Featured Stories

Cascade Classic Stage 4 Elite Women/Men Report, Full Results, PHOTOS – Hughes Remains in Yellow

report by Cycling BC
July 23, 2011 (Mt. Bachelor, Oregon) – Clara Hughes, riding for Cycling BC, remains in the yellow jersey at the 32nd annual Cascade Cycling Classic following the Stage 4 Downtown 50-minute Criterium. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) won the final sprint over her breakaway companions with Hughes crossing the line only a dozen or so seconds after the winner.

A break of six riders got away with about 20 minutes to go and gained a maximum of just under 30 seconds with the biggest threat in the break being Canada’s Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS) at two minutes behind Hughes in the overall. As the race wound down so did the gap with Tibco/To the Top doing the majority of the chasing trying to bring it back for their sprinter.

In the end Hughes made a final lap surge to close the gap even more and perhaps provide a bit more of a cushion heading into Sunday’s final arduous 108km Stage 5 Awbrey Butte Circuit Race.

Results

Elite Women

1. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:51:42
2. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
3. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS)  
4. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)
5. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
6. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide)
7. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:13
8. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)  0:15
9. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  
10. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)
11. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
12. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)
13. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care)
14. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)
15. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
16. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)
17. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
18. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)
19. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
20. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
21. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
22. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS)
23. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)
24. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
25. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
26. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange)
27. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling)
28. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
29. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
30. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
31. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
32. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)
33. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
34. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
35. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
36. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
37. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
38. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
39. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)
40. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)
41. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS)
42. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)
43. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
44. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)
45. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)
46. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
47. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)
48. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)
49. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
50. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
51. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)
52. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide)
53. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide)
54. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
55. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)
56. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)
57. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ)
58. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
59. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)
60. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
61. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
62. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
63. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom)  
64. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange)
65. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)
66. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  1:20
67. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  1:58
68. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  2:13
69. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)  2:26
70. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
71. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)
72. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
73. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)  3:01
74. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)  3:25
75. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)
76. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care)
77. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)  
78. Nik Vogler  (Independant) 3:40
79. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)
80. Allison Beall (Team Rep)
81. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
82. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)  5:09
83. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care)
84. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)

Elite Men

1. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)  1:16:01
2. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
3. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
4. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)
5. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
6. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)  0:36
7. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)  1:35
8. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)
9. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)
10. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)
11. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)
12. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
13. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
14. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
15. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
16. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)
17. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
18. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
19. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)
20. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)
21. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
22. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
23. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)
24. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
25. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
26. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
27. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)
28. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)
29. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
30. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)
31. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
32. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)
33. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
34. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)
35. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
36. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)
37. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)
38. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
39. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)
40. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)
41. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
42. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)
43. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)
44. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)
45. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)
46. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)
47. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)
48. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)
49. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)
50. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
51. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)
52. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)
53. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)
54. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
55. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)
56. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)
57. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
58. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
59. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
60. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
61. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)
62. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
63. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
64. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
65. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
66. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
67. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
68. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
69. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
70. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
71. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
72. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)
73. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)
74. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
75. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)
76. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)
77. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)
78. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)
79. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)
80. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)
81. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
82. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
83. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
84. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
85. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)
86. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
87. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
88. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
89. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)
90. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)
91. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
92. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
93. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)
94. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)
95. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
96. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
97. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
98. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
99. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
100. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)
101. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
102. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
103. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
104. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)
105. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
106. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
107. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)
108. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
109. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)
110. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)
111. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)  
112. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
113. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
114. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)
115. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
116. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  2:03
117. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)
118. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)  2:04
119. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)
120. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  2:06
121. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
122. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
123. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
124. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)  
125. James Sparling (Team Raleigh)
126. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
127. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
128. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)
129. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)  2:11
130. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
131. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)  
132. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  2:19
133. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  2:20
134. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
135. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  2:28
136. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  2:35
137. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  2:45
138. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)  2:53
139. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)
140. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)
141. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  3:12
142. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  3:16
143. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  3:18
144. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)
145. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)
146. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)  3:31
147. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  4:17
148. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  4:37
149. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  5:48

GC after Stage 4

Elite Women

1. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)  7:54:45
2. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:13
3. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:19
4. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:20
5. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:28
6. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  1:07
7. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  1:14
8. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)  1:29
9. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)  1:34
10. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
11. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS)  1:41
12. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)  2:06
13. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide)  2:40
14. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  2:41
15. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS)  2:55
16. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  3:09
17. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  4:12
18. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)  4:23
19. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  4:59
20. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide)  5:02
21. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)  5:43
22. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)  5:52
23. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  6:00
24. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  6:22
25. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  6:37
26. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  7:16
27. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  7:28
28. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  7:41
29. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  7:50
30. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)  8:01
31. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  8:13
32. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)  8:35
33. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)  9:04
34. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  9:29
35. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom)  9:38
36. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  9:50
37. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:10:14
38. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:10:27
39. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:10:41
40. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:11:07
41. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:11:19
42. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:11:31
43. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:11:38
44. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:12:22
45. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
46. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:12:26
47. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:12:29
48. Nik Vogler  0:12:35
49. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:12:58
50. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)  0:13:54
51. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)  0:17:03
52. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)  0:17:36
53. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)  0:18:03
54. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:18:56
55. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:19:07
56. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling)  0:19:24
57. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:19:43
58. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)  0:23
59. Allison Beall (Team Rep)  0:20:57
60. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)  0:23:54
61. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)  0:24:00
62. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ)  0:24:01
63. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:24:41
64. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)  0:26:01
65. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)  0:26:14
66. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:26:42
67. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:27:06
68. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:27:20
69. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:27:34
70. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care)  0:27:44
71. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)  0:28:01
72. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:28:05
73. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:28:09
74. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care)  0:28:31
75. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:29:09
76. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:30:35
77. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care)  0:30:40
78. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)  0:31:30
79. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:31:36
80. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)  0:33:24
81. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:34:16
82. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)  0:35:48
83. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:36:01
84. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)  0:38:09

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  7:40:35
2. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:40
3. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:54
4. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)  1:00
5. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)  1:14
6. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)  1:22
7. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)  1:24
8. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  1:40
9. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)  1:44
10. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)  1:47
11. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)  2:06
12. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)  2:10
13. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)  2:15
14. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)  2:17
15. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  2:48
16. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)  2:53
17. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  2:55
18. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)  3:02
19. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)  3:09
20. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)  3:17
21. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  3:22
22. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)  3:35
23. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  3:54
24. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)  4:02
25. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  4:08
26. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
27. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  4:15
28. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)  4:30
29. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)
30. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)  4:31
31. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  4:43
32. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)  4:47
33. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)  4:54
34. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)  4:57
35. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)  4:59
36. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  5:03
37. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)  5:05
38. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)  5:07
39. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  5:17
40. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)  5:21
41. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  5:33
42. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)  5:48
43. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  5:51
44. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)  5:53
45. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)  5:58
46. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  6:01
47. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  6:07
48. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  6:09
49. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)  6:11
50. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  6:13
51. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)  6:18
52. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)  6:24
53. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)  6:26
54. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)  6:28
55. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)  6:45
56. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)  6:51
57. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)  6:56
58. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)  7:05
59. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  7:28
60. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  7:34
61. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)  7:37
62. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)  7:42
63. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)  7:50
64. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  8:02
65. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)  8:11
66. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)  8:12
67. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
68. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)  8:17
69. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)  8:19
70. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)  8:25
71. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  8:30
72. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)  8:33
73. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)  8:49
74. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  8:56
75. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)  9:12
76. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)  9:14
77. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)  9:35
78. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)  9:46
79. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)  9:49
80. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)  9:53
81. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:10:21
82. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
83. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:10:25
84. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:10:28
85. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)  0:10:40
86. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:10:47
87. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)  0:10:59
88. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)  0:11:04
89. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:11:35
90. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)  0:11:37
91. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
92. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:11:47
93. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:11:49
94. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)  0:12:03
95. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:12:26
96. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)  0:12:42
97. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:12:46
98. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:13:25
99. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)  0:13:29
100. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)  0:13:43
101. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)  0:13:57
102. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)  0:14:10
103. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:14:26
104. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:15:16
105. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)  0:15:22
106. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:15:27
107. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)
108. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)  0:15:35
109. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)  0:15:38
110. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)  0:15:42
111. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)  0:15:51
112. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:15:52
113. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:16:18
114. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:16:26
115. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  0:17:06
116. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:17:27
117. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:17:40
118. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)  0:18:28
119. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:18:55
120. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)  0:18:56
121. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)  0:19:56
122. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:20:36
123. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)  0:21:09
124. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)  0:21:36
125. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)  0:22:20
126. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:22:23
127. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)
128. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:22:34
129. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)  0:22:51
130. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:23:10
131. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)  0:23:23
132. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:23:25
133. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)  0:23:34
134. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:23:55
135. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:23:56
136. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)  0:24:29
137. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:24:36
138. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:24:38
139. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)  0:24:56
140. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:24:57
141. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:25:13
142. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)  0:25:16
143. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)  0:26:20
144. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:26:27
145. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:26:28
146. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:27:06
147. James Sparling (Team Raleigh)  0:27:31
148. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:28:00
149. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:28:45





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.