Featured Stories

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 3 Women/Men Full Results, Report – Bergen Wins

by pedalmag.com
Sara Berger wins [P}
July 22, 2017 (Bend, Oregon) – Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling took the win in the women’s 140km Stage 3 Cascade Lakes Road Race while teammate and fellow Canuck, Sara Poidevin, who is having the race of her life, was just off the podium in 4th. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank was second followed by Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi in 3rd. Poidevin is second overall behind Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 with Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20 in 3rd, Bergen is 4th and Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling is 6th.

Women’s podium  ©
Jack Burke (Aevolo) led the Canadian men in their 173km race claiming 20th as Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team topped the field with Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador second and Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador third.

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 3 Report
Bergen wins Cascade Lakes Road Race, Draggo Holds onto Yellow Jersey

Sara Bergen (Rally Cycling) took the win at Cascade Lakes Road Race by a convincing margin ahead of Kate Buss (Tibco) and Emma Grant (Colavita Bianchi) after 85 miles of racing.

The race was a war of attrition that ended up with a decimated field.

“We raced hard and kept the yellow,” Dragoo said. “I’m really proud of my teammates for working at the front for most of the day and for Steph (Rooda) for staying in the break the whole day. All I can say is that they are so reliable, so that’s nice. We’re going to keep doing what we’re doing.”

Allie Dragoo remains in yellow heading into tomorrow’s criterium stage by 16 seconds ahead of Sara Poidevin (Rally). Jasmin Duehring is third, 44 seconds back.

The jersey standings remain the same with Dragoo in yellow, now 16 seconds ahead of best young rider Poidevin. Bergen is still in the green jersey while Margo Clyne (JLvelo) took over the QOM.

Tomorrow is a downtown criterium starting at 5:30 pm PDT for the women, racing for 50 minutes.

Stetina Earns First Victory at Cascade, Mannion Keeps GC Lead

Peter Stetina (Team USA) took his first stage win of his career on the 107.3-mile stage 3 race for the men. Stetina had put in numerous attacks in the final kilometers, while Movistar Team Ecuador were the only ones who could follow. The home field advantage helped Stetina win ahead of second place Santiago Montenegro (Movistar) and Jefferson Sepeda (Movistar).

“We had the boys each take their turn lining it (peloton) out and keeping it fast,” Stetina said. “I need a climbers climb to win, I can’t just attack on punch, so we had to make sure everyone was in a bit in the red. Then, I was about to hit it with the Ecuadorians on the way up. I knew the corners and the finish; I made sure to shut them down there, went early and held on. This is my first individual win since my U23 wins. Usually on the WorldTour I’m racing for (Bauke) Mollema or Alberto (Contador). It’s fun to rekindle that flame, no matter where you are in the world.”

Movistar Team Ecuador fought hard for the stage win, but was happy with two on the podium. “We had a very powerful rival that races in the WorldTour,” Montenegro said about Stetina. “We had several teammates with us but missed having that extra power for the sprint at the finish. In the end, the results are good. We continue to look for opportunities, and will fight for the KOM.”

The teams riding for GC were placed on high alert when Holowesko | Citadel sent three riders in a 10-man break that was established shortly after the first KOM. The lead group included second place on GC, Robin Carpenter with TJ Eisenhart and Oscar Clark. Alex Cataford (UHC) was able to make the move along with others that included Taylor Shelden (Jelly Belly), Paco Mancebo (Hangar 15), and Emerson Oronte (Rally) to name a few.

Eisenhart and Clarke drove the break most of the day, putting every bit of energy left in their reserves for Carpenter before dropping off shortly before the final climb. Headwinds on the climb into the finish sealed their fate as the break was caught less than 2k to the line.

“Our plan was to try to put the defending team under pressure,” Carpenter said after the stage. “It half worked, but Cataford was in the group so I think UHC was somewhat happy letting it go. Other teams chipped in a lot to bring us back.

“In the end, I didn’t get much help from anyone in that group, and it was always going to be tough to stay away on that headwind climb. I’m disappointed I couldn’t do more but proud of how my team rode. In the end, we still have two more days to take a single second.”

Gavin Mannion finished in the front group, holding onto yellow heading into the final stages. There were no changes on GC.

Luis Villalobos gained a few seconds on the stage, keeping the BYR jersey for Saturday. Tayler Sheldon (Jelly Belly) moved into the lead for the sprint/points competition classification; a result from pulling through in the break during the day. It’s the first of his career, and his first race back after a collarbone break at the Tour of California.

The KOM jersey competition also heated up today, with Efren Santos (Canel’s) picking up top points for the first KOM. Jefferson Sepeda (Movistar) earned 4 points for finishing second, moving ahead of Santos by 2 points. Both teams have high objectives for the jersey and expect a battle on Sunday.

Stage 4 Downtown Crit presented by Desert Orthopedics & Rebound Physical Therapy, will begin at 7:00 pm PDT for the men, racing for a total of 75 minutes.

Results

Women

1. Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 3:55:12
2. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:05
3. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi
4. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:16
5. Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling 0:20
6. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:24
7. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling
8. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 0:34
9. Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint 0:41
10. Jasmin Duehring (Can) Sho-Air TWENTY20
11. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
12. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
13. Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
14. Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
15. Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:48
16. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
17. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20
18. Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:58
19. Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
20. Emma Lujan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 1:02
21. Ryan Levering (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
22. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 1:16
23. Carrie Cartmill (Can) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 1:20
24. Véronique Bilodeau (Can) SAS – MACOGEP 1:36
25. Elyse Fraser (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team
26. Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 1:41
27. Emily Rodger (Can) Landis/Trek 1:58
28. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford 2:02
29. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:08
30. Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi
31. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:15
32. Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:19
33. Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 2:21
34. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 2:24
35. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:30
36. Holly Edmondston (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 2:37
37. Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing 2:56
38. Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Team Illuminate 3:28
39. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:44
40. Katherine Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek 3:48
41. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 3:59
42. Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing
43. Lori Nedescu (USA) Point S Racing
44. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
45. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint
46. Racquel Sheath (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 4:09
47. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi
48. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi
49. Bryony Botha (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team
50. Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling
51. Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling
52. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20
53. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 4:15
54. Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 4:19
55. Mallory Miller (USA) Point S Racing 5:31
56. Grace Anderson (Nzl) Team Illuminate 6:50
57. Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 6:59
58. Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford 7:30
59. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 8:14
60. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling
61. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi
62. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:11:05
63. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
64. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
65. Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:16:08
66. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20
67. Christina Bonnington (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:23:32
68. Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
DNF Georgia Catterick (Nzl) Team Illuminate
DNF Amity Gregg (USA) Team Illuminate
DNF Madeleine Park (Nzl) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
DNF Annick Chalier (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel
DNF Maureen Mcauliffe (USA) Landis/Trek

Men

1. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team 3:50:24
2. Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:01
3. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:04
4. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 0:11
5. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo
6. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
7. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
8. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear
9. Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador
10. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
11. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles
12. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
13. Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team
14. Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel’s – Specialized
15. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling
16. Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel’s – Specialized
17. Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
18. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
19. Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized
20. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo
21. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling
22. Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team
23. Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek
24. Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler
25. Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador
26. Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek
27. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
28. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
29. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
30. Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
31. Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
32. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
33. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
34. Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler
35. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
36. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
37. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 0:20
38. Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:22
39. Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 0:24
40. Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:30
41. Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda
42. Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
43. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
44. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo
45. Barry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
46. Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:34
47. Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador 0:35
48. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized
49. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
50. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo
51. Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek
52. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 0:37
53. Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:39
54. Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:43
55. Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:48
56. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 0:55
57. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
58. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
59. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel’s – Specialized
60. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
61. Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 1:07
62. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:13
63. Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 1:14
64. Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN 1:25
65. Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 1:41
66. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 1:44
67. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:47
68. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:49
69. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
70. Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 2:05
71. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 2:18
72. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:26
73. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
74. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 2:54
75. Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team
76. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 3:00
77. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
78. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:09
79. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 3:10
80. Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 3:28
81. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 3:36
82. Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
83. Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team
84. Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
85. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
86. Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti
87. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo
88. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
89. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
90. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
91. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
92. Ryan O’Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing
93. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
94. Ryan Cavanaugh (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 4:19
95. Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 4:21
96. John Janneck (USA) Centric Go Fast 5:04
97. Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5:09
98. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 5:10
99. Greg Henderson (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
100. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 5:14
101. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:18
102. David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 5:24
103. Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
104. Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
105. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling
106. Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 5:33
107. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 5:43
108. Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek 6:34
109. Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 9:10
110. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling
111. Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team
112. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
113. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo
114. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
115. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo
116. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
117. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
118. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
119. Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan (Rou) Trek Red Truck Racing
120. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing
121. Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
122. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:10:35
123. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:12:25
124. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:12:26
125. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling
126. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling
127. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team
128. Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:15:21
129. Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
130. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:20:30
131. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:22:19
132. Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:22:45
133. Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
134. Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport
135. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling
136. Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN
137. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
138. Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN
139. Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles
140. Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
141. Owen Gillet (USA) Storck-CCN
142. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
143. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
144. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
145. Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport 0:23:29
146. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:24:04
147. Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler 0:24:08
148. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 0:24:22
149. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:24:24
150. Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0:24:25
151. Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:24:38
152. Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team
153. Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:24:56
154. Michael Barker (USA) Centric Go Fast 0:25:37
155. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:25:45
156. Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti
OTL Steven Davis (USA) Centric Go Fast 0:40:47
OTL Jason Gandziuk (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes
OTL Joseph Bacala (USA) Landis/Trek
OTL Jules Goguely (USA) Storck-CCN
OTL Eric Hill (USA) Project Echelon Racing
OTL Dylan Davies (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:40:50
OTL Willem Kaiser (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 0:42:54
DNF Matthew Staples (Can) H & R Block Pro Cycling Team
DNF Jean Claude Uwizeye (Rwa) Team Rwanda
DNF Jonathan Penaloza (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery
DNF Harrison Bailey (Aus) Storck-CCN
DNF Timothy Savre (USA) Project Echelon Racing
DNF Rex Roberts (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
DNF Connor Toppings (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau
DNF Jack Duncan (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Quinten Kirby (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching
DNF Zach Morvant (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2
DNF Trevor Connor (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54
DNF Andrew Scarano (USA) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti
DNF Johnathan Crandall (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing

GC after Stage 3

Women

1. Allie Dragoo (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 8:48:22
2. Sara Poidevin (Can) Rally Cycling 0:16
3. Jasmin Duehring (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:44
4. Sara Bergen (Can) Rally Cycling 1:41
5. Jennifer Valente (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20
6. Kirsti Lay (Can) Rally Cycling 1:43
7. Whitney Allison (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 1:50
8. Julie Emmerman (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 1:54
9. Jennifer Luebke (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 2:00
10. Emma Grant (Gbr) Colavita/Bianchi 2:49
11. Kathryn Buss (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 2:51
12. Heidi Franz (USA) Rally Womens Cycling 2:54
13. Tarah Cole (USA) Hagens Berman Supermint 2:58
14. Stephanie Roorda (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20 3:27
15. Stefanie Sydlik (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 3:53
16. Kaitlin Antonneau (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 3:55
17. Jessica Cerra (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4:07
18. Beth Ann Orton (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 4:42
19. Margot Clyne (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 5:01
20. Véronique Bilodeau (Can) SAS – MACOGEP 5:33
21. Alison Tetrick (USA) Cylance Pro Cycling 5:49
22. Abigail Mickey (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 6:34
23. Emma Lujan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 7:03
24. Ryan Levering (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:07
25. Erica Clevenger (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 7:10
26. Annie Foreman-Mackey (Can) Sho-Air Twenty20 7:17
27. Elyse Fraser (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 7:19
28. Carrie Cartmill (Can) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 7:21
29. Catherine Ouellette (Can) Desjardins-Ford 8:18
30. Kathryn Donovan (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 8:24
31. Breanne Nalder (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 8:40
32. Emily Rodger (Can) Landis/Trek 8:46
33. Shayna Powless (USA) Sho-Air Twenty20 9:56
34. Amber Pierce (USA) Colavita/Bianchi 0:10:10
35. Katherine Salthouse (USA) Landis/Trek 0:10:28
36. Jennifer Tetrick (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:10:36
37. Starla Teddergreen (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:10:48
38. Nicole Pressprich (USA) Point S Racing 0:11:12
39. Anna Gabrielle Traxler (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:11:31
40. Holly Edmondston (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 0:11:47
41. Callie Swan (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:13:13
42. Mikayla Harvey (Nzl) Team Illuminate 0:13:25
43. Claire Rose (Gbr) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:13:28
44. Alexandra Burton (USA) Point S Racing 0:14:40
45. Bryony Botha (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 0:15:02
46. Erica Allar (USA) Rally Cycling 0:15:09
47. Liza Rachetto (USA) Hagens Berman / Supermint 0:15:10
48. Mandy Heintz (USA) Visit Dallas DNA Pro Cycling 0:15:22
49. Jessica Mundy (Aus) Colavita/Bianchi 0:15:40
50. Racquel Sheath (Nzl) New Zealand Cycling Team 0:16:04
51. Alexandra Millard (USA) Team Illuminate 0:16:51
52. Amy Benner (USA) Rally Cycling 0:18:00
53. Grace Anderson (Nzl) Team Illuminate 0:18:33
54. Allyson Gillard (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:19:22
55. Heather Fischer (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank
56. Mallory Miller (USA) Point S Racing 0:19:39
57. Dafne Theroux Izquierdo (Can) Desjardins-Ford 0:22:29
58. Anna Talman (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:23:32
59. Astrid Gassner (Aut) Colavita/Bianchi 0:24:06
60. Gillian Ellsay (Can) Colavita/Bianchi 0:25:23
61. Katherine Maine (Can) Rally Cycling 0:25:59
62. Sofia Arreola (Mex) Sho-Air Twenty20 0:26:28
63. Allison Beveridge (Can) Rally Cycling 0:26:50
64. Lori Nedescu (USA) Point S Racing 0:29:07
65. Kendall Ryan (USA) Team Tibco-Silicon Valley Bank 0:30:53
66. Danielle Morshead (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:32:08
67. Summer Moak (USA) Sho-Air TWENTY20 0:34:38
68. Christina Bonnington (USA) JLVelo Cycling p/b The Freewheel 0:57:42

Men

1. Gavin Mannion (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 8:21:52
2. Robin Carpenter (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:01
3. Evan Huffman (USA) Rally Cycling 0:03
4. Daniel Eaton (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:16
5. Serghei Tvetcov (Rom) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:34
6. Alexander Cataford (Can) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:37
7. Peter Stetina (USA) USA National Team 0:46
8. Nigel Ellsay (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:51
9. Travis Samuel (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:52
10. Cameron Piper (USA) USA National Team 0:56
11. Luis Ricardo Villalobos Hernandez (Mex) Aevolo 1:10
12. Jack Burke (Can) Aevolo 1:24
13. Emerson Oronte (USA) Rally Cycling 1:28
14. Justin Mauch (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 1:31
15. Francisco Mancebo Perez (Spa) Hangar 15 Bicycles 1:32
16. Joseph Lewis (Aus) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 1:33
17. Jacob Sitler (USA) CCB Velotooler 1:42
18. George Simpson (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 1:47
19. Robert Gutgesell (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 2:02
20. Ezekiel Mostov (USA) Aevolo 2:14
21. Jimmy Montenegro Narvaez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 2:17
22. Victor Manuel Garcia Estevez (Spa) Canel’s – Specialized 2:25
23. Noah Granigan (USA) CCB Velotooler 2:44
24. Stephen Bassett (USA) Silber Pro Cycling 2:45
25. Chris Prendergast (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 2:47
26. Chad Beyer (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 2:52
27. Alex Howes (USA) USA National Team 3:02
28. Eduardo Corte Cordero (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 3:06
29. Liam Magennis (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 3:11
30. Cameron Bronstein (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 3:19
31. Lance Haidet (USA) Aevolo 3:27
32. Rolando Gonzalez Fernandez (CRc) Landis/Trek 3:28
33. Robert Squire (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 3:30
34. Michael Rodriguez Galindo (Col) Canel’s – Specialized 3:31
35. Cooper Shanks (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 4:10
36. Micah Engle (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team
37. Wouter Zwart (USA) Landis/Trek 4:18
38. Keegan Swirbul (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis
39. Bayron Patricio Guama De La Cruz (Ecu) Team Ecuador 4:22
40. Erik Slack (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 4:23
41. Efren Santos Moreno (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 4:37
42. Barry Miller (USA) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 4:56
43. Christopher Jones (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 5:04
44. Kaler Marshall (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 5:18
45. Jefferson Cepeda (Ecu) Team Ecuador 5:19
46. Jefferson Alveiro Cepeda Hernandez (Ecu) Team Ecuador 5:27
47. Joshua Berry (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 5:34
48. Gasore Hategeka (Rwa) Team Rwanda 5:38
49. Emile Jean (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 5:54
50. Lewis Whiley (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 5:57
51. Kiel Reijnen (USA) Trek-Segafredo 6:02
52. Cormac Mcgeough (Irl) Landis/Trek 6:11
53. Torey Philipp (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 6:21
54. Jean-Denis Thibault (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 6:23
55. Logan Owen (USA) USA National Team 6:47
56. Matthew Zimmer (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 6:49
57. Jacob Rathe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 7:13
58. Brett Wachtendorf (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 7:24
59. Cortlan Brown (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 7:25
60. Rene Jean Paul Ukiniwabo (Rwa) Team Rwanda 7:26
61. Stefano Barberi (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 7:35
62. Ryan Cavanaugh (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 8:14
63. Shane Kline (USA) Rally Cycling 8:16
64. Adam Roberge (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 8:40
65. Ryan O’Boyle (USA) Project Echelon Racing 9:03
66. Sean Gardner (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 9:12
67. Alexander Amiri (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 9:35
68. Nickolas Zukowsky (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 9:47
69. Phillip Kearns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:10:17
70. Greg Henderson (Nzl) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:10:29
71. Kyle Buckosky (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:10:37
72. Aria Kiani (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 0:10:38
73. Joseph Garey (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:10:43
74. Olivier Péloquin (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 0:10:50
75. Alexis Benjamin Quinteros Moya (Ecu) Team Ecuador
76. Julien Gagne (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:11:24
77. Tony Baca (Mex) Storck-CCN 0:11:25
78. Florenz Knauer (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti 0:11:30
79. Pablo Andrés Alarcon Cares (Chi) Canel’s – Specialized 0:11:59
80. Bonaventure Uwizeyimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:12:03
81. Pier-André Côté (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:12:08
82. Curtis White (USA) Rally Cycling 0:12:10
83. Kent Ross (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:12:56
84. Jason Saltzman (USA) Aevolo 0:13:06
85. Jose Alfredo Aguirre Infante (Mex) Canel’s – Specialized 0:13:26
86. Taylor Shelden (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:14:00
87. Jake Cullen (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:14:03
88. Sam Anderson-Moxley (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 0:14:05
89. Andzs Flaksis (Lat) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:14:12
90. Christopher Wyman (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:14:32
91. Marc-Antoine Soucy (Can) Silber Pro Cycling 0:14:58
92. Andrew Clemence (USA) Landis/Trek 0:15:02
93. Coulton Hartrich (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:15:06
94. Mackenzie Brennan (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:15:08
95. David Kuhns (USA) Team Oregon p/b Laurelwood Brewing 0:15:59
96. Bryan Steve Gomez Peñaloza (Col) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:16:16
97. Taylor Eisenhart (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:16:44
98. Laurent Gervais (Can) Aevolo 0:16:51
99. Francis Izquierdo Bernier (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci
100. Benjamin Wolfe (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:16:54
101. Andrew Shimizu (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 0:17:15
102. Lukas Conly (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:17:30
103. Jure Rupnik (Slo) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:18:32
104. John Janneck (USA) Centric Go Fast 0:18:33
105. Alexis Cartier (Can) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:18:40
106. Michael Sheehan (USA) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:18:52
107. Alexandru-Ciprian Muresan (Rou) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:19:02
108. Dennis Ramirez (USA) Gateway Harley-Davidson Trek U25 Development Team 0:19:35
109. Gage Hecht (USA) Aevolo 0:19:38
110. Thomas Soladay (USA) Rally Cycling 0:19:40
111. Dillon Caldwell (USA) USA National Team 0:19:44
112. Samuel Boardman (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:19:59
113. Ben Foster (USA) Support Clean Sport/SeaSucker/Guttenplan Coaching 0:20:35
114. Brendan Armstrong (Can) Trek Red Truck Racing 0:20:44
115. Miguel Bryon (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:20:47
116. Tanner Putt (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:21:16
117. Brendan Rhim (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:21:28
118. Hendrik Pineda (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 0:21:43
119. Jesse Anthony (USA) Rally Cycling 0:22:16
120. Pierrick Naud (Can) Rally Cycling 0:22:24
121. Adrian Hegyvary (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:23:21
122. Mitchell Ketler (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:24:00
123. Cooper Rombold (USA) USA National Team 0:24:46
124. Chris Harland-Dunaway (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:25:15
125. Ulises Alfredo Castillo Soto (Mex) Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis 0:25:34
126. Steve Fisher (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:25:44
127. Didier Munyameza (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:25:47
128. Philip Lavery (Irl) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:26:05
129. Thomas Revard (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:26:39
130. Zachary Nehr (USA) Storck-CCN 0:27:10
131. Luke Keough (USA) UnitedHealthcare Professional Cycling Team 0:28:16
132. Nicolas Ducharme (Can) Transport Lacombe/Devinci 0:29:19
133. Jean Bosco Nsengimana (Rwa) Team Rwanda 0:31
134. Jacob Albrecht (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:30:44
135. Gavin Murray (USA) Storck-CCN 0:30:58
136. Charles Bradley Huff (USA) Rally Cycling 0:31:19
137. Kyle Stoffan Thornton (USA) Dolce Vita Freewheel p/b SL2 0:32:15
138. Cory Greenberg (USA) Hangar 15 Bicycles 0:33:17
139. Mario Humberto Zamora Rangel (Mex) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:33:21
140. Samuel Bassetti (USA) Herbalife p/b Marco Pro-Nature’s Bakery 0:33:28
141. Oscar Clark (USA) Holowesko / Citadel Racing p/b Hincapie Sportswear 0:34:17
142. Ryan Macanally (Aus) H&R Block Pro Cycling Team 0:35:39
143. Anthony Fitch (USA) Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team 0:35:42
144. Adam Bryfogle (USA) Landis/Trek 0:36:08
145. Leo Yip (USA) Storck-CCN 0:36:17
146. Roman Kilun (USA) Team Mike’s Bikes 0:36:34
147. Henrique Serra (Bra) NSW Institute of Sport
148. Joshua Kropf (Can) Smart Savvy+ Garneau 0:37:38
149. Peter Förster (Ger) Stradalli Cycle – Safetti 0:38:28
150. Stuart Shaw (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0:38:44
151. Owen Gillet (USA) Storck-CCN 0:38:46
152. Cooper Willsey (USA) CCB Velotooler 0:40:15
153. Joshua Taylor (Aus) NSW Institute of Sport 0:43:10
154. Timothy Austen (Can) Metra/XRCEL/Cycles 54 0:52:47
155. Michael Barker (USA) Centric Go Fast 0:53:19
156. Stephen Wagstaff (USA) Project Echelon Racing 0:54:26





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.