Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Cascade Classic Stage 2 Elite Men/Women Full Results, Photos – Hughes Wins and Leads

by pedalmag.com

July 21, 2011 (Bend, OR) – Multi-decorated Canadian Clara Hughes (Cycling BC) took the women’s 22.4km Skyliner Time Trial on Stage 2 in convincing style as she assumed the race lead as well. US Olympian Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co Twenty12 was second at 20s with another Canuck, Erinne Willock (Tibco-To the Top), taking the third spot on the podium and is now second overall.

Francisco Mancebo (RealCyclist.com) claimed the men’s win in 29:05 over Tom Zirbel (Jamis-Sutter Home) in second with Jeremy Vennell (Bissell) landing on the podium in 3rd.

On Stage 3 this Friday riders face the Queen Stage up Bachelor.

Results (brief)

Elite Women

1. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC) 32:44.6
2. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 0:20
3. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:23
4. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:46
5. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:52
6. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:04
7. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ) 1:07
8. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS) 1:13
9. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus) 1:15
10. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 1:15
11. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ) 1:20
12. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:39
13. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS) 1:57
14. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 2:01
15. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 2:02
16. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:02
17. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 2:12
18. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 2:19
19. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:20
20. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:37
21. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care) 2:45
22. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 2:49
23. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 2:56
24. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:56
25. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide) 3:04
26. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ) 3:09
27. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 3:17
28. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 3:17
29. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 3:21
30. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing) 3:22
31. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 3:22
32. Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 3:37
33. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 3:39
34. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ) 3:41
35. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 3:42
36. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor/Alto Velo) 3:43
37. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 3:45
38. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads) 3:46
39. Allison Beall (Team Rep) 3:47
40. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange) 3:53
41. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care) 3:58
42. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide) 3:59
43. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 4:00
44. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 4:00
45. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care) 4:01
46. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 4:01
47. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus) 4:04
48. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 4:05
49. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange) 4:15
50. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 4:21
51. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 4:22
52. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS) 4:22
53. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS) 4:31
54. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 4:32
55. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus) 4:32
56. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 4:42
57. Nik Vogler (Ind) 4:44
58. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo) 4:44
59. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS) 4:49
60. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 4:55
61. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 5:03
62. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling) 5:07
63. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus) 5:08
64. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care) 5:16
65. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling) 5:18
66. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC) 5:20
67. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 5:22
68. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 5:25
69. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication) 5:29
70. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo) 5:43
71. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide) 5:44
72. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC) 5:45
73. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands) 5:49
74. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 5:55
75. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo) 6:00
76. Josephine E Morgan (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) 6:06
77. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:09
78. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 6:10
79. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 6:13
80. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 6:23
81. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange) 6:25
82. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care) 6:31
83. Amy L Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 6:33
84. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide) 6:40
85. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care) 6:46
86. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads) 7:04
87. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 7:10
88. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care) 7:36
89. Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 7:50
90. Rikke K Preisler (Metromint Cycling) 8:27
91. Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) 9:08
92. Sarah Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 9:49
93. Kimberley Turner (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 10:19
DNS Amy Campbell (BMC Total Care)

Elite Men

1. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 29:05.7
2. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:21
3. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:34
4. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing) 0:48
5. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong) 0:49
6. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 0:53
7. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 0:54
8. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 0:58
9. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 1:00
10. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 1:02
11. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 1:05
12. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:07
13. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:09
14. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:10
15. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing) 1:10
16. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 1:14
17. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1:17
18. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:19
19. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 1:22
20. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling) 1:24
21. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 1:28
22. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:31
23. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:36
24. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong) 1:37
25. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 1:39
26. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong) 1:40
27. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1:41
28. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:44
29. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong) 1:45
30. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 1:47
31. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 1:48
32. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team) 1:50
33. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries) 1:50
34. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong) 1:50
35. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong) 1:51
36. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:55
37. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 1:57
38. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing) 1:59
39. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries) 2:01
40. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 2:04
41. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing) 2:06
42. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 2:06
43. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 2:08
44. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 2:08
45. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 2:08
46. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:08
47. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 2:12
48. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:15
49. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) 2:15
50. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage) 2:16
51. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 2:17
52. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck) 2:19
53. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 2:25
54. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike) 2:25
55. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 2:27
56. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 2:28
57. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 2:29
58. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 2:31
59. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing) 2:31
60. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block) 2:32
61. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 2:33
62. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing) 2:33
63. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team) 2:33
64. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 2:33
65. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling) 2:34
66. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage) 2:37
67. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 2:40
68. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt) 2:42
69. Winston David (Globalbike) 2:42
70. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:43
71. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 2:44
72. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 2:45
73. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 2:45
74. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 2:46
75. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 2:48
76. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team) 2:50
77. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 2:50
78. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 2:50
79. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing) 2:50
80. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:53
81. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries) 2:54
82. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 2:56
83. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 2:56
84. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 2:56
85. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 2:58
86. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries) 2:58
87. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh) 2:58
88. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh) 2:59
89. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 3:00
90. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries) 3:02
91. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society) 3:04
92. Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home) 3:05
93. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 3:07
94. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 3:08
95. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team) 3:08
96. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 3:08
97. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness) 3:11
98. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage) 3:13
99. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 3:13
100. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 3:15
101. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh) 3:16
102. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 3:16
103. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley H-) 3:21
104. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 3:22
105. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 3:23
106. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 3:26
107. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande) 3:30
108. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 3:32
109. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 3:32
110. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:32
111. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries) 3:32
112. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 3:39
113. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 3:40
114. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 3:43
115. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:44
116. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 3:44
117. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 3:45
118. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 3:45
119. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 3:46
120. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh) 3:46
121. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling) 3:46
122. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite) 3:48
123. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing) 3:49
124. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:53
125. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block) 3:53
126. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home) 3:53
127. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 3:55
128. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 3:55
129. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWorld) 3:59
130. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team) 4:01
131. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 4:01
132. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 4:02
133. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy) 4:03
134. Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:06
135. Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 4:06
136. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 4:07
137. Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries) 4:08
138. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 4:08
139. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 4:09
140. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling) 4:14
141. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 4:17
142. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 4:20
143. Charles Bryer (Ind) 4:22
144. Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team) 4:22
145. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 4:22
146. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 4:25
147. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 4:25
148. Zac Davies (Ind) 4:26
149. James Sparling (Team Raleigh) 4:26
150. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 4:31
151. Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 4:31
152. Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 4:33
153. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 4:33
154. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh) 4:33
155. Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 4:43
156. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 4:44
157. Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 4:49
158. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team) 4:51
159. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 4:52
160. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop) 4:53
161. Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:02
162. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 5:05
163. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 5:07
164. Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society) 5:07
165. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 5:09
166. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries) 5:12
167. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 5:13
168. Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block) 5:13
169. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 5:16
170. Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling) 5:17
171. Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 5:18
172. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 5:18
173. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 5:24
174. Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society) 5:26
175. Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society) 5:31
176. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 5:32
177. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 5:34
178. Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 5:40
OTL Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing) 5:56
OTL Nick B Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team) 6:13
OTL James F Schurman (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 6:29
OTL Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing) 6:57
OTL Adam Car (Form Fitness) 7:05
OTL Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Cycling) 7:13
OTL Timothy L Farnham (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 7:26
OTL Samuel Espinosa (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 7:48
OTL Armando Aguilar (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 8:07
OTL Armando Pagaza (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 8:39
DNF Norm Bryner (Ind)
DNS Matt Cronshaw (Team Raleigh)
DNS Cory J Bruno (SoCalCycling.com)
DNS Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)

GC after Stage 2

Elite Women
1. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC) 4:01:56
2. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 0:13
3. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 0:20
4. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 0:43
5. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 1:14
6. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 1:31
7. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 1:34
8. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:00
9. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:14
10. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus) 2:21
11. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:26
12. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ) 2:36
13. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 2:41
14. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 2:50
15. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide) 2:55
16. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS) 2:55
17. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 3:09
18. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC) 3:10
19. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 4:13
20. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 4:24
21. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 4:36
22. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care) 4:37
23. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ) 4:39
24. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 4:59
25. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide) 5:02
26. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 5:44
27. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 5:54
28. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 5:56
29. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 6:03
30. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 6:05
31. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 6:30
32. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ) 6:48
33. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 7:00
34. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor/Alto Velo) 7:47
35. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care) 7:51
36. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care) 7:52
37. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling) 8:14
38. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS) 8:19
39. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck p/b Mosaic Homes) 8:25
40. Nik Vogler (Ind) 8:27
41. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 8:58
42. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange) 9:14
43. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 9:28
44. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 9:31
45. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo) 9:36
46. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo) 10:04
47. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 10:18
48. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Specialized) 10:36
49. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 11:06
50. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide) 11:43
51. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo) 12:27
52. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling) 12:41
53. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling) 14:31
54. Allison Beall (Team Rep) 15:34
55. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange) 15:38
56. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus) 15:48
57. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus) 16:47
58. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling) 16:54
59. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus) 17:22
60. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 17:39
61. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands) 17:48
62. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads) 18:14
63. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide) 18:30
64. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads) 18:53
65. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication) 19:22
66. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ) 20:15
67. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 20:35
68. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care) 21:22
69. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12) 21:26
70. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top) 21:27
71. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS) 21:43
72. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care) 22:07
73. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 22:14
74. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo) 22:28
75. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 22:53
76. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS) 23:32
77. Amy L Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing) 23:40
78. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care) 23:44
79. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 24:23
80. Rikke K Preisler (Metromint Cycling) 25:30
81. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 25:36
82. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care) 25:51
83. Laura Brown (Cycling BC) 26:48
84. Sarah Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder) 26:49
85. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC) 29:14
86. Josephine E Morgan (Michael David Winery Cycling Team) 30:05
87. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC) 30:21
88. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange) 30:52
89. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing) 31:10
90. Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo – Empower Coaching) 34:25

Elite Men
1. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 3:18:39
2. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 0:49
3. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling) 0:50
4. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home) 0:54
5. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team) 1:18
6. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong) 1:24
7. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing) 1:27
8. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:28
9. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 1:33
10. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team) 1:46
11. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy) 1:50
12. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling) 1:55
13. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong) 1:57
14. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home) 2:03
15. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling) 2:04
16. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 2:07
17. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong) 2:10
18. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 2:28
19. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team) 2:42
20. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block) 2:57
21. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing) 2:58
22. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling) 2:59
23. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 3:02
24. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:03
25. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 3:18
26. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike) 3:25
27. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy) 3:34
28. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 3:38
29. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling) 3:42
30. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 3:42
31. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande) 3:49
32. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande) 3:52
33. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries) 3:54
34. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 3:55
35. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 3:57
36. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy) 3:58
37. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh) 3:58
38. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing) 4:02
39. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team) 4:07
40. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 4:12
41. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team) 4:25
42. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 4:26
43. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 4:29
44. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 4:35
45. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing) 4:35
46. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 4:36
47. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 4:43
48. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 4:44
49. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt) 4:45
50. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 4:46
51. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande) 4:52
52. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block) 4:53
53. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 4:56
54. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 5:02
55. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage) 5:02
56. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh) 5:06
57. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 5:10
58. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:13
59. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries) 5:17
60. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 5:19
61. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 5:22
62. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande) 5:23
63. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 5:33
64. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 5:34
65. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 5:37
66. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 5:39
67. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda) 5:46
68. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande) 5:48
69. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley H-) 5:51
70. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh) 5:54
71. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society) 6:00
72. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 6:02
73. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing) 6:06
74. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries) 6:11
75. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh) 6:19
76. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 6:47
77. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 6:57
78. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling) 6:58
79. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team) 6:58
80. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage) 7:06
81. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing) 7:06
82. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache) 7:09
83. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy) 7:14
84. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh) 7:41
85. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing) 7:43
86. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong) 8:13
87. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy) 8:30
88. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block) 8:40
89. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy) 8:41
90. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling) 8:46
91. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 8:49
92. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team) 8:59
93. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 9:16
94. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong) 9:18
95. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 9:31
96. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong) 9:31
97. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team) 9:35
98. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 10:04
99. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 10:20
100. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 10:30
101. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 10:40
102. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage) 10:42
103. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 11:19
104. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumHealth) 11:31
105. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 11:56
106. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing) 12:11
107. Fernando Antogna Jamis Sutter Home) 12:16
108. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 12:24
109. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries) 12:27
110. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness) 12:38
111. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries) 13:03
112. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 13:10
113. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing) 13:16
114. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 13:21
115. 5 Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block) 13:28
116. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing) 13:29
117. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWorld) 13:32
118. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 13:54
119. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 14:11
120. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team) 14:21
121. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home) 14:39
122. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy) 15:11
123. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing) 16:01
124. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 16:35
125. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop) 17:21
126. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 18:03
127. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong) 18:12
128. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 18:19
129. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck) 18:54
130. Erik Slack (Team Exergy) 19:03
131. Winston David (Globalbike) 19:15
132. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries) 19:23
133. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande) 19:26
134. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block) 19:30
135. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 19:31
136. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite) 19:46
137. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 19:46
138. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 20:00
139. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 20:09
140. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home) 20:18
141. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling) 20:25
142. Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries) 20:34
143. Shane Braley (Chemstar p/b United Healthcare) 20:35
144. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling) 20:40
145. Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 20:41
146. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 20:42
147. Zac Davies (Ind) 20:44
148. Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team) 20:56
149. Charles Bryer (Ind) 20:57
150. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 21:04
151. Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewing) 21:08
152. Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 21:14
153. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage) 21:15
154. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare) 21:22
155. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.com) 21:42
156. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV) 21:46
157. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries) 21:46
158. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home) 21:49
159. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage) 21:49
160. Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.com Pro Cycling) 21:51
161. Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block) 21:52
162. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande) 21:59
163. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 22:14
164. Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale) 22:20
165. James Sparling (Team Raleigh) 22:21
166. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team) 22:59
167. Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.com) 29:36
168. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team) 30:47
169. Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society) 30:49
170. Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society) 30:54
171. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block) 31:09
172. Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrinder) 31:15
173. Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro) 35:00
174. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team) 35:13
175. Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar) 41:38
176. Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling) 43:15
177. Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society) 43:57





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.