Featured Stories

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 5 Full Results – Vichot Wins

by pedalmag.com
June 08, 2012 (Rumilly,-Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat soloed in for the win on Stage 5 from Saint-Trivier-sur-Moignans to Rumilly 186.5km, claiming a career-best victory as Bradley Wiggins (Gbr) Sky Procycling continues in yellow as the GC leaders remained unchanged.

Results

1. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 4:42:17
2. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:26
3. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
4. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale
6. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team
7. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
8. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
9. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:46
10. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank
11. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 0:59
13. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale
14. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
16. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale
17. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda
18. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team
19. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
20. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team
21. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
22. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
23. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team
24. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
25. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
26. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
27. Bradley Wiggins  (Gbr) Sky Procycling
28. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
29. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
30. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team
31. Christopher Froome  (Gbr) Sky Procycling
32. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale
33. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
34. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling
35. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
36. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
37. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team
38. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
39. Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
40. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan
41. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
42. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
43. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
44. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge
45. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
46. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
47. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
48. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale
49. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team
50. David Arroyo (Esp) Movistar Team
51. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
52. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
53. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar
54. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team
55. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar
56. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 3:11
57. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 4:34
58. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
59. Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
60. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
61. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
62. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano
63. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
64. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Barracuda
65. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
66. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 9:03
68. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano
69. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
70. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano
71. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
72. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team
73. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank
74. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
75. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team
76. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
77. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
78. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
79. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
81. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
82. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD
83. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling
84. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
85. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
86. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
87. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
88. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team
89. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
90. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:13:59
91. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
92. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93. Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan
94. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack-Nissan
95. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
96. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan
97. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team
98. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
99. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
100. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team
101. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdge
102. Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan
103. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
104. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre-ISD
105. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
106. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano
107. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
108. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
109. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
110. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling
111. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling
112. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD
113. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16:56
114. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
115. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
116. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano
117. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team
118. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
119. Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
120. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
121. David Millar  (Gbr) Garmin-Barracuda
122. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team
123. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar
124. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
125. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
126. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda
127. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale
128. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
129. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
130. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD
131. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
132. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
133. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
134. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD
135. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
136. Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team
137. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
138. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team
139. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD
140. Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
141. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
142. Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
143. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
144. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep
145. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
146. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
147. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:53
148. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
149. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
150. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun
151. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Barracuda
152. David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank
153. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
154. Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
155. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
156. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
157. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
158. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda
159. Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team
160. Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano
161. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
DNS Simon Geschke (Ger) Argos-Shimano
DNS Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica GreenEdge
DNS Sep Vanmarcke (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
DNS Sébastien Rosseler (Bel) Garmin-Barracuda
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
DNF Matthieu Sprick (Fra) Argos-Shimano
DNF Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Arnaud Gerard (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat
DNF Sylvain Georges (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale

GC after Stage 5

1. Bradley Wiggins  (Gbr) Sky Procycling 18:54:23
2. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:38
3. Michael Rogers (Aus) Sky Procycling 1:20
4. Cadel Evans (Aus) BMC Racing Team 1:44
5. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 1:45
6. Christopher Froome  (Gbr) Sky Procycling 1:48
7. Luis-Leon Sanchez (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 2:02
8. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 2:22
9. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 2:47
10. Jérôme Coppel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 2:55
11. Andrey Amador (CRc) Movistar Team 2:56
12. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Movistar Team 2:58
13. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) BMC Racing Team 3:03
14. Bruno Pires (Por) Team Saxo Bank 3:17
15. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack-Nissan 3:24
16. Daniel Navarro (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 3:34
17. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
18. Vincenzo Nibali (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 3:39
19. Denis Menchov (Rus) Katusha Team 3:52
20. Haimar Zubeldia (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 3:53
21. Pieter Weening (Ned) Orica GreenEdge 4:05
22. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team 4:44
23. Maxime Bouet (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:57
24. Andrey Kashechkin (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 4:58
25. Tiago Machado (Por) RadioShack-Nissan 5:33
26. Kristjan Koren (Slo) Liquigas-Cannondale 5:35
27. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) AG2R La Mondiale 5:37
28. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar 6:20
29. Dominik Nerz (Ger) Liquigas-Cannondale 6:31
30. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team 6:35
31. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
32. Fabrice Jeandesboz (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 6:39
33. Rémi Pauriol (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 7:09
34. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Liquigas-Cannondale 7:11
35. Maxime Mederel (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 7:18
36. Rémy Di Gregorio (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 7:38
37. Bram Tankink (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 7:41
38. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar 7:47
39. Kevin De Weert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 7:54
40. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team 8:01
41. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 8:14
42. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha Team 8:39
43. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Katusha Team 8:51
44. George Hincapie (USA) BMC Racing Team 9:14
45. Egoi Martinez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:18
46. Brice Feillu (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 9:25
47. Blel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 9:29
48. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Team Europcar 9:36
49. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 9:41
50. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 9:42
51. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Garmin-Barracuda 9:53
52. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:15
53. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 0:10:22
54. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:10:49
55. Amaël Moinard (Fra) BMC Racing Team 0:10:54
56. Ruben Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team 0:11:11
57. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:11:16
58. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:11:17
59. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:11:33
60. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:11:40
61. Rob Ruijgh (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:12:01
62. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:12:31
63. Nicki Sorensen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:12:37
64. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 0:12:53
65. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:13:19
66. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:13:51
67. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:14:06
68. David Arroyo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14:29
69. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:15:00
70. Simone Stortoni (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:15:28
71. Nairo Alexander Quintana Rojas (Col) Movistar Team 0:15:51
72. Carlos Barredo (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:16:12
73. Markel Irizar (Esp) RadioShack-Nissan 0:16:53
74. Jorge Azanza Soto (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:17:15
75. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:17:29
76. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:17:39
77. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:17:43
78. David Millar  (Gbr) Garmin-Barracuda 0:17:57
79. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
80. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo Bank 0:18:13
81. Alessandro Vanotti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:18:20
82. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:18:27
83. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:18:56
84. Paul Martens (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:18:58
85. David Moncoutie (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:19:12
86. Gorka Verdugo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:19:13
87. Christophe Kern (Fra) Team Europcar 0:19:35
88. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:19:46
89. Steve Morabito (Sui) BMC Racing Team 0:19:47
90. Christian Knees (Ger) Sky Procycling 0:20
91. Maxim Belkov (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22
92. Yaroslav Popovych (Ukr) RadioShack-Nissan 0:20:30
93. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha Team 0:20:31
94. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:21:03
95. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:21:13
96. Federico Canuti (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:21:40
97. Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team 0:21:54
98. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:22:27
99. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:22:30
100. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:22:39
101. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica GreenEdge 0:22:41
102. John Degenkolb (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:22:44
103. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:24:07
104. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:24:13
105. Cyril Lemoine (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:24:41
106. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Lampre-ISD 0:24:54
107. Stephan Denifl (Aut) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:24:55
108. Daniele Ratto (Ita) Liquigas-Cannondale 0:25:02
109. Julien Simon (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:25:06
110. Hayden Roulston (Nzl) RadioShack-Nissan 0:25:10
111. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:25:41
112. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Movistar Team 0:25:42
113. Borut Bozic (Slo) Astana Pro Team 0:25:43
114. Frederik Veuchelen (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:26:14
115. Kasper Klostergaard-Larsen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:26:34
116. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ-Big Mat 0:26:37
117. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:26:40
118. Maxim Iglinskiy (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:26:45
119. Alexandre Vinokourov (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:27:12
120. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:27:25
121. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha Team
122. Gert Dockx (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:27:59
123. Bert Grabsch (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:28:23
124. Daniele Pietropolli (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:28:27
125. Murilo Antoniobil Fischer (Bra) Garmin-Barracuda 0:28:42
126. Anthony Delaplace (Fra) Saur-Sojasun 0:28:43
127. Stijn Vandenbergh (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quickstep 0:28:56
128. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:29:01
129. Andy Schleck (Lux) RadioShack-Nissan 0:29:08
130. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:29:29
131. Thierry Hupond (Fra) Argos-Shimano 0:29:53
132. Christophe Riblon (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:30:12
133. Denys Kostyuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:30:39
134. David Tanner (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:32:08
135. Leonardo Duque (Col) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:32:12
136. Sébastien Hinault (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:32:15
137. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Barracuda 0:32:42
138. Michael Matthews (Aus) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:32:54
139. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Barracuda 0:33:59
140. Maarten Tjallingii (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:35:06
141. Davide Cimolai (Ita) Lampre-ISD 0:36:17
142. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:37:10
143. Samuel Sanchez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:37:25
144. Daniel Martin (Irl) Garmin-Barracuda 0:38:13
145. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:38:22
146. Danny Pate (USA) Sky Procycling 0:38:33
147. Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Argos-Shimano 0:38:51
148. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:40:27
149. Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Team Saxo Bank 0:41:19
150. Oleksandr Kvachuk (Ukr) Lampre-ISD 0:41:24
151. Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team 0:41:32
152. Bert Jan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:42:44
153. Frederik Willems (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:43:20
154. Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:43:34
155. Giovanni Bernaudeau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:45:30
156. Maarten Neyens (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:46:02
157. Alan Perez Lezaun (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:47:15
158. Roger Kluge (Ger) Argos-Shimano 0:47:54
159. Kenny De Haes (Bel) Lotto Belisol Team 0:49:05
160. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:50:31
161. Leigh Howard (Aus) Orica GreenEdge 0:51:39





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.