Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 7 Report, Full Results, Photos – Sanchez Wins

report by ASO

June 08, 2013 (Superdévoluy, France) – It was a long awaited victory for Euskaltel and Samuel Sanchez who never won a stage of the Dauphiné before. The 2008 Olympic champion and king of the mountains of the 2011 Tour de France hadn’t won a race since the Tour of the Basque country last year. Unhappy with his result at the Giro d’Italia (12th), he came to the Dauphiné with strength and hunger, attacked at the right time in the col du Noyer and outsprinted his last rival, Jakob Fuglsang, in a trouble free stage for race leader Chris Froome.

Chavanel gives the go
Following an acceleration by Sylvain Chavanel, 22 riders went clear off the peloton after 25 kilometres of racing and a few other skirmishes earlier on: Sergio Paulinho (TST), Jurgen Van den Broeck (LTB), Alexey Lutsenko and Kevin Seeldrayers (AST), Ivan Santaromita (BMC), Laurent Didier and Tony Gallopin (RLT), Travis Meyer (OGE), JÈrÙme Coppel (COF), Gorka Izagirre (EUS), Matteo Bono (LAM), Pierre Rolland and David Veilleux (EUC), Sylvain Chavanel (OPQ), Alessandro De Marchi (CAN), Angel Madrazo and Eloy Teruel (MOV), Thomas De Gendt (VCD), Nikias Arndt and Thomas Damuseau (ARG), Arnaud GÈrard (BSE), David De La Cruz (TNE). They reached Bourg d’Oisans at the bottom of l’Alpe d’Huez with an advantage of 3.30 that remained steady all the way to the top, as Team Sky kept the situation under control. At the summit, the time gap was 3.40.

Contador works for Rogers
In the ascent to col d’Ornon, the front group led by Van den Broeck increased its advantage to 5.40 at the top but it was still a long way to go with a head wind to fight against on their way to the col du Noyer. Dropped earlier on, Chavanel accelerated in a downhill with 33km to go and was rejoined by De Marchi. The Italian from Cannondale stayed away in the climb until he got reined in with 14km to go. The first man to pass him was Alberto Contador who rode as a domestique for his team-mate Michael Rogers (TST) looking for the third place on the final podium tomorrow.

Sanchez successfully concludes
Contador’s pace was too high for Rohan Dennis (GRS) who lost contact but kept suffering in order to remain the best young rider. Under two kilometers before the summit of col du Noyer, Samuel Sanchez (EUS) took some advantage over the front group of the climbers. He almost got caught at the top but only Jakob Fuglsang (AST) made the junction. The duo continued with an advance of 25 seconds that proved to be enough before tackling the 4km-long final ascent to the ski resort of SuperdÈvoluy. It didn’t allow counter-attackers like Joaquim Rodriguez (KAT), Dani Navarro (COF) and Richie Porte (SKY) to close the gap. Sanchez outsprinted Fuglsang while Froome comfortably maintained his lead in the overall classification.

Results

1. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  5:26:14
2. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
3. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  0:15
4. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha  0:16
5. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
6. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
7. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
8. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
9. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:23
11. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha  0:30
12. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:53
13. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:00
14. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  1:45
15. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
16. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
17. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:52
18. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  2:06
19. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  2:07
20. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  2:10
21. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
22. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  2:22
23. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
24. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  2:32
25. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
26. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  3:03
27. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  3:05
28. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura  3:19
29. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team  3:21
30. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  3:23
31. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
32. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
33. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  4:19
34. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
35. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
36. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  5:49
37. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
38. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
39. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
40. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard  6:17
41. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  6:26
42. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  7:01
43. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  8:42
44. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
45. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
47. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
48. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
49. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
50. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  8:47
51. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  9:43
52. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  9:58
53. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
54. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
55. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:10:57
56. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
57. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
58. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
59. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
60. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  0:12:26
61. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:12:27
62. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:13:41
63. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  0:14:12
64. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
65. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling  0:15:04
66. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  0:16:06
67. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
68. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
69. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
70. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
71. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
72. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
73. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
74. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
75. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
76. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
77. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
78. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
79. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
80. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha
81. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
82. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
83. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
84. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
85. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
86. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
87. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
88. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
89. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
90. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
91. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
92. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
93. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
94. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
95. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
96. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
97. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
98. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
99. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
100. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
101. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
102. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
103. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
104. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
105. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
106. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:17:55
107. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:19:45
108. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
109. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
110. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
111. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
113. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
114. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
115. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
116. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
117. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
118. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
119. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
120. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
121. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
122. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
123. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
124. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
125. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
126. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
127. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
129. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  0:21:03
130. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  0:24:15
131. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
132. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
133. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
134. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp  0:25:46
135. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  0:25:48
136. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
137. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura
138. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
139. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:27:10
140. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:27:12
141. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:28:12
142. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  0:28:31
143. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:34:53
144. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  0:45:19
145. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
DNS  Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
DNF  Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
DNS  Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
DNF  Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
DNF  Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
DNS  Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
DNS  Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
DNF  Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
DNF  Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNF  Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
DNS  Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
DNF  Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha
DNF  Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha
DNF  Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge
DNF  Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
DNF  Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
DNF  Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
DNF  Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
DNS  Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
DNF  Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
DNF  Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNF  Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

GC after Stage 7

1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling  25:00:13
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling  0:51
3. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:37
4. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha  1:47
5. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:49
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team  2:04
7. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  2:32
8. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team  2:47
9. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp  2:48
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  2:56
11. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  3:21
12. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  3:45
13. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  3:49
14. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
15. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ  5:10
16. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  5:40
17. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar  6:55
18. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling  7:31
19. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha  8:39
20. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  8:40
21. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling  8:50
22. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  9:08
23. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard  9:47
24. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team  0:15
25. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar  0:18
26. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team  0:13:09
27. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida  0:13:19
28. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling  0:14:32
29. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team  0:14:56
30. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:15:21
31. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:15:47
32. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:17:00
33. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  0:17:53
34. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:18:52
35. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:18:57
36. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:22:07
37. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team  0:22:59
38. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:23:19
39. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:23:21
40. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:23:43
41. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:24:56
42. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team  0:25:22
43. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team  0:25:27
44. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling  0:25:35
45. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ  0:25:59
46. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar  0:27:33
47. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp  0:27:39
48. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:27:46
49. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:28:26
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:29:15
51. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team  0:29:18
52. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
53. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  0:29:34
54. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:30:14
55. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team  0:30:15
56. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard  0:30:57
57. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:31:19
58. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
59. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:32:37
60. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
61. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:32:45
62. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura  0:32:54
63. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:33:29
64. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha  0:33:51
65. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard  0:34:42
66. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:34:58
67. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:35:41
68. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:37:50
69. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha  0:38:00
70. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:39:30
71. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:39:48
72. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ  0:40:15
73. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:40:38
74. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge  0:41:11
75. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:41:48
76. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  0:42:41
77. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ  0:43:37
78. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team  0:44:52
79. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:45:50
80. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez  0:46:43
81. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura  0:47:50
82. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:48:25
83. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol  0:48:28
84. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team  0:48:36
85. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  0:49:22
86. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  0:50:24
87. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  0:51:08
88. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  0:51:09
89. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:52:31
90. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  0:52:44
91. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:52:52
92. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team  0:53:29
93. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha  0:53:59
94. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team  0:54:27
95. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  0:54:53
96. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  0:55:03
97. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ  0:55:09
98. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano  0:55:16
99. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard  0:56:31
100. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling  0:56:37
101. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  0:56:56
102. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team  1:01:05
103. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement  1:01:22
104. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura  1:01:40
105. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team  1:01:46
106. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:02:09
107. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:02:29
108. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:03:06
109. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:04:44
110. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:04:50
111. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ  1:05:00
112. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar  1:05:32
113. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:05:35
114. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol  1:06:02
115. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:06:19
116. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida  1:08:10
117. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
118. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team  1:09:47
119. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling  1:12
120. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:10:43
121. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar  1:11:41
122. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar  1:12:41
123. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:12:47
124. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step  1:13:34
125. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi  1:13:55
126. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:18:05
127. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling  1:18:09
128. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ  1:18:33
129. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team  1:19:30
130. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp  1:19:34
131. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team  1:23
132. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge  1:20:51
133. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura  1:22:48
134. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano  1:23:12
135. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp  1:23:50
136. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano  1:25:05
137. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp  1:25:18
138. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits  1:25:33
139. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling  1:25:42
140. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp  1:30:12
141. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff  1:32:40
142. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
143. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura  1:32:56
144. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team  1:35:44
145. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida  1:36:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.