
131. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
132. Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
133. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
134. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
135. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
136. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
138. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
139. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
140. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
141. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
142. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
143. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
144. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
145. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
146. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
147. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
148. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
149. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
150. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
151. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
152. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
153. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
154. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
155. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
156. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
157. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
158. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
159. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 8:18
160. Eduard Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 9:27
161. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
162. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
DNF Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNS Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin

GC after Stage 4
1. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team 13:31:31
2. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
3. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:04
4. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
5. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
6. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
7. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
8. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team 0:05
9. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
10. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
11. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
12. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:00:18
13. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
14. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
15. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:00:23
17. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
18. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
19. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
20. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
21. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 0:00:35
22. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
23. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 0:00:43
24. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
25. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida 0:00:48
26. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
27. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
28. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
29. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
30. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 0:00:50
31. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
32. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
33. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
34. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18 0:00:54
35. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
36. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
37. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
38. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
39. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
41. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
42. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:00:59
43. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
44. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
45. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
46. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:01:00
47. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
48. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
49. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 1:03
50. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 1:05
51. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
52. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka 1:07
53. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
54. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
55. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 1:08
56. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 1:15
57. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
58. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
59. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:18
60. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 1:24
61. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
62. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:28
63. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo 1:30
64. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
65. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo
66. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
67. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr 1:36
68. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:49
69. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:52
70. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team 2:22
71. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing 2:24
72. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 2:46
73. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 2:50
74. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge 3:09
75. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team 3:10
76. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 3:31
77. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 3:45
78. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 3:48
79. Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 3:53
80. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 3:55
81. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18 3:59
82. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin 4:02
83. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 4:03
84. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling 4:11
85. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:16
86. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr 4:24
87. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:42
88. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha 5:29
89. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18 6:08
90. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin 6:17
91. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team 6:20
92. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo 6:23
93. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step 6:25
94. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
95. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 6:35
96. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 6:47
97. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 6:53
98. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale 6:57
99. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar 7:01
100. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky 7:02
101. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 7:04
102. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka 7:11
103. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 7:13
104. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 7:34
105. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18 8:08
106. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka 8:14
107. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 8:22
108. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
109. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling 8:26
110. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 8:27
111. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge 8:48
112. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team 8:52
113. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 9:01
114. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 9:18
116. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling 9:33
117. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha 9:35
118. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:39
119. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling 9:42
120. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 9:46
121. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 9:56
122. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha 9:57
123. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 9:59
124. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
125. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar 10:00
126. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
127. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal 10:06
128. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 10:10
129. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr 10:16
130. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing 10:20
131. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal 10:22
132. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 10:41
133. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky 10:55
134. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo 10:57
135. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:20
136. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 11:41
137. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr 11:56
138. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar 12:12
139. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team 12:39
140. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team 13:09
141. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 13:29
142. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 13:43
143. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
144. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 13:47
145. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka 13:56
146. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 15:23
147. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo 15:33
148. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 15:41
149. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step 15:50
150. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 15:56
151. Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar 16:28
152. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 16:50
153. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 16:55
154. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 17:07
155. Eduard Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo 18:14
156. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 22:08
157. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
158. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 22:20
159. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin 22:37
160. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 24:31
161. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 27:27
162. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 37:20





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.