Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Colorado Cross Classic – Kabush 7th

by pedalmag.com

October 30, 2011 (Colorado, CO) – Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant  took the win in the Elite Women’s race with Caroline Mani (Fra) SRAM in second and Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team in third – no Canadian women competed. In the men’s race Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis – Rocky Mt. finished 7th behind winner Ryan Trebon (USA)  Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com with Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing in second and James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com in third.

Results

Elite Women

1. Katherine Compton (USA) Rabobank-Giant  42:04
2. Caroline Mani (FRA) SRAM  01:11
3. Georgia Gould (USA) Luna Pro Team  01:40
4. Nicole Duke (USA) Cyclocrossworld  02:09
5. Susan Butler (USA) River City Bicycles/Ridley  02:37
6. Amanda Carey (USA)  02:54
7. Kelsy Bingham (USA) Roosters/Bikers Edge  03:26
8. Heather Irmiger (USA) Subaru/Trek  03:38
9. Alison Powers (USA) UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top  03:39
10. Alice Pennington (USA)  03:53
11. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cyclocrossworld  04:33
12. Chloe Forsman (USA) Raceclub 11  04:58
13. Sarah Maile (USA) Ventana Mountain Bikes  05:08
14. Lisa Hudson (USA) Feedback Sports Racing  05:26
15. Sage Wilderman (USA)  05:26
16. Melanie Long (USA) Tough Girl/Scott  05:26
17. Rebecca Blatt (USA) Team Kenda presented by Geargrinder  05:36
18. Emily Thurston (USA) 3rd Rail Cycling Club  05:45
19. Flora Duffy (USA)  05:51
20. Catherine Johnson (USA) Service Course/WBR  06:01
21. Kristin Weber (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  06:09
22. Kate Powlison (USA) Team Service Course  06:36
23. Judy Freeman (USA) Kenda/Felt MTB Team  07:18
24. Amber Rydholm (USA)  07:18
25. Shannon Gibson (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite Cyclocross Team  07:34
26. Lynn Bush (USA) Tough Girl/Scott  08:30
27. Jen Hill (USA)  09:08
28. Cristina Begy (USA) Gate Carbon Drive
29. Kaila Hart (USA)
DNS  Meredith Miller (USA) UCI: WPT TIBCO to The Top
DNS  Teal Stetson-Lee (USA)
DNF  Julie Krasniak (Fra) TEAM RAPHA-FOCUS

Elite Men

1. Ryan Trebon (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com  1:01:29
2. Todd Wells (USA) Specialized Factory Racing  00:10
3. James Driscoll (USA) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com  00:27
4. Ben Berden (BEL) OPS-ALE Clement  00:49
5. Daniel Summerhill (USA) UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team  01:03
6. Jeremy Horgan-Kobelski (USA) Subaru/Trek  01:17
7. Geoff Kabush (Can) Team Maxxis – Rocky Mountain  01:47
8. Mitchell Hoke (USA)  02:58
9. Troy Wells (USA)  02:58
10. Allen Krughoff (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport  03:24
11. Yannick Eckmann (Ger)  03:40
12. Bryan Alders (USA) Epic Endurance  03:53
13. Spencer Paxson (USA) KONA Bicycles  04:05
14. Spencer Powlison (USA) Plains to Peaks Racing  04:06
15. Tim Allen (USA) Feedback Sports Racing  04:26
16. Alex Howes (USA) UCI CT: Chipotle Development Team  04:33
17. Jake Wells (USA) NoTubes  04:37
18. Colby Pearce (USA)  04:50
19. Tyler Wren (USA) UCI CT: Jamis/Sutter Home  04:56
20. Sean Babcock (USA)  05:06
21. Ken Benesh (USA) Feedback Sports Racing  05:24
22. Travis Woodruff (USA) Trek Bicycle Store Boulder  05:30
23. Bryan Fawley (USA)  05:30
24. Chris Brandt (USA) HONEY Stinger/Trek  05:54
25. Braden Kappius (USA)  05:59
26. Scott Tietzel (USA) Plains to Peaks Racing  05:59
27. Bryan Mickiewicz (USA) Hammer Nutrition  06:02
28. Robin Eckmann (USA) UCI CT: Trek Livestrong U23  07:10
29. Michael Friedberg (USA) ServiceCourse  07:24
30. Chad Haga (USA) UCI CT: Kelly Benefit Strategies
31. William Iaia (USA) Groove Subaru
32. Eric Emsky (USA) CyclocrossRacing.com
33. Zachary Edwards (USA) BoulderCycle Sport
34. Josh Whitney (USA) RockyMounts~Izze Racing
35. Shawn Harshman (USA) Boulder Cycle Sport
36. Jacob Lasley (USA) Team Soundpony
37. Jason Holbrook (USA) YETI/JETT Pro XC
38. Ian Holt (USA) Geox-Fuji Test Team
39. Kenneth Lundgren (USA) Elite Endurance Training Systems
40. Grant Holicky (USA)
41. Andrew Templeton (USA) Team Cross (TCNM)
42. Aaron Bouplon (USA)
43. Kenny Wehn (USA) Stan’s NoTubes Elite CX Team
44. Drew Hogg (USA) Cleveland Clinic Sports Health  RGF
45. Lane Miller (USA)
DNS  Matthew Pacocha (USA) BikeRadarcom
DNS  Christian Heule (Sui) Cannondale Cyclocrossworld.com
DNF  Jeremiah Gantzer (USA) Double I Cycling Experience (DICE)
DNF  Graham Aldredge (USA)





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.