Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Cascade Classic Stage 3 Elite Women/Men Report, Results, Photos – Whitten 3rd, Hughes Still in Yellow

report by Cycling BC

July 22, 2011 (Mt. Bachelor, Oregon) – Today, at the 32nd annual Cascade Cycling Classic, hills and high altitude were the order of the day. The 120km women’s event started at 5,300 feet and proceeded to climb to 6,300 feet in the first three kilometers. Then it was a long descent down to 4,400 feet with the final 50 kilometers topping out at 6,400 feet.

There was not a cloud in the sky and temperatures were great for racing. Cycling BC’s Jenny Lehmann was on point along with Steph Roorda helping out to keep all of the top teams in check. The plan was simple get Jasmin (Glaesser) in the early move with the right mix and see where it went. If we lost the yellow and got the young riders jersey so be it. Jasmin covered the early moves but nothing stuck.

While there were attacks and small breaks nothing really went more than 15-20 seconds up the road for the first half of the race. Then as the final climb started just after the final feed zone at 80km a move of two, then five, and four more riders got a gap of 40 seconds. So with a total of 11 up the road, now at 1 min 15 seconds, and no Cycling BC riders in it we looked to our horsepower.

Most of it, at least in terms of the high GC riders was still in the group. Then with some chasing by Peanutbutter 2012 and fatigue in the break the gap came down. Cycling BC still had all five riders in the main group.

The kilometers wound down and so did the gap. The chase was splintering and now Clara Hughes was left alone at the front of a group of about 14. Four of the original riders stayed away with Best Young Rider, Rushlee Buchannan taking the win but the gap of 1:09 was not enough to change the top three in the overall. Tomorrow is the Criterium which will hopefully leave the standings unchanged and then it will be the final circuit race to contend with.

Results

Elite Women

1. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  2:59:43
2. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)  0:00:08
3. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:00:10
4. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:00:29
5. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:00:45
6. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
7. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
8. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:01:09
9. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
10. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide)
11. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS)
12. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)
13. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)
14. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
15. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
16. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide)
17. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
18. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
19. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
20. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS)
21. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
22. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)  0:01:25
23. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
24. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:01:52
25. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)
26. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)
27. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
28. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)
29. Nik Vogler
30. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
31. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
32. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
33. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)  0:02:15
34. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)  0:02:22
35. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)
36. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
37. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
38. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
39. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide)
40. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange)
41. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)
42. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)
43. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)
44. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor/Alto Velo)
45. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)
46. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
47. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
48. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom)
49. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
50. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
51. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
52. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:02:40
53. Allison Beall (Team Rep)  0:03:07
54. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)  0:03:24
55. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)
56. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
57. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care)
58. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)  0:03:36
59. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
60. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)
61. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)  0:03:38
62. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling)  0:03:39
63. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
64. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)
65. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)  0:04:14
66. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:04:55
67. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
68. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care)
69. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
70. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ)
71. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:05:19
72. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)
73. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
74. Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
75. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:05:47
76. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)
77. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:06:18
78. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:06:46
79. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)
80. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)
81. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care)
82. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
83. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:08:59
84. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)  0:09:48
85. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:11:19
86. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)

Elite Men
1. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  3:04:21
2. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:01
3. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:00:03
4. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)
5. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)
6. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)
7. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:00:06
8. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:19
9. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
10. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)
11. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)
12. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  
13. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)
14. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)
15. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)
16. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)
17. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)
18. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
19. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
20. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
21. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)  0:00:35
22. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)
23. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)
24. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
25. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
26. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)
27. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
28. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
29. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)
30. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)
31. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)
32. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
33. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)
34. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)
35. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)  0:00:42
36. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)  0:00:51
37. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
38. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:01:04
39. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)
40. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
41. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
42. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
43. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)
44. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
45. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)
46. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
47. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)
48. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
49. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)
50. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)
51. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
52. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
53. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)
54. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)
55. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
56. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
57. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
58. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)
59. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
60. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
61. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
62. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
63. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
64. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)
65. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
66. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
67. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)
68. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)
69. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
70. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)
71. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
72. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
73. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)
74. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
75. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
76. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
77. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)  0:01:52
78. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:02:05
79. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)
80. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
81. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)
82. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
83. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
84. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)
85. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
86. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
87. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
88. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
89. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)
90. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
91. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)
92. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
93. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)
94. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)
95. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
96. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
97. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)
98. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)
99. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
100. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)
101. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
102. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)
103. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
104. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)
105. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)  0:02:23
106. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
107. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
108. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
109. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)
110. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
111. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)
112. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)
113. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
114. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)
115. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)  0:02:38
116. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:02:42
117. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)
118. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
119. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)
120. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)
121. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
122. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)  0:03:16
123. Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling)
124. Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:03:21
125. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:03:29
126. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)  0:03:44
127. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
128. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)  0:03:58
129. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:04:07
130. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
131. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)
132. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:04:09
133. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
134. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
135. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)  0:04:38
136. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)
137. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)
138. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)
139. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
140. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
141. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)
142. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)
143. James Sparling (Team Raleigh)
144. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:05:45
145. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)
146. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
147. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
148. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:06:44
149. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)  0:07:00
150. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)
151. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
152. Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:07:40
153. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
154. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)  0:09:34
155. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:10:06
156. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)  0:10:54
157. Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:21:37
158. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
159. Winston David (Globalbike)

GC after Stage 4

1. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)  7:02:48
2. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:00:13
3. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:00:19
4. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:00:20
5. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:00:28
6. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:01:07
7. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:01:14
8. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)  0:01:29
9. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:01:34
10. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
11. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:02:00
12. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)  0:02:21
13. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:02:41
14. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:02:55
15. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS)
16. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:03:09
17. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:04:12
18. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)  0:04:23
19. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:04:24
20. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:04:59
21. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:05:02
22. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)  0:05:43
23. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)  0:05:52
24. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:06:00
25. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:06:37
26. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:07:16
27. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:07:18
28. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:07:28
29. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:07:43
30. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)  0:08:01
31. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:08:11
32. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:08:13
33. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)  0:08:35
34. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)  0:08:57
35. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:09:00
36. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)  0:09:04
37. Nik Vogler  0:09:10
38. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom)  0:09:38
39. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:09:50
40. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:10:11
41. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:10:14
42. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:10:27
43. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:10:41
44. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:10:47
45. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:11:07
46. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:11:19
47. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:11:31
48. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:12:03
49. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:12:26
50. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:12:29
51. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)  0:13:54
52. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:16:21
53. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)  0:17:03
54. Allison Beall (Team Rep)  0:17:32
55. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)  0:17:36
56. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)  0:18:03
57. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:18:56
58. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling)  0:19:24
59. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:19:43
60. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)  0:20:03
61. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)  0:20:44
62. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)  0:21:20
63. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)  0:21:49
64. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care)  0:23:37
65. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ)  0:24:01
66. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:24:41
67. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:25:23
68. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:25:37
69. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)  0:26:01
70. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:27:20
71. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care)  0:27:30
72. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care)  0:27:44
73. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:27:49
74. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)  0:28:01
75. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:28:05
76. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:28:09
77. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)  0:28:20
78. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:29:09
79. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:29:22
80. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:30:35
81. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:31:36
82. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)  0:32:23
83. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)  0:33:24
84. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)  0:34:59
85. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:36:01
86. Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:38:35

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  6:22:59
2. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:00:40
3. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:54
4. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:01:14
5. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)  0:01:22
6. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:01:24
7. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:01:40
8. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)  0:01:44
9. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)  0:01:47
10. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)  0:02:06
11. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)  0:02:10
12. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:02:15
13. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)  0:02:17
14. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:02:27
15. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:02:39
16. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:02:48
17. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)  0:02:53
18. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)  0:03:02
19. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:03:09
20. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)  0:03:17
21. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:03:22
22. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)  0:03:35
23. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:03:54
24. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)  0:04:01
25. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)  0:04:02
26. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:04:08
27. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:04:15
28. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:04:18
29. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)  0:04:30
30. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:04:43
31. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:04:47
32. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)  0:04:54
33. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)  0:04:57
34. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)  0:04:59
35. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:05:02
36. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)  0:05:05
37. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)  0:05:07
38. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:05:17
39. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)  0:05:21
40. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)  0:05:48
41. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:05:49
42. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:05:51
43. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)  0:05:53
44. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)  0:05:58
45. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:06:01
46. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:06:07
47. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:06:09
48. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)  0:06:11
49. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:06:13
50. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:06:18
51. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)  0:06:24
52. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:06:26
53. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)  0:06:45
54. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)  0:06:51
55. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)  0:06:56
56. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)  0:07:05
57. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:07:28
58. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:07:34
59. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)  0:07:37
60. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)  0:07:42
61. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:07:45
62. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)  0:07:47
63. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:07:56
64. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:08:02
65. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:08:03
66. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:08:11
67. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)  0:08:12
68. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
69. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)  0:08:17
70. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)  0:08:19
71. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)  0:08:25
72. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)  0:08:33
73. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)  0:08:35
74. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:08:44
75. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)  0:08:49
76. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:09:10
77. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)  0:09:12
78. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)  0:09:14
79. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)  0:09:15
80. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)  0:09:35
81. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)
82. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)  0:09:49
83. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:09:54
84. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:10:12
85. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:10:21
86. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
87. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)  0:10:40
88. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)  0:10:59
89. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)  0:11:04
90. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:11:35
91. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)  0:11:37
92. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
93. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:11:47
94. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)  0:12:03
95. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:12:26
96. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:12:46
97. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:13:25
98. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)  0:13:29
99. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)  0:13:43
100. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:13:55
101. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)  0:13:57
102. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)  0:14:10
103. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)  0:14:17
104. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)  0:14:33
105. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:15:16
106. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
107. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)  0:15:22
108. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:15:27
109. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)
110. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)  0:15:35
111. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)  0:15:38
112. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)  0:15:42
113. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:15:44
114. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:16:18
115. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:16:26
116. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)  0:16:45
117. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  0:17:06
118. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:17:40
119. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:17:45
120. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)  0:18:56
121. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)  0:19:27
122. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:20:25
123. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:20:36
124. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)  0:21:09
125. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)  0:21:36
126. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)  0:21:47
127. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)  0:21:52
128. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
129. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:22:03
130. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:22:13
131. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)  0:22:51
132. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)  0:23:03
133. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:23:10
134. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)  0:23:23
135. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:23:25
136. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:23:45
137. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:23:55
138. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:24:04
139. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:24:05
140. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)  0:24:24
141. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)  0:24:25
142. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:24:29
143. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)
144. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)  0:24:40
145. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:24:57
146. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:25:55
147. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:26:28
148. James Sparling (Team Raleigh)  0:27:00
149. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:28:00
150. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:28:45





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.