Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 6 Report, Full Results, Photos – Voeckler Scores First Dauphiné Win

by pedalmag.com
June 07, 2013 (Grenoble, France) – Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar has finally claimed his first stage win after seven trips to the Criterium du Dauphiné. He took advantage of a breakaway formed at the halfway point into the stage while climbing the col du Barioz. It came down to a four-man sprint in Grenoble. The popular Frenchman proved himself to being the fastest even against two riders from Astana, Kevin Seeldrayers (Bel) Astana Pro Team and Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team who failed to attack in the finale while Omega Pharma-Quick Step couldn’t bring green jersey wearer Gianni Meersman Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step back to the front. Chris Froome (Gbr) Team Sky remains a solid leader ahead of the last two days in the mountains. Canada’s David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar, the stage winner Voeckler’s teammate, finished 84th and is ranked 40th in the GC.

A Tour de France like start: at 50km/h!
From the gun, Sylvain Chavanel (OPQ) showed the ambition of many riders to break away early but attacks were forbidden by the peloton until the hot spot sprint of Albertville (km 22) where Gianni Meersman (OPQ) consolidated his green jersey. As soon as he crossed the line in second position after finishing his job as a lead out man, Chavanel continued his effort and generated an escape of six riders with Thomas Rohregger (RLT), Jérome Coppel (COF), Pierre Rolland (EUC), Sébastien Duret (BSE) and Jan Barta (TNE). But the peloton reacted. The high speed made it hard for Warren Barguil (ARG) to come across after injuring his shoulder in a crash at km 13. 50.4 kilometres were covered in the first hour!

Voeckler makes Europcar work
At km 46, Assan Bazayev (AST), Juan Antonio Flecha (VCD) and Bartosz Huzarski (TNE) managed to go clear. Europcar took the responsibilities at the head of the peloton as their charismatic leader Thomas Voeckler had the intention to try and win the stage in Grenoble. The Frenchman rejoined Flecha who stayed away on his own in the ascent to the first category col du Barioz. In the hill, a front group of eight riders was formed: Thomas Voeckler (EUC), Alexandre Geniez (FDJ), Kevin Seeldrayers and Egor Silin (AST), José Herrada (MOV), Thomas De Gendt (VCD), Mikel Nieve (EUS), Tim Wellens (LTB).

The failure of Omega Pharma-Quick Step
The escapees got a maximum lead of 2.50 atop the col des Ayes (km 90.5), the highest ranked of them being Geniez, 18th at 3.41, but the motivation of the sprinters looked too high for the breakaway to succeed. Chavanel was active again in order to close the gap at the service of Meersman. Tony Martin took over while the front group split in two equal parts. Under the action of Herrada, it became a 4-man breakaway with Seeldrayers, Silin and Voeckler. The curvy finale and the excellent cooperation at the head of the race during the last 30 kilometres made it a successful effort by the attackers. Surprisingly, Omega Pharma-Quick Step didn’t bridge the gap. They got no help from other teams, except Sky at the very end, as sprinters like Elia Viviani, Thor Hushovd and Nacer Bouhanni couldn’t hold the pace of the peloton in the hills of the Belledonne chain.

Results

1. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 3:24:13
2. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
3. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
4. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
5. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:00:46
6. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
7. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
8. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
9. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
10. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
11. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
12. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha
13. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
14. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
15. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
16. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
17. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
18. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
19. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
20. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
21. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
22. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
23. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
24. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
25. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
26. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
27. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
28. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
31. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
32. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
33. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
34. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
35. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
36. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
37. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
38. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
39. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
40. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
41. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
42. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
43. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
44. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
45. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
47. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
48. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
49. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
50. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
51. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
52. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
53. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
54. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
56. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
57. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
58. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
59. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:00:57
60. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
61. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:03:05
62. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:05:34
63. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
64. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
65. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
66. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
67. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
68. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
69. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
70. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
71. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
73. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
74. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
75. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
76. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
77. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
78. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
79. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
80. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
81. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
82. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
83. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
84. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar  
85. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
86. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
87. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
88. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:07:47
89. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 0:09:46
90. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
91. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
92. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
93. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
94. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
95. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
96. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
97. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
98. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
99. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
100. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:12:13
101. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
102. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
103. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
104. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
105. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:12:50
106. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:13:49
107. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
108. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
109. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
110. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
111. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
112. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
113. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
114. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
115. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
116. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
117. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
118. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
119. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
120. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
121. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
122. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
123. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
124. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
125. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
126. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
127. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
128. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
129. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
130. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:15:51
131. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
132. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
133. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
134. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
135. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura
136. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge
137. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
138. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
139. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
140. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha
141. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
142. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
143. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
144. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
145. Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
146. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
147. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
148. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
149. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
150. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha
151. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
152. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
153. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
154. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
155. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
156. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
157. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
158. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
159. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
160. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
161. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
162. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
163. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura
164. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
165. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
166. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
167. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 0:21:24
DNF Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
DNF Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha
DNF Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Team Argos-Shimano
DNS Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida

GC after Stage 6
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 19:33:43
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:52
3. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:54
4. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:37
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha 0:01:47
6. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:49
7. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:52
8. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:58
9. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:16
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:02:20
11. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:32
12. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:47
13. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:02:49
14. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:03:12
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:24
16. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:03:30
17. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:37
18. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 0:03:41
19. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:46
20. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:01
21. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:05:14
22. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:05:26
23. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:05:33
24. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:05:41
25. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:05:43
26. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 0:05:53
27. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:06:58
28. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:07:21
29. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
30. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:16
31. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:08:18
32. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:24
33. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha 0:08:25
34. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard 0:08:42
35. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:57
36. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:09:10
37. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:09:37
38. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:09:45
39. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:10:04
40. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:10:05   
41. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:10:09
42. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:11:18
43. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:11:26
44. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:11:27
45. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:11:43
46. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:12:38
47. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:13:08
48. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:14:15
49. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:14:24
50. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:14:55
51. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:15:47
52. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:17:08
53. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17:39
54. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17:46
55. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha 0:18:01
56. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:18:06
57. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:18:52
58. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:19:08
59. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:12
60. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:40
61. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 0:19:57
62. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard 0:20:16
63. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:20:47
64. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:20:49
65. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:21:12
66. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:22:00
67. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha 0:22:10
68. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:22:53
69. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:23:40
70. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:23:58
71. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:24:19
72. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:24:25
73. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:24:48
74. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:24:57
75. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 0:25:21
76. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:25:23
77. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:21
78. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:32
79. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:27:47
80. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:28:09
81. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 0:28:21
82. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:29:02
83. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:29:51
84. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:30:00
85. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:30:55
86. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:31:38
87. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:32:17
88. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 0:32:46
89. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:33:32
90. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:33:51
91. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:35:03
92. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:35:18
93. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:35:19
94. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:35:24
95. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:35:34
96. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:36:31
97. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:36:41
98. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:37:02
99. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:37:39
100. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:37:47
101. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:38:37
102. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38:43
103. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:39:13
104. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:39:19
105. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:39:26
106. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:40:37
107. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:41:06
108. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez 0:41:10
109. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:41:36
110. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:42:17
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:42:35
112. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:43:00
113. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:44:11
114. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:44:18
115. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:45:15
116. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:45:32
117. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:45:50
118. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:46:19
119. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:47:11
120. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:47:16
121. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:47:37
122. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
123. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:47:54
124. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:49:42
125. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:49:45
126. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:50:12
127. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
128. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:52:20
129. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:52:23
130. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:53:12
131. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:53:18
132. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:53:57
133. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:54:02
134. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:54:26
135. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:54:34
136. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha 0:54:47
137. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:54:53
138. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:55:14
139. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:55:51
140. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team 0:56:04
141. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:56:06
142. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:57:44
143. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:57:46
144. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 0:58:20
145. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:58:24
146. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:58:36
147. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:58:37
148. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 1:00:01
149. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
150. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 1:00:52
151. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 1:01:22
152. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 1:02:19
153. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:02:54
154. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 1:03:19
155. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge 1:03:22
156. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 1:03:43
157. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 1:04:06  
158. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 1:04:18
159. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 1:04:40
160. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 1:07:08
161. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura 1:07:24
162. Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 1:07:40
163. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 1:07:59
164. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10:41
165. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 1:10:42
166. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 1:14:00
167. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:16:15





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.