Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Centurion U23 Prospect Challenge Stage 3 Full Results, Final GC – Aitcheson Wins

by pedalmag.com

September 15, 2013 (Blue Mountains, ON) – Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario) won the final 86.6km road race to take the title of the inaugural Centurion U23 Prospect Challenge presented by Subaru that wrapped up today. Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario) was second on the stage while Peter Disera (Team Ontario) was third. Benjamin Perry (CHCH) finished second overall following his 5th place on the final stage with Etzl taking 3rd overall.

Results

1. Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 2:10:46
2. Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario – RMU23.1)
3. Peter Disera (Team Ontario – RMJ)
4. Benjamin Perry (CHCH – RMU23.1)
5. Luke Vanlauwe (Comp #1 – RMU23.2)
6. Trevor O’Donnell (Barrie – RMJ) 00:04
7. William Elliott (CHCH – RMJ) 00:04
8. Christopher Bradbury (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 00:04
9. Simon Fothergill (CHCH – RMJ) 00:04
10. Conor O’Brien (Ottawa – RMU23.1) 00:04
11. Alex Gibson (Comp #1 – RMU23.3) 00:04
12. Jordann Jones (CHCH – RMU17) 00:04
13. Christopher Rowley (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 00:04
14. Jack Burke (CHCH – RMJ) 00:04
15. Graydon Staples (Barrie – RMU17) 00:04
16. Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 00:04
17. Brandon Spencer (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 00:04
18. Derek Gee (Comp #1 – RMJ) 00:04
19. Mitchell Bailey (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 00:04
20. Evan Mcneely (Ottawa – RMU23.2) 00:08
21. Adam Jamieson (CHCH – RMJ) 00:12
22. Christian Ricci (Comp #1 – RMJ) 00:32
23. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 00:32
24. Jesse Schultz (CHCH – RMJ) 03:14
25. Ben Andrew (Ottawa – RMU23.2) 03:14
26. Kevin Massicotte (Ottawa – RMU23.1) 03:47
27. Travis Samuel (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 09:52
28. Woody Marrouch (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 23:01
DNF Bayley Simpson (Comp #1 – RMJ)
DNF Thierry Kirouac-Marcassa (CHCH – RMU17)
DNF Stephen Welsh (CHCH – RMU23.3)
DNF James Orton (CHCH – RMJ)
DNF Cole Pugsley (Barrie – RMU17)
DNF Eric Johnston (Barrie – RMJ)
DNF Matteo Dal-Cin (Ottawa – RMU23.1)
DQ Braydon Bourne (Ottawa – RMU23.2)

Final GC
1. Ryan Aitcheson (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 3:00:37
2. Benjamin Perry (CHCH – RMU23.1) 00:36
3. Brandon Etzl (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 00:48
4. William Elliott (CHCH – RMJ) 00:49
5. Peter Disera (Team Ontario – RMJ) 00:54
6. Mitchell Bailey (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 01:00
7. Jack Burke (CHCH – RMJ) 01:03
8. Brandon Spencer (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 01:03
9. Robert Gutgesell (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 01:13
10. Evan Mcneely (Ottawa – RMU23.2) 01:25
11. Adam Jamieson (CHCH – RMJ) 01:31
12. Simon Fothergill (CHCH – RMJ) 02:01
13. Conor O’Brien (Ottawa – RMU23.1) 02:01
14. Marc-Antoine Nadon (Team Ontario – RMU23.2) 02:10
15. Luke Vanlauwe (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 02:18
16. Christian Ricci (Comp #1 – RMJ) 03:05
17. Jordann Jones (CHCH – RMU17) 03:16
18. Derek Gee (Comp #1 – RMJ) 03:43
19. Alex Gibson (Comp #1 – RMU23.3) 03:57
20. Kevin Massicotte (Ottawa – RMU23.1) 05:07
21. Christopher Bradbury (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 06:18
22. Ben Andrew (Ottawa – RMU23.2) 06:18
23. Graydon Staples (Barrie – RMU17) 07:05
24. Christopher Rowley (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 07:21
25. Trevor O’Donnell (Barrie – RMJ) 07:53
26. Travis Samuel (Team Ontario – RMU23.1) 11:12
27. Jesse Schultz (CHCH – RMJ) 11:57
28. Woody Marrouch (Comp #1 – RMU23.2) 27:35





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.