Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Circuit Cycliste Sarthe – Stage 4 — Roux Wins

by pedalmag.com

April 9, 2009 (Angers, France) – Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux and team mate Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) were 1-2 on Thursday at 180.8km Stage 4 from Angers to Pré-en-Pail with Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures – Sojasun in 3rd. Canada’s Michael Barry (Can) Columbia-Highroad placed 36th today and is 58th overall while David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel continues to lead.

Results

1. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 4:24:02 (41:806 km/h)
2. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
3. Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
4. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
5. Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
6. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
7. Andréas Klöden (Ger) Astana
8. Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad
9. Alexandre Moss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
10. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
11. David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel
12. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 0:06
13. Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 0:08
14. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team
15. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
16. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale
17. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:10
18. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93
19. Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
20. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
21. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad
22. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
23. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana
24. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
25. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
26. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne
27. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team
28. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team
29. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
30. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
31. Lasse Bochman (Den) Team Saxo Bank
32. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
33. Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
34. Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
35. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
36. Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad
37. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux
38. Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
39. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
40. Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
41. Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana
42. Lucas Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
43. Jérome Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
44. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel
45. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
46. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
47. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia-Highroad
48. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
49. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
50. Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia-Highroad 0:24
51. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
52. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 0:28
53. Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:29
54. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 1:10
55. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 2:29
56. Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank
57. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
58. Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 3:07
59. Antony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 3:12
60. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 5:45
61. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 8:02
62. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
63. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93
64. Alessandro Masserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
65. José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne
66. Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad
67. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
68. Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller
68. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
69. Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team
70. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale
72. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
73. Diego Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce
74. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
75. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
76. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93
77. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
78. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
79. Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team Saxo Bank 8:44
80. Benoît Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
81. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
82. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank
83. Kévin Ista (Bel) Agritubel
84. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel
85. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
86. Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana

GC after stage 4

1. David Le Lay (Fra) Agritubel 11:03:17
2. Enrico Rossi (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 0:17
3. Anthony Roux (Fra) Française Des Jeux 0:22
4. Andréas Klöden (Ger) Astana 0:24
5. Jimmy Engoulvent (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 0:30
6. Benoît Vaugrenard (Fra) Française Des Jeux
7. Tony Martin (Ger) Team Columbia-Highroad 0:31
8. Julien Simon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun
9. Martin Kohler (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:33
10. Frantisek Rabon (Cze) Team Columbia-Highroad 0:36
11. Damien Monier (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
12. Julien El Fares (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
13. Jeffry Louder (USA) BMC Racing Team 0:40
14. Rubens Bertogliati (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli
15. Steve Morabito (Swi) Astana 0:41
16. Alexandre Moss (Swi) BMC Racing Team
17. Lasse Bochman (Den) Team Saxo Bank 0:44
18. Jérome Coppel (Fra) Francaise des Jeux
19. Oscar Pereiro (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 0:45
20. Mathias Frank (Swi) BMC Racing Team 0:48
21. Arnold Jeannesson (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 0:49
22. Yuriy Krivtsov (Ukr) AG2R La Mondiale 0:50
23. Stéphane Goubert (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 0:52
24. Sébastien Joly (Fra) Française Des Jeux
25. Stéphane Bonsergent (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:56
26. Samuel Dumoulin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:57
27. Guillaume Bonnafond (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale
28. Julien Mazet (Fra) Auber 93
29. Nicolas Vogondy (Fra) Agritubel 0:58
30. Michael Morkov (Den) Team Saxo Bank
31. Jean-Luc Delpech (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 0:59
32. Cyril Gautier (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:01
33. Stéphane Auge (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:02
34. Mathieu Perget (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 1:03
35. Perrig Quemeneur (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom
36. Alexandr Dyachenko (Kaz) Astana 1:04
37. Thomas Frei (Swi) BMC Racing Team 1:05
38. Sébastien Duret (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 1:06
39. Kim Kirchen (Lux) Team Columbia-Highroad 1:07
40. Gert Dockx (Bel) Team Columbia-Highroad 1:10
41. Lilian Jegou (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 1:13
42. Sébastien Minard (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 1:17
43. Andrey Zeits (Kaz) Astana 1:21
44. Niels Brouzes (Fra) Auber 93 1:22
45. Pierre Rolland (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 1:26
46. Lucas Celli (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 1:27
47. Maurizio Biondo (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 1:42
48. Yannick Talabardon (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 2:04
49. Yann Pivois (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 2:24
50. Guillaume Levarlet (Fra) Française Des Jeux 2:50
51. Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 3:05
52. Domenik Klemme (Ger) Team Saxo Bank 3:19
53. Mikhaylo Khalilov (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 3:26
54. Matthieu Sprick (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 3:47
55. Ludovic Turpin (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 4:05
56. Antony Charteau (Fra) Caisse d’Epargne 4:07
57. Nazareno Rossi (Swi) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 4:12
58. Michael Barry (Can) Team Columbia-Highroad 5:22
59. Luis Pasamontes (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 6:01
60. Freddy Bichot (Fra) Agritubel 6:34
61. José Ivan Gutierrez (Spa) Caisse d’Epargne 8:30
62. Greg Henderson (NZl) Team Columbia-Highroad 8:33
63. Alexandr Pliuschin (Mda) AG2R La Mondiale 8:39
64. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Auber 93 8:40
65. Vladimir Duma (Ukr) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 8:52
66. Franck Bouyer (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 8:54
67. Dimitri Le Boulch (Fra) Auber 93 8:57
68. Steve Bovay (Swi) BMC Racing Team 9:02
69. Geoffroy Lequatre (Fra) Agritubel
70. Diego Nosotti (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 9:07
71. Nadir Haddou (Fra) Auber 93 9:09
72. Fabien Bacquet (Fra) Auber 93
73. Alex Rasmussen (Den) Team Saxo Bank 9:13
74. Kévin Ista (Bel) Agritubel 9:17
75. Jérémie Galland (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 9:19
76. Alberto Loddo (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 9:20
77. Jimmy Casper (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 9:25
78. Romain Lebreton (Fra) Bretagne-Schuller 9:27
79. Alessandro Masserati (Ita) Ceramica Flaminia-Bossini Docce 9:29
80. Jonathan Bellis (GBr) Team Saxo Bank 9:36
81. Bolat Raimbekov (Kaz) Astana 9:47
82. Anthony Ravard (Fra) Agritubel 9:54
83. Denis Bertolini (Ita) Serramenti PVC Diquigiovanni-Androni Giocattoli 10:01
84. Benoît Sinner (Fra) Besson Chaussures-Sojasun 10:38
85. Nicolas Rousseau (Fra) AG2R La Mondiale 11:47
86. Thomas Voeckler (Fra) BBox Bouygues Telecom 17:25







Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.