Featured Stories

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 5 Report, Full Results, Photos – Froome Takes Control

release by the Critérium du Dauphiné
June 06, 2013 – The hierarchy delivered by the individual time trial was confirmed by the first mountain top finish. Chris Froome won stage 5 to Valmorel ahead of Alberto Contador while Rohan Dennis confirmed his enormous potential in the stage races. Team Sky has taken full control of the Dauphiné as they did in the past two years with Bradley Wiggins.

Canada’s David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar, who won the first stage, finished 43rd today, and has now dropped to 24th in the GC, while Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano was the lanterne rouge on Stage 5 in 171st and is 140th in the overall.

15 riders in the lead
Skirmishes went on from the gun, with young Belgian Tim Wellens (LTB) attracting in his slipstream Francesco Gavazzi (AST), Tom-Jelte Slagter (BLA), Matthew Busche (RLT), Daniel Teklehaimanot (OGE), Peio Bilbao (EUS), Kevin Reza (EUC), Frantisek Rabon (OPQ), José Sarmiento (CAN), Imanol Erviti (MOV), Bert-Jan Lindeman (VCD) and Bartosz Huzarski (TNE). Brent Bookwalter (BMC), Thomas Damuseau (ARG) and David De La Cruz (TNE) reinforced the front group to make it a number of fifteen escapees after 18km of racing. They got a maximum lead of 5.15 at km 58. Logically, the Garmin-Sharp team of race leader Rohan Dennis set the pace of the peloton until Katusha took their responsibility after 60 kilometres of racing. Rouleurs Mikhail Ignatiev and Timofey Kristkiy put the bunch in one single lane for a long time. Movistar was the next team to pull as the race approached the final and crucial climb: the montée de Valmorel.

Matthew Busche so close to winning?
Teklehaimanot, Rabon and Huzarski rode away just before the bottom of climb, where Team Sky riders begun their show. Wellens made it across and continued solo with 9km to go. But three kilometers later, the young Belgian – winner of the 2009 Classique des Alpes – was passed by Busche. The American from RadioShack rode away by himself with less than five kilometers remaining. It was a great effort. He deserved the stage win?

Froome thanks his team-mates with style
But fight was in the air among the GC contenders. Spanish stars obviously wanted to make it up after losing a lot of time against the clock. Alejandro Valverde (MOV) attacked with 6km to go even though Team Sky had already given an evidence of its superiority. Until 3km before the line in the ski resort of Valmorel, the double winner of the Dauphiné (2008, 2009) stayed clear off the group of the favourites reduced to twelve riders. Only 2.5km from the end, yellow-blue jersey wearer Dennis lost contact with Froome, Contador and co. Contador attacked 1.5km before the finish. Rein Taraam”e (COF) tried to follow him but couldn’t do it and it was Froome who made the junction. As he eyed Busche a metres up the road the final kilometer, the Brit decided to ride flat out in order to thank his team-mates for their great effort with the stage victory. He also became the new race leader ahead of his partner Richie Porte and Dennis who lost the yellow-blue jersey but consolidated the white one and gave another indication that he’s a champion in the making.

Results
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 3:28:39
2. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:04
3. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:00:10
5. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:12
6. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
7. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
8. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:00:21
9. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:24
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:00:29
11. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:00:32
12. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
13. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:00:55
14. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:59
15. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:01:10
16. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:01:19
17. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:01:23
18. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:01:31
19. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:37
20. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
21. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
22. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 0:01:41
23. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:02:05
24. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:02:15
26. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:23
27. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:47
28. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:02:50
29. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:02:52
30. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:02:58
31. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:05
32. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
33. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
34. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:16
35. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:03:30
36. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
37. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
38. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
39. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:03:35
40. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
41. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:03:43
42. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:03:57
43. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:04:13
44. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:04:40
45. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
46. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:04:50
47. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
48. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
49. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
50. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:05:19
51. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha 0:05:29
52. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
53. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
54. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
55. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:05:39
56. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:06:16
57. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
58. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team
59. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:06:49
60. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:06:51
61. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:07:08
62. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
63. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:07:56
64. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
65. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 0:08:28
66. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:08:35
67. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:09:18
68. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
69. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
70. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
71. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
72. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha 0:09:28
73. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:09:58
74. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
75. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:07
76. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 0:11:13
77. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
78. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 0:11:40
79. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:11:53
80. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
81. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:12:19
82. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:13:54
83. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:25
84. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
85. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
86. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
87. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
88. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
89. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
90. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
91. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
92. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
93. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
94. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
95. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
96. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
97. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol
98. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
99. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
100. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
101. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
102. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
103. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano
104. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
105. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
106. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
107. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
108. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
109. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
110. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:15:56
111. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
112. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
113. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:16:03
114. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16:27
115. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:17:02
116. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
117. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
118. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
119. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
120. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
121. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:18:07
122. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:19:22
123. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
124. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
125. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp
126. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
127. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
128. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
129. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
130. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
131. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
132. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
133. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge
134. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
135. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida
136. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
137. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
138. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
139. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
140. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
141. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
142. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha
143. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
144. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
145. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
146. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
147. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
148. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
149. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:20:41
150. Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
151. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
152. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp
153. Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha
154. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha
155. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura
156. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
157. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
158. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
159. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
160. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
161. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
162. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
163. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
164. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
165. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ
166. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
167. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
168. Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
169. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
170. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
171. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
DNS Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team

GC after Stage 5
1. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling 16:08:44
2. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling 0:00:52
3. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp 0:00:54
4. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:01:37
5. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha 0:01:47
6. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:49
7. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:01:52
8. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:58
9. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:16
10. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team 0:02:20
11. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:02:32
12. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:47
13. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:02:49
14. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:03:12
15. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:24
16. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:03:30
17. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:37
18. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ 0:03:41
19. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:03:46
20. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:04:01
21. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team 0:04:16
22. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:05:04
23. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:15
24. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 0:05:17
25. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:05:30
26. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:05:33
27. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:05:43
28. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team 0:05:53
29. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team 0:06:00
30. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team 0:06:07
31. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 0:06:12
32. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:06:30
33. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team 0:06:58
34. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard 0:07:13
35. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:07:21
36. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
37. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:08:16
38. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:08:20
39. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:24
40. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha 0:08:25
41. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:08:39
42. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard 0:08:42
43. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:08:57
44. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:09:10
45. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:09:36
46. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team 0:09:37
47. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:09:45
48. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:10:09
49. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 0:10:50
50. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:11:16
51. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:11:26
52. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:11:27
53. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:11:43
54. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:11:45
55. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:11:54
56. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:12:27
57. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:12:36
58. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling 0:13:00
59. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura 0:13:16
60. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:14:04
61. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:14:24
62. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ 0:15:09
63. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:15:47
64. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:15:59
65. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:16:01
66. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge 0:16:21
67. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:16:42
68. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:17:46
69. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha 0:18:01
70. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:18:05
71. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar 0:18:06
72. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:18:35
73. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:18:46
74. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:19:08
75. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:19:14
76. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Team Argos-Shimano 0:19:29
77. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ 0:19:37
78. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:40
79. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:19:58
80. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:20:14
81. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:19
82. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team 0:21:19
83. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha 0:22:10
84. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:22:15
85. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:22:59
86. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:23:28
87. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:23:40
88. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:23:58
89. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:24:36
90. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura 0:25:03
91. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:25:23
92. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:25:32
93. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:26:07
94. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:21
95. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:26:23
96. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:26:32
97. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27:12
98. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:27:52
99. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:27:55
100. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:29:02
101. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:29:13
102. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:29:32
103. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:30:00
104. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:31:53
105. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:32:11
106. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:32:29
107. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:32:32
108. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:32:44
109. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:32:49
110. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:32:59
111. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:33:16
112. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:33:32
113. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:33:49
114. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:33:55
115. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:34:25
116. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida 0:35:34
117. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:36:18
118. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez 0:36:22
119. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:36:39
120. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:36:42
121. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:36:48
122. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:36:50
123. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:37:02
124. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:37:08
125. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:37:09
126. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:37:15
127. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:38:07
128. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:38:11
129. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:38:13
130. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:39:21
131. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha 0:39:42
132. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:40:01
133. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:40:09
134. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:40:27
135. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:40:59
136. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
137. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:42:39
138. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:42:48
139. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:42:49
140. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 0:43:28
141. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:43:32
142. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:44:39
143. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:44:43
144. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:44:56
145. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
146. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:44:57
147. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:45:24
148. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:45:33
149. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:45:53
150. Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 0:47:10
151. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:47:14
152. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:47:33
153. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:47:49
154. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
155. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:48:14
156. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge 0:48:17
157. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 0:48:38
158. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 0:49:20
159. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:49:24
160. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:51:15
161. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 0:51:37
162. Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:51:57
163. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura 0:52:19
164. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:52:22
165. Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:52:35
166. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:52:54
167. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:54:05
168. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:55:36
169. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:55:37
170. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:58:55
171. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 1:01:10





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.