Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 5 Full Results & Final GC – Canuel 4th Overall

by pedalmag.com

July 21, 2014 (Bend, Oregon) – Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) finished strong on the women’s final Stage 5 Awbrey Butte Circuit Race 132.8km taking second behind winner Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) to finish just off the GC podium in 4th overall. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) claimed the overall GC victory.

Serghei Tvetcov (Jelly Belly-Maxxis) took the men’s overall GC win as US pro champion Eric Marcotte (Team SmartStop) won the men’s final Stage 5 Circuit Race 132.8km with Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) the top Canadian in 26th. Fellow Canuck Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) lead the GC for Canada in 39th.

Results

Women
1. Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:57:43
2. Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
3. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 0:07
4. Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
5. Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia) 0:15
6. Caroline Mani 0:18
7. Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:20
8. Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling)
9. Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten)
10. Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
11. Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck)
12. Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling)
13. Julie Emmerman
14. Jacqueline Parker 0:24
15. Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:27
16. Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group)
17. Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
18. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:32
19. Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:37
20. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 0:39
21. Athena Countouriotis 0:47
22. Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:52
23. Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 1:21
24. Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO)
25. Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore)
26. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
27. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck) 1:38
28. Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:40
29. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 1:43
30. Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
31. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 1:50
32. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 1:52
33. Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 1:59
34. Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 2:00
35. Joy Mcculloch 2:14
36. Alexandra Burton 2:17
37. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 2:26
38. Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 2:34
39. Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 3:13
40. Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 3:45
41. Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:52
42. Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 7:09
43. Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 7:58
44. Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 9:12
45. Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud)
46. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
47. Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
48. Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 9:21
49. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 9:41
50. Maddi Campbell 0:10:57
51. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:11:01
52. Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:11:10
53. Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:11:21
54. Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 0:11:42
55. Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:11:50
56. Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud)
57. Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:12:27
58. Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:12:48
59. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO) 0:13:02
60. Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:13:43
61. Courteney Lowe 0:13:48
62. Sara Headley (Team TIBCO) 0:13:50
63. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck) 0:13:51
64. Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling)
65. Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
66. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)
67. Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 0:13:56
68. Rebecca Marsh 0:14:04
69. Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 0:14:18
70. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 0:14:43
71. Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 0:14:55
72. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 0:15:01
73. Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:19:23
74. Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:20:59
75. Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 0:21:18
76. Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:21:23
77. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:21:26
DNF Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
DNF Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)

Men
1. Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 2:58:31
2. Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized)
3. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear)
4. Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:04
5. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:06
6. Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
7. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
8. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:10
9. Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 0:13
10. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:35
11. Josh Berry (SmartStop)
12. Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
13. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear)
14. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
15. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
16. Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:39
17. Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team)
18. Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:41
19. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:43
20. Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team)
21. Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 0:46
22. Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava)
23. Walton Brush (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:49
24. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
25. Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:51
26. Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:54
27. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:16
28. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 1:19
29. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized)
30. Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 1:22
31. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 1:23
32. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 1:25
33. James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team)
34. Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
35. Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team)
36. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
37. Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized)
38. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
39. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)
40. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)
41. Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team)
42. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 1:30
43. Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling)
44. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
45. Justin Mauch (Air Gas)
46. Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
47. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)
48. Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro-Strava)
49. Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek)
50. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
51. Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
52. Nick Torraca (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 1:35
53. Coulton Hartrich 1:37
54. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)
55. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava)
56. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team)
57. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
58. Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro-Strava)
59. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 1:42
60. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
61. Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 1:45
62. Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 1:46
63. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:47
64. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:52
65. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:55
66. Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 1:56
67. Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 1:58
68. Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 2:05
69. Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
70. Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
71. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 2:17
72. Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
73. Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 2:36
74. Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 2:39
75. Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas) 2:45
76. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 3:17
77. Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 3:36
78. Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block)
79. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
80. Kyle Murphy 5:00
81. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 5:07
82. Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 6:04
83. Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 6:11
84. Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
85. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
86. Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
87. Rob Britton (SmartStop)
88. Kris Dahl (SmartStop)
89. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)
90. Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 7:40
91. Justin Oien (California Giant/Specialized)
92. Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender)
93. Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
94. Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
95. Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
96. Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 8:11
97. Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 8:41
98. Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 9:53
99. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:10:40
100. Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
101. Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:11:10
102. William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
103. Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team)
104. Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team)
105. Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:12:02
106. Michael Sheehan (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)
107. Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation) 0:12:31
108. Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton) 0:12:40
109. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:12:45
110. Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 0:12:51
111. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:13:54
112. Logan Hutchings (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)
113. Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 0:13:56
114. Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
115. Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 0:13:58
116. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:15:34
117. William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
118. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
119. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:17:40
OTL Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)
OTL Dylan Davies (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
OTL Nathanial Beams (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)
OTL Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling)
OTL Marcos Lazzarotto
DNF Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
DNF Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
DNF Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
DNF Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
DNF Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear)
DNF Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team)
DNF Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team)
DNF Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)
DNF Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)
DNF Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant/Specialized)
DNF Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano)
DNF Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
DNF Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
DNF Jared Kessler (Marc Pro-Strava)
DNF Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro-Strava)
DNF Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block)
DNF James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
DNF Mat Stephens (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)
DNF Zack Allison (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores)
DNF Christopher Meacham (Air Gas)
DNF Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas)
DNF Griffin Easter (Air Gas)
DNF Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components)
DNF Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
DNF Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
DNF Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
DNF Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
DNF Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek)
DNF Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
DNF Cody Canning (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
DNF Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
DNF Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling)
DNF Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)
DNF Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
DNF Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee)
DNF Joseph Petrowski (Primal-Audi Denver)
DNF Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)
DNF Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)
DNF Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team)
DNS Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized)

Final GC

Women
1. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 9:32:30
2. Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 1:31
3. Julie Emmerman 1:51
4. Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 2:22
5. Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:08
6. Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 3:26
7. Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia) 3:35
8. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 3:49
9. Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:51
10. Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:57
11. Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO) 4:03
12. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 4:26
13. Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 4:37
14. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 4:41
15. Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 4:57
16. Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 5:00
17. Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 6:13
18. Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 7:14
19. Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 7:40
20. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 7:44
21. Jacqueline Parker 8:02
22. Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 8:07
23. Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 8:24
24. Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 8:27
25. Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 9:09
26. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck) 9:50
27. Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck) 0:16
28. Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 0:10:36
29. Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group) 0:10:59
30. Caroline Mani 0:12:01
31. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 0:12:57
32. Joy Mcculloch 0:14:15
33. Alexandra Burton 0:14:33
34. Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:15:43
35. Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:15:44
36. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:16:00
37. Athena Countouriotis 0:16:31
38. Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:18:06
39. Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:19:40
40. Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:19:42
41. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 0:20:52
42. Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:21:00
43. Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:21:08
44. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:21:15
45. Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 0:21:40
46. Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:21:50
47. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:23:02
48. Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:23:27
49. Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:24:06
50. Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 0:25:07
51. Courteney Lowe 0:25:14
52. Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 0:25:18
53. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 0:25:21
54. Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:25:23
55. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 0:25:28
56. Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 0:25:44
57. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck) 0:27:07
58. Maddi Campbell 0:28:15
59. Sara Headley (Team TIBCO) 0:29:14
60. Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore) 0:29:26
61. Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 0:31:04
62. Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 0:31:31
63. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO) 0:32:17
64. Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 0:36:21
65. Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:37:02
66. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4) 0:37:39
67. Rebecca Marsh 0:39:13
68. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 0:43:25
69. Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 0:43:44
70. Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 0:45:05
71. Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 0:46:02
72. Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 0:46:13
73. Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 0:57:33
74. Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 0:58:57
75. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 1:01:58
76. Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 1:02:29
77. Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 1:03:05

Men
1. Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 13:24:11
2. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:06
3. Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:09
4. Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:15
5. Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:23
6. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:13
7. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 1:22
8. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 1:23
9. Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 1:27
10. James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 1:36
11. Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 1:54
12. Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 1:59
13. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 2:09
14. Josh Berry (SmartStop) 2:11
15. Colin Joyce (California Giant/Specialized) 2:15
16. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team) 2:16
17. Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 2:42
18. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro-Strava) 2:43
19. Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro-Strava) 2:52
20. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 3:20
21. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 3:25
22. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
23. Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 3:28
24. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 3:37
25. Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 3:38
26. Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro-Strava) 3:40
27. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 3:49
28. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 4:09
29. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 4:17
30. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:30
31. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
32. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:44
33. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:52
34. Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 5:05
35. Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 5:36
36. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 5:38
37. Coulton Hartrich 6:02
38. Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 6:16
39. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 6:23
40. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 6:25
41. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 6:32
42. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 6:33
43. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 7:15
44. Robin Eckmann (California Giant/Specialized) 7:21
45. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 7:40
46. Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 7:46
47. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear)
48. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 7:57
49. Rob Britton (SmartStop) 7:59
50. Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 8:10
51. Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 8:12
52. Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro-Strava) 8:30
53. Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 8:31
54. Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 8:45
55. Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 9:02
56. Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 9:04
57. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 9:07
58. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 9:15
59. Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas) 9:28
60. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 9:37
61. Kyle Murphy 9:41
62. Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 9:47
63. Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 9:59
64. Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:17
65. Stefano Barberi (California Giant/Specialized) 0:10:38
66. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 0:11:02
67. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:11:20
68. Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 0:11:39
69. Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 0:11:44
70. Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 0:11:47
71. Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:11:49
72. Nick Torraca (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:11:58
73. Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:12:12
74. Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:12:15
75. Walton Brush (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 0:12:32
76. Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:13:08
77. Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:13:10
78. Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 0:13:35
79. Art Rand (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:13:48
80. Kris Dahl (SmartStop) 0:15:02
81. Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:15:16
82. Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:15:21
83. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:15:43
84. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:16:17
85. Justin Oien (California Giant/Specialized) 0:16:26
86. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:16:36
87. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:16:59
88. Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 0:17:03
89. Torey Philipp (California Giant/Specialized) 0:17:13
90. William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:17:15
91. Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 0:17:16
92. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:17:46
93. Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team) 0:18:06
94. Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 0:18:19
95. Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:18:58
96. Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:19:05
97. Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:19:14
98. Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:19:26
99. Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:19:50
100. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 0:20:18
101. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson/Trek) 0:20:38
102. Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles-Shimano) 0:21:48
103. Logan Hutchings (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:23:04
104. Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton) 0:23:21
105. Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant/Specialized) 0:24:15
106. Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender) 0:24:44
107. Michael Sheehan (Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores) 0:25:33
108. Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation) 0:25:46
109. William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 0:28:17
110. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 0:30:33
111. Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 0:30:36
112. Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 0:31:02
113. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:31:09
114. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 0:32:37
115. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 0:35:18
116. Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro-Strava) 0:37:27
117. Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 0:38:59
118. Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 0:53:19
119. Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 1:23:34





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.