Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Cascade Cycling Classic Prologue Full Results – Shaw 3rd, Routley 11th

by pedalmag.com

July 16, 2014 (Bend, OR) – Canada’s Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten) finished 3rd in the women’s 4km Prologue won by Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO) while Will Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies) led the men’s race in 11th as his teammate Tom Zirbel took the win on July 15 at the Cascade Cycling Classic with NRC 2.2 ranking.

According the website… “It is the longest consecutively run elite stage race in the country and has attracted most of North America’s top cyclists and teams over the years. The quality of the race courses, the beauty of Central Oregon and the fun atmosphere of the race has made it a perennial favorite and has the competitors returning year after year.

Results

Women

1. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO)  4:53
2. Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:10
3. Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten)  0:12
4. Julie Emmerman  0:13
5. Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:13
6. Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud)  0:14
7. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
8. Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:15
9. Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)  0:16
10. Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:17
11. Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck)  0:18
12. Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:18
13. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO)  0:18
14. Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia)  0:19
15. Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:19
16. Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:19
17. Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:19
18. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)  0:19
19. Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:20
20. Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:21
21. Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:21
22. Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:22
23. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO)  0:22
24. Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:24
25. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck)  0:25
26. Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten)  0:25
27. Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)  0:26
28. Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO)  0:26
29. Jacqueline Parker  0:26
30. Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:27
31. Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO)  0:28
32. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)  0:29
33. Courteney Lowe  0:30
34. Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:30
35. Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:30
36. Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  0:30
37. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:30
38. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:30
39. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:31
40. Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:32
41. Amy Phillips (Team Cloud)  0:32
42. Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:34
43. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)  0:34
44. Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)  0:34
45. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:34
46. Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:34
47. Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:34
48. Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:35
49. Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:35
50. Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:35
51. Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling)  0:36
52. Hannah Swan (Strive Racing)  0:36
53. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:36
54. Joy Mcculloch  0:36
55. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck)  0:37
56. Athena Countouriotis  0:37
57. Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)  0:37
58. Jennifer App (Team Cloud)  0:38
59. Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:38
60. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)  0:38
61. Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:38
62. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  0:39
63. Caroline Mani  0:40
64. Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:40
65. Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling)  0:41
66. Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud)  0:43
67. Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck)  0:44
68. Rebecca Marsh  0:46
69. Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  0:48
70. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)  0:50
71. Maddi Campbell  0:50
72. Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  0:51
73. Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:53
74. Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group)  0:54
75. Megan Alderete (Velo Sports Group)  0:54
76. Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud)  0:54
77. Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:57
78. Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:58
79. Alexandra Burton  0:59
80. Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  1:00
81. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing)  1:01
82. Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling)  1:03
83. Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin)  1:05
84. Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling)  1:10
DNS  Sarah Coney (Trek-Red Truck)
DNS  Natascha Piciga

Men

1. Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)  4:23
2. Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:02
3. Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team)  0:03
4. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear)  0:06
5. Travis Mccabe (SmartStop)  0:07
6. Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear)
7. Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro – Strava)
8. Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor)  0:08
9. Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)
10. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear)
11. William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
12. Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
13. Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear)  0:09
14. Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
15. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  0:10
16. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear)
17. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear)
18. Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized)
19. Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team)  0:11
20. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
21. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava)
22. Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
23. Josh Berry (SmartStop)  0:12
24. James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team)
25. Justin Mauch (Air Gas)
26. Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)
27. Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team)
28. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
29. Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:14
30. Julian Kyer (SmartStop)
31. Shane Kline (SmartStop)
32. Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
33. Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team)
34. Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
35. Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear)
36. Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team)
37. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
38. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team)  0:15
39. Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team)
40. Kris Dahl (SmartStop)
41. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
42. Michael Torckler (SmartStop)
43. James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
44. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
45. Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
46. Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized)  0:16
47. Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
48. Zack Allison (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:16
49. Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)  0:16
50. Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block)  0:17
51. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)  0:17
52. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:17
53. Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)  0:18
54. Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized)  0:18
55. Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)  0:18
56. Rob Britton (SmartStop)  0:18
57. Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:19
58. Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  0:19
59. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear)  0:19
60. Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:19
61. Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:20
62. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)  0:20
63. Coulton Hartrich  0:20
64. Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee)  0:20
65. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)  0:20
66. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)  0:20
67. Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro – Strava)  0:21
68. Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)
69. Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:21
70. Logan Hutchings (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:21
71. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)  0:21
72. Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)  0:21
73. Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  0:21
74. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:21
75. Griffin Easter (Air Gas)  0:21
76. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:21
77. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava)  0:22
78. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)  0:22
79. Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)  0:22
80. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)  0:22
81. Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling)  0:22
82. Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:22
83. Kyle Murphy  0:23
84. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized)  0:23
85. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)  0:23
86. Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)  0:23
87. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)  0:23
88. Walton Brush (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)  0:23
89. Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:23
90. Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team)  0:23
91. Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:23
92. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  0:23
93. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)  0:23
94. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)  0:24
95. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:24
96. Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro – Strava)  0:24
97. Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas)  0:24
98. Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas)  0:24
99. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:25
100. Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  0:25
101. Reese Levine (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)  0:25
102. William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:25
103. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:25
104. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)  0:25
105. Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:25
106. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)  0:25
107. Emile Derosnay (Musette Racing)  0:25
108. Colin Gibson (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:25
109. Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team)  0:26
110. Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:26
111. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:26
112. Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team)  0:26
113. Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)  0:26
114. Nick Coil (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:27
115. Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:27
116. Cody Canning (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)  0:27
117. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:27
118. Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)  0:27
119. Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:27
120. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)  0:28
121. Marcos Lazzarotto  0:28
122. Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block)  0:28
123. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized)  0:28
124. Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:28
125. Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block)  0:29
126. Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:29
127. Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:29
128. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:29
129. Dwayne Farr (US Military Cycling)  0:29
130. Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:29
131. Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)  0:29
132. Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:30
133. Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton)  0:30
134. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  0:30
135. Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block)  0:30
136. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
137. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:30
138. Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)
139. Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)  0:31
140. Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:31
141. Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  0:31
142. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)  0:32
143. Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)  0:32
144. Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:32
145. Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation)  0:33
146. Ian Baldwin (BroadMark Capital)  0:33
147. Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)  0:33
148. Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block)  0:33
149. Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  0:33
150. Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:33
151. Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:33
152. Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:34
153. Dylan Davies (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)  0:34
154. Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)  0:34
155. Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)  0:34
156. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)  0:34
157. Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:35
158. William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:35
159. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:35
160. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)  0:35
161. Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team)  0:35
162. Mat Stephens (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:36
163. Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)  0:36
164. Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team)  0:36
165. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:36
166. Brett Peters (Sonic Boom Racing)  0:37
167. Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)  0:37
168. Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:37
169. Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)  0:37
170. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)  0:38
171. Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)  0:38
172. Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:38
173. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)  0:38
174. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:39
175. Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:40
176. Joseph Petrowski (Primal – Audi Denver)  0:40
177. Stathis Sakellariadis (Big Orange Cycling)  0:40
178. Bradley Clifford (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  0:41
179. Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:42
180. Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)  0:42
181. Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:42
182. Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT)  0:43
183. Nathan Robinson (US Military Cycling)  0:43
184. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:43
185. Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team)  0:44
186. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:44
187. John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling)  0:44
188. Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team)  0:44
189. Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:44
190. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:44
191. Isaiah Jerez (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT)  0:44
192. Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas)  0:45
193. Jared Kessler (Marc Pro – Strava)  0:46
194. Paul Warner  0:48
195. Daniel Chabanov  0:48
196. Christopher Meacham (Air Gas)  0:49
197. Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:50
198. Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli)  0:52
199. Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:52
200. Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:57
201. Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro – Strava)  0:58
202. Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components)  1:00
203. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava)  1:00
204. Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas)  1:02
205. Dylan Cunningham (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)  1:02
206. Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  1:07
207. Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling)  1:18
208. Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling)  2:08
209. Meron Russom (Team Africa Rising)  4:32
210. Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender)  6:55
DNS  Rolando Gonzalez (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
DNS  Kyle Buckosky (Team H&R Block)
DNS  Eder Frayre

GC after Prologue

Women

1. Lauren Stephens (Team TIBCO)  4:53
2. Allie Dragoo (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:10
3. Rhae Shaw (Vanderkitten)  0:12
4. Julie Emmerman
5. Amber Neben (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
6. Beth Ann Orton (Team Cloud)  0:13
7. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO)
8. Kaitlin Antonneau (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:15
9. Sara Headley (Team TIBCO)
10. Kathryn Hunter (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:17
11. Kinely Gibson (Trek-Red Truck)
12. Olivia Dillon (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:18
13. Alizee Brien (Team TIBCO)
14. Maria Luisa Calle (Indeportes Antioquia)
15. Lex Albrecht (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)  0:19
16. Alison Tetrick (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
17. Lauren Komanski (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
18. Amanda Miller (Team TIBCO)
19. Karol Ann Canuel (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:20
20. Anna Sanders (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
21. Melinda Mccutcheon (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:21
22. Jessica Cutler (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
23. Krista Doebel-Hickok (Team TIBCO)  0:22
24. Mandy Heintz (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)  0:23
25. Allison Beveridge (Trek-Red Truck)  0:24
26. Miranda Griffiiths (Vanderkitten)  0:25
27. Joelle Numainville (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies)
28. Andrea Dvorak (Team TIBCO)  0:26
29. Jacqueline Parker
30. Mia Loquai (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
31. Patricia Schwager (Team TIBCO)  0:27
32. Justine Clift (Metromint Cycling)  0:28
33. Courteney Lowe  0:29
34. Anna Grace Christiansen (FCS|Zngine p/b Mr Restore)
35. Katherine Reinhart (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
36. Anne Donley (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  0:30
37. Megan Hill (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )
38. Tina Hughes (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
39. Anne Perry (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )
40. Sarah Carroll (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:32
41. Amy Phillips (Team Cloud)
42. Felicia Gomez (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:33
43. Joanna Dahl (Metromint Cycling)
44. Liza Rachetto (Vanderkitten)
45. Breanne Nalder (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  0:34
46. Kathryn Donovan (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
47. Vanessa Johnson (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
48. Jennifer Burtner (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)
49. Annalisa Fish (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:35
50. Mary Maroon (Team Twenty16 Pro Cycling)
51. Leah Thomas (Metromint Cycling)
52. Hannah Swan (Strive Racing)
53. Sarah Barber (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )
54. Joy Mcculloch  0:36
55. Leah Guloien (Trek-Red Truck)
56. Athena Countouriotis  0:37
57. Sara Bergen (Mighty Riders)
58. Jennifer App (Team Cloud)  0:38
59. Bethany Allen (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
60. Kate Chilcott (Vanderkitten)
61. Sara Bird (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)
62. Ash Duban (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
63. Caroline Mani  0:39
64. Melanie Wong (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:40
65. Jennifer Whalen (Metromint Cycling)  0:41
66. Lindsay Fox (Team Cloud)  0:42
67. Shoshauna Routley (Trek-Red Truck)  0:44
68. Rebecca Marsh  0:45
69. Danielle Bradley- Dingman (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)  0:48
70. Amy Benner (Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle)  0:50
71. Maddi Campbell
72. Annie Toth (Guru Cycles p/b Haute Wheels Racing)
73. Cady Chintis (SCCA/Starbucks Cycling)  0:53
74. Erica Greif (Velo Sports Group)  0:54
75. Megan Alderete (Velo Sports Group)
76. Starla Teddergreen (Team Cloud)
77. Misha Fuller (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:57
78. Brittany Lindores (ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing)  0:58
79. Alexandra Burton  0:59
80. Catherine Kim (DNA Cycling p/b K4 )  1:00
81. Rachel Swan (Strive Racing)  1:01
82. Meghan Grant (Metromint Cycling)  1:03
83. Serenity Anderson (Thump Cycling p/b Turin)  1:04
84. Diane Moug (Metromint Cycling)  1:10

Men

1. Tom Zirbel (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)  4:23
2. Ruben Zepuntke (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:02
3. Ignazio Moser (BMC Development Team)  0:03
4. Dion Smith (Hincapie Sportswear)  0:06
5. Travis Mccabe (SmartStop)
6. Joey Rosskopf (Hincapie Sportswear)  0:07
7. Timothy Rugg (Marc Pro – Strava)
8. Adam Farabaugh (Equipe Garneau-Quebecor)  0:08
9. Eric Marcotte (SmartStop)
10. Robin Carpenter (Hincapie Sportswear)
11. William Routley (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
12. Serghei Tsvetkov (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
13. Ty Magner (Hincapie Sportswear)  0:09
14. Ian Crane (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
15. Ben Jacques Maynes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)  0:10
16. Joe Schmalz (Hincapie Sportswear)
17. Oscar Clark (Hincapie Sportswear)
18. Jacob Albrecht (Whole Athlete Specialized)
19. Bas Quinten Tietema (BMC Development Team)  0:11
20. Daniel Eaton (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
21. Justin Rossi (Marc Pro – Strava)
22. Ryan Anderson (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
23. Josh Berry (SmartStop)
24. James Oram (Bissell Cycling Team)
25. Justin Mauch (Air Gas)  0:12
26. Benjamin Wolfe (California Giant / Specialized)
27. Alexander Morgan (BMC Development Team)
28. Andres Diaz (Incycle-Predator Components)
29. Mac Cassin (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)  0:13
30. Julian Kyer (SmartStop)  0:14
31. Shane Kline (SmartStop)
32. Kennett Peterson (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
33. Logan Owen (Bissell Cycling Team)
34. Ian Burnett (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
35. Joe Lewis (Hincapie Sportswear)
36. Tao Geoghegan-Hart (Bissell Cycling Team)
37. Morgan Schmitt (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
38. Bryan Duke (Bear Development Team)  0:15
39. Arnaud Grand (BMC Development Team)
40. Kris Dahl (SmartStop)
41. Luis Amaran (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
42. Michael Torckler (SmartStop)
43. James Peterman (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
44. Carson Miller (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
45. Scott Zwizanski (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
46. Colin Joyce (California Giant / Specialized)  0:16
47. Winston David (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
48. Zack Allison (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)
49. Robin Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
50. Nigel Ellsay (Team H&R Block)  0:17
51. Jacob Rathe (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
52. Clement Chevrier (Bissell Cycling Team)
53. Jesse Anthony (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
54. Justin Oien (California Giant / Specialized)  0:18
55. Carter Jones (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
56. Rob Britton (SmartStop)
57. Eamon Lucas (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
58. Bailey Mcknight (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  0:19
59. Toms Skujins (Hincapie Sportswear)
60. Ryan Eastman (Bissell Cycling Team)
61. Colby Wait-Molyneux (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
62. Johnathan Freter (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)  0:20
63. Coulton Hartrich
64. Greenberg Cory (Pedalers Fork/ 10speed coffee)
65. Fred Rodriguez (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
66. Yannick Eckmann (California Giant / Specialized)
67. Maxim Jenkins (Marc Pro – Strava)
68. Kai Applequist (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)
69. Taylor Fletcher (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:21
70. Logan Hutchings (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)
71. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
72. Bjorn Selander (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
73. Juan Jose Haedo (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
74. Michael Olheiser (Incycle-Predator Components)
75. Griffin Easter (Air Gas)
76. Stephen Bassett (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
77. Jonathan Teeter (Marc Pro – Strava)
78. Jordan Cheyne (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)  0:22
79. Shawn Gravois (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
80. Sean Mazich (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
81. Dan Cassidy (US Military Cycling)
82. Michael Dziedzic (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
83. Kyle Murphy
84. Tobin Ortenblad (California Giant / Specialized)  0:23
85. David Santos (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)
86. Sam Cerruti (Family Cycling Center)
87. Brandon Etzl (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
88. Walton Brush (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)
89. Jordan Cullen (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
90. Jakub Novak (BMC Development Team)
91. Alister Ratcliff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
92. Gregory Brenes (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
93. Paul Lynch (BMC Development Team)
94. Sergio Escutia (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)
95. Erik Slack (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:24
96. Ariel Herrmann (Marc Pro – Strava)
97. Kevin Gottlieb (Air Gas)
98. Connor Mccutcheon (Air Gas)
99. Andrew Hemesath (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
100. Matt Cooke (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
101. Reese Levine (Team Mike’s Bikes p/b Equator Coffees)  0:25
102. William Buick (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
103. Kaler Marshall (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
104. Fabrizio Von Nacher (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)
105. Riley Majeune-Fagan (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
106. Steve Fisher (Jelly Belly p/b Maxxis Cycling Team)
107. Emile Derosnay (Musette Racing)
108. Colin Gibson (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
109. Gerardo Medina Robles (BMW Development Team)
110. Chris Putt (Bissell Cycling Team)  0:26
111. Keegan Swirbul (Bissell Cycling Team)
112. Tyler Williams (BMC Development Team)
113. Alex Candelario (Optum Pro Cycling p/b Benefit Strategies)
114. Nick Coil (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)
115. Logan Phippen (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)  0:27
116. Cody Canning (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
117. Chris Winn (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
118. Jay Lamoureux (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
119. Gabe Varela (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
120. Robert Gutgesell (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)  0:28
121. Marcos Lazzarotto
122. Stuart Wight (Team H&R Block)
123. Stefano Barberi (California Giant / Specialized)
124. Sebastian Trillini (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
125. Christopher Prendergast (Team H&R Block)  0:29
126. Hunter Grove (Incycle-Predator Components)
127. Michael Sheehan (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)
128. Emerson Oronte (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
129. Dwayne Farr (US Military Cycling)
130. Jeffery Perrin (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
131. Buddy Spafford (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
132. Owen Gillott (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)
133. Nathan Brown (Team Cycleton)  0:30
134. Stephen Leece (Jamis Hagens Berman p/b Sutter Home)
135. Ryan Macdonald (Team H&R Block)
136. Andrew Seitz (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
137. Fabio Calabria (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
138. Nick Torraca (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)
139. Oliver Flautt (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)  0:31
140. Jackson Long (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
141. Michael Van Den Ham (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
142. Adam De Vos (Team H&R Block)  0:32
143. Rene Corella Braun (BMW Development Team)
144. Carson Lange (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
145. Evan Murphy (CRCA/Foundation)
146. Ian Baldwin (BroadMark Capital)
147. Tyler Brandt (BMW Development Team)  0:33
148. Federico Marchiori (Team H&R Block)
149. Dustin Andrews (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)
150. Darren Goff (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
151. Chris Stastny (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
152. Jacob Arnold (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:34
153. Dylan Davies (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
154. Ian Moore (BMW Development Team)
155. Collin Berry (BMW Development Team)
156. Travis Samuel (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
157. Taylor Warren (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
158. William Zellmer (Hagens Berman U23Cycling Team)  0:35
159. Mitchell Peterson (Canyon Bicycles – Shimano)
160. Steven Davis (KHS-Maxxis-JAKROi)
161. Kyle Torres (BMW Development Team)
162. Mat Stephens (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:36
163. Seth Merriman (Mercedes Benz p/b Georges Cycles)
164. Johan Hemroulle (BMC Development Team)
165. Josh Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
166. Brett Peters (Sonic Boom Racing)  0:37
167. Kevin Massicote (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
168. Kit Recca (Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros)
169. Neal Sheperd (Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite)
170. Torey Philipp (California Giant / Specialized)  0:38
171. Thomas Barnett (CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team)
172. Clinton Mortley (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
173. Anton Varabei (Jet Fuel Coffee-Norco Bicycles)
174. Camilo Zambrano (Team Rio Grande Cycling)  0:39
175. Josh Johnson (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)  0:40
176. Joseph Petrowski (Primal – Audi Denver)
177. Stathis Sakellariadis (Big Orange Cycling)
178. Bradley Clifford (Trek-Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes)  0:41
179. Nathanial Beams (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  0:42
180. Tim Aiken (Bear Development Team)
181. Tyler Coplea (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
182. Matthew Shackley (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT)  0:43
183. Nathan Robinson (US Military Cycling)
184. Orlando Garibay (Incycle-Predator Components)
185. Daniel Katz (BMW Development Team)  0:44
186. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande Cycling)
187. John Shalekbriski (US Military Cycling)
188. Ben Bertiger (BMW Development Team)
189. Justin Lindine (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)
190. Dennis Ramirez (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
191. Isaiah Jerez (Allegiant Cycling p/b Matt Smith PT)
192. Gregory Ratzell (Air Gas)
193. Jared Kessler (Marc Pro – Strava)  0:46
194. Paul Warner  0:48
195. Daniel Chabanov
196. Christopher Meacham (Air Gas)  0:49
197. Gilbert Ducournau (LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycle)  0:50
198. Cesar Grajales (Colavita-Stradalli)  0:52
199. Edward Kim (Gateway Harley Davidson / Trek)
200. Emile Abraham (Incycle-Predator Components)  0:57
201. Chris Harlanddunnaway (Marc Pro – Strava)
202. Patrick Caro (Incycle-Predator Components)  1:00
203. Art Rand (Marc Pro – Strava)
204. Emmanuel Gagne (Air Gas)  1:02
205. Dylan Cunningham (Russ Hay’s/Accent Inns p/b Scotiabank)
206. Skyler Mackey (Think Finance pb Trek Bike Stores)  1:07
207. Sam Warford (Big Orange Cycling)  1:18
208. Janvier Hadi (Team Rwanda Cycling)  2:07
209. Meron Russom (Team Africa Rising)  4:32
210. Jared Brewer (VeloSport Racing-FFKR-Contender)  6:55





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.