Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Clasica San Sebastian – Full Results and Photos

August 4, 2007 – Italy’s Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas won the Clasica San Sebastian one-day ProTour classic in Spain today. After 225 kms of racing, the 29-year-old outsprinted Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) QuickStep Innergetic while Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne won the bunch sprint for third.

Results

1. Leonardo Bertagnolli (Ita) Liquigas 5.12.42
2. Juan Manuel Gárate (Spa) Quick.Step Innergetic
3. Alejandro Valverde (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0.18
4. Alessandro Ballan (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
5. Carlos Barredo (Spa) Quick.Step Innergetic
6. Mikel Astarloza (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
7. Carlos Sastre (Spa) Team CSC
8. Iñigo Landaluze (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.28
9. Xavier Florencio (Spa) Bouygues Telecom
10. Giovanni Visconti (Ita) Quick.Step Innergetic 0.37
11. Davide Rebellin (Ita) Gerolsteiner
12. Matteo Carrara (Ita) Unibet.com
13. Robert Gesink (Ned) Rabobank
14. Juan José Cobo (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
15. Christian Vande Velde (USA) Team CSC
16. Manuel Beltrán (Spa) Liquigas
17. José Luis Arrieta (Spa) Ag2r Prévoyance
18. Gorka Verdugo (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
19. José Miguel Elías (Spa) Relax-GAM
20. Jesús Hernández (Spa) Relax-GAM
21. Michael Albasini (Swi) Liquigas
22. José Angel Gomez Marchante (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir 0.39
23. Haimar Zubeldia (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0.41
24. Jurgen Van de Walle (Bel) Quick.Step Innergetic 0.43
25. Bram Tankink (Ned) Quick.Step Innergetic 1.36
26. Fränk Schleck (Lux) Team CSC
27. Rigoberto Uran (Col) Unibet.com
28. Gustav Erik Larsson (Swe) Unibet.com 3.41
29. Manuele Mori (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir 3.54
30. Patxi Vila (Spa) Lampre-Fondital
31. Andriy Grivko (Ukr) Milram 4.51
32. Beat Zberg (Swi) Gerolsteiner 5.25
33. José Joaquín Rojas (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
34. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
35. Rinaldo Nocentini (Ita) Ag2r Prévoyance
36. Allan Davis (Aus) Discovery Channel
37. Alessandro Spezialetti (Ita) Liquigas
38. Christophe Brandt (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
39. Mirko Celestino (Ita) Milram
40. Kjell Carlström (Fin) Liquigas
41. Aitor Pérez Arrieta (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
42. Anthony Charteau (Fra) Crédit Agricole
43. William Walker (Aus) Rabobank
44. Alexandre Botcharov (Rus) Crédit Agricole
45. Pietro Caucchioli (Ita) Crédit Agricole
46. Matej Jurco (Svk) Milram
47. Ramon Troncoso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
48. Wim Van Huffel (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
49. Carl Naibo (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
50. Paolo Bossoni (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
51. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis
52. Damiano Cunego (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
53. David Herrero (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
54. Juan Antonio Flecha (Spa) Rabobank
55. Joaquím Rodríguez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
56. Riccardo Riccò (Ita) Saunier Duval-Prodir
57. David Belda (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
58. Volodimir Gustov (Ukr) Team CSC
59. Theo Eltink (Ned) Rabobank
60. Koos Moerenhout (Ned) Rabobank
61. Janez Brajkovic (Slo) Discovery Channel
62. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Unibet.com
63. Rene Mandri (Est) Ag2r Prévoyance 8.46
64. Matthias Russ (Ger) Gerolsteiner 10.34
65. Matthew Lloyd (Aus) Predictor-Lotto
66. David López García (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
67. Iker Leonet (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
68. Raul García de Mateo (Spa) Relax-GAM
69. Daniel Moreno (Spa) Relax-GAM
70. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Cofidis
71. Cédric Vasseur (Fra) Quick.Step Innergetic
72. David Garcia (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
73. Mikel Artetxe (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
74. Adam Hansen (Aus) T-Mobile
75. Stijn Devolder (Bel) Discovery Channel
76. Mario Aerts (Bel) Predictor-Lotto
77. Santiago Pérez (Spa) Relax-GAM
78. Dmitriy Fofonov (Kaz) Crédit Agricole
79. Paolo Tiralongo (Ita) Lampre-Fondital 12.26
80. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Liquigas
81. Fabio Sacchi (Ita) Milram
82. Marco Velo (Ita) Milram
83. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Cofidis
84. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Française Des Jeux
85. Ángel Vallejo (Spa) Relax-GAM
86. Scott Davis (Aus) T-Mobile
87. Bingen Fernández (Spa) Cofidis
88. Gustavo Dominguez (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
89. Giuseppe Guerini (Ita) T-Mobile
90. Michal Golas (Pol) Unibet.com
91. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
92. Murilo Fischer (Bra) Liquigas
93. Aleksandr Kuschynski (Blr) Liquigas
94. Simon Gerrans (Aus) Ag2r Prévoyance
95. Iñigo Cuesta (Spa) Team CSC
96. Marco Marzano (Ita) Lampre-Fondital
97. Jon Bru (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi 15.19
98. Mads Kaggestad (Nor) Crédit Agricole
99. Carlos Castaño (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
100. Bradley McGee (Aus) Française Des Jeux 18.21
101. Roger Hammond (GBr) T-Mobile
102. Iker Camaño (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
103. Rubén Lobato (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
104. Christophe Laurent (Fra) Crédit Agricole
105. Samuel Sánchez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
106. Josep Jufré (Spa) Predictor-Lotto
107. Rubén Pérez (Spa) Euskaltel-Euskadi
108. David De La Fuente (Spa) Saunier Duval-Prodir
109. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) Bouygues Telecom
110. Julien Loubet (Fra) Ag2r Prévoyance
111. Gustavo César Veloso (Spa) Karpin-Galicia
112. Gil Suray (Bel) Unibet.com
113. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Karpin-Galicia
114. Rodrigo García (Spa) Fuerteventura-Canarias
115. Julián Sánchez (Spa) Relax-GAM
116. Staf Scheirlinckx (Bel) Cofidis
117. Rik Verbrugghe (Bel) Cofidis

DNS Michael Barry (Can) T-Mobile





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.