Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Clasica San Sebastian – Mollema Wins, Woods 61st

by pedalmag.com
Bauke Mollema wins [P] Cor Vos
July 30, 2016 (San Sebastian, ESP) – Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo took the win at the 219km Clasica San Sebastian with Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal in second and Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team in 3rd. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac led the Canadians in 61st.

Bauke Mollema celebrates [P] Cor Vos

Results
1. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Trek-Segafredo 5:31:00
2. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Lotto Soudal 0:17
3. Alejandro Valverde Belmonte (Esp) Movistar Team
4. Joaquim Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Team Katusha 0:22
5. Greg Van Avermaet (Bel) BMC Racing Team 0:34
6. Gianluca Brambilla (Ita) Etixx – Quick-Step
7. Simon Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
8. Tom Jelte Slagter (Ned) Cannondale-Drapac
9. Nicolas Roche (Irl) Team Sky
10. Dries Devenyns (Bel) IAM Cycling 0:37
11. Anthony Roux (Fra) FDJ 0:50
12. Daniel Martin (Irl) Etixx – Quick-Step
13. Tim Wellens (Bel) Lotto Soudal
14. Ben Hermans (Bel) BMC Racing Team
15. George Bennett (Nzl) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
16. Adam Yates (Gbr) Orica-BikeExchange
17. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Astana Pro Team
18. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
19. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
20. Nicolas Edet (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
21. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Lotto Soudal
22. Roman Kreuziger (Cze) Tinkoff Team
23. Jarlinson Pantano Gomez (Col) IAM Cycling
24. Mikel Nieve Ituralde (Esp) Team Sky
25. Rigoberto Uran Uran (Col) Cannondale-Drapac 0:54
26. Pieter Serry (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step 1:02
27. Serge Pauwels (Bel) Dimension Data
28. Zdenek Stybar (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
29. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
30. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Astana Pro Team 1:17
31. Enrico Battaglin (Ita) Team LottoNl-Jumbo 1:26
32. Angel Madrazo Ruiz (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
33. Sam Oomen (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
34. Sergei Chernetski (Rus) Team Katusha 1:28
35. Petr Vakoc (Cze) Etixx – Quick-Step
36. Mathias Frank (Sui) IAM Cycling 1:29
37. Cyrille Gautier (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
38. Oliver Naesen (Bel) IAM Cycling 1:54
39. Alberto Contador Velasco (Esp) Tinkoff Team
40. Kanstantsin Siutsou (Blr) Dimension Data
41. Laurens De Plus (Bel) Etixx – Quick-Step
42. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Movistar Team
43. Diego Ulissi (Ita) Lampre – Merida 2:36
44. Simone Petilli (Ita) Lampre – Merida
45. Peter Kennaugh (Gbr) Team Sky
46. Pello Bilbao Lopez De Armentia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
47. Luis Angel Mate Mardones (Esp) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
48. Kenny Elissonde (Fra) FDJ
49. Oliver Zaugg (Sui) IAM Cycling
50. Egor Silin (Rus) Team Katusha
51. Alessandro De Marchi (Ita) BMC Racing Team
52. Stéphane Rossetto (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
53. Rudy Molard (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
54. Warren Barguil (Fra) Team Giant-Alpecin
55. Ilnur Zakarin (Rus) Team Katusha
56. Wilco Kelderman (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
57. Davide Formolo (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
58. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) BMC Racing Team 3:48
59. Simon Clarke (Aus) Cannondale-Drapac
60. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana Pro Team
61. Michael Woods (Can) Cannondale-Drapac
62. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
63. Igor Anton Hernandez (Esp) Dimension Data
64. Sergio Pardilla Bellon (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
65. Jean-Christophe Peraud (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
66. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Etixx – Quick-Step
67. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Team Sky
68. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Astana Pro Team
69. Daryl Impey (RSA) Orica-BikeExchange
70. Michael Albasini (Sui) Orica-BikeExchange
71. Pierre Latour (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:13
72. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Katusha 5:24
73. Richie Porte (Aus) BMC Racing Team
74. Hugo Houle (Can) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Axel Domont (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
76. Clement Chevrier (Fra) IAM Cycling
77. Ilia Koshevoy (Blr) Lampre – Merida
78. Angel Vicioso Arcos (Esp) Team Katusha
79. Fabio Felline (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
80. Sergey Lagutin (Rus) Team Katusha
81. Jose Joaquin Rojas Gil (Esp) Movistar Team 6:15
82. Gorka Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Movistar Team
83. Manuele Mori (Ita) Lampre – Merida 6:49
84. Bob Jungels (Lux) Etixx – Quick-Step
85. Matteo Bono (Ita) Lampre – Merida
86. Davide Villella (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
87. Samuel Sanchez Gonzalez (Esp) BMC Racing Team 9:57
88. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
89. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Movistar Team
90. Hugh Carthy (Gbr) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
91. Moreno Moser (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
92. Luke Durbridge (Aus) Orica-BikeExchange 0:12
93. Christopher Juul Jensen (Den) Orica-BikeExchange
94. Nathan Haas (Aus) Dimension Data 0:13:26
95. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Orica-BikeExchange
96. Jaime Roson Garcia (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
97. Michael Schär (Sui) BMC Racing Team
98. Alexey Vermeulen (USA) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
99. Yury Trofimov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
100. Merhawi Kudus Ghebremedhin (Eri) Dimension Data
101. Adrien Niyonshuti (Rwa) Dimension Data
102. Ivan Rovny (Rus) Tinkoff Team
103. Michal Golas (Pol) Team Sky
104. Cédric Pineau (Fra) FDJ
105. Jesus Hernandez Blazquez (Esp) Tinkoff Team
106. Luka Pibernik (Slo) Lampre – Merida
107. Michal Kwiatkowski (Pol) Team Sky
108. Mikael Cherel (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
109. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
110. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Trek-Segafredo
111. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Trek-Segafredo
112. Jacques Willem Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Dimension Data
113. David Lopez Garcia (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Christian Meier (Can) Orica-BikeExchange
DNF Oscar Gatto (Ita) Tinkoff Team
DNF Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Tinkoff Team
DNF Evgeny Petrov (Rus) Tinkoff Team
DNF Imanol Erviti (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Rory Sutherland (Aus) Movistar Team
DNF Peter Velits (Svk) BMC Racing Team
DNF Xabier Zandio Echaide (Esp) Team Sky
DNF Jhonatan Restrepo (Col) Team Katusha
DNF Arthur Vichot (Fra) FDJ
DNF Alexandre Geniez (Fra) FDJ
DNF Matthieu Ladagnous (Fra) FDJ
DNF Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) FDJ
DNF Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) FDJ
DNF Davide Malacarne (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Eros Capecchi (Ita) Astana Pro Team
DNF Steven Lammertink (Ned) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Paul Martens (Ger) Team LottoNl-Jumbo
DNF Mario Jorge Faria Da Costa (Por) Lampre – Merida
DNF Przemyslaw Niemiec (Pol) Lampre – Merida
DNF Stijn Devolder (Bel) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Marco Coledan (Ita) Trek-Segafredo
DNF Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Chad Haga (USA) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Sindre Skjoestad Lunke (Nor) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Zico Waeytens (Bel) Team Giant-Alpecin
DNF Alan Marangoni (Ita) Cannondale-Drapac
DNF Tiesj Benoot (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Sean De Bie (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Pim Ligthart (Ned) Lotto Soudal
DNF Tosh Van Der Sande (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Louis Vervaeke (Bel) Lotto Soudal
DNF Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Biel Kadri (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
DNF Pirmin Lang (Sui) IAM Cycling
DNF Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) IAM Cycling
DNF Songezo Jim (RSA) Dimension Data
DNF Carlos Barbero Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural-Seguros RGA
DNF Yoann Bagot (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Loïc Chetout (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNF Anthony Turgis (Fra) Cofidis, Solutions Credits
DNS Lieuwe Westra (Ned) Astana Pro Team





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.