Featured Stories

Criterium du Dauphine Stage 7 Full Results – Kennaugh Wins, Porte Strengthens Overall Lead

by pedalmag.com
Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky  ©  Cor Vos
June 10, 2017 (Alpe d’Huez, FRA) – Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky took a solo victory on Stage 7 from Aosta to Alpe d’Huez, 168km, as Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team in 6th strengthened his hold on the leader’s jersey.

Richie Porte (Aus) BMC  ©  Cor Vos
Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates was 2nd and Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team as Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky lost time and is now just over a minute behind Porte on the GC with one stage to go.

Chris Froome (Gbr) Sky  ©  Cor Vos

Results

1. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 4:43:59
2. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 0:13
3. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 1:11
4. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 1:13
5. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:14
6. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:56
7. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
8. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 2:04
9. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
10. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 2:13
11. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors
12. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 2:19
13. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates
14. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
15. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky
16. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 2:30
17. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
18. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 2:37
19. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb
20. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 2:42
21. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 2:44
22. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
23. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
24. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal
25. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 2:49
26. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 3:24
27. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo
28. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:52
29. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 3:54
30. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 4:16
32. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 4:26
33. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 4:27
34. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 4:28
35. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 4:47
36. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
37. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
38. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 5:29
39. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 5:41
40. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 7:02
41. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 7:06
42. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 7:34
43. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 7:39
44. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 8:21
45. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale
46. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
47. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team
48. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:10:30
49. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott
50. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
51. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal
52. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
53. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates
54. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:51
55. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:10:59
56. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team
57. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 0:11:15
58. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb
59. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:12:05
60. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:12:33
61. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:13:48
62. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:14:04
63. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
64. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:14:38
65. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:15:33
66. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:15:57
67. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal
68. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
69. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
70. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team
71. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data
72. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott
73. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
74. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida
76. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
77. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac
78. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert
79. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:16:02
80. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
81. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:16:49
82. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:16:58
83. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:17:27
84. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:17:36
85. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:19:20
86. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:19:55
87. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
88. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
89. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal
90. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
91. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
92. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb
93. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
94. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
95. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates
96. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ
97. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott
98. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky
99. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data
100. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
101. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team
102. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie
103. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
104. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
105. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team
106. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
107. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:20:37
108. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:21:33
109. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
110. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team
111. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
112. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team
113. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 0:21:51
114. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:22:29
115. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:22:55
116. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates
117. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:23:21
118. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 0:23:38
119. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 0:25:41
120. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
121. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky
122. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:31:02
123. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
124. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors
125. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team
126. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
127. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
128. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin
129. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
130. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
131. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
132. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data
133. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida
134. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
135. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin
136. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo
137. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin
138. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM
139. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida
140. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
141. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ
142. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie
143. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
144. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:31:30
145. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:33:20
146. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ
147. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie
148. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
149. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ
150. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ
151. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:35:14
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team Sunweb
DNF Pascal Ackermann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe
DNF Julien Morice (Fra) Direct Energie
DNF Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Natnael Berhane (Eri) Dimension Data
DNS Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
DNS Luis León Sánchez (Esp) Astana Pro Team

GC after Stage 7

1. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team 25:38:29
2. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Team Sky 1:02
3. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 1:15
4. Fabio Aru (Ita) Astana Pro Team 1:41
5. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 1:43
6. Romain Bardet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 2:07
7. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 2:15
8. Daniel Martin (Irl) Quick-Step Floors 2:31
9. Emanuel Buchmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 2:53
10. Andrew Talansky (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 3:43
11. Louis Meintjes (RSA) UAE Team Emirates 3:54
12. Rafael Valls (Esp) Lotto Soudal 4:04
13. Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal 4:20
14. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Sunweb 4:59
15. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 5:16
16. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-Scott 5:24
17. Johan Esteban Chaves Rubio (Col) Orica-Scott 5:25
18. Stef Clement (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 5:28
19. Guillaume Martin (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 5:45
20. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 6:04
21. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 6:19
22. Enric Mas (Esp) Quick-Step Floors 8:04
23. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 9:00
24. Haimar Zubeldia Aguirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 9:18
25. Andre Fernando S Martins Cardoso (Por) Trek-Segafredo 9:21
26. Jack Haig (Aus) Orica-Scott 9:48
27. Diego Ulissi (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:10:12
28. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:11:09
29. Thomas Degand (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:11:48
30. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:11:58
31. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky 0:12:01
32. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky 0:12:03
33. Ben Swift (Gbr) UAE Team Emirates 0:12:29
34. Alexis Vuillermoz (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:13:49
35. Oliver Naesen (Bel) AG2R La Mondiale 0:15:33
36. Damien Howson (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:16:07
37. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Orica-Scott 0:16:18
38. Nicolas Roche (Irl) BMC Racing Team 0:16:44
39. Maurits Lammertink (Ned) Katusha-Alpecin 0:18:05
40. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:18:06
41. Delio Fernández Cruz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:18:50
42. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data 0:19:10
43. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Sunweb 0:20:37
44. Richard Carapaz (Ecu) Movistar Team 0:21:01
45. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:21:13
46. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:21:56
47. Vegard Stake Laengen (Nor) UAE Team Emirates 0:22:13
48. Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Orica-Scott 0:22:14
49. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:22:16
50. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:24:17
51. Alberto Bettiol (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac 0:25:15
52. Romain Sicard (Fra) Direct Energie 0:25:53
53. Rubén Fernandez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:26:13
54. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:26:42
55. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27:37
56. Ian Boswell (USA) Team Sky 0:28:30
57. Nils Politt (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:29:29
58. Ben O’Connor (Aus) Dimension Data 0:29:54
59. Mauro Finetto (Ita) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:30:12
60. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:30:55
61. Nathan Brown (USA) Cannondale-Drapac 0:31:06
62. Silvio Herklotz (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:31:10
63. Antwan Tolhoek (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:31:15
64. Manuele Mori (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:31:21
65. Yoann Offredo (Fra) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:31:34
66. Marco Minnaard (Ned) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:32:05
67. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:32:14
68. Sander Armee (Bel) Lotto Soudal 0:32:49
69. Lennard Hofstede (Ned) Team Sunweb 0:34:15
70. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Direct Energie
71. Angelo Tulik (Fra) Direct Energie 0:35:16
72. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Dimension Data 0:35:23
73. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-Scott 0:36:03
74. Michael Gogl (Aut) Trek-Segafredo 0:37:49
75. Christoph Pfingsten (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 0:38:07
76. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:38:26
77. Danilo Wyss (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:39:01
78. Sergei Chernetckii (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:39:16
79. Jorge Arcas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:39:17
80. Frederik Backaert (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:39:24
81. Dion Smith (Nzl) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:39:30
82. Scott Thwaites (Gbr) Dimension Data 0:39:41
83. Yukiya Arashiro (Jpn) Bahrain-Merida 0:39:44
84. Cyril Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:39:53
85. Julien Simon (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:39:56
86. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:40:39
87. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:41:01
88. Quentin Pacher (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:41:59
89. Christian Knees (Ger) Team Sky 0:42:24
90. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:42:33
91. Michael Valgren Andersen (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:42:55
92. Dylan van Baarle (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 0:43:05
93. Bakhtiyar Kozhatayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:43:46
94. Jeremy Maison (Fra) FDJ 0:44:06
95. Tony Martin (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:44:11
96. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-Scott 0:44:14
97. Grega Bole (Slo) Bahrain-Merida 0:44:39
98. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:45:31
99. Jasha Sütterlin (Ger) Movistar Team 0:45:49
100. Jay Robert Thomson (RSA) Dimension Data 0:46:06
101. Brendan Canty (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac 0:46:36
102. Guillaume Van Keirsbulck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 0:47:20
103. Bryan Nauleau (Fra) Direct Energie 0:47:31
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo 0:48:41
105. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky 0:50:50
106. Julien El Farès (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 0:50:52
107. Nikita Stalnov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:51:04
108. Gijs Van Hoecke (Bel) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 0:51:05
109. Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:51:16
110. Sven Erik Bystrøm (Nor) Katusha-Alpecin 0:51:40
111. Matteo Bono (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 0:51:52
112. Julien Vermote (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 0:52:23
113. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:52:47
114. Kilian Frankiny (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:53:43
115. Youcef Reguigui (Alg) Dimension Data 0:54:50
116. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) UAE Team Emirates 0:55:03
117. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Quick-Step Floors 0:55:15
118. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:56:30
119. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Sunweb 0:57:13
120. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data 0:57:55
121. Antonio Nibali (Ita) Bahrain-Merida 0:58:57
122. Rick Zabel (Ger) Katusha-Alpecin 0:59:15
123. Pieter Vanspeybrouck (Bel) Wanty – Groupe Gobert 1:00:16
124. Tim Declercq (Bel) Quick-Step Floors 1:00:49
125. James Shaw (Gbr) Lotto Soudal 1:00:55
126. Luke Rowe (Gbr) Team Sky 1:03:42
127. Romain Combaud (Fra) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:03:48
128. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:04:09
129. Bert De Backer (Bel) Team Sunweb 1:04:38
130. Koen Bouwman (Ned) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:04:45
131. Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:04:48
132. Michael Mørkøv (Den) Katusha-Alpecin 1:06:43
133. Julien Duval (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 1:07:27
134. Ignatas Konovalovas (Ltu) FDJ 1:08:18
135. Federico Zurlo (Ita) UAE Team Emirates 1:08:20
136. Evaldas Siskevicius (Ltu) Delko Marseille Provence KTM 1:08:55
137. Adrien Petit (Fra) Direct Energie 1:08:58
138. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:09:29
139. Olivier Le Gac (Fra) FDJ 1:09:37
140. Phil Bauhaus (Ger) Team Sunweb 1:13
141. Bryan Coquard (Fra) Direct Energie 1:10:38
142. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac 1:10:41
143. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 1:12:12
144. Amund Grondahl Jansen (Nor) Team LottoNL-Jumbo 1:12:30
145. Mickaël Delage (Fra) FDJ 1:13:43
146. Arnaud Demare (Fra) FDJ 1:13:52
147. Chris Hamilton (Aus) Team Sunweb 1:18:44
148. Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Bahrain-Merida 1:20:11
149. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo 1:23:23
150. Davide Cimolai (Ita) FDJ 1:26:11
151. Michael Schwarzmann (Ger) Bora-Hansgrohe 1:27:39





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.