Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Commerce Bank Triple Crown – Lehigh Valley Classic Full Results – Canada\’s Pinfold 10th

June 3, 2008 – Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road Women and Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cycling Team) hit pay dirt at round #1 of the Commerce Bank Triple Crown today as they won the Lehigh Valley Classic 40.2km/25mi for the women and 136.8km/85mi for the men. Teutenberg who won here last took the win over Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine Cycling in second and Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light in third. Recent 2008 BC Provincial RR champ Steph Roorda (Can) Juice Plus+ Cycling Team was the top Canadian in 20th.

In the men’s race Karl Menzies (Health Net p/b Maxxis) was second with Brad Huff (Jelly Belly) in third. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Professional Cycling) was the top Canuck in 10th.

Results

Men

1. Yuri Metlushenko (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cycling) 5:35.0
2. Karl Menzies (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
3. Brad Huff (Jelly Belly)
4. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
5. Eric Baumann (Team Sparkasse)
6. Fred Rodriguez (Rock Racing)
7. Hendricus Vogels (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
8. Tyler Farrar (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
9. Bernhard Eisel (Team High Road)
10. Andrew Pinfold (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
11. Anibal Borrajo (Colavita-Sutter Home)
12. Yosvany Falcon (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
13. Luis Macias (Tecos-Trek)
14. Valeriy Kobzarenko (Team Type 1)
15. Claudio Corioni (Liquigas)
16. Ben Brooks (Team Type 1)
17. Mark Walters (Team RACE Pro)
18. Curtis Gunn (Team Successfulliving)
19. Carlos Oyarzun (Tecos-Trek)
20. Neil Shirley (Jittery Joe’s )
21. Jonathan Cantwell (Jittery Joe’s )
22. Shawn Milne (Team Type 1)
23. John Fredy Parra (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
24. Antonio Cruz (BMC Racing)
25. Moises Aldape (Team Type 1)
26. Philipp Mamos (Team Sparkasse)
27. Matti Breschel (Team CSC)
28. Christian Meier (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
29. Jackson Stewart (BMC Racing)
30. Edward King (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
31. Andrew Talansky (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
32. Miguel Martinez (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cycling)
33. Jacob Rytlewski (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
34. Christopher Jones (Team Type 1)
35. Michael Grabinger (Team Successfulliving)
36. Mark Hekman (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
37. Davide Frattini (Colavita-Sutter Home)
38. Ryan Roth (Team RACE Pro)
39. Oscar Sevilla (Rock Racing)
40. Jared Barrilleaux (Jittery Joe’s )
41. Ciaran Power (Pezula Racing)
42. Eric Wohlberg (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
43. Kyle Wamsley (Colavita-Sutter Home)
44. Cameron Evans (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
45. Darren Lill (BMC Racing)
46. Gregorio Ladino (Tecos-Trek)
47. Francisco Matamoros (Tecos-Trek)
48. Chad Hartley (Jittery Joe’s )
49. Roger Hammond (Team High Road)
50. Glen Chadwick (Team Type 1)
51. Danilo Wyss (BMC Racing)
52. Victor Hugo Pena (Rock Racing)
53. Fabio Calabria (Team Type 1)
54. Brian Jensen (Team Successfulliving)
55. Vicente Reynes Mimo (Team High Road)
56. Tyler Hamilton (Rock Racing)
57. Rory Sutherland (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
58. Bernardo Colex (Tecos-Trek)
59. Matthew Goss (Team CSC)
60. Christopher Wherry (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
61. Cameron Jennings (Pezula Racing)
62. Kasper Klostergaard (Team CSC)
63. Richard England (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
64. Andreas Schillinger (Team Sparkasse)
65. Tilo Schler (Team Sparkasse)
66. Dominique Rollin (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
67. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
68. Lars Wackernagel (Team Sparkasse)
69. Jonn Murphy (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
70. Svein Tuft (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
71. Jeremiah Wiscovitch (Rock Racing)
72. John Durango (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
73. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
74. Taylor Tolleson (BMC Racing)
75. Frank Travieso (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
76. Andrew Randell (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
77. David O’Loughlin (Pezula Racing)
78. Sebastian Frey (Team Sparkasse)
79. Lucas Haedo (Colavita-Sutter Home)
80. Matt Wilson (Team Type 1)
81. Tim Johnson (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
82. Maciej Bodnar (Liquigas)
83. Kirk O’Bee (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
84. Evan Elken (Jittery Joe’s )
85. Ivan Santaromita (Liquigas)
86. Enrico Franzoi (Liquigas)
87. Erik Barlevav (TIME Pro Cycling)
88. Jason Donald (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
89. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
90. Adam Myerson (TIME Pro Cycling)
91. Michael Friedman (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
92. William Frischkorn (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
93. Benjamin Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
94. Ivan Stevic (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
95. Ivan Dominguez (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
96. Martijn Maaskant (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
97. Blake Caldwell (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
98. Thomas Soladay (TIME Pro Cycling)
99. Caleb Manion (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
100. Matthew Rice (Jelly Belly)
101. Richard Geng (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
102. Steven Cozza (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
103. John Devine (Team High Road)
104. Bernard Van Ulden (Jelly Belly)
105. Benjamin King (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
106. David Guttenplan (TIME Pro Cycling)
107. Rahsaan Bahati (Rock Racing)
108. Jacob Erker (Symmetrics Professional Cycling)
109. Timothy Henry (Jittery Joe’s )
110. Tommy Nankervis (DLP Racing)
111. Heath Blackgrove (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)
112. Garrett Peltonen (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
113. Franois Parisien (Team RACE Pro)
114. Magnus Backstedt (Slipstream/Chipotle p/b H3O)
115. Scott Jackson (DLP Racing)
116. Scott Zwizanski (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
117. Martin Gilbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
118. Keven Lacombe (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)

119. Jonathan Sundt (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
120. Kyle Gritters (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
121. Aaron Olson (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
122. Aaron Tuckerman (Jelly Belly)
123. Jackie Simes (TIME Pro Cycling)
124. Cody Stevenson (Jittery Joe’s )
125. Michael Stevenson (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cycling)
DNF Edvald Boasson Hagen (Team High Road)
DNF Greg Henderson (Team High Road)
DNF Servais Knaven (Team High Road)
DNF Tony Martin (Team High Road)
DNF Lasse Bochman (Team CSC)
DNF Andre Steensen (Team CSC)
DNF Jason Mccartney (Team CSC)
DNF Alberto Curtolo (Liquigas)
DNF Martin Kohler (BMC Racing)
DNF Michael Sayers (BMC Racing)
DNF Jeffrey Louder (BMC Racing)
DNF Phil Cortes (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cycling)
DNF Soren Nissen (Amore & Vita-McDonalds Pro Cycling)
DNF Joao Correia (Bissell Pro Cycling Team)
DNF Tyler Wren (Colavita-Sutter Home)
DNF Luca Damiani (Colavita-Sutter Home)
DNF Gustavo Artacho (Colavita-Sutter Home)
DNF Luis Amaran Romero (Colavita-Sutter Home)
DNF Spencer Beamer (DLP Racing)
DNF Joey Coddington (DLP Racing)
DNF Charles Pendry (DLP Racing)
DNF Matthew Howe (DLP Racing)
DNF Boyd Johnson (DLP Racing)
DNF Christopher Judy (DLP Racing)
DNF Matt Crane (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
DNF Frank Pipp (Health Net p/b Maxxis)
DNF Nicholas Sanderson (Jelly Belly)
DNF Jeremy Powers (Jelly Belly)
DNF Michael Lange (Jelly Belly)
DNF Nicholas Reistad (Jelly Belly)
DNF Trent Wilson (Jittery Joe’s )
DNF Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies/Medifast)
DNF Morgan Fox (Pezula Racing)
DNF Martyn Irvine (Pezula Racing)
DNF William Connolly (Pezula Racing)
DNF William Elliston (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
DNF Robbie King (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
DNF Stephen Kincaid (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
DNF Clayton Barrows (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
DNF Guido Palma (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
DNF Miles Watson (Rite Aid Pro Cycling p/b Shebe)
DNF Michael Creed (Rock Racing)
DNF Doug Ollerenshaw (Rock Racing)
DNF Dan Timmerman (Team RACE Pro)
DNF Kevin Buck Miller (Team RACE Pro)
DNF Dustin Macburnie (Team RACE Pro)
DNF Mark Batty (Team RACE Pro)
DNF Eric Robertson (Team RACE Pro)

DNF Darren Lapthorne (Team Sparkasse)
DNF Charles Dionne (Team Successfulliving)
DNF Alessandro Bazzana (Team Successfulliving)
DNF Bradley White (Team Successfulliving)
DNF Ricardo Escuela (Team Successfulliving)
DNF Cody O’Reily (Team Successfulliving)
DNF Omar Cervantes (Tecos-Trek)
DNF Luis Guitierrez (Tecos-Trek)
DNF Florencio Ramos (Tecos-Trek)
DNF Daniel Ramsey (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF David Duncan (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF Michael Stoop (TIME Pro Cycling)
DNF Bobby Sweeting (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
DNF Predrag Prokic (Toshiba-Santo p/b Herbalife)
DNF Hilton Clarke (Toyota-United Pro Cycling Team)

Women

1. Ina-Yoko Teutenberg (Ger) Team High Road-Women
2. Laura Van Gilder (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
3. Alison Powers (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
4. Sarah Duster (Ger) Cervelo-Lifeforce
5. Tina Pic (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooking Light
6. Kelly Benjamin (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
7. Martina Patella (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
8. Erica Allar (USA) Aaron’s Professional Women’s C
9. Catherine Cheatley (NZl) Cheerwine Cycling
10. Laura Mccaughey (USA) Juice Plus/NC Cycling
11. Kristin Armstrong (USA) Cervelo-Lifeforce
12. Rebecca Larson (USA) Aaron’s Professional Women’s
13. Melissa Sanborn (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
14. Christina Ruiter (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
15. Robin Farina (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
16. Liz Hatch (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
17. Priska Doppmann (Swi) Cervelo-Lifeforce
18. Susy Pryde (NZl) Jazz Apple
19. Holli Steelman (USA) Juice Plus/NC Cycling
20. Steph Roorda (Can) Juice Plus+ Cycling Team
21. Sharon Allpress (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
22. Kate Veronneau (USA) Kutztown Cutters
23. Marple Stacy (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
24. Marni Hambleton (Can) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
25. Catherine Powers (USA) Aaron’s Professional Women’s C
26. Laura Weislo (USA) BMW-Bianchi p/b Hendrick BMW
27. Emma Rickards (Aus) Cervelo-Lifeforce
28. Jacquelyn Crowell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
29. Kate Flore (USA) HPC powered by Altarum
30. Jessie Maclean (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
31. Dale Tye (NZl) Hub Racing
32. Sarah Bamberger (USA) Cheerwine Cycling
33. Pascale Schnider (Swi) Cervelo-Lifeforce
DNS Anna Lang (USA) Aaron’s Professional Women’s C
DNS Andrea Dvorak (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooki
DNS Nichole Wangsgard (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooki
DNS Liz Leyden (Aus) Hub Racing
DNS Lauren Ellis (USA) Jazz Apple
DNS Belinda Goss (Aus) Jazz Apple
DNS Sarah Tillotson (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNS Amber Rais (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Christy Blakely (USA) BMW-Bianchi
DNF Sonja Evers (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Diane Grim (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Lorraine Lipfert (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Beth Mason (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Janet Olney (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Heidi Von Teitenberg (USA) C3-Sollay.com
DNF Patricia Schwager (Swi) Cervelo-Lifeforce
DNF Lenore Imhof (USA) Colavita Racing, Inc.
DNF Shontell Gauthier (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooki
DNF PARKS, Iona Wynter (USA) Colavita/Sutter Home p/b Cooki
DNF Kristy Swope (USA) EPS/CSS/Riptide Cycling
DNF Lorena Candrian (USA) HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Lesley Golenor (USA) HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Jennifer Rasmusson (USA) HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Kristy Scheffenacker (USA) HPC powered by Altarum
DNF Jenette Williams (USA) HPC/LIST
DNF Alison Fischer (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Emma Giddens (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Leeanne Manderson (Aus) Hub Racing
DNF Brooke O’connor (USA) Hub Racing
DNF Nonnie Howard (USA) Human Zoom/Pabst Blue Ribbon
DNF Malindi Maclean (NZl) Jazz Apple
DNF Amity Elliot (USA) Juice Plus
DNF Rachel Warner (USA) Juice Plus/NC Cycling
DNF Yukie Nakamura (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF Veronica Martinez (Arg) JVR Sports
DNF Colleen Hayduk (USA) Kutztown Inn / BiCycling World
DNF Kimberly Geist (USA) Metro Volkswagen
DNF Natalie Klemko (USA) Team Advil-ChapStick
DNF Marjan Huizing (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF Jennifer Maxwell (USA) Team Kenda Tire
DNF Rushlee Buchanan (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Sarah Caravella (USA) Team TIBCO
DNF Sinead Miller (USA) UPMC Cycling Performance
DNF Lara Kroepsch (USA) ValueAct Capital Cycling Team
DNF Flavia Oliveira (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Jennifer Wilson (USA) Vanderkitten Racing
DNF Theresa Cliff-Ryan (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Kacey Manderfield (USA) Verducci Breakaway Racing
DNF Tricia Carnila (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Lisa Jellett (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Kele Murdin (USA) Verducci/Breakaway Racing
DNF Jacqueline Paull (USA) Watchung Wheelmen/High Gear Cy





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.