Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Challenge Mallorca – Trofea Inca – Hermans Wins, Hesjedal 6th

by pedalmag.com

February 9, 2011 (Mallorca, Spain) – Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack won the 157.2km Trofeo Inca yesterday, Challenge Mallorca round #3, beating out second place Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox-TMC and third place Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Movistar Team at 1s back. Canada’s Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo took a solid sixth, third in the bunch sprint, at 45s back.

Results
1. Ben Hermans (Bel) Team Radioshack 4:02:23
2. Arkaitz Duran Aroca (Esp) Geox-TMC
3. Xavier Tondo Volpini (Esp) Movistar Team 0:01
4. Murilo Antonio Fischer (Bra) Team Garmin-Cervelo 0:45
5. Sebastian Langeveld (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
6. Ryder Hesjedal (Can) Team Garmin-Cervelo
7. Danilo Di Luca (Ita) Katusha Team
8. Juan Jose Cobo Acebo (Esp) Geox-TMC
9. Gorka Izagirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
10. Tony Gallopin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
11. Dario Cataldo (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
12. Peio Bilbao (Esp) Orbea Continental
13. José Herrada Lopez (Esp) Caja Rural
14. Victor Cabedo (Esp) Orbea Continental
15. Ricardo Garcia Ambroa (Esp) Orbea Continental
16. Jakob Fuglsang (Den) Leopard Trek
17. David Blanco Rodriguez (Esp) Geox-TMC
18. Tejay Van Garderen (USA) HTC-Highroad
19. Iván Velasco Murillo (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
20. Tony Martin (Ger) HTC-Highroad
21. Rafael Valls Ferri (Esp) Geox-TMC
22. David Belda Garcia (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
23. Maxime Monfort (Bel) Leopard Trek
24. Mikel Landa Meana (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
25. Fabio Andres Duarte Arevalo (Col) Geox-TMC
26. Sergio Pardilla Bellón (Esp) Movistar Team
27. Sylvain Chavanel (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
28. Jonathan Castroviejo Nicolas (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
29. Matthew Busche (USA) Team Radioshack
30. Vicente David Bernabeu Armengol (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
31. Tiago Machado (Por) Team Radioshack
32. Luis Leon Sanchez Gil (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
33. Adrián Palomares Villaplana (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
34. Philip Deignan (Irl) Team Radioshack
35. Beñat Intxausti Elorriaga (Esp) Movistar Team
36. Denis Menchov (Rus) Geox-TMC
37. Laurens Ten Dam (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
38. Alexandr Kolobnev (Rus) Katusha Team
39. Christian Vandevelde (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
40. Daniel Moreno Fernandez (Esp) Katusha Team
41. Kevin Seeldraeyers (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
42. Steven Kruijswijk (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
43. Dmitriy Muravyev (Kaz) Team Radioshack 0:05:47
44. Robert Retschke (Ger) Team Netapp
45. Francis De Greef (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
46. Marc De Maar (AHo) Quickstep Cycling Team
47. David De La Fuente Rasilla (Esp) Geox-TMC
48. Marco Pinotti (Ita) HTC-Highroad
49. Carlos Verona Quintanilla (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
50. Davide Malacarne (Ita) Quickstep Cycling Team
51. Johannes Fröhlinger (Ger) Skil-Shimano
52. Oliver Zaugg (Swi) Leopard Trek
53. Philippe Gilbert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
54. Miguel Minguez Ayala (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
55. Ruben Perez Moreno (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
56. Haimar Zubeldia Agirre (Esp) Team Radioshack
57. Vladimir Karpets (Rus) Katusha Team
58. Dries Devenyns (Bel) Quickstep Cycling Team
59. Juan Horrach Rippoll (Esp) Katusha Team
60. Craig Lewis (USA) HTC-Highroad
61. Jon Izaguirre Insausti (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
62. Giampaolo Caruso (Ita) Katusha Team
63. Jérôme Pineau (Fra) Quickstep Cycling Team
64. Egor Silin (Rus) Katusha Team
65. Eduard Vorganov (Rus) Katusha Team
66. Bauke Mollema (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
67. Luis Pasamontes Rodriguez (Esp) Movistar Team
68. Oscar Pujol Muñoz (Esp) Omega Pharma-Lotto
69. Pieter Weening (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
70. Iñigo Cuesta (Esp) Caja Rural 0:08:33
71. Mikel Bizkarra (Esp) Orbea Continental
72. Julian Sanchez Pimienta (Esp) Caja Rural
73. Bart De Clercq (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto 0:10:48
74. Amets Txurruka (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:14:26
75. Rubén Plaza Molina (Esp) Movistar Team
76. Jesus Herrada Lopez (Esp) Movistar Team
77. Pablo Lechuga Rodriguez (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
78. Sergio Mantecón (Esp) Spain
79. Juan Jose Lobato Del Valle (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
80. Leopold Konig (Cze) Team Netapp
81. Jose Vicente Toribio Alcolea (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
82. Tristan Valentin (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
83. Anders Lund (Den) Leopard Trek
84. Fumiyuki Beppu (Jpn) Team Radioshack
85. Jan Barta (Cze) Team Netapp
86. Jens Voigt (Ger) Leopard Trek
87. Patrick Schelling (Swi) Price Your Bike
88. Andy Schleck (Lux) Leopard Trek 0:15:58
89. Pascual Orengo Lopez (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
90. Oscar Grau (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
91. Nikias Arndt (Ger) Germany
92. Grischa Niermann (Ger) Rabobank Cycling Team
93. Gerald Ciolek (Ger) Quickstep Cycling Team
94. Steven Cozza (USA) Team Netapp
95. Jesus Rosendo Prado (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
96. Diego Gallego Arnaiz (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
97. Jan Tratnik (Slo) Quickstep Cycling Team
98. Jesús Del Nero Montes (Esp) Team Netapp
99. David De La Cruz Melgarejo (Esp) Caja Rural
100. Andreas Dietziker (Swi) Team Netapp
101. Niki Terpstra (Ned) Quickstep Cycling Team
102. Garikoitz Bravo Oiarbide (Esp) Caja Rural
103. Higinio Fernández (Esp) Caja Rural
104. Markel Irizar Aranburu (Esp) Team Radioshack
105. Jose Alberto Benitez Roman (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
106. Eloy Ruiz Pinto (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
107. Alexander Gottfried (Ger) Team Netapp
108. Juan Javier Estrada Ruiz (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
109. Aritz Bagües (Esp) Orbea Continental
110. Jacques Janse Van Rensburg (RSA) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
111. Sergio Miguel Moreira Paulinho (Por) Team Radioshack
112. Adrian Saez (Esp) Orbea Continental
113. Christopher Jennings (RSA) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
114. Danny Pate (USA) HTC-Highroad
115. Caleb Fairly (USA) HTC-Highroad
116. Jelle Vanendert (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
117. Gert Dockx (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
118. David Arroyo Duran (Esp) Movistar Team
119. Joaquin Rodriguez Oliver (Esp) Katusha Team
120. Bartosz Huzarski (Pol) Team Netapp
121. Matthias Brandle (Aut) Geox-TMC
122. Marzio Bruseghin (Ita) Movistar Team
123. Luis Mas Bonet (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León 0:18:35
124. Daniel Sesma (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi 0:20:07
125. Artem Ovechkin (Rus) Katusha Team 0:22:27
HD Kevin Ista (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne 0:24:40
HD Joël Eglin (Swi) Price Your Bike
HD Jos Van Emden (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
HD Airán Fernández (Esp) Spain
HD Lionel Wust (Swi) Price Your Bike
HD Martijn Maaskant (Bel) Team Garmin-Cervelo
HD Robin Chaigneau (Ned) Skil-Shimano
HD Andreas Rutishauser (Swi) Price Your Bike
HD Manuel Anton (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
HD Ruben Martinez (Esp) Caja Rural
HD Olivier Kaisen (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Noe Gianetti (Swi) Geox-TMC
HD Jason McCartney (USA) Team Radioshack
HD Sebastián Mora Vedri (Esp) Spain
HD David Gutiérrez (Esp) Spain
HD Romain Zingle (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Frederik Willems (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Cesare Benedetti (Ita) Team Netapp
HD Klaas Lodewyck (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Aritz Etxebarria (Esp) Orbea Continental
HD Thomas Bonin (Fra) Skil-Shimano
HD Antonio Miguel Parra (Esp) Spain
HD Ramunas Navardauskas (Ltu) Team Garmin-Cervelo
HD Yukihiro Doi (Jpn) Skil-Shimano
HD Robert Wagner (Ger) Leopard Trek
HD Thomas Leezer (Ned) Rabobank Cycling Team
HD Juan Manuel Garate (Esp) Rabobank Cycling Team
HD Jakob Steigmiller (Ger) Germany
HD Henning Bommel (Ger) Germany
HD Mitchell Docker (Aus) Skil-Shimano
HD Nico Sijmens (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Jens Keukeleire (Bel) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Jose Luis Cano (Esp) Andalucia Caja Granada
HD Aleksejs Saramotins (Lat) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
HD Aitor Galdos Alonso (Esp) Caja Rural 0:27:07
HD Tyler Farrar (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
HD Maarten Neyens (Bel) Omega Pharma-Lotto
HD Jon Aberasturi Izaga (Esp) Orbea Continental
HD Fabricio Ferrari (Uru) Caja Rural
HD Leigh Howard (Aus) HTC-Highroad
HD Julian Dean (NZl) Team Garmin-Cervelo
HD Guillermo Lana Baquedano (Esp) Caja Rural
HD Stefan Schäfer (Ger) Germany
HD Martin Mortensen (Den) Leopard Trek
HD Erik Mohs (Ger) Germany
HD Cheng Ji (Chn) Skil-Shimano
HD Pablo Urtasun Perez (Esp) Euskaltel-Euskadi
HD Albert Torres (Esp) Spain
HD Raúl Alarcón García (Esp) Spain
DNF Dimitri Claeys (Bel) Team Netapp
DNF Jean-Eudes Demaret (Fra) Cofidis, Le Credit En Ligne
DNF Sergi Escobar Roure (Esp) Spain
DNF Eloy Teruel (Esp) Spain
DNF Franz Schiwer (Ger) Germany
DNF Thomas Danielson (USA) Team Garmin-Cervelo
DNF José Vicente García Acosta (Esp) Movistar Team
DNF Noel Martin Infante (Esp) Orbea Continental
DNF Xabier Zabalo Imaz (Esp) Orbea Continental
DNF Ivan Boutellier (Swi) Price Your Bike
DNF Marcel Aregger (Swi) Price Your Bike
DNF Samuel Horstmann (Swi) Price Your Bike
DNF Lukas Kalt (Swi) Price Your Bike
DNF Marcel Kittel (Ger) Skil-Shimano
DNF John Degenkolb (Ger) HTC-Highroad
DNF Ruben Jimenez Ventosa (Esp) Burgos 2016-Castilla y León
DNS Marcel Wyss (Swi) Geox-TMC
DNS Bruno Pires (Por) Leopard Trek
DNS Fabian Wegmann (Ger) Leopard Trek
DNS José Iván Gutiérrez Palacios (Esp) Movistar Team
DNS Thomas Damuseau (Fra) Skil-Shimano





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.