Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Centrumcross Surhuisterveen

January 4, 2007 – Here are results from Surhuisterveen, Netherlands:

1. Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank 1.04.30
2. Gerben De Knegt (Ned) Rabobank 0.15
3. Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team 1.25
4. Maarten Nijland (Ned) Ruiter Dakkapellen 1.35
5. Thijs Al (Ned) Bejan-Rings Pro Cycling Team 2.05
6. Maxime Lefebre (Fra) Josan Team
7. Jonathan Page (USA) Morgan Blue – BSI 2.27
8. Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl 3.27
9. Wim Jacobs (Bel) Van Der Vorst Cycling Team 3.55
10. Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned)

22. Chance Noble (USA)
23. Barry Wicks (USA) Kona
25. Daniel Neyen (USA)
26. Troy Wells (USA) Kona





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.

Centrumcross Surhuisterveen

January 7, 2006 – Here are the results from the Centrumcross Surhuisterveen held yesterday in Surhuisterveen, the Netherlands.

Elite Men

1 Richard Groenendaal (Ned) Rabobank 59.42
2 Erwin Vervecken (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
3 Wilant Van Gils (Ned) ZZPR.nl
4 Peter Van Santvliet (Bel) Fidea Cycling Team
5 Eddy Van Yzendoorn (Ned)
6 Jonathan Page (USA) Cervélo
7 Thijs Al (Ned) B & E Cycling Team
8 Camiel Van Den Bergh (Ned) Stevens Racing Team
9 Maarten Nijland (Ned) Eurogifts.Com
10 Tim Van Nuffel (Bel) AVB Asbestverwijdering
11 Daan De Jonge (Ned)
12 Jiri Pospisil (Cze) Stevens Racing Team
13 Keichi Tsujiura (Jpn)
14 Jonathan Baker (USA)
15 Axel Bult (Ned)
16 Rik Van Yzendoorn (Ned)
17 Ronald Mutsaars (Ned)
18 Barry Wicks (USA)
19 Jeremy Powers (USA) Jelly Belly – Pool Gel
20 Jesse Anthony (USA)
21 Sten Raeymakers (Bel)
22 Roel Van Houtum (Ned)
23 Egon Van Kessel (Ned)
24 Joeri Kouwenhoven (Ned)
25 Kor Steenbergen (Ned)
26 Bas De Bruin (Ned)
27 Frank Van Grootel (Ned)
28 Bart Senders (Ned)
29 Koen De Kort (Ned)
30 Jorn Van Veen (Ned)
31 Richard Visscher (Ned)
32 Daniel Neyens (USA)
33 Milan Spolc (Cze)

Junior Men

1 Remco Broers (Ned) 38.24
2 Mitchell Huenders (Ned)
3 Coen Vermeltfoort (Ned)
4 Julian van Dijk (Ned)
5 Pim Ligthart (Ned)
6 Jordy Beuker (Ned)
7 Umberto Atzori (Ned)
8 Alex Howes (USA)
9 Chance Noble (USA)
10 Jetse Bol (Ned)
11 Adri Nugter (Ned)
12 Stefan Edema (Ned)
13 Richard Doggen (Ned)
14 Gosse Koerts (Ned)
15 Bram Wegter (Ned)
16 Jarno Gmelich Meijling (Ned)
17 Barry Hulzebos (Ned)
18 Bas de Haan (Ned)

Women

1 Arenda Grimberg (Ned) 43.30
2 Abke Francissen (Ned)
3 Christine Vardaros (USA)
4 Anouk Kesseleer-Haarsma (Ned)
5 Aukje de Koning (Ned)
6 Linda Ter Beek (Ned)
7 Mika Ogishima (Jpn)
8 Florien Remmelts (Ned)
9 Francis Keizer (Ned)
10 Anna van der Breggen (Ned)
11 Klara van der Vaart (Ned)
12 Yvonne Kuiper (Ned)
13 Karen Brouwer (Ned)
14 Anouk Ligthart (Ned) 1 lap
15 Alike Haanstra (Ned)
16 Maaike Hoek (Ned)
17 Mariska Everts (Ned)
18 Margriet Engelsma (Ned)






Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.