Featured Stories

Cascade Classic Stage 5 Elite Women/Men Final Full Results, GC – Samplonius 2nd Overall

by pedalmag.com

July 24, 2011 (Oregon) – Canada’s Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS) won the final Stage 5 Awbrey Butte Circuit Race, 108km, to claim 2nd overall behind overall GC winner Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) who placed 2nd on the final stage for the GC win. Canada’s Clara Hughes (Cycling BC) who was leading heading into the stage placed 9th and ended up 3rd overall.

Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin) won the men’s 133.55km race as Francisco Mancebo  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling) in 17th on the stage claimed the overall. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) was the top Canuck overall in 40th.

Results

Elite Women

1. Anne Samplonius  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:51:51
2. Janel Holcomb  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
3. Kaytee Boyd  (BikeNZ) 01:02
4. Robin Farina  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 01:48
5. Rushlee Buchanan*  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 02:17
6. Pascale Schneinder  (VanderKitten Focus)
7. Joelle Numainville  (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
8. Erinne Willock  (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
9. Clara Hughes  (Cycling BC)
10. Jade Wilcoxson  (NOW and Novartis For MS)
11. Anna Barensfeld  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
12. Tara Whitten  (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
13. Jenna Rinehart  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
14. Andrea Dvorak  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
15. Ashley Koch  (BMC Total Care)
16. Alison Shanks  (BikeNZ)
17. Kristin Sanders  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
18. Kristin Armstrong  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
19. Kristin Mcgrath  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
20. Leah Kirchmann*  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
21. Kelly Crowley  (Metromint Cycling) 02:24
22. Kasey Clark  (Primal/MapMyRide) 02:29
23. Carmen Small  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 02:50
24. Melanie Colavito  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 03:06
25. Anna Mcloon  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 04:29
26. Lauren Ellis*  (BikeNZ) 04:29
27. Jasmin Glaesser*  (Cycling BC) 05:03
28. Julie Emmerman  (Primal-Treads) 05:03
29. Anna Sanders  (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 05:03
30. Joy L Duerksen  (Team Redlands) 05:03
31. Elizabeth Newell  (BMC Total Care) 05:03
32. Jaime Nielsen  (BikeNZ) 05:03
33. Meredith Miller  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 07:39
34. Hilary Billington  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 09:12
35. Ellen Sherrill  (Metromint Cycling) 09:12
36. Jennifer Weinbrecht  (VanderKitten Focus) 09:12
37. Kristen T Lasasso  (Primal/MapMyRide) 09:12
38. Melinda Weiner  (Herbalife Lagrange) 11:02
39. Gwen Inglis  (Primal/MapMyRide) 11:45
40. Megan Guarnier  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 13:36
41. Melina Bernecker  (Herbalife Lagrange) 14:36
42. Susan Butler  (BMC Total Care)
43. Joanne Hogan  (Herbalife Lagrange)
44. Jane Robertson  (Metromint Cycling)
45. Jasmin Hurikino*  (VanderKitten Focus)
46. Liza A Rachetto  (Primal/MapMyRide)
47. Heather Logan-Sprenger  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
48. Lauren Roberston  (Webcor/Alto Velo)
49. Joanne Kiesanowski  (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
50. Lauren Hall  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
51. Rachel Warner  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 14:41
52. Brenna Lopez-Otero  (BMC Total Care) 19:16
53. Monika Sattler  (Battley H-D/ XO Communication) 19:16
54. Erika Graves  (NOW and Novartis For MS)
55. Crystal Anthony  (Ladiesfirst Racing)
56. Pam Schuster  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching)
57. Lindsay Fox  (BMC Total Care) 19:21
58. Kristine Brynjolfson  (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom) 19:21
59. Nik Vogler   19:27
60. Lauren Liscinski  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching)
61. Melissa Ross  (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
62. Lucia Mokres  (Metromint Cycling) 34:59
63. Anona Whitley  (BMC Total Care) 34:59
64. Lisa Campbell  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching) 50:41
DNF Olivia Dillon  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Cari Higgins  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Alison Starnes  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Alisha Welsh  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Tayler Wiles*  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
DNF Devon Gorry  (NOW and Novartis For MS)
DNF Kathryn Donovan  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching)
DNF Amity Elliot  (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Whitney Schultz*  (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
DNF Emma Mackie  (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
DNF Anne Usher  (BMC Total Care)
DNF Allison Beall  (Team Rep)
DNF Kristina Seley  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
DNF Anne Donley  (Primal-Treads)
DNF Jenny Lehmann  (Cycling BC)
DNF Laura Brown  (Cycling BC)
DNF Steph Roorda  (Cycling BC)
DNF Emily Foxman*  (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Rebecca Werner*  (Webcor/Alto Velo)
DNF Emily Collins*  (VanderKitten Focus)

Elite Men

1. Robert Sweeting  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin) 3:00:38
2. Lachlan Morton*  (Chipotle Development Team) 00:13
3. Shem Rodger  (Pureblack Racing)
4. George Bennett*  (Trek-Livestrong)
5. Ian Boswell*  (Trek-Livestrong)
6. Danny Summerhill*  (Chipotle Development Team)
7. Frank Pipp  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 00:42
8. Tom Zirbel  (Jamis Sutter Home)
9. Jesse Anthony  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
10. Luis Romero Amaran  (Jamis Sutter Home)
11. Jeremy Vennell  (Bissell Pro Cycling)
12. Michael Olheiser  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
13. David Santos  (Cashcall Mortgage) 00:47
14. Matthew Cooke  (Team Exergy)
15. Jacob Rathe*  (Chipotle Development Team)
16. Francisco Mancebo  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
17. Stefano Barberi  (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 00:51
18. Roman Van Uden  (Pureblack Racing) 00:54
19. Evan Huffman*  (California Giant Strawberries) 00:55
20. Jared Gilyard  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
21. Glen Chadwick  (Pureblack Racing)
22. Mark Langlands  (Pureblack Racing)
23. Taylor Shelden  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
24. Stephen Leece*  (NOW-MS Society)
25. Bernard Sulzberger  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
26. Phil Gaimon  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
27. Chase Pinkham*  (Bissell Pro Cycling)
28. Gabe Varela  (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
29. Freddie Rodriguez  (Team Exergy)
30. Lang Reynolds  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
31. Alister Ratcliff*  (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 00:58
32. Joseph Schmalz*  (Elbowz Racing)
33. Shawn Gravois  (Globalbike)
34. Chris Baldwin  (Bissell Pro Cycling)
35. Carter Jones*  (Trek-Livestrong)
36. Robert Bush*  (Chipotle Development Team) 01:02
37. Dan Fleeman  (Team Raleigh) 01:07
38. Heath Blackgrove  (Elbowz Racing) 01:09
39. Devan Dunn*  (Cashcall Mortgage) 01:14
40. Jonathan Cantwell  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 01:19
41. Alex Candelario  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH) 01:28
42. Chad Haga*  (Team Rio Grande) 01:33
43. Ryan Trebon  (Lts/Felt)
44. Gavin Mannion*  (Trek-Livestrong) 01:38
45. Max Korus*  (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
46. Joseph Lewis*  (Trek-Livestrong) 01:39
47. Sam Bassetti*  (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 01:47
48. Coulton J Hartrich  (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)
49. Maxwell Durtschi*  (Chipotle Development Team)
50. Roman Kilun  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
51. Carson G Miller*  (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)
52. Hayden Brooks  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
53. Scott Tietzel  (Team Rio Grande)
54. Michael Northey  (Pureblack Racing)
55. Christian Helmig  (Elbowz Racing)
56. Logan Owen*  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
57. Dan Bowman  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
58. Alex Howes  (Chipotle Development Team)
59. Jason Donald  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
60. Trevor Connor  (Team Rio Grande)
61. Tim Johnson  (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)
62. Liam Holohan  (Team Raleigh)
63. Eric Wohlberg  (Form Fitness)
64. Scott Lyttle  (Pureblack Racing)
65. Daniel Ramsey  (Full Circle Cycling)
66. Sean Sullivan  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
67. Andrew Bajadali  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
68. Gregory L Craddock*  (Trek-Livestrong) 02:01
69. Cody Campbell*  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 02:51
70. Nathan Wilson*  (California Giant Strawberries) 02:51
71. Andy Jacques-Maynes  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 03:13
72. Nathan Brown*  (Trek-Livestrong)
73. Michael Larsen  (Full Circle Cycling)
74. Lee Muse  (Cashcall Mortgage) 03:56
75. Shane Buysee  (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 03:56
76. Weston Luzadder*  (Jamis Sutter Home) 04:20
77. Brian Mcculloch  (Cashcall Mortgage) 04:37
78. Justin Laue  (Sport Systems Mountaintop)
79. Ian Holt  (Team Rio Grande)
80. Zach R Earnest*  (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
81. Rob Squire*  (Chipotle Development Team)
82. Sebastian Salas  (Team H&R Block)
83. Greg Krause  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
84. Philip Mooney  (Team Raleigh)
85. Clay Murfet*  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
86. Johnnie Walker  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 05:01
87. Timothy Gudsell  (Pureblack Racing)
88. Ben Day  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
89. Michael Creed  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH) 07:01
90. Anthony Canevari  (Cashcall Mortgage) 07:01
91. Reid Mumford  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH) 08:03
92. Gael Le Bellec  (Team Raleigh)
93. Jay Thomson  (Bissell Pro Cycling)
94. Cesar Grajales  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
95. Robert Britton  (Bissell Pro Cycling)
96. Anders Newbury*  (Chipotle Development Team)
97. Ben Jacques-Maynes  (Bissell Pro Cycling)
98. Evan Hyde  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling) 12:09
99. James Stemper  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
100. Mike Mathis  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
101. Josh L Yeaton*  (Horizon Organic/Panache) 14:32
102. Austin Allison*  (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)
103. Daniel Barry  (Pureblack Racing) 16:25
104. Andrew Boone  (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi) 16:37
105. Scott Gray  (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
106. James Mattis  (California Giant Strawberries)
107. Carlos Alzate  (Team Exergy) 16:51
108. Stephen Mull  (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi) 19:14
109. Timothy Rugg  (XO Communications/Battley H-) 37:24
110. Mike Tettleton  (Full Circle Cycling) 39:48
111. Daniel Harm  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 1:03:13
DNF Eric Sammuli  (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)
DNF Jared Barrilleaux  (California Giant Strawberries)
DNF John Bennett*  (California Giant Strawberries)
DNF Tyler Brandt*  (California Giant Strawberries)
DNF Christopher Stastny*  (California Giant Strawberries)
DNF Ricky Escuela  (Full Circle Cycling)
DNF Ian Crane*  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
DNF Steve Fisher*  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
DNF Kennett Peterson  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
DNF Marsh Cooper  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
DNF Dave Vukets  (Trek Red Truck)
DNF Josh Berry*  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
DNF Ian Burnett  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
DNF Oscar Clark*  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
DNF Thomas Rabou  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
DNF Kai Applequist  (Team Exergy)
DNF Andres Diaz  (Team Exergy)
DNF Christopher Hong  (Team Exergy)
DNF Sam Johnson  (Team Exergy)
DNF Erik Slack  (Team Exergy)
DNF Justin Kerr  (Team H&R Block)
DNF Owen Harrison*  (Team H&R Block)
DNF Dustin Macburnie  (Team H&R Block)
DNF Garrett Mcleod*  (Team H&R Block)
DNF James Sparling*  (Team Raleigh)
DNF Richard Handley*  (Team Raleigh)
DNF David Robertson  (SoCalCycling.Com)
DNF Andy Goessling*  (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
DNF Alejandro Borrajo  (Jamis Sutter Home)
DNF Fernando Antogna  (Jamis Sutter Home)
DNF Demis Aleman  (Jamis Sutter Home)
DNF Nate English  (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
DNF Kevin Gottlieb*  (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
DNF Russell W Brown*  (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
DNF Taylor Bertrand-Barrett  (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
DNF Jonathan O Teeter  (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
DNF David Glick  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
DNF Jesse Goodrich*  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)

Final GC

Elite Women

1. Janel Holcomb  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 10:47:44
2. Anne Samplonius  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 00:23
3. Clara Hughes  (Cycling BC) 01:09
4. Erinne Willock  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 01:22
5. Kristin Mcgrath  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 01:28
6. Kristin Armstrong  (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 01:29
7. Tara Whitten  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 01:37
8. Rushlee Buchanan*  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 02:16
9. Alison Shanks  (BikeNZ) 02:38
10. Jade Wilcoxson  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 02:43
11. Pascale Schneinder  (VanderKitten Focus) 03:15
12. Carmen Small  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 03:16
13. Robin Farina  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 03:35
14. Andrea Dvorak  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 03:50
15. Joelle Numainville  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 04:18
16. Anna Barensfeld  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 05:21
17. Leah Kirchmann*  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 06:08
18. Kasey Clark  (Primal/MapMyRide) 06:23
19. Kaytee Boyd  (BikeNZ) 07:51
20. Jasmin Glaesser*  (Cycling BC) 08:18
21. Kristin Sanders  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 08:50
22. Elizabeth Newell  (BMC Total Care) 09:38
23. Ashley Koch  (BMC Total Care) 09:44
24. Jaime Nielsen  (BikeNZ) 09:47
25. Anna Mcloon  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 09:58
26. Kristen T Lasasso  (Primal/MapMyRide) 10:44
27. Jenna Rinehart  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 12:40
28. Melanie Colavito  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 13:17
29. Kelly Crowley  (Metromint Cycling) 13:38
30. Anna Sanders  (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 14:09
31. Meredith Miller  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 14:21
32. Megan Guarnier  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 18:28
33. Melinda Weiner  (Herbalife Lagrange) 20:21
34. Hilary Billington  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 20:33
35. Heather Logan-Sprenger  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 20:44
36. Joanne Kiesanowski  (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 21:41
37. Ellen Sherrill  (Metromint Cycling) 21:58
38. Susan Butler  (BMC Total Care) 22:32
39. Rachel Warner  (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali) 23:02
40. Joy L Duerksen  (Team Redlands) 23:58
41. Lauren Hall  (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 25:06
42. Liza A Rachetto  (Primal/MapMyRide) 25:54
43. Jennifer Weinbrecht  (VanderKitten Focus) 26:07
44. Lauren Roberston  (Webcor/Alto Velo) 26:26
45. Lauren Ellis*  (BikeNZ) 27:22
46. Julie Emmerman  (Primal-Treads) 27:49
47. Kristine Brynjolfson  (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Homes) 27:51
48. Gwen Inglis  (Primal/MapMyRide) 30:20
49. Nik Vogler   30:54
50. Jane Robertson  (Metromint Cycling) 31:04
51. Joanne Hogan  (Herbalife Lagrange) 32:35
52. Jasmin Hurikino*  (VanderKitten Focus) 39:29
53. Monika Sattler  (Battley H-D/ XO Communications) 42:08
54. Pam Schuster  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching) 42:49
55. Brenna Lopez-Otero  (BMC Total Care) 45:52
56. Lauren Liscinski  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching) 46:28
57. Erika Graves  (NOW and Novartis For MS) 47:17
58. Lindsay Fox  (BMC Total Care) 48:53
59. Melissa Ross  (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 48:54
60. Melina Bernecker  (Herbalife Lagrange) 49:29
61. Lucia Mokres  (Metromint Cycling) 53:15
62. Crystal Anthony  (Ladiesfirst Racing) 53:56
63. Lisa Campbell  (SC Velo -Empower Coaching) 1:00:14
64. Anona Whitley  (BMC Total Care) 1:02:22

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling) 10:42:00
2. Lachlan Morton*  (Chipotle Development Team) 00:42
3. Jeremy Vennell  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 00:49
4. Luis Romero Amaran  (Jamis Sutter Home) 00:55
5. Tom Zirbel  (Jamis Sutter Home) 01:09
6. Chris Baldwin  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 01:35
7. Ian Boswell*  (Trek-Livestrong) 01:43
8. Phil Gaimon  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 01:48
9. Carter Jones*  (Trek-Livestrong) 01:55
10. Glen Chadwick  (Pureblack Racing) 01:55
11. Matthew Cooke  (Team Exergy) 02:10
12. George Bennett*  (Trek-Livestrong) 02:19
13. Chase Pinkham*  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 02:23
14. Danny Summerhill*  (Chipotle Development Team) 02:28
15. Michael Olheiser  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 02:43
16. Frank Pipp  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 03:04
17. Alex Howes  (Chipotle Development Team) 03:06
18. Taylor Shelden  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 04:02
19. Jesse Anthony  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 04:03
20. Dan Fleeman  (Team Raleigh) 04:22
21. Jacob Rathe*  (Chipotle Development Team) 04:31
22. Daniel Ramsey  (Full Circle Cycling) 04:35
23. Evan Huffman*  (California Giant Strawberries) 04:38
24. Shawn Gravois  (Globalbike) 04:41
25. Robert Sweeting  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 05:10
26. Andrew Bajadali  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 05:15
27. Heath Blackgrove  (Elbowz Racing) 05:29
28. Stefano Barberi  (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 05:37
29. Chad Haga*  (Team Rio Grande) 05:40
30. Roman Kilun  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 05:43
31. Scott Tietzel  (Team Rio Grande) 05:57
32. Alister Ratcliff*  (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 05:59
33. Jared Gilyard  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com) 05:59
34. Coulton J Hartrich  (Chemstar P/B United Healthcare) 06:05
35. Ryan Trebon  (Lts/Felt) 06:07
36. Bernard Sulzberger  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 06:09
37. Hayden Brooks  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 06:17
38. Lang Reynolds  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 06:17
39. Gabe Varela  (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 06:21
40. Sebastian Salas  (Team H&R Block) 07:07
41. Stephen Leece*  (NOW-MS Society) 07:13
42. Trevor Connor  (Team Rio Grande) 07:45
43. Carson G Miller*  (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 07:51
44. Cesar Grajales  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling) 07:56
45. Nathan Wilson*  (California Giant Strawberries) 07:57
46. Robert Bush*  (Chipotle Development Team) 08:05
47. David Santos  (Cashcall Mortgage) 08:11
48. Ben Day  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 08:22
49. Shem Rodger  (Pureblack Racing) 08:34
50. Rob Squire*  (Chipotle Development Team) 08:49
51. Andy Jacques-Maynes  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 08:54
52. Roman Van Uden  (Pureblack Racing) 09:21
53. Liam Holohan  (Team Raleigh) 09:25
54. Jason Donald  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 09:30
55. Joseph Lewis*  (Trek-Livestrong) 09:41
56. Freddie Rodriguez  (Team Exergy) 09:43
57. Scott Lyttle  (Pureblack Racing) 10:49
58. Devan Dunn*  (Cashcall Mortgage) 10:55
59. Michael Creed  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 11:17
60. Dan Bowman  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 11:21
61. Alex Candelario  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 11:28
62. Timothy Gudsell  (Pureblack Racing) 11:51
63. Greg Krause  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 11:52
64. Ian Holt  (Team Rio Grande) 12:02
65. Robert Britton  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 12:03
66. Philip Mooney  (Team Raleigh) 12:23
67. Maxwell Durtschi*  (Chipotle Development Team) 12:37
68. Jonathan Cantwell  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 13:18
69. Gael Le Bellec  (Team Raleigh) 13:27
70. Jay Thomson  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 13:34
71. Michael Northey  (Pureblack Racing) 13:42
72. Ben Jacques-Maynes  (Bissell Pro Cycling) 13:42
73. Max Korus*  (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 14:20
74. Sean Sullivan  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 14:25
75. Eric Wohlberg  (Form Fitness) 14:43
76. Gavin Mannion*  (Trek-Livestrong) 14:48
77. Lee Muse  (Cashcall Mortgage) 14:56
78. Gregory L Craddock*  (Trek-Livestrong) 15:24
79. Zach R Earnest*  (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 15:25
80. Clay Murfet*  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com) 15:27
81. Mark Langlands  (Pureblack Racing) 15:30
82. Christian Helmig  (Elbowz Racing) 16:35
83. Tim Johnson  (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWorld) 16:38
84. Joseph Schmalz*  (Elbowz Racing) 17:17
85. Anders Newbury*  (Chipotle Development Team) 17:56
86. Evan Hyde  (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling) 20:18
87. Weston Luzadder*  (Jamis Sutter Home) 21:00
88. Sam Bassetti*  (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 21:36
89. Reid Mumford  (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 21:42
90. James Stemper  (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 21:43
91. Scott Gray  (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 22:14
92. Josh L Yeaton*  (Horizon Organic/Panache) 23:31
93. Justin Laue  (Sport Systems Mountaintop) 23:46
94. Daniel Barry  (Pureblack Racing) 23:50
95. Nathan Brown*  (Trek-Livestrong) 25:17
96. Cody Campbell*  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 25:29
97. Mike Mathis  (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com) 27:40
98. Brian Mcculloch  (Cashcall Mortgage) 27:45
99. Michael Larsen  (Full Circle Cycling) 28:46
100. Shane Buysee  (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 29:36
101. Logan Owen*  (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 29:45
102. Andrew Boone  (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 31:06
103. Johnnie Walker  (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 31:20
104. James Mattis  (California Giant Strawberries) 31:41
105. Carlos Alzate  (Team Exergy) 31:46
106. Anthony Canevari  (Cashcall Mortgage) 34:14
107. Austin Allison*  (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling) 36:05
108. Stephen Mull  (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 36:07
109. Timothy Rugg  (XO Communications/Battley H-D Racing) 43:33
110. Mike Tettleton  (Full Circle Cycling) 1:02:24
111. Daniel Harm  (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 1:26:22





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.