Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Chrono Gatineau FULL Results, Podium Photo – Numainville 2nd

by pedalmag.com
May 20, 2013 (Gatineau, QC) – Here are the full results from the 19.6km Chrono Gatineau held today under cloudy skies with light winds as 33 riders raced against the clock. Carmen Small (US) Specialized lululemon took the win over Canada’s Joelle Numainville (Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) in second with Chantal Blaak (Ned) TIBCO To the Top in third. Top contender and world track champ, Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized p/b Mazda, suffered a crash that saw her finish the day in 15th.

Results

1. Carmen Small (USA) Specialized-lululemon 24:51.8
2. Joelle Numainville (Can) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 28.00
3. Chantal Blaak (Ned) Team TIBCO to the Top 35.59
4. Janel Holcomb (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 39.29
5. Lauren Hall (USA) Optum p/b Kelly Benefits Strategies 45.72
6. Claudia Häusler (Ger) Team TIBCO to the Top 49.6
7. Shelley Olds (USA) Team TIBCO to the Top 58.13
8. Jamie Bookwatter (USA) Colavita Fine Cooking 1:03.2
9. Denise Ramsden (Can) Team Canada (Optum) 1:05.9
10. Lex Albrecht (Can) Now & Novatis 1:14.1
11. Stephanie Roorda (Can) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized p/b Mazda 1:15.9
12. Alizee Brien (Can) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized p/b Mazda 1:19.8
13. Catherine Dessureault (Can) Stevens Racing p/b tthe Cyclery 1:22.3
14. Laura Brown (Can) Colavita Fine Cooking 1:27.5
15. Katarzyna Pawlowska (Pol) GSD Gestion Kallisto Specialized p/b Mazda 1:37.7
16. Melanie Späth (Irl) Team TIBCO to the Top 26:48.7 01:56.9
17. Paolina Allan (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategies 1:57.6
18. Laura Gazzola (Can) P-K Expresss/HNZ Strategies 2:05.6
19. Kinley Gibson (Can) Team Canada 2:28.6
20. Ellen Watters (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 2:31.8
21. Ally Stacher (USA) Specialized-lululemon 2:34.9
22. Adriane Provost (Can) Stevens Racing p/b tthe Cyclery 2:37.4
23. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Stevens Racing p/b the Cyclery 2:40.0
24. Gabrielle Pilot-Fortin (Can) Équipe du Québec 2:40.1
25. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Infinit Canada Cycle 2:54.0
26. Melinda Spratt (USA) L.G. Factory 3:06.8
27. Julia Bradley (Can) MVP Health Care 3:20.5
28. Stephanie Skoreyko (Can) Infinit Canada Cycle 3:24.6
29. Janie Rioux Coulombe (Can) Equipe du Québec 3:57.1
30. Allyson Gillard (Can) Équipe du Québec 4:05.8
31. Natalie Koch (USA) MVP Health Care 4:13.0
32. Marie-Claude Molnar (Can) Canada Para National 5:14.5
33. Lindsay Aspen (Can) West Quebec Wheelers 6:11.4





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.