Featured Stories

Critérium de Beauharnois Full Results – Soucy Wins

by pedalmag.com

April 25, 2015 (Ville de Beauharnois, QC) – Here are the full results from the 3rd annual Critérium de Beauharnois hosted by the Veloselect Cycling Team, held today in Ville de Beauharnois and won by Marc Antoine Soucy (Garneau Quebecor) with Etienne Moreau (Veloselect) second and Ben Andrew (Sante Universelle Marin Bikes) 3rd.

Men's podium at 2015  Critérium   Optimiste de Beauharnois [P] Etienne Moreau

Results

1. Marc Antoine Soucy (SR1) Garneau Quebecor    1:06:00
2. Etienne Moreau (SR1) Veloselect
3. Ben Andrew (SR1) Sante Universelle Marin Bikes    0:01
4. Stephen Keeping (SR1) Transports Lacombe Devinci    0:38
5. Olivier Brisebois (SR1) Garneau Qu_bec
6. Matthieu Jeannès (SR1) Veloselect
7. Alexis Cartier (SR1) Transports Lacombe/Devinci    0:42
8. Pier Andre Cote (JRH) Ind_pendant-RP    0:57
9. Ugo Lapierre (SR1) VELOSELECT Racing T
10. Aroussen Laflamme (M1) Trek-Fiera
11. Nicolas Ducharme (SR1) VELOSELECT Racing Team
12. Philip Marceau (SR1) Groupe Sportif CT
13. Didier Godbout (SR1) Velo-Station
14. Thierry Kirouac Marcassa (JRH) Team NCCH p/b DEC Express
15. Jeremie Fontanaud (M1) Scott-RackUltra
16. Michel Henri (M1) Cycles Dupuis
17. Etienne Samson (SR1) Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod
18. Kevin Archambault (SR1) Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod
19. Robert Hargrove (SR1) Sante Universelle Marin Bikes
20. Sebastien Rousseau (SR1) Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod
21. Olivier Lavigueur (SR1) V_lorganic p/p Guru Cycles
22. Anthony Barrette (SR1) Sant_ Universelle/ Marin Bikes
23. Cameron McPhaden (SR1) Veloselect
24. Keith Siklenka (SR1) Golden Sports
25. Mitchell MacDonald (SR1) Transports Lacombe Devinci
26. William Blackburn (SR1) VELOSELECT Racing Team
27. Benoit Lussier (SR1) Martin Swiss
28. Jules Cusson Fradet (SR1) VELOSELECT Racing Team
29. Pierre Luc Godbout (SR1) Velo-Station
30. Simon Ouellet (JRH) Iamgold Specialized
31. Laurent Gervais (JRH) Espoirs Quilicot- TRJ Telecom
32. Francis Barriault (JRH) Andr_ Cycle Kaycan RDS
33. Jean Francois Soucy (JRH) Ind_pendant-RP
34. Logan Cornel (SR1) Veloselect   1:11
35. Mathieu Borduas (M1) Scott-RackUltra
36. Benjamin Martel (SR1) Veloselect   1:17
37. Hugues Lapointe (M1) Garneau Qu_bec   1:26
DNF Michael Baird (SR1) V_lorganic p/p Guru Cycles
DNF Steven De Jongh (SR1) Golden Sports
DNF Maxime Fortin Faubert (SR1) Velo-Station
DNF Louis Charles Lacroix (SR1) Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod
DNF Maxime Le Pluart (SR1) Norco/Premier Tech p/b ChewPod
DNF Laurent Levasseur (SR1) Veloselect
DNF Marc Antoine Noel (SR1) Ind_pendant-RP
DNF Samuel Perigny (SR1) Transports Lacombe/Devinci
DNF Christophe Rivard (SR1) La Vie Sportive Apog_e Opus
DNF Pierre-Luc Gaudreau (SR1) Velo-Station
DNF David Jolicoeur (SR1) Velo-Station
DNF Shawn Clarke (SR1) Sante Universelle Marin Bikes
DNF Dennis Cottreau (SR1) Ride With Rendall
DNF Guillaume Cote (SR1) Espoirs Laval – Primeau V_lo
DNF Stephan Davidson (JRH) Iamgold Specialized
DNF Alexis Legault (JRH) Andr_ Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Simon Ouellette (JRH) Andr_ Cycle Kaycan RDS
DNF Marc Andre Perron (JRH) Promutuel/VMBL/Alco TMI
DNF Mathieu Roy (JRH) Iamgold Specialized
DNF Guillaume Tousignant (JRH) Iamgold Specialized
DNF David Demers (JRH) Ind_pendant-RP
DNF Frederick Gates (M1)
DNF Joel Pelletier (M1)
DNF Jonathan Hervieux (M1)
DNF Joseph Power (M1)
DNF Steve Bouvette (M2)
DNF Marc Fourcaudot (M2) Cycliste de Rimouski
DNF Louis Normand (M2)
DNS Marc Wayne Addison (M2)
DNS Raymond Russo (M2)
DNS Jason Lowndes

Full results here.





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.