Featured Stories

Recent Videos

Cascade Classic Stage 1 Elite Men/Women Report, Full Results

report by Cycling BC

July 20, 2011 (Bend, OR) – Good things come to those who wait. Whether by design or circumstance Cycling BC’s women played a good round of cards today at the Cascade Cycing Classic in Bend, OR. Stage 1 on day two was the McKenzie Pass road race – 74 miles/118.4km – with one 35-km climb at the mid point then finishing with an 18km climb up to 5,200 feet at Three Creeks Snow Park just outside of Sisters.

The day started with about 10km of a neutral section then it was race on. Jenny (Lehmann) had a mechanical shortly after racing began and spent the better part of 20km chasing before getting back on. Steph (Roorda) then proceeded to do yeoman’s work covering lots of moves and coming back from bottles for all BC team riders in the group.

At the 40km mark the Mckenzie Pass climb began and by one third up the 35km ascent a group of 11 riders had made a break that was sticking. All the main GC teams were represented except Cycling BC and Cycling NZ. The gap grew to a maximum of just under four minutes and with several riders from each of Tibco, Colavita, and Peanut Butter 12 in the move, but none of the current GC racers, the gap started coming down on the descent.

Then with a bit more chasing from a few teams in the approximately 40-strong peloton the gap decreased to inside two minutes starting the final 18km push to the top. In the peloton were Cycling BC’s Clara Hughes and Jasmin Glaesser along with yellow jersey Tibco rider Tara Whitten.

Clara and Jasmin continued to bide their time sticking to the wheels they needed to follow as the lead group of 11 was eventually whittled down to four. The chase then splintered yet still with Clara and Jasmin in a strong position. In the closing kilometer Tibco’s Erinne Willock put in a second strong attack which ended up just coming up short of the leading group won by Kristin McGrath.

Clara then continued to follow crossing the line in 6th with Jasmin coming in about 30 seconds later as top young rider on the day. The yellow jersey was dropped for a small amount of time and while Clara dropped to 5th overall only 32 seconds out of the lead with the 24km time trial on Thursday where she can again display her National Champions colours. Once again the deck will be shuffled.

Jasmin ended up with a great day showing fantastic patience and composure finishing up 13th as top young rider and now is 1 min 23 seconds back from the leader but a scant 4 seconds back overall in the young rider category.

Results

Elite Women

1. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  3:24:44
2. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
3. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:00:02
4. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide)
5. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:00:13
6. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)  0:00:33
7. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
8. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
9. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
10. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:00:46
11. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:01:06
12. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
13. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)  0:01:08
14. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:01:09
15. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
16. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:01:12
17. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
18. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:01:15
19. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
20. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
21. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)  0:01:36
22. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)  0:01:58
23. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)
24. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:02:05
25. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
26. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:02:49
27. Nik Vogler  0:03:46
28. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)
29. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)  0:04:07
30. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
31. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
32. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)
33. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom)
34. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
35. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
36. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)
37. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
38. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor/Alto Velo)
39. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)
40. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
41. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)
42. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS)
43. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
44. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)
45. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
46. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:05:07
47. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:05:29
48. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:05:57
49. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)
50. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:06:54
51. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)  0:07:20
52. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:08:51
53. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)  0:11:53
54. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)
55. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)
56. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide)
57. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)
58. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling)
59. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)
60. Allison Beall (Team Rep)
61. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:11:59
62. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)  0:12:54
63. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care)  0:13:37
64. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)  0:13:56
65. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:14:15
66. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
67. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)  0:14:43
68. Sarah Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:16:37
69. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ)  0:16:53
70. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care)  0:17:05
71. Rikke K Preisler (Metromint Cycling)
72. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:17:07
73. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)
74. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
75. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care)
76. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
77. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
78. Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling T)
79. Amy L Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing)  0:17:11
80. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
81. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:17:42
82. Amy Campbell (BMC Total Care)  0:18:51
83. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:19:04
84. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)  0:19:06
85. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:19:27
86. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:20:46
87. Gemma Dudley (BikeNZ)  0:21:11
88. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)  0:23:33
89. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)
90. Kimberley Turner (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
91. Josephine E Morgan (Michael David Winery Cycling T)  0:23:53
92. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:24:28
93. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)  0:25:16
94. Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:26:39
95. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)  0:27:56
96. Louise Smyth (Team LaS’port)  0:31:33
97. Kelly Benjamin (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:31:59
98. Rebecca Blatt (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)
99. Jennifer Burtner (Olympia Orthopaedic Associate)  0:35:38
100. Beatrice Rodriquez (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:39:00
101. Catherine Dickson (Jobing.Com Women’S Racing)  0:40:27
102. Judy Jenkins (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:40:58
DNF  Addyson Addy Albershardt (NOW and Novartis For MS)
DNF  Megan M Hottman (Primal/MapMyRide)
DNF  Carly Rivezzo

Elite Men
1. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  2:45:56
2. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:00:05
3. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)
4. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)  0:00:07
5. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
6. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)
7. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)
8. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
9. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)
10. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:10
11. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)  0:00:19
12. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)  0:00:25
13. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:28
14. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:00:33
15. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)
16. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)  0:00:45
17. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)  0:00:47
18. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
19. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)
20. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:00:51
21. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:00:52
22. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:57
23. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:00:59
24. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
25. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
26. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
27. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)
28. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)
29. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)
30. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)  0:01:07
31. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)  0:01:22
32. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)
33. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)
34. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)
35. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:01:25
36. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)
37. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)  0:01:49
38. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
39. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)
40. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)
41. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
42. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)
43. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
44. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
45. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)
46. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)
47. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
48. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
49. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)
50. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
51. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
52. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
53. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
54. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
55. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)
56. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)
57. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
58. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)  0:02:02
59. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
60. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)
61. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)  0:02:25
62. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)  0:02:32
63. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
64. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)  0:02:34
65. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:02:41
66. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)
67. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
68. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)
69. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)  0:02:47
70. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)
71. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
72. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)  0:03:02
73. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:03:16
74. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:03:19
75. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
76. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
77. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:03:23
78. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)  0:03:25
79. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:03:47
80. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
81. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:04:24
82. James F Schurman (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)  0:04:32
83. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)
84. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:04:52
85. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:04:58
86. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
87. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)
88. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
89. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
90. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)
91. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)  0:05:46
92. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)
93. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)
94. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)  0:05:49
95. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:05:52
96. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)  0:06:00
97. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)
98. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)
99. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:07:22
100. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)  0:07:26
101. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
102. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
103. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
104. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)  0:07:47
105. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:09:14
106. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)
107. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)
108. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
109. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)
110. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)
111. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
112. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)
113. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
114. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
115. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)
116. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)
117. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)
118. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)
119. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)
120. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:10:26
121. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)
122. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)
123. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:10:51
124. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)  0:11:56
125. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  0:12:43
126. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:12:49
127. Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:13:22
128. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)
129. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:14:20
130. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:14:55
131. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)  0:15:36
132. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:15:52
133. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:16:15
134. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)
135. Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries)
136. Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
137. Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team)
138. Michael Larsen (Full Circle Cycling)
139. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
140. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
141. Aaron Schneider (Full Circle Cycling)
142. Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
143. Russell W Brown (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)
144. Shane Braley (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)
145. Winston David (Globalbike)
146. Nick Friesen (Team H&R Block)
147. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)
148. Eric Riggs (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
149. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
150. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)
151. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)
152. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)
153. Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
154. Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)
155. Charles Bryer
156. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)
157. Nick B Bennette (Metlife Cycling Team)
158. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)
159. Armando Aguilar (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
160. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
161. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)
162. Jerome Townsend (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)
163. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
164. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)
165. James Sparling (Team Raleigh)
166. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)
167. Zac Davies
168. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)
169. Blair Berbert (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:17:16
170. Stefan Rothe (Team Rio Grande)  0:18:10
171. Johnnie Walker (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:19:26
172. Matt Cronshaw (Team Raleigh)  0:20:44
173. Cory Greenberg (NOW-MS Society)  0:25:05
174. Dustin Andrews (Team H&R Block)
175. Timothy L Farnham (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:25:18
176. Logan Loader (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:25:21
177. Colt Peterson (NOW-MS Society)  0:25:29
178. Isaac Howe (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:26:01
179. Spencer Smitheman (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
180. Armando Pagaza (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:27:35
181. Austin Stewart (Elbowz Racing)  0:28:26
182. Eric Bennett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:29:50
183. Ian Moir (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:30:26
184. Cory J Bruno (SoCalCycling.Com)  0:35:00
185. Samuel Espinosa (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:36:12
186. Jonathan Toftoy (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:36:52
187. Julio Mollinedo (Full Circle Cycling)  0:37:32
188. Daniel Katz (NOW-MS Society)  0:38:07
189. Mat Stephens (Elbowz Racing)  0:39:47
190. Shawn Milne (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:54:07
191. Norm Bryner  1:14:59
DNF  Eric Barlevav (Full Circle Cycling)
DNF  Patrick D Caro (Full Circle Cycling)
DNF  Brad Winn (Team S&M)
DNF  Jon Hornbeck
DNF  John Phillips (Team Rio Grande)
DNF  Dale J Parker (Trek-Livestrong)
DNF  Aaron Kemps (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
DNF  Brian T Laird (Form Fitness)
DNF  Adam Carr (Form Fitness)
DNF  Adam M Thuss (Trek Red Truck)

GC after Stage 1

Elite Women

1. Kristin Mcgrath (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  3:28:40
2. Andrea Dvorak (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:00:17
3. Erinne Willock (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:00:22
4. Kristen T Lasasso (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:00:23
5. Clara Hughes (Cycling BC)  0:00:32
6. Kristin Armstrong (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
7. Kathryn Donovan (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:00:34
8. Janel Holcomb (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:00:42
9. Joelle Numainville (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:00:45
10. Jade Wilcoxson (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:00:49
11. Tara Whitten (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:01:11
12. Rushlee Buchanan (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:01:19
13. Anne Samplonius (NOW and Novartis For MS)
14. Carmen Small (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:01:20
15. Alison Starnes (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)
16. Jasmin Glaesser (Cycling BC)  0:01:23
17. Alisha Welsh (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:01:24
18. Robin Farina (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:01:25
19. Anna Barensfeld (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:01:29
20. Kasey Clark (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:01:35
21. Pascale Schneinder (VanderKitten Focus)  0:01:38
22. Alison Shanks (BikeNZ)  0:02:01
23. Leah Kirchmann (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:02:14
24. Elizabeth Newell (BMC Total Care)  0:02:24
25. Anna Mcloon (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:02:26
26. Rachel Warner (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:03:15
27. Jaime Nielsen (BikeNZ)  0:03:51
28. Kaytee Boyd (BikeNZ)  0:04:11
29. Heather Logan-Sprenger (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:04:15
30. Nik Vogler
31. Joanne Kiesanowski (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
32. Megan Guarnier (Team TIBCO/To the Top)
33. Meredith Miller (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:04:16
34. Susan Butler (BMC Total Care)  0:04:22
35. Rebecca Werner (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:04:25
36. Kristin Sanders (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)
37. Ashley Koch (BMC Total Care)  0:04:26
38. Jenna Rinehart (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:04:27
39. Hilary Billington (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:04:29
40. Kristina Seley (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:04:35
41. Katheryn Mattis (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:04:36
42. Kristine Brynjolfson (Trek Red Truck Pb Mosaic Hom)
43. Lauren Roberston (Webcor/Alto Velo)
44. Anna Sanders (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:04:41
45. Kelly Crowley (Metromint Cycling)
46. Melinda Weiner (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:05:31
47. Lisa Campbell (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:06:00
48. Olivia Dillon (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:06:13
49. Liza A Rachetto (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:06:31
50. Melanie Colavito (Missing Link Coaching/Speciali)  0:07:23
51. Ellen Sherrill (Metromint Cycling)  0:07:55
52. Lauren Hall (Colavita/Forno d’Asolo)  0:08:58
53. Emily Collins (VanderKitten Focus)  0:12:11
54. Jane Robertson (Metromint Cycling)  0:12:14
55. Jennifer Weinbrecht (VanderKitten Focus)  0:12:16
56. Joanne Hogan (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:12:17
57. Allison Beall (Team Rep)  0:12:19
58. Lucia Mokres (Metromint Cycling)
59. Anne Donley (Primal-Treads)  0:12:21
60. Gwen Inglis (Primal/MapMyRide)  0:12:22
61. Joy L Duerksen (Team Redlands)  0:12:31
62. Jasmin Hurikino (VanderKitten Focus)  0:13:22
63. Anona Whitley (BMC Total Care)  0:14:18
64. Monika Sattler (Battley H-D/ XO Communication)  0:14:25
65. Tayler Wiles (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:14:29
66. Lauren Tamayo (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:14:54
67. Julie Emmerman (Primal-Treads)  0:15:00
68. Lauren Ellis (BikeNZ)  0:17:06
69. Sarah Maguire (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:17:15
70. Cari Higgins (Peanut Butter & Co.Twenty12)  0:17:16
71. Brenna Lopez-Otero (BMC Total Care)  0:17:23
72. Devon Gorry (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:17:26
73. Emma Mackie (Team TIBCO/To the Top)  0:17:27
74. Whitney Schultz (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:17:30
75. Rikke K Preisler (Metromint Cycling)  0:17:35
76. Amy L Mcguire (Wheelworks Racing)  0:17:39
77. Pam Schuster (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:17:43
78. Lindsay Fox (BMC Total Care)  0:17:45
79. Lauren Liscinski (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)
80. Kimberly Fong (Michael David Winery Cycling T)  0:17:52
81. Emily Foxman (Webcor/Alto Velo)  0:18:16
82. Amy Campbell (BMC Total Care)  0:19:18
83. Erika Graves (NOW and Novartis For MS)  0:19:33
84. Anne Usher (BMC Total Care)  0:19:37
85. Amity Elliot (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:19:59
86. Melissa Ross (Team Kenda p/b Geargrinder)  0:21:11
87. Gemma Dudley (BikeNZ)  0:21:27
88. Laura Brown (Cycling BC)  0:23:43
89. Jenny Lehmann (Cycling BC)  0:24:01
90. Kimberley Turner (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:24:18
91. Josephine E Morgan (Michael David Winery Cycling T)  0:24:31
92. Melina Bernecker (Herbalife Lagrange)  0:24:59
93. Steph Roorda (Cycling BC)  0:25:33
94. Priscilla Calderon (SC Velo – Empower Coaching)  0:27:07
95. Crystal Anthony (Ladiesfirst Racing)  0:28:20

Elite Men

1. Cesar Grajales (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  2:49:29
2. Francisco Mancebo (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:00:05
3. Alex Howes (Chipotle Development Team)  0:00:12
4. Lachlan Morton (Chipotle Development Team)  0:00:18
5. Jeremy Vennell (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:21
6. Chris Baldwin (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:24
7. Ian Boswell (Trek-Livestrong)  0:00:25
8. George Bennett (Trek-Livestrong)
9. Phil Gaimon (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:00:28
10. Dustin Macburnie (Team H&R Block)  0:00:33
11. Tom Zirbel (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:00:38
12. Carter Jones (Trek-Livestrong)  0:00:40
13. Chase Pinkham (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:00:41
14. Glen Chadwick (Pureblack Racing)  0:00:44
15. Dan Fleeman (Team Raleigh)  0:00:47
16. Danny Summerhill (Chipotle Development Team)  0:00:57
17. Matthew Cooke (Team Exergy)  0:01:02
18. Frank Pipp (Bissell Pro Cycling)
19. Shawn Gravois (Globalbike)  0:01:05
20. Luis Romero Amaran (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:01:06
21. Stefano Barberi (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:01:09
22. Andrew Bajadali (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:01:10
23. Michael Olheiser (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:01:11
24. Nate English (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:01:12
25. Taylor Shelden (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:01:15
26. Marsh Cooper (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:01:19
27. Rob Squire (Chipotle Development Team)  0:01:22
28. Gael Le Bellec (Team Raleigh)  0:01:25
29. Jared Gilyard (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)
30. Coulton J Hartrich (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)  0:01:26
31. Robert Britton (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:01:32
32. Daniel Ramsey (Full Circle Cycling)  0:01:40
33. Scott Gray (Team Oregon/Laurelwood)  0:01:45
34. Carson G Miller (Jelly Belly P/B Kenda)  0:01:49
35. Liam Holohan (Team Raleigh)  0:01:51
36. Timothy Gudsell (Pureblack Racing)  0:01:53
37. Josh Berry (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:01:55
38. Lang Reynolds (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
39. Jacob Rathe (Chipotle Development Team)  0:01:57
40. Evan Hyde (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:02:00
41. Heath Blackgrove (Elbowz Racing)  0:02:03
42. Alister Ratcliff (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)  0:02:04
43. Hayden Brooks (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:02:05
44. Drew Christopher (Team Rio Grande)
45. Bernard Sulzberger (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)
46. Andres Diaz (Team Exergy)  0:02:06
47. Michael Creed (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
48. Thomas Rabou (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:02:07
49. Josh L Yeaton (Horizon Organic/Panache)
50. James Stemper (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
51. Ryan Trebon (Lts/Felt)  0:02:08
52. Evan Huffman (California Giant Strawberries)  0:02:09
53. Trevor Connor (Team Rio Grande)
54. Scott Tietzel (Team Rio Grande)  0:02:10
55. Ben Day (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
56. Sam Johnson (Team Exergy)  0:02:11
57. David Glick (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:02:12
58. Roman Kilun (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
59. Ian Holt (Team Rio Grande)  0:02:13
60. Garrett Mcleod (Team H&R Block)
61. Roman Van Uden (Pureblack Racing)  0:02:34
62. Timothy Rugg (XO Communications/Battley)  0:02:35
63. Chad Haga (Team Rio Grande)  0:02:40
64. Logan Owen (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:02:51
65. Devan Dunn (Cashcall Mortgage)
66. Gabe Varela (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:02:59
67. Philip Mooney (Team Raleigh)  0:03:01
68. Stephen Leece (NOW-MS Society)
69. Maxwell Durtschi (Chipotle Development Team)  0:03:02
70. John Bennett (California Giant Strawberries)  0:03:14
71. Christopher Hong (Team Exergy)  0:03:16
72. Nathan Wilson (California Giant Strawberries)  0:03:21
73. Jason Donald (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:03:27
74. Robert Sweeting (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)  0:03:31
75. Ben Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)
76. Jesse Anthony (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:03:32
77. Jay Thomson (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:03:34
78. Daniel Barry (Pureblack Racing)  0:03:40
79. Ian Burnett (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:03:59
80. Greg Krause (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:04:04
81. David Santos (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:04:34
82. Richard Handley (Team Raleigh)  0:04:47
83. James F Schurman (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)  0:05:02
84. Andy Jacques-Maynes (Bissell Pro Cycling)  0:05:08
85. Alex Candelario (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:05:09
86. Shem Rodger (Pureblack Racing)  0:05:12
87. Dan Bowman (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)  0:05:14
88. Scott Lyttle (Pureblack Racing)  0:05:15
89. Clay Murfet (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:05:19
90. Zach R Earnest (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:05:22
91. Robert Bush (Chipotle Development Team)  0:05:56
92. Joseph Lewis (Trek-Livestrong)  0:06:03
93. Kevin Gottlieb (Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV)  0:06:05
94. Carlos Alzate (Team Exergy)  0:06:06
95. Anders Newbury (Chipotle Development Team)  0:06:08
96. Freddie Rodriguez (Team Exergy)  0:06:10
97. Owen Harrison (Team H&R Block)  0:06:13
98. Ricky Escuela (Full Circle Cycling)  0:06:17
99. Lee Muse (Cashcall Mortgage)  0:07:34
100. Oscar Clark (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)  0:07:36
101. Jonathan Cantwell (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:07:38
102. Gavin Mannion (Trek-Livestrong)
103. Sean Sullivan (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:07:40
104. Gregory L Craddock (Trek-Livestrong)  0:07:56
105. Fernando Antogna (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:09:16
106. Michael Northey (Pureblack Racing)  0:09:26
107. Andrew Boone (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:09:30
108. Reid Mumford (Kelly Benefit Strategies-OptumH)
109. Jesse Goodrich (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:09:31
110. Mark Langlands (Pureblack Racing)  0:09:32
111. Eric Wohlberg (Form Fitness)
112. Max Korus (Bikereg.Com / Cannondale)  0:09:33
113. Jonathan O Teeter (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)
114. Eric Sammuli (A Road Bike 4U Elite Team)  0:09:35
115. Jared Barrilleaux (California Giant Strawberries)  0:09:36
116. Tim Johnson (TJ’s Summer Job CDale/CXWor)  0:09:38
117. James Mattis (California Giant Strawberries)
118. Sebastian Salas (Team H&R Block)  0:09:42
119. Taylor Bertrand-Barrett (Wonderful Pistachios Pro)  0:10:21
120. Christian Helmig (Elbowz Racing)  0:10:38
121. Weston Luzadder (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:10:51
122. Kai Applequist (Team Exergy)
123. Mike Mathis (Rideclean P/B Patentit.Com)  0:11:14
124. Justin Laue (Sport Systems Mountaintop)  0:12:33
125. Joseph Schmalz (Elbowz Racing)  0:12:53
126. Stephen Mull (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:13:08
127. Michael Freiberg (V Australia Pro Cycling Team)  0:13:37
128. Erik Slack (Team Exergy)  0:13:50
129. Kennett Peterson (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:14:38
130. Sam Bassetti (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)  0:15:14
131. Daniel Harm (Team Juwi Solar / First Solar)  0:16:00
132. Austin Allison (Horizon Organic / Panache Elite)  0:16:03
133. Zac Davies  0:16:23
134. Nathan Brown (Trek-Livestrong)  0:16:26
135. Alejandro Borrajo (Jamis Sutter Home)  0:16:30
136. Demis Aleman (Jamis Sutter Home)
137. Christopher Stastny (California Giant Strawberries)
138. Mike Tettleton (Full Circle Cycling)  0:16:31
139. Stephen Reaney (California Giant Strawberries)
140. Shane Braley (Chemstar P/B United Healthcar)  0:16:32
141. Shane Buysee (Yahoo! Cycling Team)  0:16:33
142. Justin Kerr (Team H&R Block)  0:16:35
143. Ian Crane (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
144. Andy Goessling (FirefightersRacing p/b Advocare)
145. Chris Wingfield (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)  0:16:36
146. Anthony Canevari (Cashcall Mortgage)
147. Steve Fisher (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
148. David Robertson (SoCalCycling.Com)  0:16:38
149. Cody Campbell (Hagens Berman Cycling Team)
150. Mike Midlarksy (Realcyclist.Com Pro Cycling)
151. Winston David (Globalbike)
152. Brian Mcculloch (Cashcall Mortgage)
153. Tyler Brandt (California Giant Strawberries)  0:16:39
154. Andrew Mccullough (Metlife Cycling Team)
155. Dave Vukets (Trek Red Truck)  0:16:40
156. Charles Bryer
157. Spencer Gaddy (Kenda/5hr Energy p/b Geargrin)
158. Chris Hillier (Team Rio Grande)  0:16:41
159. Elijah Romer (Team Oregon/Laurelwood Brewi)  0:16:42





Leave a Reply

You must be logged in to post a comment.