Featured Stories

Commerce Bank Triple Crown – Reading Classic Full Results – Teutenberg and Sevilla Win

June 5, 2008 (Reading, Pennsylvania) – Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women made it 2-for-2 today winning the 40.2km/25mi Reading Classic today over Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco in 2nd with Cheerwine’s Laura Van Gilder (USA) in third while Oscar Sevilla (Spa) brought Rock Racing victory in the men’s 119.1km/74mi race winning over Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road. Top Canadian was Francois Parisien (Team RACE Pro) in 8th with Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota-United in 13th.

Results

1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women 1.23.00
2. Joanne Kiesanowski (NZl) Team Tibco
3. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
4. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
5. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
6. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
7. Amber Rais (USA) Team Tibco
8. Shontell Gauthier (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
9. Kacey Manderfield (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
10. Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling
11. Erica Allar (USA) Aaron’s Professional
12. Emma Rickards (Aus) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
13. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
14. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron’s Professional
15. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
16. Flavia Oliveira (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
17. Catherine Cheatley (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
18. Sarah Duster (USA) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
19. Jennifer Wilson (USA) Vanderkitten Racing .
20. Steph Roorda (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling .
21. Kele Murdin (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
22. Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron’s Professional
23. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
24. Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team Kenda Tire
25. Susy Pryde (USA) Jazz Apple
26. Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
27. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling .
28. Marple Stacy (USA) Cheerwine Cycling .
29. Marni Hambleton (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling .
30. Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling 1.
31. Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling 1.
32. Liz Hatch (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
33. Robin Farina (USA) Cheerwine Cycling 3.
DNF Sonja Evers (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Diane Grim (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Lorraine Lipfert (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Janet Olney (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Heidi Von Teitenberg (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo Lifeforce Pro Cycling Team
DNF Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNF Iona Wynter Parks (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNF Kristy Swope (USA) EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycl
DNF Michele Bote (USA) HPC powered by Altar
DNF Kate Flore (USA) HPC powered by Altar
DNF Jennifer Rasmusson (USA) HPC powered by Altar
DNF Jenette Williams (USA) HPC powered by Altar
DNF Liz Leyden (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Alison Fischer (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Emma Giddens (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Leeanne Manderson (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Brooke O’Connor (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Dale Tye (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Kristine Church (USA) Human Zoom / Pabst
DNF Sara Schewel (USA) Human Zoom / Pabst
DNF Bianca Grecu (USA) Human Zoom / Pabst
DNF Nonnie Howard (USA) Human Zoom / Pabst
DNF Lauren Ellis (USA) Jazz Apple
DNF Emma Petersen (USA) Jazz Apple
DNF Amity Elliot (USA) Juice Plus
DNF Holli Steelman (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling
DNF Rachel Warner (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling
DNF Kate Veronneau (USA) Kutztown Cutters
DNF Colleen Hayduk (USA) Kutztown Inn / Bicyce
DNF Kimberly Geist (USA) Metro Volkswagen
DNF Reem Jishi (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF Natalie Klemko (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF Brenda Lyons (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF Sarah Tillotson (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF Marjan Huizing (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF Rushlee Buchanan (USA) Team Tibco
DNF Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling
DNF Emily Zell (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling
DNF Tricia Carnila (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Lisa Jellett (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Jessie Maclean (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNS Anna Lang (USA) Aaron’s Professional
DNS Christy Blakely (USA) BMW-Bianchi
DNS Laura Weislo (USA) BMW-Bianchi
DNS Beth Mason (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNS Tiffany Cromwell (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNS Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
DNS Susan Hefler (USA) HPC powered by Altar
DNS Belinda Goss (USA) Jazz Apple
DNS Malindi Maclean (USA) Jazz Apple
DNS Laura McCaughey (USA) Juice Plus/NC cycling
DNS Kathryn Wilder (USA) Team Somerset
DNS Sarah Caravella (USA) Team Tibco
DNS Sinead Miller (USA) UPMC Cycling Performance

Men

1. Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing 2.47.11
2. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road .
3. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road .
4. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
5. Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly
6. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
7. Anibal Andres Borrajo (Arg) Colavita-Sutter Home
8. Francois Parisien (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
9. Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing
10. Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
11. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
12. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing
13. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team
14. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
15. Gregory Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
16. Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
17. Alejandro Alberto Borrajo (Arg) Colavita-Sutter Home
18. Benjamin Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1.
19. John Fredy Parra (Col) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife
20. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
21. Matthew Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1.
22. Yasvany Falcon (Cub) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife
23. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing
24. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC
25. Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
26. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing
27. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
28. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
29. Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
30. Edward King (USA) Bissell
31. Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
32. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home
33. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
34. William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
35. Luis Amaran Romero (Cub) Colavita-Sutter Home
36. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road
37. Andy Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
38. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita-Sutter Home
39. Predrag Prokic (Srb) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife
40. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
41. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
42. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing
43. Glen Chadwick (Aus) Team Type 1.
44. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
45. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas
46. Jonathan Clarke (Aus) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team
47. Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Rock Racing
48. Michael Grabinger (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
49. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
50. Soren Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
51. Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell
52. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
53. Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team .
54. Kasper Klostergaard Larsen (Den) Team CSC
55. Thad Dulin (USA) DLP Racing
56. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
57. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1.
58. Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
59. Valery Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1.
60. Lasse Bochman (Den) Team CSC
61. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell .
62. Dustin MacBurnie (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
63. Jared Barrilleaux (USA) Jittery Joes
64. Jake Rytlewski (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
65. André Steensen (Den) Team CSC
66. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
67. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
68. Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
69. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
70. Robbie King (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell 1.
71. Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing
72. Daniel Ramsey (USA) Time Pro Cycling 1.
73. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
74. Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
75. Ryan Roth (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro

76. Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
77. Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
78. Tommy Nankervis (Aus) DLP Racing
79. Brian Jensen (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
80. Cameron Jennings (Irl) Pezula Racing
81. Mark Hekman (USA) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife 1.
82. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing
83. Bradley White (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
84. Aaron Tuckerman (USA) Jelly Belly
85. Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
86. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing
87. John Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
88. Jason McCartney (USA) Team CSC
89. Matt Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
90. Andrew Talansky (USA) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife 2.
91. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Rock Racing
92. John Devine (USA) Team High Road
93. Servais Knaven (Ned) Team High Road
94. Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse
95. Mark Walters (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
96. Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30 2.
97. Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1.
98. Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
99. Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
100. Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell 2.
101. Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30 2.
102. Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara 2.
103. Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
104. Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling 3.
105. Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly 3.
106. Richard England (Aus) Bissell 3.
107. Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly 4.
108. Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC 5.
109. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse
110. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
111. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joes
112. Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing 6.
113. Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
114. Ben Kneller (USA) Jittery Joes 6.
115. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling 6.
DNF Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing
DNF Mike Sayers (USA) BMC Racing
DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Phil Cortes (Can) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
DNF Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell
DNF Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell
DNF Joao Correia (Por) Bissell
DNF Lucas Sebastian Haedo (Arg) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Luca Damiani (Ita) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Andy Guptill (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Spencer Beamer (USA) DLP Racing
DNF Joey Coddington (USA) DLP Racing
DNF Charles Pendry (USA) DLP Racing
DNF Scott Jackson (USA) DLP Racing
DNF Boyd Johnson (USA) DLP Racing
DNF Owen Nielsen (USA) DLP Racing
DNF Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Kari Menzies (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Matthew Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly
DNF Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly
DNF Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly
DNF Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joes
DNF Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joes
DNF Matthew Shriver (USA) Jittery Joes
DNF Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joes
DNF Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joes
DNF Benjamin King (Aus) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
DNF Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
DNF Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast Pro Cycling
DNF David O’Loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF William Connolly (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF Clayton Barrows (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Richard Geng (Ger) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Stephen Kincaid (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Guido Palma (Arg) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Bobby Lea (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racing
DNF Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing
DNF Zach Bell (Can) Symmetrics Cycling Team
DNF Dan Timmerman (USA) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
DNF Kevin Miller (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro
DNF Eric Robertson (Can) Team R.A.C.E. Pro

DNF Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF Charles Dionne (Can) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
DNF Curtis Gunn (USA) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
DNF Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
DNF Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Successfulliving.com presented by Parkpre
DNF Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1.
DNF Ian MacGregor (USA) Team Type 1.
DNF Lui Guitierrez (Mex) Tecos de la Universidad Autonoma de Guadalajara
DNF Nick Frey (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Erik Barlevav (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Adam Myerson (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Andy Baker (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Stoop (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF David Guttenplan (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Frank Travieso (Cub) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife
DNF Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife
DNF John Durango (USA) Toshiba-Santo presented by Herbalife
DNF Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Stevic (Srb) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Henk Vogels (Aus) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Chris Wherry (USA) Toyota – United Pro Cycling Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.