Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Crescent Vargarda Women’s World Tour Full Results – Kirchmann 22nd

by pedalmag.com

August 22, 2016 (Vargarda, Sweden) – Canada’s Leah Kirchmann (Team Liv-Plantur) finished 22nd while Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team was 44th at the 141km Crescent Vargarda Women’s WorldTour Race held in Sweden on Sunday, Aug. 21. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Alé Cipollini took the win over Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team in second with Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team in third.

Results

1. Emilia Fahlin (Swe) Alé Cipollini 3:35:31
2. Lotta Lepistö (Fin) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
3. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
4. Amy Pieters (Ned) Wiggle High5
5. Maria Giulia Confalonieri (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata
6. Hannah Barnes (Gbr) Canyon-SRAM
7. Amanda Spratt (Aus) Orica-AIS
8. Julia Soek (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
9. Shara Gillow (Aus) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
10. Roxane Knetemann (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team 00:13
11. Dani King (Gbr) Wiggle High5
12. Eugenia Bujak (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana 00:48
13. Carmen Small (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
14. Anouska Koster (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
15. Sheyla Gutierrez Ruiz (Esp) Cylance Pro Cycling
16. Alice Barnes (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
17. Kaat Van Der Meulen (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata
18. Polona Batagelj (Slo) BTC City Ljubljana
19. Tiffany Cromwell (Aus) Canyon-SRAM
20. Cecilie Uttrup Ludwig (Den) Team BMS Birn
21. Camilla Møllebro (Den) Team BMS Birn
22. Leah Kirchmann (Can) Team Liv-Plantur
23. Alexis Ryan (USA) Canyon-SRAM
24. Jermaine Post (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
25. Sarah Roy (Aus) Orica-AIS
26. Anna Trevisi (Ita) Alé Cipollini
27. Laura Massey (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
28. Janneke Ensing (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
29. Sara Penton (Swe) Swedish National Team
30. Rozanne Slik (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
31. Annelies Dom (Bel) Lensworld-Zannata
32. Malgorzta Jasinska (Pol) Alé Cipollini
33. Ganna Solovei (Ukr) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
34. Ellen Van Dijk (Ned) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
35. Loren Rowney (Aus) Orica-AIS
36. Marta Tagliaferro (Ita) Alé Cipollini
37. Chloe Hosking (Aus) Wiggle High5
38. Julie Leth (Den) Hitec Products
39. Anna Plichta (Pol) BTC City Ljubljana
40. Lauren Kitchen (Aus) Hitec Products
41. Marie Vilmann (Den) Team BMS Birn
42. Esra Tromp (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
43. Martina Ritter (Aut) BTC City Ljubljana
44. Jessica Allen (Aus) Orica-AIS
45. Alexandra Manly (Aus) Orica-AIS
46. Lisa Klein (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
47. Emilie Moberg (Nor) Hitec Products
48. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
49. Olga Zabelinskaya (Rus) Bepink
50. Ilaria Sanguineti (Ita) Bepink
51. Audrey Cordon (Fra) Wiggle High5
52. Rossella Ratto (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
53. Trixi Worrack (Ger) Canyon-SRAM 01:03
54. Anna Van Der Breggen (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
55. Elena Cecchini (Ita) Canyon-SRAM
56. Giorgia Bronzini (Ita) Wiggle High5
57. Amber Neben (USA) Bepink
58. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
59. Stephanie Pohl (Ger) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
60. Tayler Wiles (USA) Orica-AIS
61. Evelyn Stevens (USA) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team 01:12
62. Elizabeth Armitstead (Gbr) Boels Dolmans Cycling Team
63. Sara Mustonen (Swe) Team Liv-Plantur
64. Katrine Aalerud (Nor) Norway National Team 02:20
65. Ingrid Moe (Nor) Norway National Team
66. Hannah Payton (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
67. Natalie Van Gogh (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
68. Olena Pavlukhina (Aze) BTC City Ljubljana
69. Vera Koedooder (Ned) Parkhotel Valkenburg Continental Team
70. Corinna Lechner (Ger) BTC City Ljubljana
71. Christina Siggaard (Den) Team BMS Birn
72. Cecilie Gotaas Johnsen (Nor) Hitec Products
73. Tereza Medvedova (Svk) Bepink
74. Riejanne Markus (Ned) Team Liv-Plantur
75. Amy Roberts (Gbr) Wiggle High5
76. Ida Erngren (Swe) Swedish National Team
77. Line Marie Gulliksen (Nor) Norway National Team 04:26
78. Emmy Thelberg (Swe) Swedish National Team 04:43
79. Doris Schweizer (Sui) Cylance Pro Cycling
80. Francesca Pattaro (Ita) Bepink
81. Martina Alzini (Ita) Alé Cipollini 06:58
82. Silvia Valsecchi (Ita) Bepink
83. Nicole Hanselmann (Sui) Cervelo Bigla Pro Cycling Team
84. Mieke Kroeger (Ger) Canyon-SRAM
85. Thea Thorsen (Nor) Hitec Products 08:20
86. Julie Solvang (Nor) Norway National Team
87. Minna-Maria Kangas (Fin) Finnish National Team 14:57
88. Tone Hatteland Lima (Nor) Hitec Products
89. Turid Korshavn (Nor) Norway National Team 15:47
90. Malin Berlin (Swe) Swedish National Team 18:47
DNF Moniek Tenniglo (Ned) Rabo Liv Women Cycling Team
DNF Nina Kessler (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
DNF Alice Maria Arzuffi (Ita) Lensworld-Zannata
DNF Winanda Spoor (Ned) Lensworld-Zannata
DNF Rachele Barbieri (Ita) Cylance Pro Cycling
DNF Abigail Van Twisk (Gbr) Drops Cycling Team
DNF Louise Norman Hansen (Den) Team BMS Birn
DNF Trine Schmidt (Den) Team BMS Birn
DNF Frida Knutsson (Swe) Swedish National Team
DNF Antonia Grondahl (Fin) Finnish National Team
DNF Rosa Törmänen (Fin) Finnish National Team
DNF Cecilia Aintila (Fin) Finnish National Team
DNF Suvi Lavonen (Fin) Finnish National Team
DNF Maija Syrjä (Fin) Finnish National Team
DNF Emma Skjerstad (Nor) Norway National Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.