Featured Stories

Criterium du Dauphine Stages 1-5 Full Results + Photos – De Gendt Leads Overall

by pedalmag.com
Thomas de Ghent (Bel) [P] Cor Vos
June 08, 2017 (Macon, FRA) – Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal leads overall following Stage 5 from La Tour-de-Salvagny to Macon, 175.5km, won by Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team is second overall at 27 seconds followed by Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team in third at 55 seconds back.

Phil Bauhaus wins Stage 5 (Ger) Team Sunweb
Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team takes Stage 4 [P] Cor Vos
Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo [P] Cor Vos

 

Results

Stage 1 – June 4 – Saint-Etienne-Saint-Etienne – 170.5km
1. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:17:04
2. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:44
3. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 00:57
4. Pierre Roger Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
5. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
6. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 00:59
7. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
10. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
11. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
12. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
13. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
14. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
15. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
16. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
17. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
18. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
19. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
20. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
21. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
22. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
23. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
24. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
25. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
26. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
27. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
28. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
29. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
30. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
31. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
32. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
33. Jesus Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
34. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
35. Ruben Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
37. Esteban Chaves (Col) Orica-Scott
38. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
39. Alberto Contador (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
40. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
41. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
42. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
43. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
44. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
45. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
46. André Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
47. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
48. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
49. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
50. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
51. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
52. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
54. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 02:09
55. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
56. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
57. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
58. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
59. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
60. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
61. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
62. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
63. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
64. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
65. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
66. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
67. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
68. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
69. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
70. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
71. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
73. Angel Madrazo (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
74. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Astana Pro Team
75. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
76. Jérémy Maison (Fra) FDJ
77. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
78. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
79. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:53
80. Delio Fernandez (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
81. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 00:59
82. Daniel Moreno (Esp) Movistar Team
83. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 04:37
84. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 05:24
85. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
86. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 05:47
87. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
88. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
89. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
90. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
91. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
92. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
93. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 06:24
94. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 06:45
95. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
96. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
97. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
98. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal
99. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
100. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 06:51
101. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 08:07
102. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
103. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
104. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
105. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
106. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
107. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
108. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
109. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
110. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
111. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
112. Julien El Fares (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
113. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
114. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
115. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
116. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
118. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
119. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
120. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
121. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
122. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
123. Leopold Konig (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
124. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
125. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
126. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 08:12
127. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:11
128. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 12:13
129. Maximiliano Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 12:30
130. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 13:08
131. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottNl-Jumbo
132. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
133. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
135. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
136. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
137. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
138. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
139. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
140. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
141. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
142. Michael Morkov (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
143. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
144. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
145. David Lopez (Esp) Team Sky
146. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
147. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
148. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
149. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
150. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
151. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 16:01
152. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
153. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
154. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ
155. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
156. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
157. Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
158. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
159. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
160. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
161. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
162. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
163. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
164. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
165. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
166. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
167. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
168. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
169. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
170. Jesus Hernandez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
171. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
172. Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors
173. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
174. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
175. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 23:18
DNF Tony Hurel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

Stage 2 – June 5 – Saint-Chamond – Arlanc – 171km
1. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 4:13:53
2. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
3. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
5. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
6. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
7. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
8. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
9. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
10. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
11. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
13. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
14. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
15. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
16. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
17. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
18. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
19. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
20. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
21. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
22. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
24. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
25. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
26. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
27. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
28. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
29. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
30. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
31. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
32. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
35. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
36. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
37. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
38. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
39. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
40. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
41. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
42. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
43. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
44. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
45. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
46. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
47. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
48. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
49. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
50. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
51. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
52. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
53. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
54. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
55. Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
56. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
57. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
58. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
59. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
60. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
61. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
62. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
63. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
64. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
65. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
66. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
67. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
68. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
69. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
70. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
71. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
72. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
73. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
76. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
77. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
78. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
79. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
80. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
81. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
82. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
83. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
84. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
85. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
86. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
87. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
88. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
89. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
91. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
92. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
93. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
94. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
95. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
96. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
97. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
98. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
99. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
100. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
101. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
102. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
103. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
104. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
105. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
106. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
107. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
108. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
109. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
110. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
111. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
112. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
113. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
114. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
115. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
116. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
117. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
118. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
119. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
120. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
121. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
122. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
123. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
124. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
126. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
127. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
128. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
129. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
130. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
131. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
132. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
133. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
134. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
135. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 00:20
136. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 00:24
137. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 00:28
138. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:31
139. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 00:33
140. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 00:50
141. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 00:59
142. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 01:00
143. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
144. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
145. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:05
146. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 01:21
147. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 01:23
148. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 01:42
149. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 02:28
150. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
151. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
152. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
153. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
154. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 03:53
155. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06:31
156. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
157. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
158. Leopold König (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe
159. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
160. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 08:45
161. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
162. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
163. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal
164. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
165. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
166. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
168. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
169. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 09:57
170. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
171. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
172. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
OTL Edward Theuns (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Martin Velits (Svk) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Tosh Van der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal

Stage 3 – June 6 – Le Chambon-sur-Lignon – Tullins – 184km
1. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 4:06:06
2. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
3. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
4. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
5. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
6. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
7. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 00:11
8. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
9. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
10. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb
11. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
12. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
13. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
14. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
15. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
16. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
18. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
19. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
20. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
21. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
22. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
23. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
24. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
25. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
26. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
27. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
28. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
29. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
30. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
31. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
32. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
34. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
35. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
36. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
37. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie
38. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
39. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
40. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
41. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
42. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
43. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
44. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
45. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
46. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
47. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
48. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
49. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
51. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
52. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
53. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
54. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
55. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
56. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
57. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ
58. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
59. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
60. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
61. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
62. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
63. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
65. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
67. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
68. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
69. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
70. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
71. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
72. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
73. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
74. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
75. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
76. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
77. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
78. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
79. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
80. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
81. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
82. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
83. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
84. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
85. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
86. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
87. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
88. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
89. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
90. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
91. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
93. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
94. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
95. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
96. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
97. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
98. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
99. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
100. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
101. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
102. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
103. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
104. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
105. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
106. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
107. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
108. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
109. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
110. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
112. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
113. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
114. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
115. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
116. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
117. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
118. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie
119. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
120. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
121. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
122. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
123. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
124. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
125. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
126. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
127. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
128. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
129. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
130. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:39
131. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 00:45
132. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 00:47
133. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
134. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
135. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
136. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 00:50
137. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 00:51
138. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 00:55
139. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 01:00
140. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 01:02
141. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 01:04
142. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
143. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 01:20
144. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 01:56
145. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
146. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 01:59
147. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
148. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 02:25
149. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
150. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
151. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:39
152. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 00:11
153. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:19
154. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 03:26
155. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 03:27
156. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 04:02
157. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 07:04
158. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
159. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
160. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
161. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
162. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
163. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
164. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe
165. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
166. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
167. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal
168. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
169. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
DNS Floris De Tier (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
DNS Eros Capecchi (Ita) Quick-Step Floors
DNF Leopold König (Cze) Bora-Hansgrohe

Stage 4 – June 7 – La Tour-du-Pin – Bourgoin-Jallieu – 23.5km
1. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 28:07
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 00:12
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:24
4. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00:28
5. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 00:32
6. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 00:35
8. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 00:37
9. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 00:42
10. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 00:45
11. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 00:48
12. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 00:50
13. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 00:55
14. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:59
15. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 01:00
16. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
17. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:01
18. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 01:03
19. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
20. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 01:04
21. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 01:09
22. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 01:10
23. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 01:12
24. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
25. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 01:14
26. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 01:18
27. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
28. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 01:19
29. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01:21
30. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:23
31. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
32. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
33. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 01:33
34. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 01:36
35. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal 01:38
36. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:39
37. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 01:46
38. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 01:47
39. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo
40. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 01:48
41. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 01:50
42. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 01:51
43. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
44. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 01:52
45. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 01:53
46. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
47. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 01:55
48. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 01:57
49. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:00
50. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 02:01
51. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
52. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
53. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:03
54. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 02:06
55. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 02:07
56. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 02:08
57. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data
58. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:09
59. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 02:10
61. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 02:13
62. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:14
63. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
64. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 02:15
65. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
66. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 02:16
67. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
68. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 02:20
69. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
70. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:21
71. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 02:23
72. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 02:25
73. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
74. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ
75. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 02:27
76. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02:28
77. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 02:30
78. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 02:31
79. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 02:34
80. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 02:39
81. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
82. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 02:40
83. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 02:41
84. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
85. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
86. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 02:43
87. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 02:47
88. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
89. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
90. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 02:48
92. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 02:49
93. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
94. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 02:51
95. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
96. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 02:54
97. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
98. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 02:56
99. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
100. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 02:58
101. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 02:59
102. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:01
103. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 03:06
104. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
105. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 03:08
106. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:09
107. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 03:12
108. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 03:14
109. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
110. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 03:15
111. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
112. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
113. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
114. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
115. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 03:16
116. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
117. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 03:17
118. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 03:18
119. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:20
120. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 03:21
121. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 03:22
122. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
123. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 03:25
124. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03:27
125. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
126. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
127. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 03:28
128. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03:30
129. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 03:32
130. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:33
131. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 03:35
132. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03:36
133. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 03:37
134. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
135. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 03:40
136. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
137. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
138. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:41
139. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 03:42
140. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
141. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
142. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 03:45
143. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 03:46
144. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 03:51
145. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 03:52
146. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 03:56
147. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal
148. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
149. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 04:02
150. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 04:04
151. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04:05
152. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 04:06
153. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
154. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 04:15
155. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 04:16
156. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 04:20
157. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 04:23
158. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 04:24
159. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 04:28
160. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 04:36
161. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
162. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 04:37
164. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 04:39
165. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 04:49
166. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
167. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 05:20
168. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky 06:00
169. Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe 06:07

Stage 5 – June 8 – La Tour-de-Salvagny – Macon – 175.5km
1. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 4:04:32
2. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
3. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
4. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
5. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
6. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
7. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
8. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
9. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
10. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
11. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
12. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
13. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
14. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
15. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
16. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates
17. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
18. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
19. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
20. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
21. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
22. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
23. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
24. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
25. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
26. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
27. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
28. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
29. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
30. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
31. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
32. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
33. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
34. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
35. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
36. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
37. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
38. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
39. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott
40. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
42. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
45. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
46. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
47. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
48. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
49. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team
50. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
51. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
52. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
53. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
54. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
55. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
56. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin
57. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
58. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
61. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
62. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
63. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
64. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
65. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
66. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
67. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb
68. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
69. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
70. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
71. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
72. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
73. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin
74. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
75. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
76. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
77. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
78. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
79. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
80. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
81. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
82. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors
83. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
84. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
85. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
86. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 00:14
87. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 00:19
88. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 00:22
89. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott
90. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
91. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
92. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ 00:35
93. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
94. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
95. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
96. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
97. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
98. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
99. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
100. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 00:39
101. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:45
102. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal
103. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 00:49
104. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 00:53
105. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 00:55
106. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 00:57
107. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott
108. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
109. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data
110. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
111. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
112. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
113. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
114. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
115. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 01:02
116. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
117. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 01:15
118. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:24
119. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
120. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
121. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 01:44
122. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 02:00
123. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 02:04
124. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
125. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
126. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
129. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb
130. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
131. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:08
132. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ
133. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
134. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 02:35
135. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team
136. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors
137. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
138. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
139. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
140. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
141. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
142. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
143. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
144. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
145. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
146. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
147. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
148. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida
149. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
150. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
151. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
152. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
153. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
154. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal
155. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors
156. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 02:41
157. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 03:44
158. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
159. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb
160. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
161. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
162. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 03:55
163. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 04:09
164. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 04:14
165. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 04:17
166. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 05:21
167. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 08:53
DNS Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Bora-Hansgrohe

GC after Stage 5
1. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:10:25
2. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 00:27
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 00:51
4. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 00:55
5. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 01:02
6. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 01:04
7. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 01:12
8. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 01:15
9. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 01:17
10. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 01:22
11. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 01:24
12. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 01:27
13. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 01:30
14. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott
15. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 01:31
16. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 01:37
17. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
18. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 01:45
19. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team
20. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 01:46
21. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 01:50
22. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 02:00
23. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal 02:05
24. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 02:09
25. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 02:14
26. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 02:15
27. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
28. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 02:17
29. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 02:18
30. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 02:20
31. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
32. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 02:30
33. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 02:33
34. Franco Pellizotti (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 02:41
35. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
36. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott
37. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 02:42
38. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 02:43
39. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 02:46
40. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 02:52
41. Tiago Machado (Por) Katusha-Alpecin 03:13
42. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 03:14
43. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 03:15
44. David Gaudu (Fra) FDJ 03:27
45. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 03:28
46. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 03:36
47. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 03:38
48. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
49. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 03:42
50. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 03:48
51. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 03:51
52. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 04:00
53. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 04:05
54. Sonny Colbrelli (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 04:07
55. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 04:08
56. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 04:24
57. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 04:28
58. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 04:33
59. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 04:50
60. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 04:52
61. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 04:54
62. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 05:03
63. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 05:18
64. Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team 05:22
65. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 06:05
66. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 06:06
67. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 06:32
68. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 06:43
69. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 06:57
70. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 07:19
71. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 07:24
72. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 07:28
73. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 07:40
74. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 07:45
75. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 07:56
76. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 08:00
77. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 08:20
78. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 08:23
79. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 08:39
80. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 08:43
81. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 09:01
82. Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb 09:21
83. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 09:27
84. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 09:46
85. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 09:51
86. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 10:05
87. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 10:22
88. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
89. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
90. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 10:24
91. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 10:32
92. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 10:33
93. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 10:42
94. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 10:44
95. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 10:49
96. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 10:55
97. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 11:01
98. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 11:02
99. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data 11:08
100. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 11:09
101. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 11:10
102. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 11:21
103. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 11:27
104. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 11:33
105. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 11:41
106. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:00
107. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 12:04
108. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 12:16
109. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 12:26
110. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 12:28
111. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 12:34
112. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie 12:36
113. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 12:57
114. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 13:32
115. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 13:35
116. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 13:40
117. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 14:22
118. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 15:30
119. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 15:49
120. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 16:18
121. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 16:24
122. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 17:09
123. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 17:19
124. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 17:31
125. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 17:32
126. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 18:09
127. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 18:13
128. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 18:24
129. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 18:31
130. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 18:40
131. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 18:45
132. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Quick-Step Floors 18:48
133. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 19:07
134. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 19:18
135. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 19:29
136. Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 19:31
137. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 19:43
138. Alexander Kristoff (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 19:46
139. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 20:08
140. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 20:14
141. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 20:19
142. Jacopo Guarnieri (Ita) FDJ 20:31
143. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 20:38
144. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 20:44
145. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 20:55
146. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 21:01
147. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 21:16
148. Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie 21:18
149. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 21:35
150. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 21:59
151. Borut Bozic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 22:26
152. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 22:41
153. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 23:17
154. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 24:04
155. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 24:09
156. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 24:36
157. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 26:47
158. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 27:40
159. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 27:58
160. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 28:17
161. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal 28:22
162. Jonas Van Genechten (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 29:34
163. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 30:28
164. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 31:02
165. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 33:43
166. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 36:17
167. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 36:28





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.