Featured Stories

Cascade Cycling Classic Stage 2 Full Results – Shaw 4th, Anderson 20th

by pedalmag.com

July 18, 2014 (Prineville, Oregon) – Canada’s Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) was just off the podium with a strong 4th place effort in the women’s Stage 2 Individual Time Trial 25.6km in Prineville as Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) grabbed her third consecutive victory.  In the men’s race Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) topped the field and now leads the GC as Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) was the fastest Canuck in 20th.

Results

Women
1. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 34:51
2. Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:09
3. Julie Emmerman 0:37
4. Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 0:40
5. Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 0:47
6. Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 0:49
7. Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 01:08
8. Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 01:13
9. Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 01:15
10. Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 01:23
11. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO) 01:27
12. Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 01:30
13. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck) 01:33
14. Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 01:40
15. Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO) 01:45
16. Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
17. Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia) 01:46
18. Sara Headley (Team TIBCO) 01:52
19. Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 01:55
20. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 01:56
21. Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 02:10
22. Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 02:14
23. Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 02:16
24. Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
25. Jacqueline Parker 02:19
26. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 02:21
27. Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 02:22
28. Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
29. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 02:24
30. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 02:28
31. Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)
32. Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 02:29
33. Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck) 02:31
34. Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 02:32
35. Courteney Lowe 02:39
36. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 02:43
37. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 02:45
38. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck) 02:49
39. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 02:50
40. Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 02:53
41. Joy Mcculloch
42. Athena Countouriotis 03:07
43. Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 03:09
44. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 03:11
45. Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
46. Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
47. Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 03:12
48. Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 03:18
49. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 03:20
50. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 03:23
51. Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 03:25
52. Alexandra Burton 03:30
53. Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 03:31
54. Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 03:45
55. Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 03:49
56. Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 04:00
57. Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 04:04
58. Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 04:09
59. Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling) 04:17
60. Rebecca Marsh 04:18
61. Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 04:19
62. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 04:23
63. Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 04:24
64. Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud)
65. Megan Alderete (Velo Sports Group) 04:38
66. Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 04:40
67. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 04:41
68. Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 04:48
69. Caroline Mani 04:56
70. Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 05:04
71. Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 05:10
72. Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 05:12
73. Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck) 05:20
74. Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 05:27
75. Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten) 05:41
76. Maddi Campbell 05:53
77. Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group) 05:59
78. Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 06:15
79. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 06:24
80. Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 06:46
81. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 07:00
82. Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 07:04
83. Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 08:00
84. Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 09:23

Men
1. Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 30:39
2. James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:34
3. Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 0:42
4. Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 0:50
5. Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 0:57
6. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 01:02
7. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 01:03
8. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava) 01:09
9. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 01:19
10. Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 01:33
11. Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 01:34
12. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 01:36
13. Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)
14. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 01:37
15. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 01:40
16. Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 01:41
17. Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 01:42
18. Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
19. Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 01:49
20. Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 01:53
21. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear)
22. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 01:56
23. Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 02:01
24. Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 02:03
25. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 02:04
26. Josh Berry (SmartStop)
27. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 02:05
28. Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 02:07
29. William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
30. Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 02:08
31. Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 02:09
32. Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team)
33. Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling)
34. Rob Britton (SmartStop) 02:11
35. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team)
36. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
37. Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor)
38. Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 02:14
39. Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team)
40. William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 02:18
41. Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 02:19
42. Zack Allison (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 02:20
43. Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 02:21
44. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 02:23
45. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team)
46. Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 02:24
47. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 02:25
48. Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 02:26
49. James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 02:28
50. Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro – Strava) 02:29
51. Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro – Strava) 02:31
52. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 02:33
53. Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
54. Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 02:36
55. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
56. Griffin Easter (Air Gas) 02:37
57. Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 02:39
58. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
59. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 02:42
60. Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 02:45
61. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 02:46
62. Kris Dahl (SmartStop)
63. Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 02:48
64. Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
65. Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team)
66. Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 02:50
67. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 02:54
68. Shane Kline (SmartStop) 02:55
69. Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
70. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 02:56
71. Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 02:58
72. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 03:00
73. Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
74. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 03:02
75. Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team)
76. Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)
77. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 03:04
78. Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee) 03:05
79. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 03:06
80. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 03:08
81. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 03:09
82. Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 03:12
83. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block) 03:16
84. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
85. Kyle Murphy 03:18
86. Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 03:21
87. Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 03:22
88. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
89. Mat Stephens (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 03:24
90. Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas) 03:27
91. Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
92. Logan Hutchings (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 03:28
93. Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 03:29
94. Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 03:30
95. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
96. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 03:31
97. Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)
98. Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)
99. Coulton Hartrich 03:34
100. Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 03:37
101. Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro – Strava) 03:39
102. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 03:41
103. Emile Derosnay (Musette Racing) 03:42
104. Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 03:44
105. Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 03:47
106. Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
107. Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
108. Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team)
109. Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 03:48
110. Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 03:50
111. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 03:52
112. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
113. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 03:56
114. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 03:57
115. Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation)
116. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 03:58
117. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)
118. Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro – Strava)
119. Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 04:00
120. Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 04:04
121. Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 04:12
122. Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 04:14
123. Dylan Davies (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
124. Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 04:19
125. Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 04:22
126. Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 04:23
127. William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 04:27
128. Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton) 04:33
129. Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 04:34
130. Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block)
131. Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block)
132. Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
133. Marcos Lazzarotto 04:36
134. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 04:39
135. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 04:42
136. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
137. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 04:45
138. Cody Canning (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
139. Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)
140. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava)
141. Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 04:46
142. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 04:51
143. Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
144. Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 04:56
145. Jared Kessler (Marc Pro – Strava) 04:57
146. Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 04:58
147. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
148. Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 04:59
149. Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 05:01
150. Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 05:02
151. Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 05:04
152. Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling) 05:08
153. Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team)
154. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 05:11
155. Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender) 05:12
156. Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 05:13
157. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 05:17
158. Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 05:18
159. Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 05:19
160. Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 05:21
161. Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 05:23
162. Joseph Petrowski (Primal – Audi Denver) 05:24
163. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 05:26
164. Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)
165. Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 05:27
166. Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 05:31
167. Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 05:34
168. Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team)
169. Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 05:36
170. Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 05:42
171. Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 05:54
172. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 05:56
173. Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 06:00
174. Reese Levine (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 06:01
175. Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT) 06:09
176. Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 06:13
177. Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 06:15
178. Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 06:17
179. Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 06:19
180. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 06:21
181. Walton Brush (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
182. Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 06:23
183. Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 06:26
184. Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 06:28
185. Daniel Chabanov 06:40
186. Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 06:46
187. Brett Peters (Sonic Boom Racing) 06:52
188. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 06:53
189. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 07:10
190. Ian Baldwin (BroadMark Capital) 07:17
191. Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 07:20
192. Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 07:24
193. Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 08:16
194. Paul Warner 08:49
195. Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 08:50
196. John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling) 10:24
DNS Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)

GC after Stage 2

Women
1. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) 3:08:37
2. Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:09:43
3. Julie Emmerman 3:09:55
4. Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:10:09
5. Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:10:32
6. Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:11:00
7. Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:11:06
8. Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) 3:11:10
9. Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO) 3:11:14
10. Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten) 3:11:38
11. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO) 3:11:40
12. Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:11:42
13. Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia) 3:11:52
14. Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud) 3:11:56
15. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO) 3:12:03
16. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 3:12:18
17. Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:12:22
18. Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies) 3:12:23
19. Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:12:24
20. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 3:12:32
21. Athena Countouriotis 3:13:01
22. Jacqueline Parker 3:13:03
23. Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 3:13:07
24. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck)
25. Sara Headley (Team TIBCO) 3:13:17
26. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO) 3:13:25
27. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO) 3:13:35
28. Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 3:13:53
29. Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 3:13:58
30. Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO) 3:13:59
31. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck) 3:14:04
32. Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 3:14:06
33. Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:14:13
34. Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:14:23
35. Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders) 3:14:40
36. Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:14:41
37. Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling) 3:14:42
38. Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:14:47
39. Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck) 3:14:59
40. Courteney Lowe 3:15:19
41. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 3:15:31
42. Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling) 3:15:38
43. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling) 3:15:44
44. Caroline Mani 3:15:53
45. Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:15:59
46. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:16:01
47. Rebecca Marsh 3:16:13
48. Joy Mcculloch 3:16:16
49. Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:16:19
50. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten) 3:16:29
51. Megan Alderete (Velo Sports Group) 3:16:39
52. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling) 3:16:43
53. Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 3:16:48
54. Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:16:53
55. Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)
56. Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 3:17:07
57. Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 3:17:08
58. Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group) 3:17:10
59. Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck) 3:17:14
60. Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:17:19
61. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 3:17:24
62. Alexandra Burton 3:17:32
63. Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 3:17:33
64. Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling)
65. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 3:17:48
66. Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing) 3:17:49
67. Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling) 3:17:50
68. Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud) 3:17:53
69. Maddi Campbell 3:18:15
70. Amy Phillips (Team Cloud) 3:18:27
71. Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud) 3:19:32
72. Hannah Swan (Strive Racing) 3:19:53
73. Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:19:59
74. Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling) 3:20:15
75. Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore) 3:20:50
76. Jennifer App (Team Cloud) 3:20:59
77. Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin) 3:21:56
78. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle) 3:22:30
79. Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling) 3:25:24
80. Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:25:36
81. Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:27:07
82. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing) 3:30:46
83. Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing) 3:33:27
84. Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4 ) 3:37:34

Men
1. Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:46:32
2. Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:47:06
3. James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:47:09
4. Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:47:17
5. Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:47:23
6. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:47:37
7. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:47:39
8. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:47:53
9. Julian Kyer (SmartStop) 4:48:12
10. Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:48:14
11. Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:48:15
12. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:48:19
13. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:48:20
14. Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:48:22
15. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:48:27
16. Travis Mccabe (SmartStop) 4:48:37
17. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:48:38
18. William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:48:39
19. Josh Berry (SmartStop)
20. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:48:44
21. Rob Britton (SmartStop) 4:48:53
22. Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:48:56
23. Justin Mauch (Air Gas) 4:48:57
24. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:49:01
25. Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:49:02
26. Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 4:49:04
27. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team)
28. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team) 4:49:10
29. Eric Marcotte (SmartStop) 4:49:12
30. Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:49:13
31. Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized) 4:49:19
32. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:49:35
33. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
34. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 4:49:39
35. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 4:49:47
36. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:49:49
37. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:49:50
38. Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team) 4:49:52
39. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 4:49:53
40. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:49:58
41. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:50:02
42. Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 4:50:05
43. Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:50:08
44. Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor) 4:50:10
45. Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 4:50:14
46. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:50:16
47. Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:50:19
48. Griffin Easter (Air Gas) 4:50:21
49. Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling) 4:50:22
50. James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:50:34
51. Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:50:40
52. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:50:45
53. Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:50:53
54. Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team) 4:51:02
55. Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
56. Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized) 4:51:04
57. Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:51:05
58. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)
59. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:51:11
60. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)
61. Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:51:12
62. Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles) 4:51:13
63. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 4:51:25
64. Kyle Murphy 4:51:30
65. Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas) 4:51:42
66. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:51:45
67. Coulton Hartrich
68. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:51:49
69. Mat Stephens (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:51:51
70. Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:51:52
71. Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized) 4:52:04
72. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:52:06
73. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team) 4:52:11
74. Shane Kline (SmartStop)
75. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized) 4:52:15
76. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:52:20
77. Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block) 4:52:21
78. Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 4:52:23
79. Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team) 4:52:26
80. Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 4:52:33
81. Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:52:34
82. Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:52:38
83. Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:52:39
84. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 4:52:42
85. Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation) 4:52:44
86. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear) 4:52:49
87. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 4:52:53
88. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:52:56
89. Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team) 4:52:58
90. Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:53:01
91. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi) 4:53:02
92. Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:53:03
93. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:53:08
94. Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:53:10
95. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:53:18
96. Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:53:39
97. Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
98. Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team) 4:53:40
99. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:53:42
100. Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 4:53:46
101. Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle) 4:53:47
102. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:53:50
103. Kris Dahl (SmartStop)
104. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:53:52
105. Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 4:53:53
106. Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team) 4:53:55
107. Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:53:56
108. Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:54:07
109. Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
110. Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block) 4:54:13
111. Ian Moore (BMW Development Team) 4:54:18
112. Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 4:54:21
113. Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas) 4:54:25
114. Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block) 4:54:26
115. Marcos Lazzarotto
116. Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 4:54:32
117. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:54:34
118. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:54:37
119. Logan Hutchings (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:54:38
120. Collin Berry (BMW Development Team) 4:54:41
121. Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block) 4:54:52
122. William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 4:54:55
123. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team) 4:54:56
124. Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli) 4:55:02
125. Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:55:11
126. Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:55:16
127. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 4:55:18
128. Walton Brush (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 4:55:27
129. Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:55:28
130. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:55:29
131. Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:55:34
132. Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized) 4:55:35
133. Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team) 4:55:36
134. Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:55:37
135. Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:55:40
136. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:55:44
137. Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team) 4:55:52
138. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles) 4:55:56
139. Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano) 4:56:00
140. Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:56:05
141. Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT) 4:56:14
142. Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling) 4:56:19
143. Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 4:56:22
144. Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton) 4:56:23
145. Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team)
146. Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling) 4:56:27
147. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:56:36
148. Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized) 4:56:51
149. Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team) 4:56:53
150. Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home) 4:56:59
151. Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
152. Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros) 4:57:02
153. Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 4:57:03
154. Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center) 4:57:10
155. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components) 4:57:15
156. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:57:18
157. Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team) 4:57:28
158. Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team) 4:57:31
159. Christopher Meacham (Air Gas) 4:57:37
160. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized) 4:57:45
161. Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee) 4:58:07
162. Daniel Chabanov 4:58:11
163. Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23 Cycling Team) 4:58:13
164. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava) 4:58:15
165. Cody Canning (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:58:20
166. Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:58:22
167. Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:58:51
168. Zack Allison (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:58:59
169. Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas) 4:59:13
170. Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 4:59:14
171. Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block) 4:59:15
172. Dylan Davies (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank) 4:59:36
173. Michael Torckler (SmartStop) 4:59:47
174. Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores) 4:59:50
175. William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:00:32
176. Brett Peters (Sonic Boom Racing) 5:00:38
177. Jared Kessler (Marc Pro – Strava) 5:00:55
178. John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling) 5:01:01
179. Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender) 5:01:29
180. Ian Baldwin (BroadMark Capital) 5:02:31
181. Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 5:02:41
182. Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite) 5:03:11
183. Joseph Petrowski (Primal – Audi Denver)
184. Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team) 5:04:30
185. Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) 5:04:43
186. Emile Derosnay (Musette Racing) 5:04:44
187. Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team) 5:04:51
188. Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team) 5:05:28
189. Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team) 5:06:02
190. Reese Levine (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees) 5:08:44
191. Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling) 5:11:09
192. Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components) 5:11:37
193. Paul Warner 5:11:55
194. Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek) 5:20:55
195. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized) 5:24:52
196. Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team) 5:31:10





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.