Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Chrono Gatineau Full Results + PHOTOS – Whitten 2nd, Canuel 3rd

by pedalmag.com
Women's podium [P] Peter Kraiker
June 03, 2016 (Gatineau, QC) – Multi-decorated Canadian star, Tara Whitten (The Cyclery Opus), claimed 2nd while Karol-Ann Canuel (Boels Dolmans), of Road Worlds TTT fame, finished third at today’s 19.3km Chrono Gatineau won by Amber Neben (USA) Bepink. Canada placed six riders in the top 10 of a field of 45 starters – full results below. Check our our GP Gatineau RR coverage results and photos here.

Amber Neben [P] Pasquale Stalteri
Tara Whitten [P] Pasquale Stalteri
Karol-Ann Canuel [P] Pasquale Stalteri
Leah Kirchmann [P] Pasquale Stalteri
Katherine Maine [P] Pasquale Stalteri

Results

1. Amber Neben (USA) BEPINK 26:44.06
2. Tara Whitten (Can) The Cyclery Opus 11.21
3. Karol-Ann Canuel (Can) BOELS DOLMANS CYCLINGTEAM 12.20
4. Lauren Stephens (USA) Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank 17.88
5. Joelle Numainville (Can) CERVELO BIGLA PRO CYCLING TEAM 29.18
6. Leah Kirchmann (Can) TEAM LIV-PLANTUR 49.08
7. Tayler Wiles (USA) ORICA-AIS 1:03.0
8. Brianna Walle (USA) Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank 1:28.5
9. Alison Jackson (Can) TWENTY16 – RIDEBIKER 1:54.0
10. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) The Cyclery Opus 1:56.5
11. Nina Laughlin (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:00.3
12. Sara Bergen (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 2:03.3
13. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:04.2
14. Rebecca Fahringer (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b STANS No Tubes 2:28.2
15. Alison Tetrick (USA) CYLANCE PRO CYCLING 2:30.9
16. Jamie Gilgen (Can) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:37.9
17. Irana Ossola (USA) SAS – MACOGEP – ACQUISIO Mazda 2:43.9
18. Alizée Brien (Can) Team TIBCO – Silicon Valley Bank 3:00.2
19. Emeliah Harvie (Can) The Cyclery Opus 3:04.8
20. Gabrielle Pilote-Fortin (Can) Équipe du Québec 3:09.9
21. Ellen Watters (Can) The Cyclery Opus 3:15.2
22. Kinley Gibson (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:15.5
23. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:23.2
24. Ariane Bonhomme (Can) Team Canada 3:33.4
25. Emily Marcolini (Can) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 3:45.1
26. Hanna Muegge (Ger) Fearless Femme Racing 3:50.2
27. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes 3:51.2
28. Sarah Anne Rasmussen (Can) SAS – MACOGEP – ACQUISIO Mazda 4:14.3
29. Luce Bourbeau (Can) SAS – MACOGEP – ACQUISIO Mazda 4:21.7
30. Adriane Provost (Can) SAS – MACOGEP – ACQUISIO Mazda 4:22.4
31. Katherine Maine (Can) Team Canada 4:22.6
32. Gray Patton (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 4:24.5
33. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Équipe du Québec 4:43.8
34. Hannah Van Kampen (Nzl) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 4:48.5
35. Allyson Gillard (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 5:03.7
36. Clio Dinan (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b STANS No Tubes 5:06.4
37. Sarah Iepson (USA) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 5:16.9
38. Kristen Arnold (USA) CRCA/Velo Classic p/b STANS No Tubes 5:18.8
39. Isabelle Mayrand (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 5:44.7
40. Olivia Baril (Can) Équipe du Québec 5:50.7
41. Stephanie Swan (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 6:27.0
42. Janie Rioux Coulombe (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 6:32.4
43. Nicole Dorinzi (USA) PHI Hotel Group/ P-K Express 7:01.2
44. Sophie Bernard (Can) Sélection de la Région Capitale Nationale 7:11.5
45. Melissa Fortin (Can) TRJ TELECOM-DESJARDINS FORD 9:29.8





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.