Featured Stories

Critérium du Dauphiné Stages 1, 2 – Kennaugh Maintains Lead, Canada’s Meier 98th

by pedalmag.com

June 09, 2015 – Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky continues to lead the Critérium du Dauphiné after he won Sunday’s 132km Stage 1 from Ugine to Albertville. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits took the victory in yesterday’s 173km Stage 2, which ended in a bunch sprint. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge is the only Canuck in the race. He’s ranked 98th in the GC after finish 99th on Stage 1 and 33rd on Stage 2.

Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky  ©  Cor Vos

Stage 1 – Ugine to Albertville – 132km
1. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 3:06:51
2. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 00:02
3. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
4. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
5. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
6. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
7. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
8. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
10. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
11. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
12. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
13. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
14. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
15. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
17. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
18. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
19. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
20. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
21. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
22. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
23. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
24. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
25. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
26. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
27. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
29. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
30. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
31. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
32. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
33. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
34. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo
35. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
36. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
37. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
38. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
39. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
40. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
41. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
42. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
43. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
44. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
45. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
46. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
47. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
48. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
49. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
50. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
51. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
52. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
53. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
54. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
55. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
56. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
57. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
58. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
59. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
60. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
61. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
62. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
63. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
64. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
65. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
66. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
67. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
68. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
69. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
70. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
71. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
72. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
73. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
74. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
75. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
76. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
77. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
78. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
79. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
80. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
81. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
82. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
83. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
84. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
85. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
86. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
87. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
88. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
89. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
90. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
91. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
92. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
93. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
94. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
95. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
96. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
97. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
98. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 00:33
99. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 00:46
100. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 01:03
101. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing 02:50
102. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
103. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
104. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
105. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
106. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
107. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
108. Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
109. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
110. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
111. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
112. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
113. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
114. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
115. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
116. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
117. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
118. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
119. Eduard Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
120. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
121. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
122. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr
123. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
124. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
125. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
126. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
127. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
128. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
129. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
130. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
132. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha 04:18
134. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
135. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
136. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
137. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
138. Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
139. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
140. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
141. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
142. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
143. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
144. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka
145. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
146. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
147. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
148. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
149. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
150. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing
151. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
152. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
153. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
154. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
155. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
156. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
157. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 07:17
158. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
159. Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr
160. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 11:48
161. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing
162. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
163. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
164. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
165. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
166. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 12:29
DNF Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Soudal

Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Team Cofidis  ©  Cor Vos

Stage 2 – Le Bourget-du-Lac to Parc des Oiseaux Villars-les-Dombes – 173km
1. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 4:23:46
2. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
3. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida
4. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka
5. Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha
6. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
7. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
8. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
9. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
10. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
11. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr
12. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
13. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
16. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
17. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
18. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
19. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
20. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
21. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
22. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
23. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
24. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
25. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
26. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
27. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
28. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
29. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
30. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
31. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
32. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
33. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge
34. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
35. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
36. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
37. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
38. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
39. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
40. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
41. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
42. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
43. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
44. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
45. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
46. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
47. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
48. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
49. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
50. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
51. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
52. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
53. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
54. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
55. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
56. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
57. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team
58. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
59. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
60. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
61. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
63. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
64. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
65. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
66. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
67. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
68. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo
69. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
70. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
71. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
72. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
73. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
74. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
75. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
76. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
77. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
78. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
79. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
80. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
81. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
82. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
83. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
84. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
85. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
86. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
87. Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
88. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
89. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
90. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
91. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
92. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
93. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
94. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
95. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
96. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
97. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
98. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
99. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
100. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
101. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
102. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
103. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
104. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
105. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
106. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
107. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
108. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
109. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
110. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
111. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
112. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
113. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
114. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
115. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
116. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
117. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
118. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
119. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
120. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
121. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:13
122. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka
123. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka 0:15
124. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:16
125. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team 0:18
126. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr 0:24
127. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
128. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
129. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:28
130. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
131. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:33
132. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
133. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step 0:50
134. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
135. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
136. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
137. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
138. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
139. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
140. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
141. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
142. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:10
143. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
144. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
145. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
146. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
147. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
148. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
149. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
150. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
151. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
152. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
153. Eduard Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
154. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
155. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
156. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 1:33
157. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:44
158. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:46
159. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 1:49
160. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 2:11
161. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 2:14
162. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 2:20
163. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 3:10
164. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal 3:31
165. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 13:43
DNF Laurent Pichon (Fra) FDJ.fr

Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky  ©  Cor Vos

GC after Stage 2
1. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 7:30:27
2. Sacha Modolo (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02
3. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
4. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:06
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) MTN – Qhubeka 0:08
6. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:12
7. Yannick Martinez (Fra) Team Europcar
8. Jay McCarthy (Aus) Tinkoff-Saxo
9. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
10. Julian Alaphilippe (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
11. Tobias Ludvigsson (Swe) Team Giant-Alpecin
12. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
13. José Mendes (Por) Bora-Argon 18
14. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
15. Pawel Poljanski (Pol) Tinkoff-Saxo
16. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica GreenEdge
17. Rui Costa (Por) Lampre-Merida
18. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
19. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
21. Paul Voss (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
22. Bjorn Thurau (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
23. Gorka Izagirre (Esp) Movistar Team
24. Bruno Pires (Por) Tinkoff-Saxo
25. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
26. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha
27. Jarlinson Pantano (Col) IAM Cycling
28. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
29. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling
30. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Team Sky
31. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
32. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Astana Pro Team
33. Tony Martin (Ger) Etixx – Quick-Step
34. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
35. David Tanner (Aus) IAM Cycling
36. Reto Hollenstein (Sui) IAM Cycling
37. Serge Pauwels (Bel) MTN – Qhubeka
38. Marcel Wyss (Sui) IAM Cycling
39. Cristiano Salerno (Ita) Bora-Argon 18
40. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
41. Robert Kiserlovski (Cro) Tinkoff-Saxo
42. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
43. Alejandro Valverde (Esp) Movistar Team
44. Nelson Oliveira (Por) Lampre-Merida
45. Lawson Craddock (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
46. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Soudal
47. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Etixx – Quick-Step
48. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
49. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
50. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team
51. Louis Meintjes (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
52. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Lampre-Merida
53. Jesper Hansen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
54. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
55. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
56. Ben Gastauer (Lux) AG2R La Mondiale
57. Lars Boom (Ned) Astana Pro Team
58. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
59. John Gadret (Fra) Movistar Team
60. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
61. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
62. Rohan Dennis (Aus) BMC Racing Team
63. Rein Taaramae (Est) Astana Pro Team
64. Bram Tankink (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
65. Michele Scarponi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
66. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
67. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
68. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
69. Jan Barta (Cze) Bora-Argon 18
70. Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Tinkoff-Saxo
71. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek Factory Racing
72. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
73. Daniel Martin (Irl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
74. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Argon 18
75. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) BMC Racing Team
76. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Bora-Argon 18
77. Maxime Bouet (Fra) Etixx – Quick-Step
78. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Lampre-Merida
79. Jose Rodolfo Serpa (Col) Lampre-Merida
80. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica GreenEdge
81. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Team Katusha
82. Riccardo Zoidl (Aut) Trek Factory Racing
83. Benat Intxausti (Esp) Movistar Team
84. David De La Cruz (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
85. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
86. Matthew Busche (USA) Trek Factory Racing
87. José Herrada (Esp) Movistar Team
88. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
89. Jonathan Castroviejo (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Team Katusha
91. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ.fr
92. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
93. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) MTN – Qhubeka
94. Stephen Cummings (Gbr) MTN – Qhubeka
95. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Orica GreenEdge
96. Joaquim Rodriguez (Esp) Team Katusha
97. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43
98. Christian Meier (Can) Orica GreenEdge 0:56
99. Daniel Oss (Ita) BMC Racing Team 1:13
100. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 1:22
101. Aleksei Tsatevich (Rus) Team Katusha 3:00
102. Luka Mezgec (Slo) Team Giant-Alpecin
103. Vicente Reynes (Esp) IAM Cycling
104. Markel Irizar (Esp) Trek Factory Racing
105. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek Factory Racing
106. Nathan Haas (Aus) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
107. Jonas Vangenechten (Bel) IAM Cycling
108. Dennis Van Winden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
109. Johan Van Summeren (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
110. Stef Clement (Ned) IAM Cycling
111. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
112. Christophe Laporte (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
113. Kévin Reza (Fra) FDJ.fr
114. Martijn Keizer (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
115. Joseph Rosskopf (USA) BMC Racing Team
116. Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff-Saxo
117. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Team Europcar
118. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Astana Pro Team
119. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) MTN – Qhubeka
120. Magnus Cort Nielsen (Den) Orica GreenEdge
121. Romain Sicard (Fra) Team Europcar
122. Simon Geschke (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
123. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
124. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky
125. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
126. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
127. Luis Angel Mate (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
128. Eduard Beltran (Col) Tinkoff-Saxo
129. Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
130. Angel Vicioso (Esp) Team Katusha
131. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Lotto Soudal
132. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 4:28
133. Gatis Smukulis (Lat) Team Katusha
134. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
135. Martin Velits (Svk) Etixx – Quick-Step
136. Alex Dowsett (Gbr) Movistar Team
137. Romain Guillemois (Fra) Team Europcar
138. Dmitriy Gruzdev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
139. Wouter Poels (Ned) Team Sky
140. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Sky
141. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ.fr
142. Tyler Farrar (USA) MTN – Qhubeka
143. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
144. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
145. Filippo Pozzato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
146. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ.fr
147. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ.fr
148. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
149. Dylan Teuns (Bel) BMC Racing Team
150. Vladimir Isaychev (Rus) Team Katusha
151. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
152. Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
153. Arnaud Courteille (Fra) FDJ.fr 5:11
154. Maarten Wynants (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:18
155. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 6:14
156. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) Trek Factory Racing 6:48
157. Mickael Delage (Fra) FDJ.fr 7:27
158. Florian Senechal (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 8:00
159. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 11:58
160. Albert Timmer (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
161. Dylan Van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team
162. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Cannondale-Garmin Pro Cycling Team 13:31
163. Calvin Watson (Aus) Trek Factory Racing 14:12
164. Caleb Fairly (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin 15:49
165. Brian Bulgac (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 25:41





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.