Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Commerce Bank Triple Crown – Philadelphia International Full Results – Canada\’s Rollin 8th

June 8, 2008 (Philadelphia, Pennsylvania) – Matti Breschel (Team CSC) took the big win in Philly today winning the 251km/156mi round #3 of the Commerce Bank Triple Crown over Kirk O’Bee (Health Net p/b Maxxis) in second and Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing) in third. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team was the top Canuck in 8th and finished 19th overall.

Results

1. Matti Breschel (Den) Team CSC 6.14.47
2. Kirk O’Bee (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
3. Fred Rodriguez (USA) Rock Racing
4. Bernhard Eisel (Aut) Team High Road
5. Alex Candelario (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
6. Tyler Farrar (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
7. Moises Aldape (Mex) Team Type 1
8. Dominique Rollin (Can) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team
9. Yosvany Falcon (Cub) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
10. Ciaran Power (Irl) Pezula Racing
11. Michael Sayers (USA) BMC Racing
12. Miguel Martinez (Fra) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
13. Jacob Erker (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
14. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Nor) Team High Road
15. Ben Brooks (Aus) Team Type 1
16. Michael Friedman (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
17. Antonio Cruz (USA) BMC Racing
18. Ricardo Escuela (Arg) Team Successfulliving
19. Eric Baumann (Ger) Team Sparkasse
20. Cody Stevenson (Aus) Jittery Joe’s
21. Yuri Metlushenko (Ukr) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
22. Oscar Sevilla (Spa) Rock Racing
23. Alejandro Borrajo (Arg) Colavita-Sutter Home
24. Philipp Mamos (Ger) Team Sparkasse
25. Sebastian Frey (Ger) Team Sparkasse
26. John Fredy Parra (Col) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
27. Danilo Wyss (Swi) BMC Racing
28. Brad Huff (USA) Jelly Belly
29. François Parisien (Can) Team RACE Pro
30. Taylor Tolleson (USA) BMC Racing
31. Martijn Maaskant (Ned) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
32. Charles Dionne (Can) Team Successfulliving
33. Darren Lill (RSA) BMC Racing
34. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Ukr) Team Type 1
35. Micheal Grabinger (USA) Team Successfulliving
36. Richard England (Aus) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
37. Eric Wohlberg (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
38. Jonn Murphy (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
39. Andreas Schillinger (Ger) Team Sparkasse
40. Christopher Wherry (USA) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team
41. Andrew Guptill (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home
42. Francisco Matamoros (Mex) Tecos-Trek
43. Gregorio Ladino (Col) Tecos-Trek
44. Matthew Rice (Aus) Jelly Belly
45. Vincente Reynes Mimo (Spa) Team High Road
46. Caleb Manion (Aus) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team
47. Tyler Wren (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home
48. Claudio Corioni (Ita) Liquigas
49. John Devine (USA) Team High Road
50. Roger Hammond (GBr) Team High Road
51. David O’loughlin (Irl) Pezula Racing
52. William Frischkorn (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
53. Cameron Jennings (Aus) Pezula Racing
54. Kasper Klostergaard (Den) Team CSC
55. Aaron Olson (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
56. Luis Macias (Mex) Tecos-Trek
57. Glen Chadwick (NZl) Team Type 1
58. Justin Spinelli (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
59. Nicholas Reistad (USA) Jelly Belly 0.15
60. Brian Jensen (Den) Team Successfulliving 0.34
61. Tyler Hamilton (USA) Rock Racing
62. Christian Meier (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
63. Dan Bowman (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
64. Frank Pipp (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
65. Ryan Roth (Can) Team RACE Pro
66. Andrew Bajadali (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
67. Ivan Stevic (Srb) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team 0.54
68. Enrico Franzoi (Ita) Liquigas 1.01
69. Darren Lapthorne (Aus) Team Sparkasse 1.27
70. Christopher Jones (USA) Team Type 1 1.5
71. Svein Tuft (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team 2.04
72. Rory Sutherland (Aus) Health Net p/b Maxxis 2.56
73. Davide Frattini (Ita) Colavita-Sutter Home
74. Predrag Prokic (Srb) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
75. Jonny Clarke (Aus) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team
76. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing 3.12
77. Doug Ollerenshaw (USA) Rock Racing 3.15
78. Thaddeus Dulin (USA) DLP Racing USA 3.5
79. Michael Stevenson (Swe) Amore & Vita-McDonalds 6.03
80. Andrew Talansky (USA) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife 14.41
81. David Guttenplan (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Lasse Bochman (Den) Team CSC
DNF André Steensen (Den) Team CSC
DNF Matthew Goss (Aus) Team CSC
DNF Jason Mccartney (USA) Team CSC
DNF Greg Henderson (NZl) Team High Road
DNF Servais Knaven (Ned) Team High Road
DNF Daniele Bennati (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Maciej Bodnar (Pol) Liquigas
DNF Alberto Curtolo (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Ivan Santaromita (Ita) Liquigas
DNF Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing
DNF Jackson Stewart (USA) BMC Racing
DNF Magnus Backstedt (Swe) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Steven Cozza (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Jason Donald (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Blake Caldwell (USA) Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H30
DNF Phil Cortes (Can) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
DNF Graziano Gasparre (Ita) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
DNF Sören Nissen (Den) Amore & Vita-McDonalds
DNF Ben Jacques-Maynes (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Garrett Peltonen (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Scott Zwizanski (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jeremy Vennell (NZl) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Edward King (USA) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Joao Correia (Por) Bissell Pro Cycling Team
DNF Anibal Borrajo (Arg) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Lucas Haedo (Arg) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Luis Amaran Romero (Cub) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Kyle Wamsley (USA) Colavita-Sutter Home
DNF Spencer Beamer (USA) DLP Racing USA
DNF Owen Nielsen (USA) DLP Racing USA
DNF Charles Pendry (USA) DLP Racing USA
DNF Tommy Nankervis (Aus) DLP Racing USA
DNF Scott Jackson (USA) DLP Racing USA
DNF Joseph Coddington (USA) DLP Racing USA
DNF Christopher Judy (USA) DLP Racing USA
DNF Tim Johnson (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Phil Zajicek (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Matt Crane (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Kyle Gritters (USA) Health Net p/b Maxxis
DNF Nicholas Sanderson (Aus) Jelly Belly
DNF Aaron Tuckerman (NZl) Jelly Belly
DNF Michael Lange (USA) Jelly Belly
DNF Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly
DNF Bernard Van Ulden (USA) Jelly Belly
DNF Benjamin Kneller (USA) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Neil Shirley (USA) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Evan Elken (USA) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Jonathan Cantwell (Aus) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Matt Shriver (USA) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Chad Hartley (USA) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Ryan Sullivan (Aus) Jittery Joe’s
DNF Martin Gilbert (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNF Keven Lacombe (Can) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast

DNF Reid Mumford (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNF Jonathan Sundt (USA) Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast
DNF Morgan Fox (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF Martyn Irvine (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF William Connolly (Irl) Pezula Racing
DNF Clayton Barrows (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF William Elliston (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Jonathan Erdelyi (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Richard Geng (Ger) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Robbie King (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Stephen Kincaid (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Bobby Lea (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Jake Rytlewski (USA) Rite Aid Pro Cycling
DNF Rahsaan Bahati (USA) Rock Racing
DNF Michael Creed (USA) Rock Racing
DNF Victor Hugo Pena (Col) Rock Racing
DNF Jeremiah Wiscovitch (USA) Rock Racing
DNF Zachary Bell (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Randell (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Pinfold (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
DNF Cameron Evans (Can) Symmetrics Pro Cycling Team
DNF Mark Walters (Can) Team RACE Pro

DNF Dan Timmerman (USA) Team RACE Pro
DNF Kevin Buck Miller (Can) Team RACE Pro
DNF Dustin Macburnie (Can) Team RACE Pro
DNF Mark Batty (Can) Team RACE Pro
DNF Eric Robertson (Can) Team RACE Pro

DNF Lars Wackernagel (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF Tilo Schüler (Ger) Team Sparkasse
DNF Curtis Gunn (USA) Team Successfulliving
DNF Alessandro Bazzana (Ita) Team Successfulliving
DNF Brad White (USA) Team Successfulliving
DNF Christian Valenzuela (Mex) Team Successfulliving
DNF Fabio Calabria (Aus) Team Type 1
DNF Joe Eldridge (USA) Team Type 1
DNF Matt Wilson (Aus) Team Type 1
DNF Bernardo Colex (Mex) Tecos-Trek
DNF Omar Cervantes (Mex) Tecos-Trek
DNF Lui Guitierrez (Mex) Tecos-Trek
DNF Carlos Oyarzun (Chi) Tecos-Trek
DNF Florencio Ramos Torres (Mex) Tecos-Trek
DNF Andy Baker (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Thomas Soladay (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Michael Stoop (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Jackie Simes (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Daniel Ramsay (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Adam Myerson (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Nick Frey (USA) Time Pro Cycling
DNF Bobby Sweeting (USA) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF Mark Hekman (USA) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF Frank Travieso (Cub) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF Daniel Vaillancourt (USA) Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife
DNF Heath Blackgrove (NZl) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Ivan Dominguez (Cub) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team
DNF Hendricus Vogels (Aus) Toyota United Pro Cycling Team

Triple Crown Final Ftandings

1. Matti Breschel (Team CSC) 100 pts
2. Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc) 80
3. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing) 80
4. Kirk O’Bee (Health NEt p/b Maxxis) 70
5. Bernhard Eisel (Team High Road) 69
6. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing) 61
7. Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team High Road) 60
8. Karl Menzies (Health NEt p/b Maxxis) 56
9. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medif) 55
10. Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) 52
11. Eric Baumann (Team Sparkasse) 36
12. Tyler Farrar (Slipstream/Chipotie p/b H3O) 28
13. Frank Pipp (Health NEt p/b Maxxis) 24
14. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita-Sutter Home) 17
15. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1) 15
16. Hendricus Vogels (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team) 12
17. Yosvany Falcon (Toshiba – Santo p/b Herbalife) 12
18. Ciaran Power (Pezula Racing) 11
19. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team) 10
20. Francois Parisien (Team RACE Pro) 8

21. Michael Sayers (BMC Racing) 7
22. Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing) 7
23. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Professional Cyclin) 6
24. Miguel Martinez (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cyc) 6
25. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics Professional Cyclin) 5
26. Ben Brooks (Team Type 1) 3





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.