Featured Stories

Critérium du Dauphiné Stage 3 Report, Full Results – Veilleux Still in Yellow

report by ASO
June 04, 2013 (Tarare, France) – Being no stranger to winning a stage at the DauphinÈ, Edvald Boasson Hagen claimed his yearly honors prior to putting himself at the service of Chris Froome in the coming mountains. The Norwegian champion won the bunch sprint finish of Tarare ahead of Australia’s Michael Matthews and green jersey wearer Gianni Meersman who made the top 3 for the third day in a row while Canada’s David Veilleux (Europcar) maintained his overall lead without any complication.

Beppu welcomes at home?
Japan’s Fumiyuki Beppu (OGE) who has been living in Lyon for eight years was extremely motivated on home soil. He got the green light from his management and team-mates of Orica-GreenEdge for breaking away and did so from the gun, accompanied by Sander Cordeel (LTB), Jacob Rathe (GRS) and Juan Antonio Flecha (VCD). The latter was noticed as riding more aggressively than his companions. However, after a maximum time gap of 6.50 was recorded after 20km of racing, the Europcar team got organized to maintain the deficit of the peloton around six minutes. It went down to 4.50 at km 100.

Virtual battle between OPQS and FDJ
With less than 60km to go, the Omega Pharma-Quick Step team racing for green jersey holder Gianni Meersman took the initiative of a proper chase, quickly helped in the ascent of the col des Echarmeaux by FDJ. The four-leaved clover French team didn’t want to miss out the bunch sprint with national champion Nacer Bouhanni for the second day in a row. The battle of the sprinters begun very early even though the fast man from FDJ doesn’t seem to have the same condition as at Paris-Nice in March.

Boasson Hagen led out by Kennaugh and Thomas
Sander Cordeel was the last breakaway rider to get caught in the ascent to the col des Sauvages with 13km to go. Another Belgian from Lotto-Belisol rode away uphill: Bart De Clercq, who insisted at the front until he was rejoined by Michael Kwiatkowski (OPQ) with 3km to go. But the bunch sprint finish was inevitable. Perfectly led by Team Sky, his last two helpers being Peter Kennaugh and Geraint Thomas, Edvald Boasson Hagen claimed his third stage win at the DauphinÈ after stage 7 to Sallanches in 2010 and stage 3 to La Clayette last year. In his fourth straight participation to the event, he only missed out in 2011 when he came second to John Degenkolb in stage 4 to M‚con. The Norwegian who won his national Tour two weeks ago is ready to take up his duty as a domestique for Team Sky’s leader Chris Froome.

Results

1. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling 4:03:32
2. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
3. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
4. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team
5. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
6. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Team Argos-Shimano
7. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ
8. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
9. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
10. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
11. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
12. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
13. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard
14. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida
15. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
16. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
17. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
18. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
19. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
20. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
21. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
22. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
23. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
24. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
25. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
26. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp
27. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
28. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
29. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
30. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
31. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
32. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
33. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
34. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
35. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
36. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
37. Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha
38. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
39. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
40. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
41. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
42. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
43. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
44. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
45. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
46. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
47. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
48. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
49. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
50. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
51. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard
53. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
54. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
55. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
56. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
57. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
58. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
59. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida
60. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
61. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol
62. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
63. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano
64. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
65. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
66. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
67. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
68. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
69. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
70. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
71. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
72. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha
73. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
74. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
75. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
76. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar
77. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
78. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar
79. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
80. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
81. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
82. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
83. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
84. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
85. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
86. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
87. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
88. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
89. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
90. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
91. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
92. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
93. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
94. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
95. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha
96. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
97. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
98. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
99. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
100. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
101. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
102. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
103. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team
104. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
105. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
106. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
107. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ
108. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
109. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
110. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
111. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
112. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
113. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp
114. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
115. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
116. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
117. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha
118. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:00:21
119. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:00:38
120. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:00:47
121. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:01:54
122. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp
123. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano
124. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol
125. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida
126. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
127. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
128. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
129. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
130. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha
131. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
132. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
133. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
134. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01:59
135. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard
136. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:02:02
137. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team
138. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling
139. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 0:02:05
140. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:03:03
141. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:03:48
142. Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
143. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team
144. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team
145. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
146. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
147. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling
148. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida
149. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura
150. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
151. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
152. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:04:09
153. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
154. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
155. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
156. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
157. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar
158. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar
159. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge
160. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar
161. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol
162. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
163. Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
164. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano
165. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:07:52
166. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp
167. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team
168. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
169. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida
170. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
171. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:09:37
172. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling
DNF Gaetan Bille (Bel) Lotto Belisol
DNS Chris Anker Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff

GC after Stage 3

1. David Veilleux (Can) Team Europcar 12:00:22
2. Gianni Meersman (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:01:56
3. Tony Gallopin (Fra) RadioShack Leopard 0:01:57
4. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
5. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
6. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Astana Pro Team
7. Geraint Thomas (Gbr) Sky Procycling
8. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Movistar Team
9. Richie Porte (Aus) Sky Procycling
10. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
11. Christopher Froome (Gbr) Sky Procycling
12. Dominik Nerz (Ger) BMC Racing Team
13. Thomas Rohregger (Aut) RadioShack Leopard
14. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Sky Procycling
15. Jurgen Van Den Broeck (Bel) Lotto Belisol
16. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
17. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
18. Rein Taaramae (Est) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
19. Christophe Le Mevel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
20. Daniel Navarro Garcia (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21. Michael Rogers (Aus) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
22. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Sky Procycling
23. Rohan Dennis (Aus) Garmin-Sharp
24. Wesley Sulzberger (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
25. Stef Clement (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
26. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Astana Pro Team
27. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
28. Ben Hermans (Bel) RadioShack Leopard
29. Francesco Gavazzi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
30. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha
31. Kristijan Koren (Slo) Cannondale Pro Cycling
32. Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
33. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Omega Pharma-Quick Step
34. Eros Capecchi (Ita) Movistar Team
35. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) BMC Racing Team
36. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura
37. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha
38. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
39. Egoi Martinez De Esteban (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
40. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Lotto Belisol
41. Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
42. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) RadioShack Leopard
43. Alberto Losada Alguacil (Esp) Katusha
44. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling
45. Jerome Coppel (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
46. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
47. Vegard Stake Laengen (Den) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
48. Egor Silin (Rus) Astana Pro Team
49. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
50. Matthew Busche (USA) RadioShack Leopard
51. Cyril Gautier (Fra) Team Europcar
52. Pierre Rolland (Fra) Team Europcar
53. Florian Guillou (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
54. Johnny Hoogerland (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team
55. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
56. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Sky Procycling
57. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Team Europcar
58. Paul Voss (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura 0:02:24
59. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
60. Anthony Geslin (Fra) FDJ
61. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team
62. Cayetano José Sarmiento Tunarrosa (Col) Cannondale Pro Cycling
63. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:02:38
64. Reinardt Janse Van Rensburg (Rsa) Team Argos-Shimano 0:02:42
65. Mikel Nieve Iturralde (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:02:55
66. Bram Tankink (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:03:41
67. Juan Antonio Flecha Giannoni (Esp) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:03:51
68. Pierrick Fedrigo (Fra) FDJ 0:04:02
69. Wout Poels (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:04:04
70. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
71. Mikel Astarloza Chaurreau (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
72. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
73. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Team NetApp-Endura
74. Eduardo Sepulveda (Arg) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:04:31
75. Pieter Serry (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:04:47
76. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:04:49
77. Marco Pinotti (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:05:32
78. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
79. Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ 0:07:40
80. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Katusha 0:08:21
81. Sergey Lagutin (Uzb) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:08:28
82. Sylvester Szmyd (Pol) Movistar Team
83. Arnaud Gerard (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
84. José Joao Pimenta Costa Mendes (Por) Team NetApp-Endura
85. Jurgen Van De Walle (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:08:38
86. Laurent Didier (Lux) RadioShack Leopard 0:08:45
87. Petr Ignatenko (Rus) Katusha 0:08:55
88. Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano 0:09:43
89. Assan Bazayev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
90. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:10:40
91. Tony Martin (Ger) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:10:49
92. Brian Vandborg (Den) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:11:00
93. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:11:18
94. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:12:11
95. Romain Sicard (Fra) Euskaltel-Euskadi
96. Brent Bookwalter (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:12:43
97. Florian Vachon (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:12:47
98. Daniel Teklehaimanot (Eri) Orica-GreenEdge
99. Natnael Berhane (Eri) Team Europcar 0:13:04
100. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:13:30
101. David Tanner (Aus) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
102. Kristijan Durasek (Cro) Lampre-Merida
103. Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ 0:13:38
104. Elia Viviani (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:14:00
105. Armindo Fonseca (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement
106. Simon Clarke (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge
107. Manuel Quinziato (Ita) BMC Racing Team 0:14:39
108. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team 0:14:49
109. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:15:11
110. Jean-Marc Bideau (Fra) Bretagne-Seche Environnement 0:15:21
111. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:16:05
112. Michael Matthews (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:16:07
113. Caleb Fairly (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:16:12
114. Imanol Erviti Ollo (Esp) Movistar Team 0:16:17
115. Alexey Lutsenko (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:16:50
116. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team NetApp-Endura 0:16:56
117. Bertjan Lindeman (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:16
118. Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:17:26
119. Travis Meyer (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:17:35
120. Elia Favilli (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:17:38
121. Xavier Florencio Cabre (Esp) Katusha
122. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) RadioShack Leopard 0:17:41
123. Nacer Bouhanni (Fra) FDJ 0:17:47
124. Nikolas Maes (Bel) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:18:11
125. Marc Goos (Ned) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:19:05
126. Dennis Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:19:18
127. Michel Kreder (Ned) Garmin-Sharp 0:20:13
128. Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Blanco Pro Cycling Team
129. Jose Rodolfo Serpa Perez
130. Nicki Sörensen (Den) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:20:16
131. Thomas De Gendt (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:20:29
132. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits 0:20:54
133. Francois Parisien (Can) Team Argos-Shimano 0:21:09
134. Andrew Talansky (USA) Garmin-Sharp
135. Jan Barta (Cze) Team NetApp-Endura 0:22:07
136. Alex Howes (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:22:11
137. Martin Velits (Svk) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:23:46
138. Mikhail Ignatyev (Rus) Katusha 0:23:59
139. Benjamin King (USA) RadioShack Leopard 0:24:04
140. Jacob Rathe (USA) Garmin-Sharp 0:24:06
141. Eloy Teruel Rovira (Esp) Movistar Team 0:24:12
142. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Omega Pharma-Quick Step 0:24:19
143. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Astana Pro Team 0:24:45
144. Geoffrey Soupe (Fra) FDJ 0:25:01
145. Federico Canuti (Ita) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:25:07
146. Ian Stannard (Gbr) Sky Procycling 0:25:30
147. Kévin Reza (Fra) Team Europcar 0:25:41
148. Timofey Kritskiy (Rus) Katusha 0:25:59
149. Maciej Paterski (Pol) Cannondale Pro Cycling 0:26:14
150. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Orica-GreenEdge
151. Sander Cordeel (Bel) Lotto Belisol 0:26:20
152. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) Team Europcar 0:26:30
153. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Team Europcar 0:27:14
154. Thor Hushovd (Nor) BMC Racing Team 0:27:21
155. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Team Argos-Shimano 0:27:33
156. Vasil Kiryienka (Blr) Sky Procycling 0:27:56
157. Maximiliano Ariel Richeze (Arg) Lampre-Merida 0:29:15
158. Koldo Fernandez (Esp) Garmin-Sharp 0:29:20
159. William Clarke (Aus) Team Argos-Shimano 0:29:21
160. Kris Boeckmans (Bel) Vacansoleil-DCM Pro Cycling Team 0:29:22
161. Benjamin Noval Gonzalez (Esp) Team Saxo-Tinkoff 0:29:50
162. Yann Huguet (Fra) Team Argos-Shimano
163. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team NetApp-Endura
164. Jack Bauer (Nzl) Garmin-Sharp 0:30:09
165. Robert Wagner (Ger) Blanco Pro Cycling Team 0:31:03
166. Alexander Wetterhall (Swe) Team NetApp-Endura
167. Massimo Graziato (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:31:09
168. Timothy Duggan (USA) Team Saxo-Tinkoff
169. Andrea Palini (Ita) Lampre-Merida 0:31:42
170. Mitchell Docker (Aus) Orica-GreenEdge 0:32:09
171. Yannick Eijssen (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:35:13
172. Lawrence Warbasse (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:35:14





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.